Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Illinois Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brant Adams IL Metamora High School 2026 OF
Caden Addis IL Prairie Central 2024 LHP Illinois Wesleyan University
Joel Aguilera IL Washington 2023 SS College of Lake County
Kye Aken IL Byron 2024 OF
Jonathon Alejandre IL Morton West 2024 2B
Kyle Alivo WI St. Thomas More 2024 RHP Iowa
Jacob Allen IL Dunlap 2025 OF
Jimmy Anderson IL Joliet West 2024 SS Heartland CC
Breydan Andrews IL Rochelle Township 2025 C
Miguel Arenas IL Andrew 2024 MIF
John Arnold WI Sussex Hamilton 2026 C
Braden Arrenholz IL Delavan 2025 LHP
Collin Ash IN Roncalli 2026 OF
Logan Atwood IL Flora Highschool 2024 C
Juan Avila IL Reavis High School 2026 1B
Alfred Ayala IL Galesburg High School 2026 C
Sam Baas IL Illinois Valley Central 2026 1B
Bryce Balistreri WI Pius XI 2024 RHP Truman State University
Carter Banister IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2024 RHP
James Baranski IN Lake Central High School 2024 1B
Keegan Barnes IL East Peoria High School 2027 1B
Emiliano Barraza IL Plainfield Central 2024 UTILITY
Kohlten Barthelme IL 2025 OF
Adam Bartuzi IL Oak Forest 2024 C
Josh Bass IL Clinton High School 2026 C
Jack Bauer WI Greendale 2024 Madison JC
Seth Baumann IL Metamora 2024 1B
Ahren Becker IL Benet Academy 2024 RHP
Bryce Becker IL Oregon 2026 LHP
Hunter Becker IL Peotone 2024 RHP
Jackson Bennett IL Rock Island 2024 1B
Greyson Betts IN Franklin Community High School 2026 RHP
Caleb Bienneman IL Limestone Community 2024 OF
Kyle Binder IL Brimfield 2024 C Illinois Central JC
Landon Binder IL Brimfield 2024 1B Illinois Central JC
Camden Blodgett IL Brimfield 2024 CF
Jackson Boeshaar WI Martin Luther 2026 OF
Jaron Boggs IL Havana 2024 OF
Keardan Bolen IL Pekin 2024 1B
Andrew Bonvechio IL 2026 3B
Dominic Borecky IL Hampshire 2024 SS Winona State University
Quinn Boyer IL Montini Catholic 2024 OF Miami (OH)
Nicky Burger IL Lebanon High School 2025 RF
Alex Burkeybile IL Moline 2024 2B
Cooper Burnside IL Dunlap 2027 OF
Ethan Byrne IL St. Rita of Cascia 2024 OF
Julian Cabanin IL Notre Dame College Prep 2024 SS
Kaden Cahill IL Brimfield 2026 UTILITY
Ryan Cahill IL Andrew 2024 SS
Janssen Capps IN Triton Central 2026 UTILITY
Evan Carey IL Plainfield South 2024 2B
Aidan Cech IL Marist 2024 CF
Justin Cello IL 2026 OF
Nathan Cera IL Maine South 2026 3B
Brandon Cerocke IL Benet 2024 UTILITY
Mason Chirafisi WI Arrowhead 2026 RHP
Aiden Cicogna IL Stillman Valley 2024 SS Wisconsin-Stout
Maxamillian Clark IL Dixon 2024 OF
Kolby Cleer IL Lewistown Jr/Sr High School 2026 SS
Tyler Conger WI Waukesha South 2024 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jackson Connoyer IL Quincy Notre Dame 2026 RHP
Hector Corona IL Plainfield Central 2024 SS Marian University (WI)
Max Corral IL Oak Forest 2024 RHP
Dominic Corso WI greenfield 2024 C
Joey Cortese IL Wilmington High School 2024 RHP
Eli Costello IL Riverside- Brookfield 2026 3B
Tyler Cribbett IL Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2024 2B Millikin University
Dawson Criddle IL Byron 2026 2B
Karder Cross IL Lexington 2026 CF
Sean Crowe IL Brimfield High School 2026 3B
Grant Cruit IL Illini Bluffs 2027 2B
Nicholas Currie IL Putnam County 2023 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Eli Dalton IL IVC 2027 LHP
Sean Danaher IL Andrew 2024 RHP
Joshua Dawson IL Oak Forest 2024 SS
Jaxon Dean IL Dunlap 2024 2B
Koeyn DeClercq IL Wethersfield Jr/Sr 2025
Jack Dempsey IL Oak Lawn Community 2026 OF
TJ Dennison IL illinois valley central 2026 1B
Nathan DesCarpentrie IL Normal Community West 2025 OF
Sam DesCarpentrie IL Normal West 2024 C
Bryce Devos IL East Peoria 2026 2B
Jeremy DeWilkins IL Benet 2024 3B
Christian Diaz IL Andrew 2024 3B
Patrick Dillow IL Wheaton North 2024 LHP
Danny DiMartino IL Plainfield North 2024 OF North Central College
Danny Doherty IL Plainfield central 2024 CF
Adam Dominowski IL Oak Park & River Forest High Sch 2026 RHP
Patrick Doppke IL Hinsdale Central 2026 1B
Tyler Dowling IL Bloomington 2025 RHP
Charlie Dunneback IL Marist 2026 SS
Colin Dwyer IL Nazareth 2026 RHP
Johnny Dwyer IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 2B Loras College
Cooper Dye WI Union Grove 2026 3B
Seth Edgren IA North Scott 2024 OF
Tyler Edmondson IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 OF
Caleb Edwards IL Tremont 2024 3B Spoon River JC
Owyn Edwards IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 RHP
Grady Elwood IL Evergreen Park 2024 RHP
Braden Engel IL Stillman Valley 2024 OF Wheaton College (IL)
Braden Erwin IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 2B
Ty Etcheson IL Father McGivney 2026 SS
Blake Etzel WI West Allis Hale 2025 1B
Dane Fagerburg IL Brimfield High School 2026 2B
Brayden Fargher IL Illini Bluffs High School 2026 RHP
Brady Feit IL Dixon 2026 SS
Bryce Feit IL Dixon 2024 SS
Eddy Figueroa, Jr IL Harvest Christian 2025 2B
Parker Fitch IL St Joseph-Ogden High School 2026 RHP
Mark Flisk IL Andrew 2024 C
Isaac Flowers IL Newton Community 2024 SS Toledo
Hunter Fogle IL Dee-Mack 2026 C
Daniel Fordham IL Dixon High School 2026 3B
Leo Fraterrigo IL 2024 RHP
Garrett Gaddis IL Teutopolis High School 2024 LHP
MIKE GAIK IL Andrew 2024 OF
Julian Garcia-Bariel IL Oak Park River Forest 2026 SS
Nate George IL Minooka 2024 OF Eastern Illinois
Layten Gerdes IL Fieldcrest High School 2026 SS
Jacob Gerig IL Peoria Christian 2024 CF
Jacob Gervase IL Naperville Central 2024 SS
Kaleb Gibson IL Oak Forest 2023
Casey Giemzik IL Brother Rice 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Stryker Gill IN Hauser Jr-Sr High School 2026 SS
Jacob Gimbel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 LHP Heartland CC
Alex Gonzaga IL Neuqua Valley 2024 2B
Oliver Gonzalez WI St. Thomas More 2024 3B
Robert Gouwens IL Marist 2024 RHP
Brody Gowan IL New Trier 2026 OF
Hayden Gratton IL Pittsfield High School 2026 SS
John Greifelt IL Notre Dame College Prep 2026 SS
Sam Guy WI Brookfield Central 2024 UTILITY
Zach Haahn IL East Peoria 2025 C
Taylor Hafermann IL Normal Community West 2024 RHP
Will Haley IL St Joseph-Ogden High School 2026 C
Griffin Hall IL Minooka 2024 LHP
Joseph Halser V WI Marquette University 2024 OF Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Christian Hansen IL Washington 2026 1B
Jack Hansmann IL York 2026 2B
Robert Harris IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2025
Alex Harrison IL Dixon 2024 MIF
David Hartwell IL Pekin 2024 MIF
Finn Heath IL Peoria Heights 2024 RHP
Benedict Hendrickson IL Normal Community West 2024 RHP
Ashton Henkel IL Byron 2024 3B
Joseph Herrick WI Franklin 2024 LHP Minnesota-Duluth
Quinn Hester IL 2024 C
Landen Hidden IL East Peoria 2024 MIF Illinois Central JC
Owen Hidden IL East Peoria High School 2025 3B Illinois Central JC
Zach Highland IL Midwest Central 2026 2B
Josh Hill IL Marian Catholic 2024 RHP
Aidin Hindert IL East Peoria Community 2026 LHP
Drew Hittmeier IL Mt. Zion 2024 Southwestern Illinois JC
Daniel Hodel IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 SS Wisconsin-Platteville
Jack Holland IL 2026 1B
Evan Hook IL Abingdon-Avon High Sch 2026 CF
Jackson Horch IA Dubuque Hempstead 2024 Iowa Lakes CC
Colin Hornback IL Wethersfield 2024 3B
Caleb Hornbrook IL University High School 2026 C
Griffin Horne IL 2024 3B
Bryson Horning IL Delavan 2025 UTILITY
George Hoss Jr. IL Moline 2024 SS Marian University (WI)
Bryson Houchens IL Saint Joseph Ogden 2026 1B
Nate Hoyt WI University School of Milwaukee 2024 C
Dylan Huff IL Glenwood High School 2026 RHP
Jimmy Hull IL East Peoria Community 2024 OF
Carter Hunter IL Rock Falls 2026 3B
Noah Isaac IL Loyola Academy 2024 OF
Mason Isaacs IL 2026 3B
AJ Iwinski IL Marmion Academy 2024 CF
Stu Jackman IL Lincoln-Way West 2024
Caden Jacobia IN New Palestine 2026 UTILITY
Connor Jacobia IN New Palestine 2026 UTILITY
Joey Jaskowiak IL Minooka 2024 OF
Dylan Jeske WI Muskego High 2026 RHP
Michael John IL 2025 1B
Brady Johnson IL Brimfield 2025 MIF
Max Johnson WI South Milwaukee 2024 OF Wisconsin-Parkside
Owen Johnson IL Pleasant Plains 2026 3B
Trevor Johnson IL Dunlap 2024 SS
Aydan Jones IL Vandalia 2024 1B
Logan Jones IL Oak Forest 2024 OF
Charlie Kane IL Benet Academy 2024 OF
Brody Kenney IL Brimfield High School 2026 SS
Ayaan Khan IL 2026 3B
Drew Kieser IL Brimfield 2024 RHP Mesa CC
Nash Kieser IL Peoria Christian 2027 2B
Lance Kiesewetter IL Henry-Senachwine 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Trey Kiesler IL St Francis 2024 C
Braylon Kilduff IL Byron 2024 3B
Danny Killeen IL Mt. Carmel 2026 3B
Kaiser King IL Richwoods 2026 2B
Cam Klein IL DePaul Prep 2024 3B
Ayden Knight IL East Peoria High School 2026 OF
Colten Knoedler IL Glenwood High School 2026 C
Dawson Koehler IL Minooka 2024 LHP
Henry Koehler IL Roanoke-Benson High School 2026 SS
Riggins Kohl IL York 2026 OF
Josh Kolton IL 2026 C
Eric Krob IL Saint Viator 2024 RF
Joey Krueger IL St. Charles East 2026 C
Jacob Krumin IL Bolingbrook 2024 RHP
Ethan Krutke IL East Peoria 2024 C Illinois Central JC
Bobby Labuda IL Nazareth Academy 2026 SS
Caden Lafary IL 2026 RF
Danny Laird IL Andrew 2024 2B
Jayden Lambert IL 2026 SS
Kyle Larson IL Huntley 2024 OF College of Lake County
Jace Lautemann IL ROUTT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Brock Lavin IL Pekin community 2024 C
Darren Law IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 RHP
Luc Lawler IL Benet Academy 2024 RHP Southwestern Illinois JC
Owen Leitel WI West Allis Nathan Hale 2024 OF
Michael Leonard IL Crete-Monee 2024
Nolan Leonard IL Brother Rice 2026 LHP
Aaron Lester IL AFC 2025 SS
Gary Lewis IL 2023 OF
Brendan Lindstrand IL 2024 RHP
Petey Lisowski IL 2024 OF
Jon Livingston IL Lake Forest 2024
Emmanuel Lopez IL Moline Sr High School 2026 3B
James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B Eastern Illinois
Joe Luciano IL Plainfield Central 2024 OF
Riley Lyman WI Waukesha North 2026 2B
Danny Mallo IL Oak Lawn Community 2025 2B
JT MANIATES IL 2024 UTILITY
Garrett Mann IL Mt Carmel 2026 RHP
Brayden Maple IN Batesville 2026 2B
Carson Maranda IL Richards 2026 C
Lukas Marek IL Hampshire 2024 RHP
Rayden Marliere IL Midland 2026 RHP
Jordan Marsh IL East Peoria High School 2026 3B
Charlie Martin IL York 2026 C
John Martin IL Eureka 2026 C
Brecken Mast IL 2026 LF
Riley Matlock IN Southport High School 2026 C
Hayden May IN Triton Central 2025 LHP
Ross McBride IL 2023 C
Colin McCarty IL Lincoln Way West 2024 LHP Lake Land JC
Cameron McCasey IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Alec McGrew IL Havana 2024 RHP
Kodey McKinney IL St. Joseph - Ogden 2026 SS
Owen McLellan WI Shorewood High 2026 SS
Rylan McNinch IL Amboy 2026 RHP
Max Meinhart IL Newton Comm High School 2024 RHP
Aydan Meinsma IL Morrison 2026 SS
Luke Mejdrich IL Hampshire 2024 RHP College of Lake County
Evan Mendiola IL York 2026 C
Degan Meyer IL 2026 LF
Griffin Meyer IL University High School 2026 3B
Max Michalak IL Lemont 2024 Parkland College
Caden Mielke WI Sussex Hamilton 2026 CF
Jake Miller IL Victor J. Andrew 2024 3B
Blake Misurek WI West Allis Nathan Hale 2024 RHP
Logan Misurek WI West Allis Nathan Hale 2027 RHP
Connor Mitchell IL Geneseo 2024 LHP
Jack Moehle IL Washington 2026 OF
William Moschea IL Stevenson 2026 3B
Bryson Mossman IL Routt Catholic 2026 OF
Noah Munson IL Minooka 2024 1B
Owen Myket IL Metea Valley 2024 C Wheaton College (IL)
Jorey Myren IL Rochester High School 2026 3B
Gavin Neal IN New Palestine High School 2026 3B
Chase Near IL Ashton Franklin Center 2026 UTILITY
Parker Newlin IL 2024 2B
Joey O'Brien IL Victor j andrew 2024 RHP
Dalton Oakman IL 2024 LHP
Nico Ojeda IL Galesburg High School 2026 1B
John Olejniczak IL Oak Lawn Community 2026 LHP
Caleb Olivero WI Pius XI 2024 RHP
Austin Olla WI South Milwaukee 2024 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Alex Olsen IL Normal Community West 2024 3B
Eli Olson IL Jacksonville Routt 2025 OF
Brady Ondrula IL 2025 RHP
Logan Palmer IL Geneseo 2024 C
Andrew Pappadapolous IL York 2026 OF
Henry Pardieck IL Limestone Community 2024 RHP
Korbin Parker IL 2025 UTILITY
Henry Paul IL Naperville Central 2024 2B
Isaac Perez IL Washington 2026 SS
Lucas Perez WI Marquette 2026 RHP
Stephen Petri IL Metamora High School 2026 C
Blake Phommachanhom IL Plainfield South 2024 SS Lewis University
Zachary Pieczynski IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 1B
Pat Pitello IL Benet 2024 CF
Grant Poindexter WI Homestead 2024 1B Cedarville University
Garrett Polson IL Sterling 2024 RHP
Nathan Powers IL Oak Forest 2024 OF
Zach Price IL GCMS 2024 C
Jayden Putnam IL Rock Island 2024 3B
Justin Raba WI Nathan Hale 2024 OF William Penn University
Adrian Ramirez IL Ogden Int High School 2026 C
Nathan Ramirez IL MONTINI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Arturo Ramos IL J Sterling Morton West 2024 3B
Jake Reyes IL Dd Eisenhower (Campus) 2023 1B
Brady Rhoads IL Casey-Westfield 2024 MIF
Quade Richards IL Dixon 2024 2B
Kyle Richardson IL Crete-Monee High School 2024 OF
Kaiden Rickey IL 2026 C
Ricky Robinson IL Plainfield Central 2024 2B Kaskaskia JC
Graham Roesel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 C
Jonah Roloff WI Kettle Moraine 2024 RHP Madison JC
Matthew Rosado IL Sycamore 2024 3B Southwestern Illinois JC
Nate Rose IL washington community high 2026 2B
Logan Rosenthal IL St Joseph-Ogden High School 2026 OF
Ryan Rossi IL Glenbrook North 2024 SS
Hayden Rouse IN Eastern Hancock High School 2026 RHP
Peyton Ryback WI Nathan Hale 2024 C Wallace CC-Dothan
Keaton Salsbury IL Oregon 2026 C
Mathew Sander IL Morton 2026 OF
Bryce Sanders IL Geneseo 2024 3B
Mason Sauder IL WCSEA-MTHS-9-12 2026 RHP
Cormac Saunders IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2026 RHP
Luke Saxe IL Pittsfield 2025 C
Michael Schatz IL Naperville Central 2024 OF
Dylan Schenck IL Washington Community 2024 1B
Luke Scherrman IL Wheaton-Warrenville South 2024 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Brayden Schimmel WI Whitnall 2024 OF Wisconsin-Platteville
Matthew Schmidt IL Central 2023 OF
Keegan Schol IL IVC Learning Center 2027 SS
Ayden Schoon IL Sterling 2023 C
Winston Schopp IL East Peoria 2025 RHP
Maxwell Schwartz IL Richwoods 2024 C
Shane Scrabec IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 OF
Ari Selmani IL Dixon 2024 1B
Zachary Sempetrean IL Oswego 2024
Tyler Serna IL Fieldcrest High School 2025 RHP
Anthony Sexton IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Harley Sharp IL Williamsville 2023 OF
Brody Shepherd IL Farmington 2026 3B
TJ Silkaitis IL York High School 2024 RHP
Ben Sink IL Father McGivney 2026 OF
Lewis Slade IL Lake Park 2024 LHP Southwestern Illinois JC
CHARLIE SMEREK IL Harvest Christian 2024 OF
Boston Smith IL Farmington central 2026 OF
Cole Smith IL Metamora High School 2026 3B
Jackson Smith IL Providence Catholic 2024 SS Bradley
Patrick Smith IL St. Rita 2024 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Mason Smithee IL Sterling 2024 1B
Dylan Sobieralski WI Nathan Hale 2024 MIF
Thomas Sosinski IL Mount Carmel 2026 RHP
Curt Sosnowski IL East Peoria 2024
Scott Sosnowski IL Oak Forest 2024
Zach Spidle IL Bloomington 2024 C Wartburg College
Charlie Spoonhour MO Vianney 2024 RHP Missouri State
Jackson Stanek IL St Rita 2024 1B Southwestern Illinois JC
Quinton Stirnaman IL Dunlap 2024 RHP
Shaun Stone WI Nathan Hale 2024 C Minnesota West CC
Brenden Strader IL Rock Island 2026 CF
Jude Strahm IL Brimfield 2024 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Dominic Stringham IL Oswego 2024 SS
Jake Strobbe IL Morrison 2026 C
Johnathon Stunkel IL Putnam County 2026 3B
Bennett Summers IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2024 SS Heartland CC
Zakery Sumser IL Naperville North 2024 RHP
Blake Sustaita IL Minooka Community 2024 C
Koltin Swaim IL Morrison 2026
Danny Szafraniec IL Loyola Academy 2025 C
Scotty Szafraniec IL 2024 RHP
Luke Tesinsky IL Oak Lawn 2024 OF
Michael Teske WI Catholic Memorial 2024 RHP
Talon Thompson IL ROUTT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Trey Thompson IL Bloomington 2024 LF Millikin University
Lance Tolliver IL East Peoria Community 2024 RHP
Mikey Tribe IL Marist 2024 3B
Lukas Trippiedi IL Addison Trail 2024 RHP Oakton CC
Jake Troyner IL Joliet Catholic 2024 1B Illinois-Chicago
Brady Turner IL Routt Catholic 2026 LHP
John Vance IL 2024 MIF
Kaison Wagner IL Metamora High School 2026 OF
Scotty Walker IL Naperville North 2024 OF
Kyle Waltz IL York Community 2024 RHP
Mason Watson IL East Peoria High School 2026 C
Joe Webb WI West Allis Central 2025
Jake Whelan IL Dixon 2026 1B
Drew White IN Plainfield High School 2026 OF
Kenny White IL Oswego 2024 OF
David Wick IL Plainfield North 2024 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
John Wilde IL Rock Island 2024 C Luther College
Bayler Wilkinson IL Morton 2024 1B
Max Wilkison IL 2026 CF
Caleb Williams IL South Elgin 2024 3B Elgin CC
Nick Willoughby IL Marian Catholic 2024 C
Mitchell Wilson IL El Paso Gridley 2024 LHP Spoon River JC
Ian Winkler IL 2024 LHP
Stephen Winkler IL Mount Carmel 2026 RHP
Jack Wisdom IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2024 RHP Illinois Wesleyan University
Tityn Wise IL Metamora High School 2026 2B
Christian Witte IL Illinois Valley Central 2024 RHP
Charlie Wizgird IL Brother Rice 2026 2B
Matthew Woodward IL Evanston Twp 2024 RHP
Dominic Worm WI 2024 1B
Harrison Young IL Marist 2024 RHP Loras College
Owen Young IL Joliet West 2024 C Lewis University
Alex Zagorin IL Niles North 2024 RHP
Charles Zdanek IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 2B
Owen Ziaja IL Jacobs 2024 2B North Central College
Zander Zielinski IL 2026 C