Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Illinois Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ramzi Abdelhak IL Grant 2026 SS
Owen Adams IL Morton 2026 SS
Owen Adams IL Morton High School 2026 SS
Jackson Ahrens IL East Peoria 2026 SS
Isaiah Alexander IL Tri-Valley 2026 C
JD Allen IL Lincoln Way East 2026 OF
Jack Altemose IL Hinsdale Central 2026 MIF
Colby Angel IN North Posey High School 2025 C Oakland City University
Miguel Arenas IL Andrew 2024 MIF
Alex Arens IL Glenbard North 2026 RHP
Cade Ashby IL Mahomet-Seymour 2026 C
DREW ATWATER IL Porta 2024 CF
Michael Baetzel IL 2026 SS
Andy Ballard IL Morton 2026 OF
Bryce Band IL Timothy Christian 2026 OF
Andrew Barbalas KY Warren East 2026 LHP
Alex Barrera IL Leo Catholic 2025 2B
Pate Barrett IN Evansville Memorial 2026 2B
Maximos Barriball IL Plainfield North High School 2025 LHP
Caden Baudek IL Providence Catholic Childrens 2024 2B
Sam Becka IL Nazareth Academy 2026 RHP
Tommy Bell IL 2026 RHP
Brady Bengtson IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Pierce Bernius IL Washington 2026 C
Cael Bertrandt WI Mukwonago 2024 LHP
Riley Blue IL Metamora 2026 1B
Joshua Bodzioch IL Joliet West 2024 CF
Dennis Bond IL Fremd 2025 CF
Noel Bonilla IL Schaumburg 2026 LHP
Andrew Bonvechio IL 2026 3B
Braedan Boryca IL Plainfield North 2025 1B
Will Bowers IL ALLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Avery Bowles IL Lexington 2026
Yanni Bozonelos IL Batavia Sr High School 2026 RHP
Logan Brabant WI Pulaski 2025 RHP
Jake Branch IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Henry Brent IL St. Anthony 2026 OF
Cory Brock Jr IL Plainfield Central 2024 RHP
Nash Brubaker IL Herscher 2026 1B
Lucas Bruno IL 2026 MIF
Kade Buecher IN North Posey High School 2025 OF
Collin Burns IL Morton 2026 C
Jaxson Burns IN Valparaiso 2026 1B
Jacob Butler IL Pawnee 2024 CF
Liam Cahill IL 2026 UTILITY
Ryan Cahill IL Andrew 2024 SS
Jack Campbell IN Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Taylor Carey IL Central 2024 2B
Jacob Carlson IL St. Joseph Ogden 2026 RHP
Ben Carnahan IL Normal University 2024 RHP John Wood CC
Brayden Case IL Carmel Catholic 2026 RHP
Jordan Castillo IL Neuqua Valley 2025 OF
Sal Catalano WI Brookfield East 2024 2B
Owen Cavanaugh IL Normal Community 2024 SS
Aidan Cech IL Marist 2024 CF
Nick Cegielski IL 2026 1B
Justin Cello IL 2026 OF
Nathan Cera IL Maine South 2026 3B
Keaton Chalder IL Moline Sr High School 2026 C
Maddux Chiquito IL Joliet West 2026 3B
Kyle Christensen IL Joliet Catholic 2026 RHP
Jake Chrzastowski IL Grant 2025 RHP
Joey Ciullo IL Libertyville 2025 3B
Jackson Clark IL Hinsdale Central 2025 RHP
Cameron Clifton IL Normal University 2024 RHP Illinois Central JC
Mark Coffey IL Marist 2026 CF
Hunter Cole IN Portage High School 2026 C
Tre Cole IL Central High School 2026 SS
Nick Coletta IL Lake Zurich 2025 1B
Emmit Collins IL Marmion Academy 2026 C
Liam Colton IL Libertyville 2025 C
Cash Conner IL Edwards County High School 2026 C
Nate Consalvo IL Joliet West 2025 SS
Sam Cook WI Waukesha West 2024 OF
Eli Costello IL Riverside- Brookfield 2026 3B
Brennan Coyle IL Prairie Ridge 2025 2B
Cameron Crawford IL Morton 2026 RHP
Mitch Crevier IL Lakes Community 2025 C
Matthew Crichton IL Wilmington 2026 3B
Nathan Crnich IL Carl Sandburg 2024 3B
Ben Cronkhite IL Metamora 2026 C
AJ Curtis WI Waukesha North 2024 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Connor Curtis WI Waukesha North 2025 3B
Preston Dahm IL Carmel Catholic 2026 SS
Sean Danaher IL Andrew 2024 RHP
Zach Darras IL United Township 2026 MIF
Andrew Dawson IL Tremont 2026 RHP
Charlie Deis IL Hinsdale Central High School 2026 LF
Hayden DeMarsh IL Dundee-Crown 2025 3B
Christian Diaz IL Andrew 2024 3B
Adam Diesch WI Waukesha West 2024 RHP
Hayden Dieschbourg IL Cary-Grove 2025 OF
Mariano DiGangi IL Tinley Park 2024 1B
Logan Dilley IN Valparaiso High School 2026 SS
John Dollinger IL Grant Community High School 2026 C
Adam Dominowski IL Oak Park & River Forest High Sch 2026 RHP
Keenan Donaldson IL New Trier 2026 C
Patrick Doppke IL Hinsdale Central 2026 1B
Alex Drabczak IL Stevenson 2025 CF
Noah Drake IN Castle 2025 OF Indiana
LUCAS DRENGWITZ IL Normal Community 2024 OF
Dylan Dunlavy IL Grant Community 2026 C
Harper Duran KY Charlestown High School 2026 RHP
Aidan DuRell IL Plainfield North 2026 2B
Trent Durham IL Normal West 2024 3B
Mason Durst IL Warren Township 2026 2B
Bryce Dusault IL Libertyville 2025 1B
Colin Dwyer IL Nazareth 2026 RHP
Evan Dwyer IN Lake Central 2023 OF
Johnny Dwyer IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 2B Loras College
Tanner Dye IL Rockridge 2026 SS
Emmett Easton IL Coal City 2027 RHP
Tyler Edmondson IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 OF
Owyn Edwards IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 RHP
Kellen English IN North High School 2025 RHP Indiana
Barrett Evans KY Owensboro Catholic 2026 3B
Kyle Evoy IL Marist 2024 SS
Ryan Evoy IL Marist 2025 CF
Taye Falls IN South Central 2027 C
Lucas Farabaugh IL Ottawa Township 2026 3B
Eddy Figueroa, Jr IL Harvest Christian 2025 2B
Mark Flisk IL Andrew 2024 C
Aidan Flood IL PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC CHILDRENS ACADEMY 2026 OF
Jake Flores IL Palatine 2025 2B
JJ Ford IL North Boone 2025 SS
Cannon Foster IL Washington 2026 1B
AJ Franceschetti WI Waukesha West 2024 1B
Nolan Franz IL Mahomet-seymour High School 2026 2B
Blaine Friedmansky IL Lexington 2026
MIKE GAIK IL Andrew 2024 OF
Joseph(JP) Gainer IL Marist 2026 RHP
Declan Gallicho IL Fremd 2026 OF
Jed Galvin IN North Posey 2025 LHP
Julian Garcia-Bariel IL Oak Park River Forest 2026 SS
charlie garvey IL Stagg 2026 1B
jackson gary IN Home 2026 C
Dierks Geiss IL Wilmington 2026 RHP
Ace Giles IL Maroa-forsyth Senior High Sch 2026 3B
Nate Goins IL Brother Rice 2026 2B
Robert Gouwens IL Marist 2024 RHP
Brody Gowan IL New Trier 2026 OF
Judson Graeb IL Libertyville High School 2025 RHP
Charlie Graham IL LFHS 2025 2B
Landon Gray IL Dunlap High School 2026 OF
Luke Grayson IN Evansville North 2025 C
John Greifelt IL Notre Dame College Prep 2026 SS
Collin Griffin IL St. Charles East 2026 LF
Geoffrey Griffin WI Marquette 2026 1B
Zach Gross WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2026 RHP
Riley Gruber IL Libertyville 2026 1B
Max Grundberg IL Culver Academics 2026 SS
Carson Haages WI Waukesha West 2024 RHP
Cayden Habinka IL Plainfield North 2024 OF
Kaileb Hackman IL Normal Community 2024 3B Augustana College (IL)
Brady Hairald IL Minooka Community 2026
Cameron Haislip IL Plainfield North 2025 RHP
Caden Hammer IL Lincoln Way West 2026 1B
Alex Han IL Stevenson 2026 SS
Jack Hansmann IL York 2026 2B
Brock Harer IL St. Viator 2025 SS
Jakob Harmon IL Lincolnway West 2026 3B
Isaac Harris IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2026 LHP
Jack Haschal IN South Central Jr-sr High School 2026 LHP
Haydon Hawksworth IL Washington 2026 OF
Coy Hayes IL St. Joseph Ogden 2026 OF
Sammy Heer IL Morton 2026 C
Brendan Henderson IL Plainfield North 2025 2B
Ethan Henney IL Grant 2026 3B
Luke Henning WI Mukwonago 2024 OF
Elijah Hernandez IL East Leyden 2026
Max Hoagland WI Oak Creek 2026 LHP
Will Hoffman IN Mater Dei 2026 2B
Sean Hogan IL Joliet West 2026 C
Tre Hoggard IL Unity 2026 OF
Sterling Hogue IL Loyola Academy 2026 SS
Brady Holland IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS
Jack Holland IL 2026 1B
Jack Houser IL Palatine 2025 RF
Darrin Hoyt IL Moline 2026 RHP
Xavier Huber IL Hononegah Community 2025 SS
Hayden Hunt KY UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS ACADEMY 2026 SS
Cameron Hurst IL Downers Grove South 2026 OF
Grant Hyde WI Waukesha North 2024 OF
Corey Jackson IL Joliet West 2026 LF
Quinn Jackson IN Evansville Reitz Memorial 2026 3B
Colby Johnson IL Morris Community 2024
Kaleb Johnson WI Franklin 2026 1B
Parker Johnson IL Libertyville (D128) 2025 SS
ralph jones IL Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 2026 SS
Skyler Joseph IL Glenbrook South 2026 C
Luke Kamienski IL Washington Community High School 2026 2B
Zach Karlis IL John Hersey 2026 OF
CONNOR KEARFOTT IL Normal Community 2024 SS
Carter Kelley IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 LHP
Griffin Kelly IL Buffalo Grove High School 2025 1B
Jack Kennebeck IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 RHP
Kellan Kennedy IL United Township 2025 C
Cole Kenyon IL Lake Zurich 2025 RHP
brian killen IL St Laurence 2025 C
Gavin King IL Loyola Academy 2026 RHP
Brady Klehr IL Hersey 2025 SS
Cole Klein IL Tri-Valley 2025 3B
David Klein IL Nazareth 2026 C
Andersen Klemme IL Minooka Community High School 2026 OF
Will Klimas IL William Fremd 2025 3B
Peyton Klovanich IL 2026 SS
Kayden Knight IL Lexington 2026 2B
Riggins Kohl IL York 2026 OF
Jason Koleno IL York 2026 RHP
Josh Kolton IL 2026 C
Damian Kosempa WI MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Brandon Koth IL Jacobs 2024 Harper JC
Eric Krob IL Saint Viator 2024 RF
Joey Krueger IL St. Charles East 2026 C
Hayden Kulousek IL Minooka 2025 OF
Bobby Labuda IL Nazareth Academy 2026 SS
Donnie Ladas IL Coal City 2024 C
Danny Laird IL Andrew 2024 2B
Isaac Lakin IL Washington Community 2026 UTILITY
Zechariah Landstrom IL Pontiac 2024 RHP
Kyle Larson IL Huntley 2024 OF College of Lake County
Aiden Lauritzen IL St. Anthony effingham 2026 OF
Darren Law IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 RHP
Cal Lemmons IN Morgan Township 2027 C
Nolan Letko IL Minooka Community 2026 OF
Christian Lim WI Brookfield Central 2024 C Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Giovanni Longo IL Sanburg 2026 SS
Andrew Lopez IL Hampshire 2024 OF
Emmanuel Lopez IL Moline Sr High School 2026 3B
Daniel Lukancic IL Joliet west 2026 SS
Noah Lusher IL Illinois Valley Central 2027 C
Kael Lynes IL Joliet Catholic 2026 OF
Ramon Mack IL Lockport 2026 3B
Simon Malcolm IL Dunlap 2026 SS
Nathan Maldonado IL Joliet Central 2024 SS Joliet JC
Bobby Malinowski IL 2026 MIF
Dennis (DJ) Malloy IN Valparaiso 2026 SS
Jack Maloney IL Carmel Catholic 2026 2B
Sam Manimbo IL South Elgin 2026 3B
Ethan Mansfield IN North Posey High School 2025 OF
Lukas Marek IL Hampshire 2024 RHP
Andrew Marks IL Lake forest 2025 OF
Gage Marshall IL Carl Sandburg 2025
Charlie Martin IL York 2026 C
Ryan Martin IL Stevenson 2026 3B
Ivan Mastalski IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP Indiana
Kaden Maxwell IN Andrean High School 2026 LHP
Braylen McCarthy IL Warren 2026 LF
Cameron McCasey IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Andrew McCormick IL Mount Carmel High School 2025 RHP
Sean McCullough IL Tinley Park 2024 MIF
Wilson McDaniel IL Central 2026 LHP
kameron mchugh IL St Laurence H.s. 2026 C
Luke McIlhon IL Fremd 2025 C
Braydon McKendrick IL Brother Rice 2026 LHP
Alex McKie IL Morton 2026 3B
Bennett McNeill IL Hersey 2025 LHP
Adrian Medina IL Grant Community High School 2025 1B
Luke Mejdrich IL Hampshire 2024 RHP College of Lake County
Nicholas Melcher WI MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Evan Mendiola IL York Comm High School 2026 C
alec mendoza IL Brother Rice 2026 1B
Jake Mercer IL Mahomet 2026 CF
Jake Mercer IL Mahomet-Seymour 2026 UTILITY
Degan Meyer IL 2026 LF
Jaxson Miglans IL Wauconda 2026 OF
Jake Miller IL Victor J. Andrew 2024 3B
Max Miller IN Mater Dei 2026 3B
Isaac Mitsdarffer IN Castle High School 2025 RHP
Gage Montes KY Christian County High School 2026 3B
Mason Moser KY OWENSBORO CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Aurelio Munoz IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2026 C
Sammy Murante IL Hinsdale Central 2026 2B
Shane Murphy IL Libertyville 2025 RHP
Brayden Myers IL 2026 CF
Matthew Nyblom IL Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 2026 RHP
Joey O'Brien IL Victor j andrew 2024 RHP
Montgomery O'Brien WI Wauwatosa East 2026 LHP
Connor O'Grady IL Carl Sandburg 2024 1B
Matt Oberts IL Lincoln-Way West 2026 SS
Brody Oppendike IL United township east moline 2026 LHP
Antonio Ortiz IL Lockport Township East 2026 C
Ryan O’Connor IL Plainfield North 2025 C
Coley Palmer IL Princeville 2027 C
Andrew Pappadapolous IL York 2026 OF
Brady Parr IL Unity 2025 RHP
Jaimin Patel IL Barrington 2024 LF
Milan Patel IL Barrington 2024 RHP
Branson Pearman IL St Joseph-Ogden 2026 RHP
Zac Peplinski WI Muskego Lakes 2026 RHP
Angel Perez IL St Laurence 2026 1B
Braden Perry IN North High School 2025 RHP
Sam Peters IL Washington Community 2026 UTILITY
Sam Petersen IL St. Thomas More 2026
Thomas Piotrowski IL 2026 1B
Cole Pittman IL Metea Valley 2026 UTILITY
Jacob Plapp WI Christian Life 2025 RHP
Kyle Popovich IL Mahomet-Seymour HS 2026 LHP
Kaden Powers IL Morton 2026 RHP
Matthew Preski IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 2B
Joshua Prosise IL Joliet West 2024 3B Concordia University-Chicago
Sam Prosk IL Stevenson 2026 RHP
Brody Pulaski IL Joliet West High School 2026 1B
Charlie Quick IL Lake Forest 2026 C
Jarek Quinn IL Richwoods High School 2026 RHP
Eric Rainbolt IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2026 1B
Adrian Ramirez IL Ogden Int High School 2026 C
Nathan Ramirez IL Montini Catholic 2026 OF
Carter Ramsey IL East Moline United Township 2025 OF
Graham Ray IL St. Joseph Ogden 2026
Michael Reeves IN Valparaiso High School 2026 3B
Nolan Remole IL Unity 2025 SS
Mason Renfro IN Evansville North 2025 OF
Ethan Reynolds IL Richwoods 2026 3B
Joe Riley IL Palatine 2025 2B
Tyler Rinehart IN Boonville 2025 OF
Trevion Robinson IL Simeon 2026 2B
Nicholas Rodriguez IL South Elgin High School 2026 OF
Eli Roedell IL Washington Comm High School 2026 SS
Michael Roesel IL St. Thomas More 2026 3B
Matthew Rogers IL 2026 RF
Jack Rogina IL Joliet West 2024 RHP
Lucas Rojano IL Bartlett 2026 C
Tyler Sabodor IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 RHP
Kosuke Sakamoto IL Adlai E Stevenson High School 2025 OF
Diego Salinas IL De La Salle Institute 2026 1B
Anthony Sanchez IN N/a 2026 SS
Nolan Sanderson IL Mahomet-Seymour 2026 1B
Michael Sanfratello IL Providence Catholic 2024 OF
Robert Sansone IL Montini Catholic 2026 SS
Brady Santori WI Waterford Union 2026 2B
Cormac Saunders IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2026 RHP
Nathan Scates IL Plainfield Central 2026 RHP
Timmy Schaap IL Grayslake North 2026 C
Nolan Schickel IN Evansville Mater Dei 2026 OF
Gavin Schieffer WI Lake Country Lutheran 2024 C Truman State University
Jeremiah Schmidt IL Plainfield East 2026 3B
Matthew Schmidt IL Central 2023 OF
Jack Schmidtke IL South Elgin 2026 1B
Colin Schock IL Crystal Lake South 2024 C
Cooper Schoenike IL Downers Grove South 2026 CF
Caden Schultz IL Stevenson 2026 C
Gio Scivittaro IL Bartlett High School 2026 RHP
Ethan Scott IL Dunlap 2026 C
Quinn Scott IL United Township 2026 C
Hudson Scroggins IL LF 2025 LHP
Michael Sewart IL Oswego 2024 RHP
Anthony Shelton IL Carl Sandburg 2025 RHP
Mason Sherman WI Waukesha West 2024 RHP Madison JC
Collin Sherstad IL Lockport Township East 2026 RF
Mason Shore WI Nathan Hale 2026 C
Zak Sierra IL Moline 2026 CF
Diego Sifuentes WI Musekgo 2024 C
Lucas Simulick IL Joliet Catholic 2026 SS
Ben Sink IL Father McGivney 2026 OF
Zachary Skrzypiec IL Lockport 2026 SS
Logan Sledzik IL Grant Community High School 2026 1B
CHARLIE SMEREK IL Harvest Christian 2024 OF
Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP
Syler Sonnenberg WI Union Grove 2026 C
Nathan Southern IL Warrensburg-Latham 2026 SS
Brennan Sproule IL Jacobs 2024 C McHenry County JC
Michael Stapleton IL Carl Sandburg 2024 2B
Johnny Stasiak IL Joliet Central 2024 C
Carson Stevens IL Normal University 2025 C
Easton Stewart IL Hononegah 2025 LHP
Sean Stolfi IL Nazareth Academy 2026 3B
Dominic Stottler IL United Township 2026 SS
Tyler Stotts IL Plainfield North 2025 3B
Jake Strobbe IL Morrison 2026 C
Trevor Studinski IL Glenbard North 2026 MIF
Eric Suarez IL Huntley 2025 OF
Nolan Sullivan IL Brother Rice 2026 LHP
Brady Sumner WI Waukesha North 2026 OF
Jack Superits IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2025 MIF
Tyler Surber IL Pawnee 2024 1B Illinois College
Blake Sutton IL Riverdale Unit 2026 3B
Derek Svoboda IL Wauconda 2026 3B
Camden Taylor IL Morton 2026 2B
Noah Terrien IL Glenbrook North 2026 1B
Ryan Tomczak IL Carl Sandburg 2024 LF
Antonio Tovar IL Moline 2026 SS
Mikey Tribe IL Marist 2024 3B
Brady Tunkel IL Joliet Catholic 2026 LHP
Truman Tyra IL Dunlap 2026 SS
Ryan Valentincic IL Lake Forest 2025 SS
Devin Vassel IL LEO CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Deven Vettickal IL William Fremd 2025 LF
Joey Vieyra IL Downers Grove South 2026 2B
Austin Vugteveen IL 2026 OF
Kaeden Wagenaar IL Jacobs 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Andrew Walker IL St. Edward 2024 UTILITY
COLTON WALKER IL Clinton 2025 OF
MASON WALKER IL Clinton 2024 OF
Tanner Wallace IL Coal City 2024 1B Illinois Valley CC
Lucas Walters WI Waukesha North 2025 3B
Kyle Wayda IL Jacobs 2025 RHP
Tyler Weeks IL South Elgin 2026 SS
Alek Weiland IL Uhigh 2025 UTILITY
Trent Wetherell IL Gcms High School 2026 C
Kale Whitaker IL Geneseo 2026 1B
Noah Whitlock IL Joliet Central 2024 2B
Brady Wicklander IL Heyworth 2024 RHP
Austin Wike IL Mahomet-Seymour High School 2026 1B
Max Wilkison IL 2026 CF
Caleb Williams IL South Elgin 2024 3B Elgin CC
Koyie Williams IL Monticello 2026 RHP
Trey Williams IL Loyola Academy 2026 MIF
Mason Willis IL Antioch 2025 C
jasper wills IL Amos Alonzo Stagg 2026 SS
Tyler Wills IL Heyworth 2024 3B
Brock Wilson IL Clinton 2026
Ryan Wong IL Glenbard North 2026 2B
Vince Yario IL Bartlett 2026 RHP
Caleb Yoon IL Fremd 2025 C
Tristian York IN Linton Stockton 2024 OF
Harrison Young IL Marist 2024 RHP Loras College
Henry Young IL Joliet West High School 2026 1B
Kodie Young IN Portage high school 2026 CF
Dane Zanders IL St. Charles north 2026 UTILITY
Ethan Zbylut IL Vernon Hills 2025 LHP
Jay Zepeda IL Joliet Central 2024 SS
Eric Zhou IL IMSA 2026 OF
Owen Ziaja IL Jacobs 2024 2B North Central College
Zander Zielinski IL 2026 C
Aaron Zuber WI Whitnall 2026 SS