Prep Baseball Report

PBRT New York Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Ahrens NY Brighton 2024 1B
Jared Ainsworth NY Jasper-Troupsburg 2023 C
Michael Ambroggio NY AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Steven Ambroggio NY AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Jay Antinore NY Notre Dame 2024 OF
Michael Armento NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2024 UTILITY
Calvin Atkinson NY Syracuse Nottingham 2023 RHP Onondaga CC
Patrick Ayotte NY Columbia 2026 RHP
Wesley Bean ON N/A 2026 3B
Kayne Behan NY Troy 2026 SS
Trent Belloma NY Elmira 2025 UTILITY
Nathan Benjamin NY Liverpool 2024 OF
Elijah Blas NY Ithaca 2025 SS
Sean Boniface NY Columbia 2026 SS
Nolan Bonnell NY Brighton 2025 RHP
Trey Bova NY East Syracuse Minoa 2024 1B SUNY-Oneonta
Ryan Brandley NJ Collingswood 2025 3B
Ryan Brennan ON St Peter 2026 2B
Morgan Brenner NY Ithaca 2024 3B
Conleigh Brown ON Rideau District 2025 RHP
Kyle Brown NY Paul V Moore 2025 SS
Austin Burch NY Liverpool 2024 OF Monroe Community College
Dom Butkus NJ Williamstown 2026 1B
Brady Campbell PA West Chester Henderson 2024 2B
Ryan Campbell NY Westhill 2024 OF
Philippe Carpentier QC Le Carrefour 2026 RHP
Taden Chester NY Westhill 2024 3B
Blake Cobb NY Thomas A. Edison 2024 RF
Riley Cobb NY Thomas A. Edison 2024 CF
Jeremy Coccia PA West Chester East 2024 RHP
Liam Coleman NY Lansing 2025 1B
Chris Colling NY Frontier 2025 OF
Jack Cook NY East Syracuse Minoa Central 2023 2B
Connor Cox NY Frontier 2026 RHP
Cody Crane NY North Rose-wolcott High School 2026 UTILITY
Chase Crawford ON NGDHS 2026 3B
Colin Crinnin NY West Genesee 2026 RHP
Logan Crunkleton PA Twin Valley High School 2025 C
Chase Cummings NY Batavia - Notre Dame 2025 2B
Mason Davis NY Haverling 2026 LF
Luke Deakin NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2024 CF
Grady DePasquale NY Donald H. Crane 2026 LHP
Jason Deroba PA Downingtown West 2024 OF
Conal Devine NY La Salle Institute 2025 1B
Brit Dicob NY Beaver River 2025 OF
Trey Dillabough NY Westhill 2024 DH
Dane Dombrowski NY Batavia 2024 SS
Dierks Donohue ON n/a 2026 3B
Bryce Dressler PA Honesdale 2024 RHP
Benjamin Drew ON North Dundas 2026 SS
Joe Dunham NY Bishop Ludden 2025 RHP
Jack Edelstein NY Brighton 2026 2B
Talon Elkins NY WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS SUNY-Cortland
Ben Ettien PA Penncrest 2024 C Penn State University-Altoona
Caidon Evancho NY St. Francis 2026 2B
Jimmy Fanara NY Batavia Notre Dame 2023 UTILITY
Eric Farnan NY Columbia 2025 OF
Hunter Finger PA Twin Valley 2024 RF
Ryan Fitzpatrick NY Notre Dame- Batavia 2024 RHP St. John Fisher College
Nate Ford NJ Kingsway 2025 C
Mekhi Fortes NY Batavia 2024 C
Ryan Frye PA Downingtown West 2024 C Immaculata University
Lucas Garcia IL Providence Catholic 2026 OF
Nathaniel Georger NY Baldwinsville 2026 LHP
Noah Gesford PA Elk Lake 2025 OF
Oscar Giblin NY Ithaca 2025 LF
Gavin Gilbert NY Horseheads 2025 1B
Brodie Glass NY Griffith Institute 2025 RHP
Mason Gochenour PA Waynesboro 2024 RHP
Jake Gould NY Royalton Hartland 2024 SS Niagara County CC
Cole Grazioplene NY Batavia 2024 CF
Mason Greco NY Henninger 2025 C
Keegan Green NY Lake Shore 2025 MIF
Nate Greene PA Honesdale 2024 3B
Jackson Grier NY Corcoran 2024 OF
Patrick Guy ON nddhs 2026 RHP
Ben Hansen NY Williamsville North 2025 3B
Tyce Haskins NY Liverpool 2026 OF
Ben Heichel NY Odessa Montour 2024 2B
Corey Hoad NY Haverling 2024 DH
Alexander Holmes NY Watkins Glen 2024 SS Niagara County CC
Eric Holstein NY Westhill 2026 2B
Grady Hopkin NY Brighton High School 2025 SS
Jordan Howe NY Brighton 2024 LF
Ash Hunter NY Hamburg central 2025 SS
Brayden Hy NY Royalton Hartland 2024 OF Canisius
Bodie Hyde NY Oakfield-Alabama 2024 CF
Luke Jablonski NY Ithaca 2024 2B
Riley Jagger PA Mountain View 2024 RHP Wilkes University
Nolan Jamison NY Campbell Savona 2024 OF
Carlos Jara PA West Chester East 2024 SS Onondaga CC
Wyatt Jelley Reid ON AY Jackson 2026 OF
Cole Jones ON North Dundas District High School 2026 UTILITY
Matt Jones NY Frontier 2025 C
Nick Jones NY Frontier 2026 OF
Aiden Julian NY Webster Schroeder 2024 2B
Parker Kealey ON St. Michael's 2026 2B
Seamus Kelly NY Fordham Prep 2024 OF
Jack Kelly-Lyons NJ Camden Catholic 2026 2B
Liam Kenaley NY Ithaca 2024 C
Logan Kendall NY Dansville 2025 1B
Kaleb Kerfoot NY Ithaca 2024 SS
Carlin Kinkaid PA Octorara Area 2024 RHP
Liam Kisselstein NY Institute of Technology at Syracuse Central 2025 1B
Ashtyn Knoll NY Elmira 2024 Cayuga Community College
Jake Kreiley NY Dansville 2026 OF
Ronan Kreshik NY Columbia 2025 OF
Matt Krul NY Oswego 2023 1B Onondaga CC
Ethan Kuzma NY Royalton-Hartland 2024 C Finger Lakes CC
C?dric Laframboise ON Garneau 2026 RF
Cedric Laframboise ON Garneau 2025 OF
Landon Laido NJ Red Bank Catholic 2026 SS
Jack Landau NY CBA-Syracuse 2024 OF
Luke LaRussa ON canada 2026 2B
Benjamin Leaton NY Baldwinsville 2025 RHP
Brycen Lemmon NY Dansville 2025 RF
Bryson Lemmons IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2026 OF
Lukas Letaif ON New Millennium Secondary 2027 OF
Luke Liedka NY East Syracuse-Minoa 2025 RHP
Will Lund NY Tully 2024 C
Connor Lyster ON Rockland Public High School 2026 C
Mac Maher NY Auburn High School 2024 C
Andrew Markel NY N/A 2025 1B
Salvin Martinez NY Facing History 2024 SS
Michael Masterpole NY Bishop Ludden 2024 UTILITY
Ryan Matthews NY Troy 2026 LF
Thomas Matuszewski PA Oxford Area 2024 3B Mount St. Marys
James Matzinger PA Conestoga 2024 MIF
Carson Mays NY Dansville 2025 C
Myles McBride NY Auburn 2026 RHP
Wyatt McLean ON saint michaels cathlic highschool 2026 LHP
James McMynne PA Dunmore 2026 RHP
Scott McNamee PA Owen J. Roberts 2024 1B
Logan Meisner NY Notre Dame 2024 1B Keuka College
Ascher Melino NY Columbia 2026 1B
Nick Mendola NY Williamsville East 2024 RF
Santino Michitti NY Maine Endwell 2024 C Niagara County CC
Brayden Miller PA Elk Lake JSHS 2026 RHP
Lukas Mills-Travis NY Haverling 2027 SS
Andrew Mocerine NY Columbia 2026 2B
Noah Monsour NY CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 2025 C
Sean Moore NY La Salle Institute 2025 RHP
Jameson Motyka NY Batavia 2025 1B
Royal Munoz NY Citius Prep 2024 3B
Ethan Murphy NY Ithaca 2025 CF
Justin Murphy NY Columbia 2026 OF
Connor Nannen NY St. Francis 2026 RF
Cayden Nappa NY Liverpool 2026 SS
Dante Nealey NY Haverling 2026 C
Eric Newton PA Valley View 2024 RHP
Aiden Nofri NY Whitesboro 2027 RHP
Ryan Note PA Downingtown West 2023 CF
Bailey O'Connor NY Liverpool 2025 3B
Gunnar O'Donoghue NY Williamsville North 2024 1B
Aidyn Oberther NY Addison 2024 RHP
Patrick Ohle NY St Josephs Collegiate Institute 2024 C
Caleb Okulewicz NY Williamsville North 2025 2B
Zachary Oravec NY Brighton 2025 RHP
Max Overend NY solvay 2025 MIF
Jeremy Palmer NY CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Carmen Panaro NY 2024 OF Niagara
Avery Pankow NY Bishop Grimes 2025 2B
Louis Panunzio PA Boyertown Area 2024 RHP
William Pecor NY Brighton 2024 2B
Bryan Perez NY Kingsbridge International 2023 C
Jordan Perry NY Franklin Academy 2024 OF St. John Fisher College
Carter Petranchuck NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 LHP
Ryan Petrie NY CBA-Syracuse 2024 RHP Clarkson University
Luke Pickett NY Westhill 2024 OF
Joseph Pisani NJ Middletown South 2026 RF
Devin Plourde NY Camden 2024 UTILITY
Jacob Poissant NY Mexico 2024 OF
Andrew Pullano NY Bishop Ludden 2024 OF
Cody Quaglia PA Holy Redeemer 2026 SS
Gabe Radley NY FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Jake Reese PA North Pocono 2026 3B
Nick Remo PA Owen J. Roberts 2025 SS
Graham Reppert NJ Red Bank Regional 2026 3B
Brady Reyer NJ Kingsway 2025 RF
Luke Richards NY Elmira Notre Dame 2025 RHP
Brady Richardson NY Westhill 2023 2B
John Richmond PA Conestoga 2024 RHP Shenandoah University
Anderson Roden NY LIVERPOOL HIGH SCHOOL 2024 3B Onondaga CC
Brody Romero NY Liverpool 2026 LHP
Jack Ruddy NY Bishop Ludden 2025 RHP
Benjamin Ryan NY LaFayette 2024 SS
Grant Rybczynski NY St. Francis 2025 RHP
Jack Salerno NY Brighton 2024 C
Dante Santos NY Jamesville DeWitt 2023 CF Onondaga CC
Kade Schneider NY Beaver River 2025 SS
Charlie Searle NY West Genesee 2024 RHP Brockport State
Devin Shepard NY Corcoran 2025 3B
Josh Sherlock PA West Chester East 2024 SS Penn State University-Harrisburg
Connor Sherwood NY Charles O. Dickerson 2026 C
Jaden Sherwood NY Batavia - Notre Dame 2024 RHP
Caden Shuster PA Strath Haven HS 2025 SS
Mark Sick NY Dansville 2025 2B
Cameron Sinn NY CANDOR JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Paul Sisca NJ Kingsway 2026 OF
Wylie Smalls NY Ithaca 2026 SS
Brian Smith NY Williamsville East 2024 RHP
Isaiah Smith NY Ithaca 2025 CF
Jack Snyder NY Brighton 2024 OF
Alex Spezzano NY LE ROY JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Jack Stemerman NY Elmira 2024 RHP Cayuga Community College
Logan Streitz NJ Pennsville 2026 RHP
Peter Stroman NY Westhill 2026 3B
Canaan Struble NJ Wall 2026 2B
Blake Thomas NY Haverling 2028 1B
Gage Thomas NY Haverling 2026 SS
Owen Tierney NY Bishop Grimes 2025 1B
Henry Tolentino NY Inwood 2024 OF
Aidan Traver NY Vestal 2024 RHP
Gabe Valentine NY Dunkirk 2025 C
Luke VanMarter NY JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Niagara County CC
Noah Wagner NY Brighton 2025 CF
Jeffrey Wagner,Jr NJ Pennsville 2026 3B
Julean Waite NY Lansing 2024 OF
John Walker NY Ithaca 2025 2B
Jadon Wanat NY Williamsville North 2024 OF Monroe Community College
AJ Ward NJ Kingsway 2026 UTILITY
Ben Watkins NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 C
Reece Weinberg PA Abington Heights 2024 2B
Dylan Wenban NY Haverling 2026 2B
Max Werde NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2024 RHP
Clark Whalen NY Cicero North Syracuse 2026 RHP
Michael White NJ Gloucester Tech 2026 UTILITY
Jackson Whitworth NJ Gloucester Tech 2026 1B
Dylan Wiggins NY Liverpool 2026 1B
Shacory Williams NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2025 1B
Ryan Wilson ON NDDHS 2026 C
Matteo Winterhalt ON South Carleton HS 2026 CF
George V. Wonica NY Susan Wagner 2024 1B
Parker Woznick PA Scranton High School 2026 1B
Reese Zalewski PA Abington Heights High School 2026 SS
Garrett Zielinski NY Brighton 2024 RF