Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Virginia Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Abrahams MD Howard High School 2025 RHP
Victor Acosta NY HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Adamah Ross Adams MD DeMatha Catholic 2025 LF
Wyatt Allen VA Colonial Heights 2025 RHP
Aidan Alston DE CARAVEL ACADEMY 2025 SS
Jaden Alvarez NY HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Waylon Anderegg VA William Monroe 2025 OF
Dylan Anderson MD Washington International 2026 OF
Riley Anderson NC Currituck County High 2025 RHP
Alex Awad VA Glen Allen 2026
Brayden Bachman VA Hickory 2025 OF East Carolina
Jett Backer VA Great Bridge 2025 RHP
Connor Bailey MD Parkside 2024 3B CC Baltimore County-Essex
Joseph Banks NY Suffield Academy 2026 OF
Kasey Barcroft VA Norfolk Christian 2025 RHP
Kaden Barmer MD Calvett Hall College 2025 OF
Kyleaf Barnes VA Nansemond River 2025 C
Nathan Barnes VA Arcadia 2024 RHP Longwood
Austin Barthlow VA Independence 2026 RHP
Adam Bartley VA Great Bridge 2025 3B
Hudson Bartley VA Frank W. Cox 2025 3B
Landon Bastien FL Jensen Beach 2026 OF
Bryce Bauer MD Havre de Grace 2025 1B
Harrison Baxter VA Collegiate School 2025 SS
Peyton Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2025 RHP
Ryan Beck VA Wakefield 2025 3B
Matthew Belger VA Stone bridge 2026 RHP
Landon Bell MD Gerstell Academy 2024 2B
Devin Benhayon MD Catonsville 2025 RF
Aidan Benson VA Ocean Lakes 2026 UTILITY
Cam Bergen VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2026 SS
Zach Bernstein MD Quince Orchard 2026 3B
Luke Betke VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Dustin Bevins VA King William High School 2025 C
Tommy Blackburn VA Hickory 2025 RHP
Leo Blough VA Paul VI 2026 MIF
Josh Blume MD Stephen Decatur 2024 1B
Cole Bowen VA Halifax 2025 SS
Tate Bowen VA Halifax 2026 MIF
Finn Boyle VA Jackson Reed HS formely Wilson HS 2024 RHP
Beau Branch VA Wakefield 2025 OF
Drew Branstetter PA Camp Hill 2025 MIF
Jacob Bratton VA Glen Allen 2026 2B
Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF Virginia
Brady Britt VA N/A 2026 OF
Zach Brody VA INDEPENDENCE HIGH 2026 RHP
Blake Brogan VA Mills Godwin 2025 C
Dallas Brooks MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2025 C Maryland
Mandela Browman VA MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 2026 OF
Hank Brown VA Frank W Cox High School 2026 3B
Barrett Bucholz VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 C Virginia
Nolan Buck VA Norfolk Academy 2026 OF
Jack Budich MD Glenelg 2026 C
Jack Bujnowski DE Caravel Academy 2026 3B
Jude Burr VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2026 2B
Trey Burton VA Great Bridge 2026 CF
Matthew Calabrese MD DeMatha Catholic 2025 3B
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
jacob campbell VA Amherst County 2024 OF
Mark Cap PA Trinity 2025 3B
Cash Cardona VA N/A 2026 C
Casey Carpenter MD John Carroll 2025 3B UNC Wilmington
Eli Carroll VA WESTERN BRANCH HIGH 2025 1B
Tyler Carruthers PA Cumberland Valley 2026 OF
Otis Cartrett VA Appomattox 2026 1B
Brodie Carver VA Freedom (South Riding) 2026 SS
David Castillo VA Herndon 2026 C
Jackson Catlett VA Glen Allen 2025 C
Nathan Centers NC Person 2025 RHP
Connor Chan VA Hayfield Secondary 2025 SS
Gabriel Chapman MD DeMatha Catholic 2025 RHP
Brandon Charleston PA Northeastern SHS 2025 SS Shippensburg University
Jake Chavis VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Matthew Cherry VA Frank Cox 2025 RHP
Jackson Cheung MD Stephen Decatur High 2025 SS
Emre Chipman VA Independence 2026 3B
Nicholas Cicale MD Broadneck 2025 C Army
Logan Clark VA Halifax County 2026 OF
Elijah Cobb MD Boys Latin 2025 2B
Parker Codington VA Norfolk Academy 2025 RHP
Jayson Cohen MD N/A 2026 SS
Garrison Colwell VA HALIFAX COUNTY HIGH 2026 3B
Brody Comparto VA Great Bridge 2026 2B
Madden Concepcion VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 3B
Brandon Cooper PA Central Dauphin SHS 2026 OF
Cristian Cooper VA Salem (Va Beach) 2025 C
Kade Cooper DE Sussex Central High School 2025 RHP
Brandt Corron PA Caravel Academy 2026 OF
Connor Courtney VA Orange County 2025 RHP
Aidan Coyle VA Herndon 2025 LHP
Sy Crider VA BROADWAY HIGH 2025 C West Virginia
Tyler Crowder VA Gainesville 2025 2B
Delsyn Csatlos VA Bayside 2025 RHP
Casey Cuddyer VA GREAT BRIDGE HIGH 2026 SS
Andrew Cullinan VA Charlottesville High School 2025 RHP
Cooper Cumberledge MD Archbishop Curley 2025 CF
Thomas Custer VA Fluvanna County 2025 C
Jack Dailey VA MCLEAN HIGH 2025 3B
Aiden Davis MD Parkside 2025 OF
Bryce Davis VA Grassfield 2025 CF
Kellen Deacon MD Archbishop Curely 2024 RHP
Brady Dekker VA Hickory 2025 RHP
Dylan Demuro PA Bishop McDevitt 2026 2B
Jack Dennis VA Patriot 2024 C
Austin Dethmers NC Vance Charter 2026 RHP
Christian Dewey VA Frank W Cox 2025 OF
Brady Donovan VA Salem 2024 OF William Peace University
Caden Dorcsis VA Hickory 2026 1B
Aiden Dougherty VA Frank Cox 2025 OF
Justin Drejka DE Caravel Academy 2026 LF
Ben Drinkwine VA Lightridge 2026 OF
Clayton Dunaway VA King William 2025 SS
Jackson Eakes VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Carson Easlick VA Westfield 2026 LF
JD Eckelt MD Perry Hall 2024 3B
Jacob Edelman VA Sandy Spring Friends School 2025 C
Bradley Elias NC Camden Early College High 2025 OF
Jayce Elliott NC Oxford Prep 2026 3B
Brady Elrod VA Hanover 2026 OF
Sean Ely DE Sussex Technical 2025 LHP
Lance Emery VA LANGLEY HIGH 2026 OF
Brennan Emington VA Westfield 2026 2B
Noah Escobar MD The Heights 2025 SS
Tripp Faison VA Frank W. Cox 2026 C
Charles Farley VA Halifax County 2025
James (Jay) Farmer VA Halifax 2025 1B
Andrew Farrar VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2025 1B
Benjamin Favreau VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2026 LHP
Eduard Fernandez NY The Peddie School 2026 C
Cory Fisher MD James M. Bennett High 2025 SS
Jesse Fisher VA Mechanicsville 2025 1B
Nicholas Fisher VA St. Stephen and St Agneees 2025 OF
Kyle Flora VA Landstown 2025 OF George Mason
Jeremy Focht VA West Potomac 2025 SS
Will Frank VA Deep Run 2025 RHP
Brooks Franklin MD DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS Navy
Hayden Fries VA Cosby 2026 RHP
Alex Frymoyer VA Washington-Liberty 2025 SS
Nathaniel Fuller NJ The Ranney School 2027 OF
Giovanni Gagliardi VA Loudoun County Highschool 2026 SS
Peter Galiotos VA Norfolk Academy 2025 C
Ryan Gallagher VA Potomac Falls 2026 RHP
Dylan Gallahue VA Ocean Lales High School 2025 LHP
Jackson Garland VA Mechanicsville 2025 RHP Virginia
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Patrick Gibrall VA Benedictine College Prep 2025 MIF
Davis Golden VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Lowell Golub MA Berkshire School 2026 RHP
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Cole Graham DE Delaware Military Academy 2025 OF
Gavin Gravell DE CARAVEL ACADEMY 2026 OF
Will Haacke MD Calvert Hall 2025 OF James Madison
Henry Hall VA Atlee 2025 OF
Jonathan Hall MD Sherwood 2026 MIF
Wesley Hall MD DeMatha 2025 RHP
Mac Halm VA Episcopal High School 2025 C
Jackson Hamill VA Mountain View 2024 OF
Quinn Hamrick DE Caravel Academy 2025 CF
JJ Hand VA Brentsville District 2025 C Old Dominion
David Harkins MD Parkside High 2025 SS
Ryder Harrell VA Great Bridge 2026 C
Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 C
Cole Hartley VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2025 OF
Charlie Hartman MD Severna Park 2025 OF
Will Haynie VA Atlee 2026 3B
Griffin Hendricks VA Indian River 2025 3B
Adrian Hernandez NY Grand Street Campus 2025 UTILITY
David Herzberger MD Centennial 2025 OF
Matthew Herzfeld VA Yorktown 2025 LHP
Brenden Hess VA Nansemond River 2025 RHP
Grant Hickman VA Windsor 2026 C
Cormac Hildum VA First Colonial 2026 LF
Bryce Hoffer VA Kempsville 2025 SS
Andrew Hoffman MD Gonzaga 2025 RHP
Logan Horner VA Frank Cox 2025 LHP
Daniel House VA N/A 2028 CF
Ethan House VA WOODGROVE HIGH 2025 SS
Cade Howlett VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Noah Hummel VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Chase Hurley MD Parkside 2025 3B
Cole Huyett MD SDHS 2025 C
Daniel Inge VA Colonial Heights 2026 C
Blake Ingold VA Collegiate 2025 2B
Sam Jackman VA Washington Liberty High 2025 OF
Evan Jackson VA Churchland 2026 OF
Tayden Jackson VA Bayside 2025 OF
Ryan James VA Mechanicsville 2026 OF
Kevin Jana MD Georgetown Prep 2025 OF
Sean Jefferies VA Kempsville 2025 OF
Will Johns VA Goochland 2026 C
Donavan Johnson VA MAGGIE L. WALKER GOV. SCH. 2025 2B
Drew Johnson VA South Lakes 2026 2B
Myles Johnson MD DuVal 2024 OF
Drew Jourdan MD John Carroll 2025 SS
Dean Kaelber VA Paul VI 2026 OF
Ryan Kaelin MD Georgetown Prep 2025 3B
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Noah Kegley VA Atlee 2025 OF
Ryder Keidel MD Delmar High School 2025 RHP
Jason Kellerman MD Archbishop Curley 2025 CF
Gavin Kendrick PA Cumberland Valley 2025 OF
Kaleb Kennedy MD Elkton High 2026 3B
Colin Kim VA LANDSTOWN HIGH 2025 OF Longwood
Matthew Kim VA N/A 2026 MIF
Sven Komorowski VA St Christopher's 2025 1B
Jonah Kriz VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2025 C
Lukas Lambrinides VA Herndon 2025 1B
Hunter Langston NC Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 3B
John Langston VA The Field School Washington DC 2025 C
Elijah Laughman VA Osbourn Park 2025 RHP
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS Virginia Military Institute
Hunter Layhew MD Archbishop Curley 2024 SS Frostburg State University
Cameron Leach MD John Carroll 2025 C
Andrew Lee VA King William 2025 OF
Caden Lefort MD Parkside 2025 C
Aidan Lehane DE Saint Mark's 2025 RHP
Parker Loew FL TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 SS Louisiana State
Jack Longest VA King William 2025 SS
Carson Lucy VA ARCADIA HIGH 2024 C Paul D. Camp CC
Drew Lucy VA Miller School of Albemarle 2025 C Charleston (WV)
Tyler Luskey MD Damascus 2026 OF
Jayoun Luu MD Seneca Valley 2025 OF
Jordan Lybarger MD Delmar (DE) 2024 C
Griffin Lydon MD Georgetown Prep 2025 3B
Harrison Lynn MD Winston Churchill 2024 OF
Braden Lyons VA Cox 2025 3B
Canaan Mapp MD Parkside 2025 CF
CJ Marinucci MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2025 1B
Drew Markey VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Jackson Martin VA Nansemond River 2026 3B
Noah Martin VA Kellam 2024 OF
Harrison Maull PA Garnet Valley 2026 SS
Matthew McCauley VA Highland 2026 LHP
Kellen McDonald VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Aidan McKeating VA PRINCESS ANNE HIGH 2026 SS
Caden McKinney MD James M. Bennett High 2025 SS
Izayah Mercedes NY Grand Street Campus 2025 1B
Keller Merchant VA West Potomac 2026 3B
Quinn Micciche MD Indian River (DE) 2024 OF
Cole Miles MD Washington 2025 C
Julian Miles VA Western Albemarle 2025 OF
Evan Miller VA Midlothian 2025 SS
Gavin Miller MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2026 OF
JD Miller VA Washington Latin PCS 2026 UTILITY
Rex Miller VA Frank Cox 2026 CF
Cooper Molloy VA Atlee 2026 2B
Tyson Moravec VA First Colonial 2026 SS
Charles Morgan VA Herndon 2026 OF
David Morris MD South River 2025 C
Christopher Moxley Jr. MD Salesianum 2026 SS
Brooks Mueller MD John Carroll 2025 RHP
Isaac Munoz VA Mountain View 2025 RHP
Joey Murad VA Chantilly 2026 C
Mason Murdock PA Dover Area 2026 2B
CJ Murray VA Norfolk Academy 2025 1B
Ben Mustico VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Jake Mutter VA Tabb 2025 SS
Marcus Nance VA Thomas Jefferson 2025 RHP
Logan Nelson PA Fred S. Engle 2026 SS
Ryland Neutzel PA Dallastown 2026 C
Baylen Newcomb VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2025 OF
Michael Newman MD Georgetown Prep 2026 RHP
Hayden Niedzialkowski MD John Carroll 2025 OF
Daniel Nienaber VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP Virginia
Marcus Noel NY Bishop Laughlin 2025 OF
Ryan Noll MD Good Counsel 2027 C
Ethan Norris NC Person High 2026 UTILITY
Jonah Obitz MD Marriotts Ridge High 2025 C
Ernesto Ortiz NY Grand Street Campus 2025 SS
Cole Ostrowski MD Atholton 2025 2B
Aiden Parker VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Griffin Parker PA Selinsgrove 2026 SS
Nathan Parraga VA POTOMAC FALLS HIGH 2026 3B
Luke Peacher VA Patriot 2024 SS
Travis Peitz MD Calvert Hall 2025 SS George Washington
Nathan Phillips VA Lebanon 2025 RHP Mount St. Marys
Luke Pierce VA Patriot 2024 OF Allegheny College
Nicholas Pierson VA Kellam 2025 3B
Thomas Pilarski MD Calvert Hall 2025 SS
Nick Polinsky MD Archbishop Curley 2024 LF
Vincent Porcaro VA Deep Run 2026 SS
Jackson Poteat VA Osbourn Park 2024 MIF
Barrett Pratt MD Bullis School 2026 OF
Gabe Proctor VA Miller School 2025 OF
Jacob Pruski MD Arundel 2025 RHP
Ben Pulliam VA Glen Allen 2025 OF
Marcos Ramirez NY Monsignor McClancy 2025 2B
Caleb Ramsey VA Mountain View 2025 OF George Mason
Colin Ramsey PA Central Dauphin 2026 RHP
Jason Randall VA Briar Woods 2026 C
Jayden Raul-Rivera NY Monsignor McClancy 2025 OF
Alex Raymond VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Myles Raymond PA Avon Grove High School 2026 SS
Ethan Rayno VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 OF
Nate Reed VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 RHP
Jacob Rexrode VA Miller School 2025 LHP
Will Rhine MD John Carroll 2025 SS Maryland
Edward Ridolfi VA INDEPENDENCE HIGH 2026 RHP
Conner Rippo PA Northeastern SHS 2025 OF New Jersey Tech
Jack Ritterskamp VA Homeschool 2026 C
CJ Roberti VA Stone Bridge 2026 2B
Ethan Roberts MD Mardela Middle & High 2025 OF
Travon Robinson MD Kenwood 2024 C
Jackson Rogish VA FREEMAN HIGH 2025 OF
Riley Romig PA Selinsgrove Area 2026 MIF
Jackson Rosales VA Miller School 2026 OF
Sam Rosand MD Landon 2025 RHP Virginia
Seth Rosenfeld MD Long Reach High 2025 3B
Thomas Roshak VA Briar Woods 2026 1B
Jack Rubin VA Yorktown 2025 1B
Alex Russell VA SOUTH LAKES HIGH 2026 1B
Aidan Ryan VA Flint Hill School 2026 OF
Connor Ryan VA Flint Hill 2024 2B
Kieran Sacks VA Yorktown 2025 2B
Benjamin Santos-Olson NY Iona Prep 2026 RHP
Xavier Santos-Olson NY Iona Prep 2026 C
Alex Sargent VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 OF
Michael Sauer VA Grassfield 2026 CF
Kaden Schoenly PA Cumberland Valley 2025 1B Louisville
Michael Schott VA Caroline 2025 SS
Cade Schuetter MD Broadneck High 2025 C Colorado State University
Bennett Secrest PA Cedar Cliff 2025 C
Michael Sellers VA Freeman 2026 RHP
Jonathan Senker MD Georgetown Prep 2026 OF
Alvy Serrata NY Enterprise Business and Technology 2025 3B
Turner Sevigny MD James M. Bennett 2024 2B
Liam Sexton PA Trinity 2026 RHP
Owen Shaprow MD Archbishop Curley 2025 UTILITY
Brock Shelton VA Amelia County 2025 OF
Matthew Shioutakon MD Georgetown Prep 2026 LHP
Justin Shipley MD Snow Hill High 2025 OF
Koby Shockley DE Laurel 2025 OF
James Singley VA TRINITY SCHOOL AT MEADOW VIEW 2026 C
Connor Smith VA Stafford 2025 LHP
Kaleb Smith VA Mechanicsville 2025 LHP Liberty
Noah Smith VA Kellam 2025 SS
Jackson Sneathern VA Miller School 2025 C
Calvin Snyder PA Bishop Mcdevitt 2026 C
Zen Sobocinski DE Delaware Military Academy 2025 C
Kelson Sowden VA Smithfield 2025 C
Gavin Speigel VA The Potomac School 2026 RHP
Landen Sprouse VA Fluvanna 2026 SS
Bryce Stallard VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 RHP
Davis Steadman VA NORFOLK ACADEMY 2026 3B
Ryan Steeper VA St. Annes-Belfield 2026 RHP
Jonathan Stepney VA Oscar Smith 2024 RHP
Nicolas Stockson MD John Carroll 2025 OF
Matthew Stone PA Dallastown 2025 RHP
Baylor Storke VA Caroline 2025 OF Longwood
Matt Strahan MD Col. Zadok Magruder High 2026 SS
Carson Strieffler VA Deep Run 2025 3B
Levi Suzuki VA SOUTH LAKES HIGH 2026 OF
Michael Swick MD Broadneck 2025 OF
Gavin Sylvester VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2026 OF
Carson Taylor VA TALLWOOD HIGH 2025 RHP
Hayden Taylor VA Great Bridge 2025 RF
Ryan Thear PA Middletown Area 2024 OF Lebanon Valley College
Austin Thomas VA James River 2025 MIF
Dakota Thomas VA Salem High School 2025 OF
Carter Thomasson VA Halifax 2026 C
Jordan Thompson VA COLONIAL HEIGHTS HIGH 2026 1B
Case Tilghman MD Worcester Preparatory School 2024 1B
Chris Tims VA Albemarle 2025 RHP
Brady Tingen MD Old Mill 2025 3B
Gabe Todd MD Sparrows Point 2024 OF
Joseph Todd VA Wakefield 2025 C
William Tomlinson VA Miller School 2026 SS
Jayden Torres NY Grand St. Campus 2025 LHP
Riley Trainer VA Gainesville 2024 1B
Braden Trainor MD CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Cal Travers VA Mills Godwin 2025 LHP
Joshua Tseronis MD Quince Orchard 2025 OF
Chase Tubbs PA Cumberland Valley 2024 RHP
Will Twomey MD Georgetown Prep 2025 SS Pittsburgh
Myles Upchurch VA St. Albans 2025 RHP Alabama
Connor Valerio VA Matoaca 2024 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Reid Vandergrift VA Princess Anne 2025 SS
Elliot Varner VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 1B
Joseph Vasquez NY Grand St Campus 2025 RHP
Camdyn Via VA Fluvanna County High School 2025 3B
Collin Voss MD North County 2025 RHP
Kason Wagner VA Miller School 2026 3B
Will Wallace MD Calvert Hall College 2025 C
Ethan Walter VA Buckingham County 2025 OF
Graham Ward VA North Stafford 2025 3B
DeAndre Watson VA Park View 2025 3B
Ryan Watson VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2027 C
Alberto Weaver MD Northwestern 2025 RHP
Calvin Webb VA Kempsville 2026 RHP
Jacob Weber MD Archbishop Curley 2024 1B
Brayden Weeks VA Osbourn 2024 1B Ferrum College
Lextyn Wescott MD Cape Henlopen 2024 3B Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Aidan West MD Long Reach 2025 SS North Carolina State
Conner Wharton VA Hermitage 2025 OF
Tucker Whitacre VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Ashton White MD LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 2025 RHP
Noah Wickline VA Herndon 2026 OF
Hudson Williams VA Godwin 2025 OF
Jashaun Williams VA N/A 2026 1B
Mark Williams Jr. MD Avalon 2027 1B
Brayden Willis VA Broad Run 2026 1B
Brayden Wolf MD Calvert Hall College 2025 C
Dylan Wood FL Clearwater 2025 RHP Longwood
Hunter Woodleif NC Oxford Preparatory 2025 C
Ty Woods VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 RHP
Conner Worth VA Cox 2025 SS James Madison
Dylan Wright VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2026 C
Shawn Wright VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Joey Wyatt VA Westfield 2026 CF
Ryland Yinger PA Northern York 2025 OF
Nick Ylaya MD GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 2B
Kolten Zender MD Snow Hill 2024 SS