Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Virginia Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Diego Aguilera VA Mechanicsville 2025 SS
Waylon Anderegg VA William Monroe 2025 OF
Riley Anderson NC Currituck County High 2025 RHP
Cooper Angilly VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 C Rhodes College
Josh Ayala VA high school 2023 SS
Brayden Bachman VA Hickory 2025 OF East Carolina
Derek Baker VA Maury 2025 RHP
Jackson Baker VA West Potomac 2024 RHP Salisbury University
Logan Baldrate VA McLean 2026 LHP
Ryan Barks VA Hickory 2025 RHP George Washington
Harrison Baxter VA Collegiate School 2025 SS
Peyton Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2025 RHP
Jackson Beasley VA Herndon 2026 RHP
Ryan Beck VA Wakefield 2025 3B
Warren Bernard VA Kettle Run 2024 RHP
Luke Betke VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Cameron Biller VA Colonial Forge 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Tommy Blackburn VA Hickory 2025 RHP
Ian Blacklin VA Robinson Secondary 2024 C
Jacob Blosser VA Homeschool 2025 LHP
Preston Blum MD Havre de Grace 2025 OF
Walton Bondurant VA Smithfield 2025 SS
Jack Bowles VA Hanover 2023 OF Randolph-Macon College
Beau Branch VA Wakefield 2025 OF
Jack Briscoe VA Alexandria City 2024 LHP Kenyon College
Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF Virginia
Kobe Bristow VA Douglas S Freeman 2023 RHP
Matthew Britt VA Douglas Freeman 2023 2B
Blake Brogan VA Mills Godwin 2025 C
Sean Brosnan VA Mountain View 2024 RHP
Blake Brown VA Justice 2023 C
Chase Brown VA Herndon 2026 2B
Will Brumsey NC Currituck County 2024 RHP
Eli Bynaker VA Fauquier 2025 OF
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
jacob campbell VA Amherst County 2024 OF
Trey Campos VA Landstown 2025 OF James Madison
Benjamin Cardone VA Highland School 2025 C
Hudson Cardwell AK Pulaski Academy 2023 OF
Jake Chavis VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Andrew Church VA Alexandria City HS 2024 2B
Walter Clevenger VA Princess Anne 2025 RHP
Parker Codington VA Norfolk Academy 2025 RHP
John Colligan VA West Potomac 2024 SS Ball State
Tyler Collins VA Halifax County 2023 2B Paul D. Camp CC
Thomas Conrad VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 OF Virginia Military Institute
Cristian Cooper VA Salem (Va Beach) 2025 C
Grayson Coppage VA Highland School 2025 3B
Will Costello MD Georgetown Prep 2024 1B
Connor Courtney VA Orange County 2025 RHP
Sy Crider VA BROADWAY HIGH 2025 C West Virginia
Andrew Cullinan VA Charlottesville 2025 RHP
Thomas Custer VA Fluvanna County 2025 C
Mason Daly NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 1B
Matt Danforth VA Douglas S Freeman 2023 OF
Zach Davidson VA PDG Academy 2025 C
Bryce Davis VA Grassfield 2025 CF
William Davis MD Archbishop Spalding 2025 2B
Andrew Degler VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 3B
Trent DeRosa VA Kettle Run 2024 C Methodist University
Christian Dewey VA Frank W Cox 2025 OF
Jacob Dial VA Edison 2024 SS
Will Donohue VA Oakton 2026 OF
Andrew Dorrier VA Buckingham 2025 2B
Aiden Dougherty VA Frank Cox 2025 OF
Mason Dougherty VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Austin Downs MD Calvert Hall College 2025 RHP
Reid Downs VA Cape Henry 2025 OF
Shane Dunkum VA Louisa County 2023 RHP
Jackson Eakes VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Taylor Elder MD Tuscorora 2025 RHP
Dominic Erculiani MD Arundel 2025 OF Maryland Eastern Shore
Dominic Evanina VA Alexandria City 2023 2B
Bryce Fargo VA Kettle Run 2025 RHP
Andrew Farrar VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2025 1B
Daniel Farrell VA HIGHLAND SCHOOL 2025 3B
Tommy Ferrick VA James Madison 2023 RHP
Jacob Files VA Salem (Beach) 2024 OF
Nicholas Fisher VA St. Stephen and St Agneees 2025 OF
Kyle Flora VA Landstown 2025 OF George Mason
Jeremy Focht VA West Potomac 2025 SS
Malcolm Forbes VA ATLANTIC SHORES CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 OF
Declan Forrer VA Bishop Ireton 2023 LHP
Nicholas Foster VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2024 C
Will Frank VA Deep Run 2025 RHP
Luke Franko VA Benedictine Prep 2023 CF
William Friedman MD Sidwell Friends 2024 RHP
Alex Frymoyer VA Washington-Liberty 2025 SS
Caelan Funk VA Godwin 2023 3B
Peter Galiotos VA Norfolk Academy 2025 C
Alex Gallicano VA Thomas Edison 2023 OF
Jackson Garland VA Mechanicsville 2025 RHP Virginia
Hunter Gillespie VA Maury 2025 SS
Noah Gizzarelli VA Edison 2025 OF
Davis Golden VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Bryont Green MD Catoctin High 2025 SS
Charlie Grove VA Wakefield 2023 SS
Sean Hallett VA Kettle Run 2024 OF
Mac Halm VA Episcopal High School 2025 C
Drew Haltom VA Liberty Online Academy 2023 C
Jackson Hamill VA Mountain View 2024 OF
JJ Hand VA Brentsville District 2025 C Old Dominion
Kailen Hargenrader VA Maret 2023 OF
Andrew Harris VA Glen Allen 2023 3B Patrick Henry CC
Andrew Harris MD Indian Creek 2025
Jake Harris VA Mills Godwin 2023 C Bridgewater College
Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 C
Jacob Hemmis VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2023 LHP Averett University
Bradan Henderson VA COLONIAL FORGE HIGH 2023 OF Richard Bland College
Ty Herndon VA Hanover 2023 LHP
Matthew Herzfeld VA Yorktown 2025 LHP
Peyton Hinton VA JR Tucker 2023 OF
Ethan Hopkins MD Broadneck 2025 OF Anne Arundel CC
Ross Horne VA Atlantic Shores Christian School 2025 C
Jackson Horton VA Patrick County 2025 3B
Dylan Hudson VA Mills Godwin 2023 3B
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Blake Ingold VA Collegiate 2025 2B
Sam Jackman VA Washington and Liberty 2025 OF
Christopher Johnson VA Glen Allen 2023 1B Longwood
Ryu Johnson VA Gonzaga College 2025 C
Chance Jones VA Menchville 2024 C
Cooper Jones VA Alexandria City 2024 OF
Ben Kablach VA Cox 2025 RHP
Owen Kashawlic VA Hayfield 2023 RHP
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Daniel Killoran VA James Madison 2025 RHP
Colin Kim VA LANDSTOWN HIGH 2025 OF Longwood
Jacob Koenig VA Mechanicsville 2023 SS Christopher Newport University
Michael Kooser MD Northeast High School 2025 SS
Andrew Kummer MD MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Cameron Lamb VA Mechanicsville 2024 OF Longwood
Hunter Langston NC Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 3B
Gavin Larson MD Gerstell Academy 2025 LHP
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS Virginia Military Institute
Dylan Leadbetter MD Middletown 2025 C
Colin Lebel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2025 RHP George Washington
Matthew Leonardo VA St. Stephen's St. Agnes 2024 LHP Union College (NY)
Michael Lewis VA Steward School 2023 RHP Swarthmore College
Weston Lillard VA Highland 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Sam Linebaugh VA KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH 2025 OF
Owen Lochhead VA Langley 2024 SS
Joseph Long VA George Marshall 2023 RHP
Drew Lucy VA Miller School of Albemarle 2025 C Charleston (WV)
Mihir Manerikar ON Woodlands Secondary 2023 C D'Youville College
Mikey Marange MD PDG Academy 2026 C
Garrett Mason VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Aaron Maxie VA Mechanicsville 2023 1B Christopher Newport University
Sam Maxwell VA Hermitage 2025 RHP
Grayson McCarthy VA Yorktown 2025 RHP
Keegan McGraw VA Bishop OConnell 2023 OF
Aidan McKeating VA PRINCESS ANNE HIGH 2026 SS
Ezekiel Medrano VA Atlantic Shores 2025 1B
Julian Miles VA Western Albemarle 2025 OF
Daniel Miller VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 2B
Brenden Moehnke VA Paul VI Catholic 2025 RHP
Charlie Monfort VA Brentsville District 2024 LHP
Jacob Moore VA Cosby 2024 OF Longwood
Woody Moore MD Georgetown Prep 2024 C
Andrew Moorefield VA Kellam 2024 RHP
Michael Morgan VA Flint Hill 2026 LHP
Ben Mossburg VA Meridian 2024 SS
Jacob Mulhern VA Kettle Run 2025 RHP
Dominic Murad VA Chantilly 2024 OF
Ethan Murley MD Walt Whitman 2024 C Ithaca College
AJ Murray VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP Yale
CJ Murray VA Norfolk Academy 2025 1B
Ben Mustico VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Justin Newton VA Stafford 2024 OF
Aidan O'Brien-Gonzalez VA Alexandria City 2024 RHP Davidson
Jackson Okonkwo VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 RHP Old Dominion
Noah Palmer MD Queen Anne's County High School 2025 3B
Aiden Parker VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Luke Parsley VA Mechanicsville 2023 3B Ferrum College
Carter Perdue VA Paul VI 2026 RHP
Jackson Perkins VA Norfolk Academy 2025 OF
Collin Peters VA MHS 2026 RHP
Nathan Phillips VA Lebanon 2025 RHP Mount St. Marys
Braden Piersol VA Mills Godwin 2023 LHP Paul D. Camp CC
Hank Piersol VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Nicholas Pierson VA Kellam 2025 3B
Michael Powell VA Bishop OConnell 2024 SS Pennsylvania
Cole Powers VA Mills Godwin 2023 SS Mary Washington
Gabe Proctor VA Miller School 2025 OF
Joey Raccuia VA PDG Academy 2025 SS
Caleb Ramsey VA Mountain View 2025 OF George Mason
Jo Redden VA Bishop Ireton 2023 OF
Sean Regan VA Bishop Ireton 2023 OF St. Mary's College of Maryland
Jacob Rexrode VA Miller School 2025 LHP
Keenan Reynolds VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP
JW Riggins VA McLean 2026 OF
Cameron Roberts VA Stafford 2024 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Max Rogers MD The Park School 2025 RHP
Jackson Rogish VA FREEMAN HIGH 2025 OF
Jackson Rosales VA Miller School 2026 OF
Sam Rosand MD Landon 2025 RHP Virginia
Jack Rubin VA Yorktown 2025 1B
Hayden Rue VA Mountain View 2024 C
Jacob Ruiz MD Archbishop Spalding 2025 OF
Tucker Rupe VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 OF
Kieran Sacks VA Yorktown 2025 2B
Jack Sague VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 LHP
Adham Sahebzadah VA Langley 2024 1B George Washington
Conlen Sanchez VA Mountain View 2024 SS
Hans Erik Sandberg VA McLean 2023 RHP
Angel Santiago-Cruz MD Severna Park 2024 SS Richmond
Jayden Saunders VA Wilson Memorial 2025 SS
Colin Scherer VA Independence 2023 RHP James Madison
Alex Schmidt VA Mountain View 2024 LHP
Ryan Schoenfeld MD Walter Johnson 2025 LHP
Mark Schull VA Robinson 2024 SS
Thomas Sharp VA Langley 2025 LHP
John Sherman VA Kettle Run 2024 1B
Brooks Simpson SC P27 Academy 2025 OF
Camryn Sisson MD Chesapeake 2024 LHP Penn State-Brandywine
Brian Slaughter VA Kettle Run 2024 RHP
Bryan Sleiman VA Kellam 2024 C
Cameron Slough VA Glen Allen 2023 C Christopher Newport University
Connor Smith VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP Richard Bland College
Gabe Smith VA Midlothian 2025 RHP
Jackson Sneathern VA Miller School 2025 C
Quinn Snyder VA Hayfield Secondary 2025 LHP
Thomas Soules VA Centreville 2026 3B
Drew Spears VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP
Christian Spoone MD Chesapeake-AA 2025 OF
Landen Sprouse VA Fluvanna 2026 SS
Charlie Stallmer VA Georgetown Prep 2023 RHP
Ryan Steeper VA St. Annes-Belfield 2026 RHP
Ben Stern VA Yorktown 2023 2B
Aidan Stewart MD Key School 2025 1B
Jeremy Stine VA West Springfield 2023 OF Bloomsburg University
Carson Strieffler VA Deep Run 2025 3B
Shane Sweeney VA Western Harnett 2023 RHP
Trajan Taylor VA Cape Henry 2025 RHP
Brady Theis VA South Lakes 2026 RHP
Austin Thomas VA James River 2025 MIF
Brandon Thomas VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2024 3B
Dakota Thomas VA Salem High School 2025 OF
Will Thompson VA Washington-Liberty 2023 LHP
Luke Tilley VA Chantilly 2025 LHP
Chris Tims VA Albemarle 2025 RHP
Justin Tobin VA Mills E. Godwin 2023 SS Longwood
Joseph Todd VA Wakefield 2025 C
William Tomlinson VA Miller School 2026 SS
Jackson Toole VA Glen Allen 2025 3B Longwood
Cal Travers VA Mills Godwin 2025 LHP
Brayden Turner VA Liberty Christian 2023 OF
Will Twomey MD Georgetown Prep 2025 SS Pittsburgh
Jonathan Underly VA Bishop Ireton High School 2024 C
Connor Valerio VA Matoaca 2024 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Aaron Van Tuyle VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 RHP Richmond
Ryan Vaxmonsky VA Paul VI 2026 1B
Camdyn Via VA Fluvanna County High School 2025 3B
Keller Vogler VA Mountain View 2023 2B
Kason Wagner VA Miller School 2026 3B
Dylan Waits VA Gonzaga 2026 SS
Ethan Walter VA Buckingham County 2025 OF
Will Weaver VA Gonzaga 2023 OF
Nathan Westfall VA Mechanicsville 2023 SS Bridgewater College
Conner Wharton VA Hermitage 2025 OF
Charlie White VA Colonial Heights 2023 SS
Graham Wiggins VA Wakefield 2023 LHP
Nate Wiles VA Kettle Run 2025 SS Mount St. Marys
Hudson Williams VA Godwin 2025 OF
Jayden Williams VA Brooke Point 2025 C
Zachary Williams VA Steward School 2023 RHP
Laughton Wingate VA McLean 2023 LF
Paul Witkop VA Potomac School 2024 RHP Richmond
Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 OF
Dylan Wood FL Clearwater 2025 RHP Longwood
Tyler Woodring VA Colonial Forge 2024 OF Marymount
Conner Worth VA Cox 2025 SS James Madison
Shawn Wright VA First Colonial 2025 RHP