Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Virginia Fall Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Michael Acheson VA Granby 2026 CF
JP Aesoph VA Broad Run 2026 C
Jackson Alexander VA Jackson-Reed 2026 OF
Ethan Althaus VA MIDLOTHIAN HIGH 2026 OF
Leo Alvarado VA Salem 2025 OF
Matthew Andrews VA LLOYD C BIRD HIGH 2025 LHP
Stephen Ankiel VA MATOACA HIGH 2027 RHP
Evan Arsenault VA Deep Run 2027 RHP
Tucker Ascari VA Kettle Run HS 2027 CF
Ryan Atkinson VA Douglas Freeman 2027 OF
Alex Awad VA Glen Allen 2026
Connor Bagby VA Broad Run 2026 CF
Matthew Baggett VA JAMES RIVER HIGH 2026 OF
Nekhi Baird VA Meadowbrook 2026 MIF
Bennett Baldassarre NC Providence 2025 1B
Ian Baldwin VA Glen Allen 2025 RHP
Lake Baldwin VA JOHN S. BATTLE HIGH 2026 LHP
Jonathan Bantle VA Benedictine 2027 OF
Landon barlow VA Thomas Dale 2027 1B
Dagan Barton VA Lebanon 2024 OF
Harrison Baxter VA Collegiate School 2025 SS
Matthew Beier VA Menchville 2027 CF
Ethan Belch VA Kellam 2026 RHP
Lucas Bellovich VA KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH 2026 OF
Teddy Benach VA Woodrow Wilson High School 2026 RHP
Tony Benitez VA Trinity Episcopal 2025 C
Colin Bentley VA HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH 2027 1B
Cohen Berkley VA CENTRAL HIGH 2027 C
Nathaniel Bertha VA MAGGIE L. WALKER GOV. SCH. 2026 OF
Parker Bills VA Kempsville 2026 LF
Will Birdsong VA TUCKER HIGH 2025 RHP
Andrew Blair VA CODERVA REGIONAL HIGH 2025 RHP
Asher Blalock VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2026 SS
Benjamin Bleicher VA Douglas Freeman 2027 LHP
Liam Blick VA Woodrow Wilson High School 2025 RHP
Walker Bloomquest VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Jimmy Bollini VA James Madison High School 2026 LHP
Grant Boucher VA Hanover 2027 RHP
Max Boyatt NC Cardinal Gibbons 2025 RHP
Rhett Boyer VA Powhatan 2025 3B
Andrew Bradford VA LOUISA COUNTY HIGH 2026 3B
Cooper Bradley VA Warhill 2027 RHP
Aiden Bradshaw VA DEEP RUN HIGH 2026 OF
Graham Brewster VA Alleghany 2026 2B
Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF Virginia
Henry Britt VA Douglas Freeman 2025 CF
Thomas Brizendine VA Mechanicsville 2027 UTILITY
Blake Brogan VA Mills Godwin 2025 C
JC Brooks VA Highland Springs 2026 C
Mandela Browman VA MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 2026 OF
Carson Brown VA ALLEGHANY HIGH 2023 OF
Jordan Brown VA Thomas Dale 2027 C
AJ Bulluck Jr VA highland springs 2024 OF
Jude Burr VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2026 2B
Daniel Burton VA King William 2025 RHP
Evan Butler VA Bayside 2026 2B
Nathan Butler VA Powhatan 2026 OF
Easton Butts VA Manchester 2026 C
Hayden Callahan VA King George 2024 C Richard Bland College
Xavier Campbell VA ATLEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 C
Nick Capps VA Langley 2024 LHP Roanoke College
Hank Carroll VA midlothian 2026 3B
Jimmy Casey VA Mills Godwin 2025 3B
Cason Chambers VA MIDLOTHIAN HIGH 2027 3B
Will Clarke VA Loudoun Valley 2026 1B
Kaiden Coleman VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2025 CF
Simon Corbin VA Jackson-Reed 2025 RHP
preston corbitt VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2024 LHP Averett University
Chase Cornwell VA PATRIOT HIGH 2026 SS
Noah Correll VA KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH 2026 SS
Ryan Costanzo VA Atlee 2027 C
Anthony Costello Jr NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 LHP
Wyatt Cox VA SPOTSYLVANIA HIGH 2026 OF
Garrett Crabbe VA BENEDICTINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY 2027 3B
Jacob Creswell VA Amelia Academy 2026 OF
Sy Crider VA BROADWAY HIGH 2025 C West Virginia
Braylon Cuffee VA First Colonial 2026 3B
Cavan Dann VA Highland Springs 2025 RHP
Andrew Davis VA Glen Allen 2025 SS
Carson Day VA South Lakes 2026 OF
Kevin Dean VA Kettle Run 2027 1B
Henry Demyanovich VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2024 RHP
Hunter Depriest VA Alleghany 2024 RHP Patrick Henry CC
Jake DeWolf VA Seton School 2027 OF
Aidan Dickerson VA Deep Run 2024 RHP
Sam Dilday VA Jamestown 2027 SS
Jackson Dobbins VA Hanover 2024 SS
Joseph Dominique Jr VA Kempsville 2025 C
Nick Donatella VA Briar Woods 2026 2B
Steven Donigan DE Caesar Rodney High School 2025 LHP
Andrew Dorrier VA Buckingham 2025 2B
Sammy Dowlen VA Thomas Dale 2027 OF
Ian Downey NC Person High 2025 RHP
Christopher Draper VA HIGHLAND SPRINGS HIGH 2025 RHP
Evan Durgala VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2025 SS
Jackson Eakes VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Jacob Eckhaus VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2025 RHP
Austin Elliott VA Massaponax High School 2026 OF
Brady Elrod VA Hanover 2026 OF
Matthew Elswick VA 2024 RHP
Robert Enzor VA Walsingham Academy 2027 1B
Caleb Evans VA Great Bridge High School 2026 OF
Henry Evans VA St. Albans School 2025 C
Tripp Faison VA Frank W. Cox 2026 C
Barry Farias Jr VA BAYSIDE HIGH 2026 1B
Yamal Ferguson VA JR Tucker 2025 C
Carlos Ferman VA The Sojourner Truth School PCS 2026 OF
Hayden Fisher VA Fauquier 2026 RHP
Casey Fletcher VA North Stafford 2024 LHP Cairn University
Noah Forrest MD Landon 2025 LHP
Matthew Fountain Jr. VA Powhatan 2027 SS
Ethan Fox-Fernandez VA Jackson Reed High School 2025 C
Will Frank VA Deep Run 2025 RHP
Hayden Fries VA Cosby 2026 RHP
Chase Fultz VA Glen Allen 2024 1B Paul D. Camp CC
Nicholas Gaines VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 SS
Jackson Gasiorowski VA Midlothian High School 2026 OF
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Riley Gibson NC First Flight 2025 RHP
Westin Giessman VA Courtland High School 2026 OF
Evan Gohlke VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Jacob Goldman MD Walt Whitman 2024 RHP Eastern FL State College
Eli Green WV GEHS 2025 3B
William Jacoby Green VA COURTLAND HIGH 2027 OF
Colt Greene MD Richard Montgomery High 2027 1B
Parker Grove VA Midlothian 2026 1B
Owen Gunter VA Manchester 2027 RHP
Daniel Guntherberg VA Walsingham Academy 2025 MIF
Christian Hamilton VA Kellam 2026 OF
Cole Hamilton VA Kellam 2026 3B
Kameron Hanley VA NORTH STAFFORD HIGH 2026 LHP
Jake Hanson VA LAFAYETTE HIGH 2027 SS
Jack Harmon VA York 2026 RHP
Evan Harney VA Warhill 2027 1B
Devon Harris VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2025 1B
Cole Hartley VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2025 OF
Matthew Hartsfield VA Mills E Godwin 2026 SS
Tyler Hawkey VA Gloucester 2026 OF
Nelson Hayes VA Woodrow Wilson High School 2026 RHP
Will Haynie VA Atlee 2026 3B
Grant Hayward VA St. John's 2026 2B
Logan Heath VA PRINCE GEORGE HIGH 2026 RHP
DJ Henry VA GLEN ALLEN HIGH 2027 2B
Michael Hetzel VA NEW KENT HIGH 2025 1B
Luke Hibey MD Landon 2025 MIF
Oscar Hickey VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2026 OF
Darian Hill VA Kempsville 2026 2B
Jackson Hobbs VA Trinity Episcopal 2025 SS
Grayson Hobson VA New Kent 2025 OF
Ryan Hoburg VA Courtland High School 2027 MIF
Bryce Hoffer VA Kempsville 2025 SS
William Hohenstein VA Midlothian 2026 C
Caleb Holder VA Goochland 2027 3B
Keeghan Holmes NC 2025 SS
Rowan Hopson VA Jackson-Reed 2025 OF
Zorro Hott VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 CF
Hudson House VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP
Chandler Howlett VA Gloucester High School 2026 SS
Brooks Huber VA Veritas 2026 MIF
Matt Huckstep VA Patrick Henry 2025 OF
Eli Hulette VA JAMES RIVER HIGH 2027 SS
Carson Hupp VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2026 OF
Dominic Hurley NC Dripping Springs 2025 3B
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Clay Irvine VA Rockbridge County 2025 SS
Tyler Jackson VA Alleghany 2025 CF
Zavion Jackson VA Henrico 2025 OF Longwood
Brayden Jacoby VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Ryan James VA Mechanicsville 2026 OF
Rees Jarema VA Collegiate School Richmond 2026 2B
Peyton Jenkins VA Spotyslvania 2027 3B
Will Johns VA Goochland 2026 C
Conner Jones VA Midlothian 2027 CF
Hayden Jones VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 1B Methodist University
Levi Jones VA Glen Allen High School 2026 C
Caden Jordan VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2025 1B
Marcel Kee VA HIGHLAND SPRINGS HIGH 2023 2B
Brayden Kelley VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 2B
Braylon Kiester VA Patrick Henry 2024 OF
Cameron Kim VA OSBOURN PARK HIGH 2027 3B
Colin King VA Benedictine 2027 RHP
Josh King VA Riverbend 2027 C
Alex Kish VA James River 2027 2B
Henry Kite VA King William 2026 SS
Owen Klimek VA THOMAS DALE HIGH 2026 RF
Aiden Klimtzak VA Riverbend 2024 RHP Carson-Newman College
Connor Koegel MD Landon 2025 OF
luke kuhns VA HOPEWELL HIGH 2026 2B
Cameron Lamb VA Mechanicsville 2024 OF Longwood
Lex Lassiter VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2025 RHP
Nazir Latham VA clover hill school virginia 2024 SS
Chris Laws VA LIBERTY HIGH 2026 C
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS Virginia Military Institute
Colin Lebel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2025 RHP George Washington
Cristian Lebron VA COSBY HIGH 2027 C
Zander Leckszas VA Jackson Reed 2025 RHP
Jack Lee VA Atlee 2026 OF
Jackson Link VA HANOVER HIGH 2027 RHP
Cruz Liu VA PVI 2027 RHP
Aiden Long VA AMELIA ACADEMY 2027 RHP
Jonathan Love VA HIGHLAND SPRINGS HIGH 2026 OF
Jordan Lucy VA GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Matthew Lukevics VA Norfolk Academy 2026 2B
Colin Mahoney VA Madison 2026 1B
Theo Manna VA Warhill 2026 3B
Brayden Martin VA Gloucester 2027 3B
Elliott Martin VA Riverbend 2027 SS
Dillon Mauzy VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Sam Maxwell VA Hermitage 2025 RHP
Donovan Mayfield VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2027 1B
Vaughan Mayo VA ATLEE HIGH 2025 OF
Hunter Mays VA James River (Buchanan) 2025 SS
Evan McArtor VA NA - N/A - Not Available 2024 LF
Dylan McCarthy VA 2025 1B
Matthew McCauley VA Highland 2026 LHP
Nathaniel McCauley-Lang VA North Stafford 2024 SS
colsen mccomber VA HOPEWELL HIGH 2025 C
Brady McCormack VA Monacan 2027 RHP
Colby Mcelfish VA Gainesville HS 2026 2B
Oliver McGregor VA Steward School 2026 SS
Matt McKnight NC PSR Academy 2025 3B North Carolina
Peyton Meadows VA Alleghany 2024 1B
Landon Meek VA Cox 2026 RF
Ryan Melson VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2026 2B
Evan Miller VA Midlothian 2025 SS
Jake Miller VA MIDLOTHIAN HIGH 2026 3B
Dylan Mills VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2025 2B
Peyton Mills VA Patrick Henry 2026 SS
Caden Mintz VA Nansemond River 2025 3B
Jase Mitchell MD Cape Henlopen 2025 C Kentucky
Cooper Molloy VA Atlee 2026 2B
Luke Moore VA Benedictine 2027 3B
Julio Moreno VA GLEN ALLEN HIGH 2027 SS
Emmit Morgan VA Benedictine 2026 RHP
Edison Morris VA Highland Springs 2024 LHP
Chase Mottley VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Jack Mozucha VA PRINCE GEORGE HIGH 2027 C
Luke Mundie VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 LHP
Brayden Muniz VA Warhill 2026 MIF
Isaac Munoz VA Mountain View 2025 RHP Charleston (WV)
Gabe Murray NC Fuquay-Varina High 2025 RHP
Ben Mustico VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Joshua Nelson VA Grassfield 2026 1B
Christian Newsome VA KING GEORGE HIGH 2026 C
Daniel Nienaber VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP Virginia
Parker Noonan VA DEEP RUN HIGH 2025 RHP
Issac Norman VA Trinity Christian (Fairfax) 2026 SS
Jack Norman VA Trinity Episcopal 2025 RHP
TJ Norvell NC Camden County 2024 RHP Bridgewater College
Breccan O'Grady VA Lafayette 2027 LF
Hunter Overstreet VA Rustburg High School 2024 1B Longwood
Nathan Owen VA Cosby 2026 C
Spencer Owen VA Midlothian 2026 SS
Aidan Palmer VA Stafford 2024 C
Charlie Parker VA St. Christopher's School 2025 OF
Tavaris Parker VA CAROLINE HIGH 2026 C
Wyatt Parker VA Mechanicsville 2027 SS
Judah Parks VA Manchester 2026 RHP
Cyrus Parta VA Woodrow Wilson HS 2025 RHP
Landon Patton VA Lakeland 2024 RHP
Conner Pegram VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2024 C
Tyson Penepacker VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2026 OF
Tanner Perry VA Eastside 2024 SS
Camden Phelps VA Gloucester 2027 RHP
Noah Phillips VA Glen Allen 2026 C
Anthony Picariello VA Riverbend 2024 3B
De'Quan Pitt VA Varina 2025 OF
Ben Pollack MD Landon 2025 SS
Cody Pomarnke VA Louisa 2024 3B
Joshua Pooler VA thomas dale 2027 SS
Vincent Porcaro VA Deep Run 2026 SS
Connor Powell VA Clover hill 2024 3B Richard Bland College
Braeden Pugh VA Patrick Henry 2025 OF
Caden Purcell VA MATOACA HIGH 2024 LHP
Caleb Ramsey VA Mountain View 2025 OF George Mason
Claude Ranson VA Matoaca 2024 SS Mary Washington
Trevor Read VA Homeschool (VA) 2026 LHP
Quinn Redwine VA MAGGIE L. WALKER GOV. SCH. 2026 OF
Grayson Reece VA Hanover 2026 SS
Nate Reed VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 RHP
Jordan Regulski MD Colonel Richardson 2025 RHP Wake Forest
Grayson Reid VA King William 2025 2B
Caleb Rist VA Massaponax High School 2026 3B
Jack Ritterskamp VA Homeschool 2026 C
Yadriel Rivera VA Gainesville High School 2027 OF
Kevin Robinson VA Bayside 2027 1B
Clayton Rogers VA Courtland High School 2027 2B
Joey Rogers VA Highland 2025 MIF College of Charleston
Owen Rogers VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2027 OF
Quentin Rogers V VA Atlantic Shores 2026 CF
Leo Rosand MD Landon 2026 RHP
Tucker Rupe VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 OF
Tyler Rutman VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 C
Camden Rybak VA Powhatan 2026 RHP
Austin Ryder VA Liberty Online 2024 SS
Evan Salapka VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Cameron Satterfield VA COSBY HIGH 2026 C
Ryan Scammell VA St. Christopher's 2026 3B
Parker Schill VA King George High School 2026 CF
Michael Schott VA Caroline 2025 SS
Tyson Schrum VA Liberty High School 2026 CF
Jake Schumacher VA James River 2026 SS
Sam Schuster VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2026 2B
Brock Shelton VA Amelia County 2025 OF
Cole Sheppard VA North Stafford 2027
Grayson Shield VA Gloucester 2026 OF
Jay Siefker VA Spotsylvania High School 2026 LHP
Hayden Simmons VA GLOUCESTER HIGH 2026 OF
bryson skeens VA Manchester 2027 SS
Ryan Skelly VA Jackson Reed 2025 OF
Eric Skowysz VA Deep Run 2025 C
David Slaughter VA KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH 2026 C
Eric Slaughter VA HIGHLAND SPRINGS HIGH 2024 RHP
Connor Smith VA Warwick 2025 C
Jonathan Biggie Smith VA Highland Springs 2024 MIF
Kaleb Smith VA Mechanicsville 2025 LHP Liberty
Nathan Smith VA BENEDICTINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY 2025 RHP
Garrett Spears VA THOMAS DALE HIGH 2026 OF
Ian Spera VA Hanover 2026 OF
Mason Sproat VA Lightridge 2025 RHP
Bryce Stallard VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 RHP
Bryce Stanford VA Briar Woods 2026 LHP
Chris Steele VA Eastside 2024 OF
Derrik Stephens VA MATOACA HIGH 2026 OF
Carter Stewart VA Midlothian 2026 RHP
Brody Still VA Midlothian High School 2027 OF
Ryan Stover PA East Pennsboro 2024 RHP
Carson Strieffler VA Deep Run 2025 3B
jobe sullivan VA KENSTON FOREST SCHOOL 2025 C
Levi Suzuki VA SOUTH LAKES HIGH 2026 OF
Matthew Swanson VA Walsingham 2026 RHP
Michael Sweet VA Deep Run 2024 RHP
Wyatt Tackett VA Powhatan 2026 RHP
Tyler Tapscott VA Cosby High School 2026 1B
Adam Tatham VA Caroline 2024
Brendan Taylor VA KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH 2026 OF
Dylan Taylor VA Glen Allen 2026 C
Kelton Taylor VA Manchester High 2025 RHP
Nathanial Taylor VA MONACAN HIGH 2026 OF
Trace Tetzlaff VA Riverbend 2027 1B
Alex Thomas VA Caroline 2026 SS
Isaiah Thomas VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2025 OF
Jordan Thompson VA COLONIAL HEIGHTS HIGH 2026 1B
Logan Timberg VA Warhill 2025 RHP
Kai Titler VA James River (Midlothian) 2027 C
Xavier Todd VA RCHS 2027 RHP
Will Tomlin VA Manchester 2027 C
Andrew Tomolonis KY East Carter 2024 RHP
Bryce Torres VA Liberty Christian Academy 2026 SS
Austen Townsend VA Lafayette 2024 2B Greensboro College
Eli Truslow VA King George 2026 LHP
Tyler Truslow VA King George 2024 RHP Bridgewater College
Bennett Vaccarino VA St. Christopher's 2025 3B
Isaiah Valdez VA Fredericksburg Christian 2027 UTILITY
Brayden VandeSand VA Walsingham 2027 OF
Noah Vest VA GLEN ALLEN HIGH 2027 C
Hudson Waite VA KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH 2027 RHP
Aidan Walker VA N/A 2026 MIF
Robert Walker VA JAMES RIVER HIGH 2025 OF
Graham Ward VA North Stafford 2025 3B
Cash Warren VA PRINCE GEORGE HIGH 2026 SS
Tyler Warren VA New Kent 2025 SS
Anthony Webb VA Alleghany 2024 RHP
Calvin Webb VA Kempsville 2026 RHP
Ben Wegner VA Hanover 2026 2B
Colin Whidbee VA Glen Allen 2026 OF
Blake White VA Louisa County 2026 OF
Xevon Wilkinson VA MATOACA HIGH 2026 SS
Christopher Williams MD Key School 2024 OF
Hudson Williams VA Godwin 2025 OF
Michael Williams VA COSBY HIGH 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Nick Williams VA HIGHLAND SPRINGS HIGH 2024 RHP
Thomas Wingfield VA Riverbend 2027 2B
Jake Wise VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2025 RHP William & Mary
Dylan Wright VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2026 C
Jazaih Wright VA Tallwood 2026 SS
Ryan Wright VA NEW KENT HIGH 2025 OF
Jackson York VA Mills Godwin 2024 3B
Mason Young VA BAYSIDE HIGH 2025 C
Brock Zabel VA Cosby 2027 MIF