Prep Baseball Report

PBT Charleston Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ben Abbott OH Bishop Fenwick 2026 UTILITY
COLE ADAMS SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2026 3B
Zach Akers OH Grove City High School 2025 OF
Jason Alderson NC Northern Guilford High 2028 SS
Samuel Alessi NC Hickory Ridge 2024 RHP Catawba College
Jeremiah Alford SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 1B
Erech Anderson SC Clover High 2026 RHP
Grayson Anderson NC Alexander Central 2025 RHP
CJ Arroyo-Thompson OH Archbold High School 2026 OF
Tanner Aycock NC Page High 2027 1B
Chase Bailey OH Springboro High School 2026 C
Gavin Bailey SC Bishop England 2027 RHP
Jake Baker PA Downingtown High School East Campus 2025 OF
Jake Barbee NC Robinson 2025 SS Winthrop
Kaden Barnett SC Nation Ford High School 2025 RHP North Carolina
Jake Barrier SC Nation Ford High 2025 OF
Quinn Barron NJ DELBARTON SCHOOL 2028 SS
Caden Beaver NC Lake Norman High 2025 RHP
Colin Beddard NC Eugene Ashley High 2026 SS
Logan Belanger OH Pickerington High School North 2026 SS
Dawson Beldner SC James Island Charter High 2027 OF
Jacob Berry SC James Island Charter High 2027 2B
Dane Blackstone OH Westerville Norh 2025 C
Evan Blank SC Philip Simmons High 2028 3B
Max Blumberg NC Leesville Road High 2028 LHP
Brett Boberg SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 CF
Ethan Bojko PA Downingtown High School East Campus 2025 SS
William Bolin IN SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Carson Bolt SC T. L. Hanna High 2027 C
Connor Brooks SC T.L. Hanna 2027 2B
Mason Brown SC T.L Hanna 2027 OF
CALEB BURGESS SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2026 C
Izaiah Bute IN Mishawaka High School 2025 C
Wyatt Byrd SC SC, St. George Dorchester Academy 2026 3B
Gabriel Camacho NC North Brunswick High 2026 OF
Graham Campbell SC west oak high 2027 LHP
Keegan Campbell OH Lakota West 2025 2B
Anthony Carello NC John T Hoggard High 2027 OF
Holden Carrington MI Buchanan High School 2026 C
Trevor Castner IN South Ripley High School 2026 RHP
Roman Cataldo NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Connor Cattaneo SC CARDINAL NEWMAN SCHOOL 2026 OF
Mack Chambers SC Wando High 2027 RHP
Levi Chandler IN Hamilton Heights High School 2025 RHP
Kyle Cherup PA B Reid Henderson 2025 RHP
Jack Christmas SC Daniel High School 2027 OF
Benjamin Chuttey SC Nation Ford 2025 RHP
Billy Clarey SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2028 1B
Caden Coley NC West Brunswick High 2025 2B
Cash Conrad OH Teays Valley High School 2026 LHP
Talon Conrad OH Franklin High School 2026 RHP
Carter Cook NC Porter Ridge High School 2027 OF
Ben Cooper IN BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 3B
Dylan Cooper NC E A Laney 2026 2B
JULIAN COSEY IN Saint Joseph High School 2027 RHP
Walker Cox SC Easley High 2026 RHP
David Creech NC WAKE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2028 OF
JAMES CRINITI IN ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Wyatt Crouch SC James Island Charter High 2024 RHP
Andrew Crowley PA Downingtown STEM Academy 2025 1B
Luke Cusack NJ DELBARTON SCHOOL 2028 1B
Jake Dahlberg SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 1B
Bryton Davenport NC WAKE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2028 OF
Brady Davies OH Canal Winchester High School 2026 C
Ian Davis NJ Don Bosco Preparatory High School 2028 3B
Landon Davis SC Belton-Honea Path High School 2027 SS
Will Davis SC DW Daniel High School 2026 RHP
Judson Decell SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2025 OF
Logan Dehn NC Eugene Ashley High 2027 OF
MILES DEMAURO NC NA - N/A - Not Available 2028 LHP
Jack Durham NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
BRAYDEN DYDO IN Penn High School 2026 OF
Ryan Dyer SC Nation Ford High 2025 RHP
Daniel Ebeling SC Philip Simmons High 2028 C
Jaxon Ehret NC CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Brooklyn Ellis SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 2028 SS
Tanner Farmer OH Liberty Union High School 2026 RHP
Michael Felicciardi NC Topsail High School 2027 OF
HANK FITZGERALD NC William Amos Hough High 2028 C
Ryan Flack NJ Summit High School 2028 SS
Ethan Franks PA West Chester Henderson 2025 OF
Ryan Freeh SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2024 OF
Cameron Gabriel NJ Delbarton 2028 RHP
Colby Gamache NC Heritage High 2028 RHP
Aaram Garcia NC Wake Forest High School 2028 2B
Mason Gardner PA West Chester Henderson High School 2025 OF
James Gaven NJ Delbarton 2028 RHP
Justin Gilpin SC Blue Ridge High 2026 C
Ian Ginger OH Ironton 2025 RHP
Phifer Glenn SC t.l. hanna 2027 SS
Kyler Gold NC Wakefield High 2028 3B
Jordani Gonzalez NJ Passaic County Technical Institute 2028 OF
Jaydence Gooding NC West Carteret high school 2026 3B
Justin Graham IN CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Abram Grandstaff OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 RHP
Jake Grantham SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2028 C
Jack Greene PA West Chester Henderson High School 2025 3B
Kaido Greene SC J.L. Mann 2026 SS
Gage Griffin NC XXX 2027 C
Kade Griffin SC Union County High 2026 RHP
Cade Griffith SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 3B
Reese Guertin NC South Mecklenburg High School 2025 OF
GREG GUEST IN Elkhart High School 2025 3B
John Gutierrez IN Penn High School 2027 OF
Cody Hamilton OH Logan High School 2026 OF
Carter Hampton GA Calvary Day 2026 3B
Adam Handy IN Zionsville Community High School 2026 RHP
Sylus Havrilla NC Northside High achool 2026 RHP
Tyler Heckman SC Academic Magnet High 2026 3B
Will Heitkamp OH Bellbrook High School 2026 2B
Ryan Hendricks SC D.W. Daniel 2027 OF
Fredo Hernandez SC James Island Charter High 2028 RHP
Trey Hicks OH Lebanon High School 2024
Ayden Holden OH Williamsburg 2025 3B
Bennett Holder NC Marvin Ridge High 2025 OF
Owen Holland OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 LHP
Bryson Honeycutt NC Jay M Robinson High 2025 RHP
Jordon Houck OH Lakota West High School 2025 LHP
Caden Howard SC Catawba Ridge High School 2027 3B
Bradon Howe PA high point acadamy 2026 OF
Beckett Howie NC Porter Ridge High School 2026 SS
Brett Huffman IN Delphi Community High School 2026 CF
Jayden Hughes SC D W Daniel High School 2026 2B
Henry Isaac OH St. Xavier 2025 OF
Bryson Ivey SC Seneca High 2026 RHP
Cole Ivey SC Academic Magnet High 2027 2B
Landen Ivy OH Cincinnati hills Christian academy 2025 1B
Tiernan Jacks NC COASTAL CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Jack Jarisch SC Powdersville High 2026 RHP
Sam Jennings SC Riverside Middle 2027 OF
Dylan Jessup SC Bishop England 2028 OF
Max Johnson IN Carmel High School 2026 LHP
Tyler Johnston NC Cox Mill High School 2028 3B
Owen Joines NC Falls Lake Academy 2028 3B
Brady Jones NC Northwest Guilford High 2028 C
JACKSON KELLY IN ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Sean Kelly PA Berks Catholic High School 2025 RHP
Charlie Kerfien NC Cox Mill High School 2027 2B
Grayson Kestner SC Summerville High 2026 3B
Kevin Kingsbury PA Phoenixville Area High School 2025 OF
Cayden Koewing SC Clover High 2028 3B
Aidan Kohlbacher OH Wayne High School 2026 C
Tristan Korolchuk OH Miamisburg High School 2026 1B
Finn Kucaba SC Sacramento Charter High 2027 OF
Adam Lake OH Loveland 2025 OF
AIDEN LANDIS IN Plymouth High School 2025 2B
Caden Lanford SC Gray collegiate academy 2027 UTILITY
Cade Lanning SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2029 SS
ASHTON LASANE IN ST JOSEPH, SOUTH BEND 2027 SS
KINNON LAWRIMORE SC gray collegiate 2026 RHP
Gus Layman MI Lakeshore High School 2025 OF
Braylon Lee OH Springboro High School 2026 RHP
Theo LeMahieu SC Pendleton High School 2026 RHP
Briggs Lessmeister SC Clover 2028 C
Xander Letizia NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Cam Lewis NC North Brunswick 2027 1B
Landon Lewis NC Leesville Road High 2028 SS
Rafael Little SC Seneca High 2025 OF
Julian Liu NJ Voorhees 2028 OF
Drew Lochner OH Franklin High School 2026 1B
Connor Longley NC South Mecklenburg High School 2025 LHP
Ethan Love NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Tobie Lowe SC Walhalla High School 2027 C
Jud Lowie SC Belton Honea Path High 2028 RHP
Sellers Lynn SC Beaufort High 2026 C
Chase Maggard OH Badin 2025 LHP
Chance Malagisi NC Cox Mill High School 2028 C
PJ Mandala NC Grimsley High 2028 2B
Braden Mann IN Cathedral 2026 2B
Jack Martin NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
JACK MATTHEW IN ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Riley Matthews NC Marvin Ridge High 2025 SS
Will Matthews NC Leesville Road High 2028 OF
Pearce May SC Shasta Charter Academy 2028 OF
Declan McDermott PA CONESTOGA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Aidan McEvoy NC BISHOP MCGUINNESS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Silas McFadden SC Lewisville High 2026 SS
Quinton McGhee OH Canal Winchester High School 2026 1B
Patrick McKeever NJ SETON HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Grayson McLean NC Northern Guilford High 2030 1B
Michael Mejia NJ madison High school 2028 RHP
Jackson Meyer SC Meyer Academy 2027 RHP
Jeremy Millay IN Carmel High School 2026 2B
Connor Mitchell SC D. W. Daniel High 2026 1B
Cooper Mitchell SC Nation Ford High 2025 RHP
Anthony Montelone SC Wando 2029 3B
Tyler Morgan NC Northern Guilford High 2028 C
Brian Morhardt NJ Morristown High School 2028 2B
Riley Morin NC Porter Ridge High School 2028 OF
Fenton Morrissey NJ HS 2029 SS
Rylan Mosley NC R J Reynolds High 2028 OF
Levi Mossbarger IN Homeschool (IN) 2026 RHP
Chris Mull Jr. PA Phoenixville Area High School 2025 OF
Jake Murphy OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Britton Nash SC Catawba Ridge High School 2025 SS
Luke Noffsinger OH Tippecanoe High School 2026 OF
Liam Noonan PA Spring-Ford SHS 9-12 Ctr 2025 C
JEREMIAH NORTH SC River Bluff 2026 OF
Christopher O'Leary SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
Drew Oaks OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 C
Landon Oberdorf NC Leesville Road High 2028 C
Jack Oldham SC Wando High 2028 1B
Anthony Orefice NC Cox Mill High School 2028 OF
Nicholas Orefice NC Cox Mill High School 2028 3B
Zane Osteen SC Easley High 2026 2B
Conrad Owens IN Hamilton Southeastern High School 2026 UTILITY
Jackson Ownbey SC DW Daniel High 2027 1B
Ethan Palyok SC Wando High 2028 SS
Max Parisi PA Downingtown High School West Campus 2025 2B
Ean Paulsen OH Lakota East High School 2026 1B
Nolan Peacock SC Wando High 2026 OF
Alex Peebles SC Philip Simmons High 2028 OF
Carter Peeples SC Riverside Middle School 2027 C
ZAK PERRY SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2027 RHP
Cameron Peschl WV Fairmont Senior 2025 2B
Collin Phillips SC Walhalla High School 2027 3B
Tyler Pinson SC Wando High 2024 3B Sewanee: University of the South
Dylan Plant SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 LF
Carson Politsch SC Clover High 2026 C
Carson Pollard IN Elkhart High School 2025 RHP
Bowen Powell NC Hickory Ridge 2025 SS
Grayson Powell IN Western High School 2026 2B
Gavin Psychas SC Powdersville High 2025 RHP
Tanner Rachels MI Niles Senior High School 2027 C
Jackson Radcliffe SC Bishop England 2027 1B
Britt Reames Jr SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2028 OF
Jorden Reid SC May River High 2026 SS
Connor Retherford OH Pickerington High School Central 2026 OF
Mason Ridgley NC Cox Mill Elementary 2028 2B
Anthony Rodriguez SC Cane Bay High 2026 SS
Michael Rogers SC Fort Mill 2025 OF Winthrop
Jag Ruebel OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 SS
Bradley Runion SC Pendleton High School 2028 SS
Connor Sabetta NC Cox Mill High School 2028 OF
Ryan Savko MS Woodmont High 2027 C
Zane Savko MS Woodmont High 2029 OF
Leo Schachleiter OH Mason 2025 RHP
Braden Schumacker OH Bellbrook High School 2026 LHP
Sully Sebastian NC Millbrook High 2028 C
Nicholas Secondi NC West Cabarrus High 2027 SS
Kieran Sellars IN Avon High School 2025 3B
Ryan Semm NC Butler High School 2027 3B
Jackson Shaffrey NC N/A 2028 1B
Landon Shearer OH Lincoln High School 2026 2B
Braxton Sherrouse SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 C
Ashley Shiffer SC JL Mann High School 2026 1B
Max Shreiner IN Elkhart 2026 C
Alister Shrock IN Eastern High School 2026 OF
Cade Simpson SC Pendleton High School 2027 2B
Ty Simpson SC D. W. Daniel High School 2026 3B
Cameron Small NC Heritage High 2028 RHP
Jack Smanda NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Jackson Smith SC Walhalla High 2027 RHP
Kainen Smith IN John Adams High School 2026 SS
Anthony Smith Jr NC Hickory Ridge High 2025 RHP
Levi Sobczak SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 3B
Caleb Spinsky IN Penn High School 2027 OF
Jagger Spivey SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 SS
BLAKE SPLITTGERBER SC Dutch Fork High 2026 OF
Luke St. John NC Marvin Ridge High 2025 C
Conrad Stabene SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 C
Dylan Stacks NC North Brunswick 2026 RHP
Zalyn Stanley NC The North Carolina Leadership academy 2028 OF
Sam Staub OH Centerville High School 2026 OF
Lorenzo Steinke NC Grimsley High 2028 C
Brayden Stem OH FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 C
Carson Stevens OH Wyoming 2025 SS
Gage Stickann IN Marion High School 2026 OF
Evan Stiles PA B Reed Henderson 2025 C
CHASE STILL SC River Bluff High 2027 SS
Gage Suetkamp IN Penn High School 2025 RHP
Barrett Svagerko SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2028 2B
JOHN PEARSON SWEATT SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2026 OF
Lawson Swiger IN Penn High school 2025 RHP
Liam Taylor SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2026 1B
TJ Taylor NC Butler High School 2027 RHP
Fox Thorpe SC Fort Mill High School 2027 3B
Jackson Toland NJ MKHS 2028 C
ALEX TOWNLEY SC Dutch Fork High 2025 LHP
Luke Turner SC Daniel 2027 RHP
Cam Utter NC Eugene Ashley High 2026 OF
Luke Vernon SC Pendleton 2027 RHP
Jackson Wall NC South Brunswick High 2027 C
Brodey Weaver IN Elkhart High School 2026 LHP
Nathan Weaver SC Union County High 2026 C
Carson Welsh OH Grove City 2026 OF
Caleb White OH FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 3B
CJ White SC Powdersville High 2026 OF
Sam Wiesner SC Wando High 2027 LHP
Lincoln Wilhelm IN East Central 2024 C Capital University
KALEB WITKOP IN Penn High School 2027 2B
Cohen Wolfe NC trinity high school 2030 3B
Nate Womble NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2028 RHP
Brady Wright SC Easley High 2026 C
JAXSIN WYATT MI Constantine High School 2027 C
Vincent Young IN HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 2B
BRYCE ZACHE MI Niles Senior High School 2027 SS