Prep Baseball Report

PBT Wisconsin Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
JJ Ackerman WI Madison Memorial 2025 SS
Harlan Alexander IL McHenry 2027 OF
Brodie Allram WI Saint Croix Falls High 2026 C
Patrick Alt WI New Glarus Elementary 2025 RHP
Teagan Anderson MI St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 SS
Ryan Apel WI Homestead 2025 3B
Bergen Aune WI Hudson High 2026 LHP
Brady Ausen WI Janesville Craig 2027 3B
Owen Aykens WI Menasha 2025 C
Caleb Bakken WI Evansville 2025 LHP
Brady Barman WI Waunakee High 2025 2B
Bryton Bauer WI Mondovi 2026 OF
Aiden Becker WI Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 2026 C
Boston Beckwith WI McFarland high school wi 2025 LHP
Philip Becraft WI LAKESIDE LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Malise Beduhn WI PACELLI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Bryce Belshaw WI Memorial High 2025 1B
Kale Bending WI WI, Berlin- Berlin High School 2025 2B
Brady Berg WI Stratford High 2026 C
Jackson Beschta WI Hortonville 2025 LHP
Jacob Bickel WI Fox Valley Lutheran 2025 SS
Evan Bindl WI Verona 2025 OF
Riker Blahnik WI Appleton West 2025 LHP
Charlie Blume WI Homestead 2025 2B
Brooks Bolan WI Oconomowoc High 2025 3B
Isaac Bolan WI Oconomowoc High 2025 RHP
Rowan Bonifas WI Verona Area High 2025 LF
Mason Books WI Elk Mound High 2025 UTILITY
Ben Borchardt WI Wisconsin Virtual Academy High (WIVA) 2026 1B
Braeden Borreson WI Franklin High 2027 2B
Brogan Bosch WI Fort Atkinson 2025 C
Connor Boyles WI Menomonee Falls, WI 2027 C
Gavin Brady WI Bayport 2025 3B
Gavin Brandt MN KASSON-MANTORVILLE ELEMENTARY 2027 1B
Braylon Brantner WI Hortonville High 2026 RHP
Chase Brogelman WI REGIS CATHOLIC SCHOOLS 2027 2B
Vaughn Brogelman WI Eau Claire Regis 2028 2B
Aiden Brown WI deerfield wi 2025 2B
Ethan Brown WI Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High 2026 C
Garrett Brown MI Kingsford 2025 2B
Evan Bubak MN Mayo Senior High 2027 RHP
Luke Budde WI Berlin High 2025 OF
Cian Burke WI Preble High 2024 RHP St. Norbert College
HENRY BURSETH WI Mukwonago High 2025 C
Gavin Burt WI Fort Atkinson High 2025 3B
Noah Canella WI Wilmot union high school 2025 OF
Thomas Carew WI Appleton North 2026 OF
Brody Carlson WI Pewaukee High 2025 MIF
Victor Cervantes IL CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2027 C
Ethan Chambers WI Milton 2027 2B
Leo Chan IL Elmwood High School 2027 SS
Matthew Chico IL Lakeview 2027 SS
Jace Christensen WI Verona Area High 2026 RHP
Evan Cole WI WINNEBAGO LUTHERAN ACADEMY 2027 3B
Christian Collins WI Notre Dame Academy 2025 OF
Jack Collins WI Notre Dame Academy 2025 OF
Jacob Coopman WI Menasha High 2026 LHP
Kaleb Cracraft WI Athens High 2027 RHP
Chase Creuziger WI SHORELAND LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 CF
Mitch Crevier IL Lakes Community High School 2025 C
Collin Cunningham WI Sun Prairie High 2025 C
Logan Dahlke WI Hortonville High 2025 SS
Kyle Damon WI St. Thomas More 2027 C
Sean Daniels MN mayo high school 2027 2B
Sam De Jager WI Gale-Ettrick-Trempealaeu 2027 UTILITY
Gavin Dean WI Elk Mound High 2027 SS
Trevor DeBriyn WI Menasha High 2025 SS
Laliwa Delgado WI West De Pere 2026 C
Coy DeVries WI Ripon 2026 LHP
Ethan Dillingham WI Lincoln High 2026 RHP
Peyton DiMaggio WI Verona 2026 C
Riley Dixon WI Shawano High 2025 3B
Aidan Dombrowicki WI Brookfield East 2025 RHP
Mesfin Draxler WI Deerfield High 2025 OF
Oliver Dugas WI East High 2025 SS
Olen Eck WI Osceola High School WI 2026 RHP
Brady Eckert WI Mukwonago High 2025 RHP
Danny Edwards WI Barron High 2025 2B
Travis Edwards WI Waterford Union High School 2027 C
Zachary Edwards WI Barron High 2026 RHP
Waijdy El Halabi IL Elmwood Park High School 2027 SS
Simon Emard WI Franklin High 2027 3B
Landon Erikson WI Indian Trail Highschool 2025 3B
Carter Fandrey WI Mosinee High 2026 OF
Tyler Feldbrugge WI Dominican 2025 3B
Nicholas Filandrinos WI Verona Area High School 2025 1B
Parker Filipiak WI Mosinee High 2025 3B
Charles Finco WI Homeschool (AB) 2026 RHP
Andres Finley MI Kingsford High School 2025 3B
Andrew Fischer WI Verona Area High 2025 OF
Blake Fish WI Neenah High 2025 1B
Tyler Fitzgerald WI Neenah High 2025 C
Logan Ford WI Mount Horeb 2026 SS
Colt Fox WI Chippewa Falls High 2026 1B
Connor Fox WI De Forest High 2025 2B
Colton Franske WI WISCONSIN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
George Frieder WI Whitefish Bay High 2027 OF
Max Frieseke WI Whitefish Bay 2025 LHP
Liam Gann-dudgeon WI Whitefish Bay High 2027 1B
Mason Gapinski WI Waterford High 2025 RHP
Jacob Garth WI Stevens Point Area Senior High 2024 2B Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Carson Gehrke WI Oregon 2025 3B
Dominic Gerloski WI Watertown High School 2025 OF
Nicholas Gilroy WI Arrowhead High 2025 OF
Thomas Goeman WI Watertown High School 2025 2B
Caden Goins WI Oregon High 2025 3B
Rylan Golden WI Mosinee High 2027 1B
Noah Goldenberg WI Nicolet High 2027 2B
Brody Gourley WI Fort Atkinson High 2027 1B
Evan Grabow WI university school of milwaukee 2027 RHP
Zachary Grossmann AL Evangel Christian School 2025 SS
Drew Gruner WI Hortonville 2025 UTILITY
Layne Guardiola WI Wauwatosa West 2027 SS
Aaron Gundlach WI Memorial High 2026 OF
Adam Guyette WI Notre Dame Academy 2025 UTILITY
Mason Hahn WI Hamilton High 2027 C
Charlie Hall WI Oconomowoc 2025 3B
Caleb Hallmark WI Verona Area High 2025 1B
Jack Halloran WI Edgewood 2025 2B
Jackson Hampton WI EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL OF THE SACRED HEART 2025 OF
Ashton Haney WI Catholic Memorial 2025 2B
Ben Hansen WI Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High 2025 SS
Logan Haupt WI Manitowoc Lutheran 2026 SS
Carson Hawley WI Bay Port 2026 OF
Brian Hayden IL Von Steuben Metro Science High School 2027 C
Hunter Heinemeyer WI Ashwaubenon High 2025 RHP
Caden Helmer WI Oostburg 2025 C
Brooks Hendrickson WI Mount Horeb 2026 OF
ABE HERCHENBACH WI Elkhorn Area High 2025 RHP
Dillon Herling WI Franklin High 2027 OF
Tanner Herman WI Johnson Creek Public School 2025 2B
Justice Hernandez IL New Trier 2027 RHP
Matthew Hietpas WI Appleton North 2026 RHP
Myles Hite WI Sierra View Elementary 2027 SS
Alex Hoff WI St Croix Falls 2026 OF
Zach Holland WI Johnson Creek Public School 2025 OF
Ethan Holmes WI West High 2025 SS
Joey Honerbaum WI Dodgeville High 2025 RHP
Sean Hornberger WI Verona 2025 OF
Myles Howe WI Hudson 2026 RHP
Levi Huettl WI Fort Atkinson 2028 LHP
Tristin Hundt WI North High 2026 2B
Nathan Huntley WI Brookfield Central 2025 2B
Luke Hurlebaus WI Waunakee 2025 RHP
Calvin Hurtgen WI Watertown 2025 C
Jacob Hurtgen WI Watertown 2025 OF
Tyler Huss WI Neenah High 2025 3B
Alex Ignacio WI Brookfield High School 2025 OF
Bryce Irwin WI University school of milwaukee 2025 C
Cooper Jacobsen MN AUSTIN SENIOR HIGH 2027 SS
Noah Jacobson WI Greendale High 2027 3B
Breyden Johll WI Cuba City High 2025 1B
Alex Johnson WI Eau Claire Memorial 2027 RHP
Ashton Johnson WI Watertown High School 2025 RHP
Brady Johnson WI Eau Claire Memorial 2025 RHP
Christopher Johnson WI Preble 2025 1B
Sean Justham WI Wauwatosa West 2025 RHP
Cashton Kainz WI North High 2026 2B
Weston Kairis WI WI, Burlington 2025 SS
Reid Kamphuis WI Fond du Lac 2027 C
Gavin Kennedy WI Kaukauna High 2025 C
Moxson Kernz WI Ashwaubenon 2026 SS
Keegan Kinzfogl WI North High 2027 SS
Corvin Klitzman WI evansville 2025 OF
Logan Koenig WI Oak Creek High 2026 2B
Campbell Kopplin WI Verona Area High 2025 LHP
Cameron Kranz WI Watertown 2025 1B
Ayden Krebsbach WI Plymouth 2026 1B
Will Krebsbach WI Plymouth High 2026 CF
Jack Kriegl MI Kingsford High School 2026 C
Max Kruger WI Stevens Point Area Senior High 2025 3B
JACOB KRUMSEE IL alden/hebron 2027 OF
Henry Kruser WI Cuba City 2025 OF
Mitchell Kryger WI Whitefish Bay High 2025 3B
Noah Kulis WI Mukwonago High 2025 2B
Clayton Laabs WI Neenah HS 2027 OF
Ty Laabs WI Neenah HS 2025 OF
Riley Lake WI DC Everest 2027 SS
Zachary Lauersdorf WI Vel Philips Mememorial High School 2025 2B
Grayson Laurich WI Kettle Moraine High 2025 OF
Braden Lawrence MN KASSON-MANTORVILLE ELEMENTARY 2027 C
Cy Lawry WI Mount Horeb High 2025 OF
Kinsman Lawson WI EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL OF THE SACRED HEART 2025 OF
Andrew Lederer WI Clintonville 2025 1B
Taylor Lemanski WI Mosinee High 2024 OF Wisconsin-La Crosse
Shayden Lentini WI Germantown 2024 C St. Norbert College
Logan Lenz WI Vel Phillips Memorial 2025 LHP
Landyn Leslie WI Boyceville High 2026 SS
Isaac Leth MN JOHN MARSHALL SENIOR HIGH 2027 1B
Dylan Lewerenz WI Stratford High 2027 1B
Preston Liedke WI Neenah High 2027 2B
Brady Lindholm-Krisman WI Greendale High 2027 OF
Jack Lodl WI Whitefish Bay High 2027 C
Brady Lokken WI Mosinee 2025 1B
Riley Lussmyer WI Badger High 2025 RHP
Dawson Luther WI Pittsville High 2026 2B
Zach Mahaffey WI Verona Area High 2025 RHP
Sam Manchester WI Hudson High 2026 OF
Isaiah Martin IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Gabe Mathews WI Milton High 2027 OF
Jackson Mayer WI Neenah 2027 LHP
Adrian McDermott MN JOHN MARSHALL SENIOR HIGH 2027 C
Austin McGraw WI Chippewa Falls Senior High School 2025 SS
Nolan Meis WI Lakeside Lutheran 2025 SS
Nolan Menard WI Memorial High 2027 2B
Ian Meyer WI Kimberly High 2025 OF
Chace Mielke WI Fond du Lac High 2027 SS
Aiden Minx WI Northland Pines High 2026 SS
Colton Moen WI WI - DeForest 2025 C
Jaydn Molina WI Franklin High 2026 SS
Niles Monroe WI Belleville High 2025 RHP
Michael Monson WI West High School 2025 C
Reid Muderlak WI Whitefish Bay High 2027 OF
Evan Mueller WI Kettle Moraine High 2027 MIF
Kellen Mulcahy WI vel phillips memorial 2025 RHP
Jeremy Munoz IL FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Camden Murphy WI Verona Area High School 2025 OF
Logan Murtha WI Hudson High 2026 1B
Jackson Myers WI Mount Horeb High 2026 1B
Seth Myers WI Edgewood 2025 1B
Grant Nast WI Bay Port High 2026 3B
Zach Nechuta WI Mosinee High 2025 RHP
Peter Neugent WI Wauwatosa West 2025 C
Will Neuroth WI Verona Area High 2025 SS
Brody Nolan WI Campbellsport High 2025 C
Victor Noller WI Elk Mound High 2026 1B
Cash Olsen WI Tomahawk 2028 SS
Kyle Olson WI st croix falls high school 2026 RHP
Jack Olszewski WI Menasha High 2026 3B
Jake Osentoski WI Menasha High 2025 2B
Brennan Otto WI Appleton North 2026 C
Owen Paddock WI Elkhorn Area 2025 C
Ethan Palecek WI Memorial High 2027 OF
Matt Palecek WI REGIS HIGH & MIDDLE SCHOOL 2027 C
Lennox Peacock MI Escanaba 2026 RHP
Marcus Perondi WI Kewaskum High 2027 3B
Jack Person WI Elkhorn Area High 2025 LHP
Caleb Peterson WI Franklin High School 2027 UTILITY
Robert Plass WI Kimberly High 2025 RHP
Dylan Plets WI Elk Mound High 2027 RHP
Caden Podolske WI Franklin High 2027 1B
Anthony Poisson IL DePaul College Prep 2027 OF
SAM POLYOCK WI Badger High 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaxon Prill WI West High 2025 OF
Gavin Pusick WI Coleman 2026 SS
Luke Quade WI New Richmond High School WI 2027 SS
James Radabaugh WI Eau Claire Memorial 2027 1B
Grant Radel MN PEM 2027 3B
Gabe Rardin MN Pine Island High School ALP 2027 RHP
Alex Rech WI Verona Area High 2024 LHP
Colin Reddy WI Appleton North 2026 RHP
Christian Rehm WI Stratford High 2028 RHP
Andrew Reuter WI Stoughton High 2025 C
Tyson Richard WI Cuba City 2025 C
Lukas Rivera IL CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2027 SS
Tate Robillard WI Kettle Moraine High 2025 OF
Aiden Rodriguez IL lakeview 2027 RHP
Carson Roemhild WI Boyceville High 2026 SS
Eliot Roethle WI Watertown 2025 RHP
Nicholas Roman IL Farragut Career Academy HS 2027 1B
Chance Ruby WI Wilmot 2026 SS
Joseph Rueth WI Wauwatosa West 2025 OF
Caiden Rusch WI Portage, WI 2025 OF
Matt Saliers IL Lane Tech 2027 3B
Vasher Sampson WI Fort Atkinson 2027 OF
Michael Santiago NY Monroe High School 2029 SS
Alex Sartor WI Verona Area High 2025 C
Nolan Sathoff WI Verona Area High 2025 SS
Beau Sathre MN SOUTHLAND SENIOR HIGH 2027 OF
Liam Schaumberg WI Wrightstown High 2027 OF
Brody Schmidt WI Monona Grove High 2026 RHP
Asher Schoonover WI Craig High 2027 OF
Edwyn Schroeder WI West High 2025 SS
Tyler Schultz MN BYRON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Ari Schupper WI Nicolet High 2027 LHP
Mason Schwalbach WI Nicolet High 2027 3B
Landon Schwarz WI Milton High 2027 3B
Colton Schwobe WI Hortonville 2025 1B
Michael Seger MN LOURDES HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Emmett Selin WI West Bend West 2025 C
Eli Sheetz WI Milton High 2025 2B
Andrew Shepard WI Freedom High 2025 LHP
Joseph Shimek WI Brillion 2026 RHP
Blake Sisson WI Milton High 2027 SS
Jackson Skorr WI Appleton North 2026 OF
Cooper Smith WI Marinette High 2026 RHP
Noah Smits WI Notre Dame Academy 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Alex Solberg WI New Richmond 2027 C
Daniel Soska WI Mosinee High 2027 3B
Peyton Soule WI Oregon High 2025 RHP
Owen Stahl WI Arrowhead 2025 OF
Andrew Stanek WI Hudson High 2026 OF
Jackson Stankowski WI D C Everest High 2027 C
Will Steinke WI McFarland High 2025 SS
Will Stengl WI Wausau West 2027 SS
Clayton Stenjem WI Cambridge High 2025 OF
Gavin Stewart WI Badger High 2025 LHP
Drake Stigler WI Laconia High 2028 C
Brett Strupp WI Watertown High School 2025 UTILITY
Charlie Tanner MN Red Wing High School 2027 2B
Mike Tarr WI Watertown Highschool 2025 LHP
Garrett Terrell WI Sussex Hamilton 2025 3B
Amory Thanos WI Hudson High 2026 LHP
William Thatcher WI Elk Mound High 2027 C
Collin Thorne WI Kohler 2026 C
Tyler Timmerman WI Lancaster 2025 2B
Gavin Trevillian MI Kingsford 2025 RHP
Jack Tubbs WI stratford 2025 2B
Alex Vale IL Maine South 2027 SS
Jordan Vandenplas WI Neenah 2024 OF
Tyler Vetch WI New Berlin West Middle/High 2025 OF
Peyton Vieth WI Elk Mound High 2026 MIF
Sullivan Vogds WI Kettle Moraine High 2025 OF
Duncan Vogel WI vel phillips memorial 2025 1B
Randall Von Haden WI Preble High 2025 3B
Colton Vosburg WI Fort Atkinson High 2027 RHP
John Wade IL Hononegah CHD High School 2027 RHP
Maddox Wagendorf WI West De Pere High 2027 SS
Kale Wagner WI Chilton High 2028 SS
Zach Walton WI Badger High 2025 OF
Harrison Watson WI Memorial High 2025 OF
Connor Weeks WI Big Foot High 2025 OF
Evan Weiler WI Chippewa Falls High 2026 LHP
Gus Weinholzer WI Neenah High 2026 OF
Jack Weinholzer WI Neenah 2025 3B
Nathan Wendricks WI Greenfield 2025 LHP
Hunter Wik WI Mondovi High 2026 SS
Nolan Witkowski WI Verona Area High 2025 RHP
NOLAN Woltersdorf WI Central High School of Westosha 2027 2B
Nate Wong IL Lane Technical High School 2027 OF
Ethan Woyak WI Mosinee High 2027 SS
Jackson Yohanek WI Milton, WI 2027 3B
John Zeamer WI Waupaca High 2026 3B
Noah Zebro WI Mosinee High 2027 3B
Logan Zickert WI Pittsville High 2025 RHP
Max Zuehlke WI West High 2025 LHP