Prep Baseball Report

Texas Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Donovan Abel TX Cy Fair 2025 C
Paul Acosta TX Cinco Ranch 2024 OF
Blake Allen TX Smithson Valley 2025 SS
Carlo Almendarez TX Klein Cain 2024 SS
Trip Ancheta TX Clyde 2024 RHP Cisco JC
Charles Anderson TX Trinity Valley 2024 OF Wichita State
Jacob Anderson TX Katy 2024 LHP
Cooper Archer TX Frenship HS 2025 C
Roman Ardoin TX Lumberton 2024 LHP
Luis Armas TX Milby 2025 RHP
Ridge Aventurado TX Foster 2024 2B
Andre Avila TX Seven Lakes 2025 3B
Ian Bailey PA George Ranch 2025 RHP
Will Baker TX Ridge Point 2024 RF
Jordan Ballin TX Boerne Champion 2024 SS Texas-San Antonio
Chap Bandy TX McCallie 2024 3B
Cameron Bartz TX Lake Belton 2025 SS
Jake Baskin TX ST THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Alex Becker TX Magnolia West 2025 3B
Blake Beckmann TX Antonian College Prep 2025 OF
Brooks Bell TX Gunter 2024 UTILITY
Ethan Bentley TX Amarillo 2025 SS
Bryton Bertrand TX West Plains 2025 1B
Wyatt Bickers TX Lake Travis 2025 OF
Braxton Biela TX Friendswood 2024 RHP
Cody Billings TX James Earl 2025 2B
Luke Billings TX Prosper 2025 C Tennessee
Collin Blackstock TX Frisco Lone Star 2024
Grayson Blair TX Lake Travis 2025 1B
Matthew Blanchard TX Port Neches-Groves 2024 LHP
Gunther Blencke TX St. Thomas High School Houston 2024 3B
Brock Boddie TX Gunter 2025 SS
Beau Boehning TX Canyon 2025 SS
Caden Boenig TX Austin - Westlake 2024 1B
Dylan Bohlke TX Davenport High School 2025 LHP
Jose Boscan TX Grand Oaks 2024 C
Nicholas Bowman TX Rains ISD 2024 RHP Paris JC
Connor Brady TX Nacogdoches 2025 3B
Van Brady TX Huntsville 2025 2B
Blaine Brannon TX Randall 2024 C
Joey Bravo TX Westlake 2025 3B
Zach Breish TX Clear Springs 2025 3B
Lawson Brinson TX Boerne Champion 2025 C
Tye Briscoe TX Abilene Wylie 2025 LHP Arkansas
Steve Broome TX Jordan 2025 RHP
Austin Brown TX Monsignor Kelly Catholic 2024 C
Colt Brown TX NAVARRO H S 2025 C
Ryan Brown TX Monsignor Kelly 2024 2B
Taylor Brown TX Clements 2024 CF
Tyler Brown TX Lake Travis 2024 RHP
Tell Bryant TX Hereford 2025 3B
Hector Buentello TX Eagle Pass 2025 RHP
Jared Burdette TX Foster 2024 RHP
Jeb Burkhart TX Houston Christian 2025 C
Jackson Burns TX Southwest Christian school 2024 RHP Texas Tech
Jacob Burris TX Canyon 2025 UTILITY
Joseph Busch TX Lake Travis 2024 CF
Hudson Byrd TX Westlake 2025 C
Lennox Byrd TX Highland Park 2025 LHP
Austin Cadroy TX Vidor 2024 MIF
Caleb Cappuccio TX Ronald Reagan 2025 OF
Benji Cardona TX Rockwall 2024 CF
Aiden Carranza TX Pasadena Memorial 2024 RHP
Jack Casteel TX WESTLAKE H S 2025 OF
Ryan Castilleja TX Georgetown 2025 C
Mikael Castor TX PSJA North 2025 C
Luke Castro TX Ridge Point 2025 SS
Isaiah Cerda TX W.B. Ray 2025 RHP
Bryan Chabaud TX Waller 2024 C
Axel Chasak TX PLANO WEST SENIOR H S 2025 OF
Max Church TX Dripping Springs 2024 RHP
Brady Clark TX Wylie 2024 SS Temple JC
Jaxon Coan TX Pearland 2024 LHP
Landon Cochran TX Rockwall 2024 3B
Weston Cockrum TX Foster 2024 1B
Wyatt Cockrum TX Foster 2024 RHP
Brady Coe TX Allen 2024 SS Abilene Christian
Cale Cohen TX Azle 2024 C
Kael Cole TX Walnut Grove High School 2025 LHP
Parker Collier TX Clear Falls 2025 C Texas State
Joey Constantino TX Ridge Point 2025 2B
Wade Cooper TX Del Rio 2025 RHP
Brady Corcoran TX Nederland 2024 LHP
Alexander Covar TX Austin McNeil 2025 C
Paxton Cox TX Melissa High School 2024 UTILITY
PJ Crayton TX Hebron high school 2025 SS
Caleb Crider TX Reagan 2025 SS
Colt Cruth TX Canyon 2025 RHP
Andrew Cruz TX Lehman 2025 3B
Jacob Cunningham TX Tascosa High School 2024 MIF
Kai Daniels TX Bridgeland 2025 LHP
Austin DaPrile TX A&M Consolidated 2025 C
Blake Dardis TX Memorial 2025 OF
Landon Davis TX Barbers Hill 2025 3B
Rece Davis TX Canyon 2024 C
Jose De Jongh TX Obra D. Tompkins 2024 1B
Yarel Delgado TX Katy Paetow 2025 OF Rice
Gage Deutsch TX Lockhart 2025 SS
Zayden Dimas TX Celina 2025 DH
Cade Dodson TX Gunter 2024 SS Oklahoma
Robert Downs TX Strake Jesuit College Prep 2024 SS
Tyler Dunham TX Magnolia 2024 RHP
Brady Duque TX George Ranch 2024 2B
Hunter Elrod TX New Braunfels Christian Acadmey 2025 SS Houston
Hudson Emerson TX Lumberton 2025 UTILITY
Gavin Ernst TX St Thomas 2024 RHP
Tobin Eschief CO Elizabeth 2024 3B Texas State
Brennon Evans TX Aledo High School 2025 C
Elijah Farley TX Canyon 2025 OF
Jeff Feldman TX Lake Highlands 2025 C
Jett Fifield TX Greenville 2024 LHP Paris JC
Carter Flashnick TX Highland Park 2024 1B
Matthew Fletcher TX CEDAR RIDGE H S 2025 1B
Zach Flores TX John F Kennedy 2024 LHP
William Fowler TX Memorial High School 2024 3B
Anderson Franklin TX Whitney 2025 OF
Easton Frausto TX Clarendon 2024 2B
Brice Frenzel TX Little Cypress Mauriceville 2024 RHP
Jacob Fuchs TX Katy 2024 1B
Anthony Fuentes TX Dickinson 2025 SS
Jeremy Gabrillo TX Alexander 2025 OF
Elliott Garcia TX Fort Bend Christian 2025 LHP
Zakory Garcia TX Veterans Memorial 2025 MIF
Jacob Gardner TX Foster 2025 RHP
Jacob Garrett TX Rock Hill HS - Prosper ISD 2024 LHP
Wyatt Gatlin TX Lake Travis HS 2024 1B
Kade Gavina TX Bushland 2024 SS Fort Scott CC
Jacob Gayman TX ROUND ROCK H S 2025 OF
shawn george TX Geneva 2024 RHP
Cole Giametta TX Prosper 2024 SS Weatherford JC
Peayton Giles TX Palestine 2024 C
Cooper Gindorf TX Memorial 2024 OF
Zachary Gingrich TX Smithson Valley 2024 OF Texas State
Javier Godines TX Austin 2025 SS
Brock Golwas TX Marcus 2025 OF
Jesse gomez TX Weslaco High School 2024 SS
Luis Gomez TX Cinco ranch 2024 2B
Ryan Gonzales TX Randle 2025 OF
Diego Gonzalez TX Ross S. Sterling 2025 LHP
Robert Gonzalez TX Pleasanton 2024 OF
Blake Goodridge TX Keller 2024 LHP
Marcus Gradney Jr. LA St. Edmund Catholic 2025 OF Texas State
Trevor Grana TX Lake Travis 2025 3B
Camden Green TX Eaton 2025 OF
Rand Green TX Weatherford Christian 2024 RHP Oral Roberts
Tate Greene TX Allen 2024 2B Central Arkansas
Thomas Grisamore TX Lake Travis 2025 RHP
Hayden Grooms TX Georgetown 2025 SS
Tyler Gross TX Homeschool 2025 OF
Chris Guerra TX Ridgepoint - Fort Bend 2025 SS
Jeremiah Gutierrez TX West plains 2024 UTILITY
Carson Haffner TX Randall 2024 LHP
Morgan Chase Hallmark TX Marion 2024 OF Texas Lutheran University
Garrett Hamlton TX Randall High school 2024 3B
Judsen Hancock TX Pampa 2025 MIF
Jackson Harris TX Smithson Valley 2024 3B Western Texas JC
Marcus Harris TX The Kinkaid School 2025 1B
Zack Henderson TX Celina 2024 CF
Jayden Henry TX William b travis 2024 MIF
Jose Hernandez TX Eagle Pass High School 2025 SS
Tate Hickman TX Woodville 2024 RHP
Hunter Hicks TX Frenship 2025 C
Larry Hicks III TX Cy Ranch 2025 SS
Brayden Hill TX Burnet 2024 C
Gavin Hobbs TX Eagle Pass 2025 3B
Ethan Hodo TX Aledo 2025 2B
Gavin Hoel TX Dripping Springs 2025 C
Leo Hohman TX All Saints Episcopal 2024 1B
Luke Holley TX Georgetown 2025 SS
Ryan Hooper TX Boerne 2025 3B
Eddie Howard TX Aledo 2024 1B
Theo Howard TX Dripping Springs 2024 CF
Sean Howell TX Rockport-Fulton 2025 RHP
Braiden Hurlbutt TX James Madison 2025 3B
Jack Hutchison TX Kountze 2025 SS
Mikey Iglinski TX Lake Travis 2024 OF
Blake Ingle TX Weatherford 2025 3B
Dawson Jaco TX Bushland 2024 2B
Paul Jaramillo TX Southside 2024 C
Dylan Jenkins TX Stony Point 2025 1B
Logan Jenkins TX Collinsville ISD 2024 3B
Jaxson Jester TX Pottsboro 2024 1B Ouachita Baptist University
Caleb Johnson TX Denton Guyer 2024 C
Cason Johnson TX Valley mills 2024 SS
Clack Johnson TX Austin 2025 1B
Cody Johnson TX Manvel 2024 C
Kameron Johnson TX Randall 2024 1B
Jack Jones TX Walnut Grove 2025 RHP
Kooper Jones TX Wylie Abilene 2024 C
Rowan Jones TX Melissa High School 2024 SS
Ryan Jones TX Aledo 2024 3B Texas Tech
Sean Jones TX The Kinkaid School 2024 RHP
Houston Joy TX MacArthur 2025 RHP
Joshua Kapp TX Katy Taylor 2024 SS Prairie View A&M
Caleb Kelley TX Southwest Christian 2024 C
Trenton Ketchum TX Sabine Pass 2025 C
Reid Kilgo TX Lake Travis 2025 2B
Tommy King TX Jersey Village 2025 C
Grant Kinzel TX LA VERNIA H S 2025 1B
Banks Kirkpatrick TX Lake Travis 2024 LHP
Sean Kless TX Allen 2024 RHP
Owen Knudsen TX Ridgepoint 2025 OF
Jordan Komorn TX Rouse 2025 C
Jackson Kuenzi TX Comal ISD Canyon 2025 SS
Mikey Kypuros TX Eaglepass 2025 C
Hayden Landry TX Hardin Jefferson 2023 C
Trentis Lane TX Cy Creek 2024 1B
Bronson Lange TX La Vernia 2025 RHP
Hunter Lapolt TX Centennial Frisco 2024 1B Polk State College
Mason Law TX Lake Belton 2024 RHP Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Carter Lea TX Trinity Valley 2024 MIF
Michael Ledesma TX Creekview 2025 MIF
Cullen Lee TX Jack C. Hays 2024 3B
Jax Legrand TX Pieper 2024 SS
Joseph Leoni NY N/A 2024 UTILITY
Nathen Lewis TX Elgin 2024 CF
Payton Lewis TX William B. Travis 2025 C
David Litle TX Midway 2025 SS
Brennan Little TX New Braunfels 2025 2B
Noah Lorenz TX Lake Creek 2025 C
Pearson Lowery TX Liberty Hill 2025 SS
Evan Lung TX Westlake High School 2025 OF
Andrew Lunsford TX Smithson Valley 2025 1B
Payton Luther TX Westlake 2025 OF
Colton Lutz TX Geneva School of Boerne 2025 C
Josiah Mackey TX Spring Hill 2024 C
Brody Mahan TX Honey Grove High School 2025 LHP
Kelvin Malone Jr TX Morton Ranch High School 2024 LF
Noah Markert TX Amarillo High School 2024 OF
Andres Marquez TX Travis 2026 RHP
Toby Marse TX Buna HS 2024 2B
Jayden Martinez TX Robert Vela 2024 2B
Matthew Martinez TX Amarillo 2024 1B
Max Martinez TX Dobie High 2025 CF
Obie Martinez TX Eagle Pass 2025 SS
Brody Mattox TX Prosper High School 2025 3B
Brandon Mays TX George Ranch 2026 C
Maverick McAllister TX Thrall 2025 SS
Andrew McArthur TX Crosby 2025 C
Cedrick McClintock TX Thomas E Randle 2026 C
Jake McGuire TX Hendrickson 2025 C
Luke McLeod TX Hardin-Jefferson High School 2025 OF Oklahoma
Hudson McNew TX Boerne 2025 1B
Caleb Medlock TX Houston Christian 2024 OF Austin College
Ayden Medrano TX Harlingen South 2025 LHP
Austen Meiser TX Keller 2025 C
Jackson Melanson TX Boerne - Samuel V. Champion High School 2025 RHP
Cannon Melban TX Bushland 2024 RHP
Jose Mendez TX CELINA HIGH SCHOOL 2024 CF
Brady Miller TX Frisco Liberty 2024 C
Devin Miller TX Aledo High School 2025 RHP
Samuel Miller TX Boerne Champion 2025 C
Maverick Minister TX Smithson Valley 2024 LHP Cisco JC
Josiah Miranda TX Hebron 2025 OF
Elijah Mitchell TX Hebron HS 2025 SS
Robert X. Mitchell TX Prestonwood Christian 2025 LHP Texas
Rylen Mitro TX Frisco Reedy HS 2024 1B
Parker Moeller TX Smithson Valley 2025 UTILITY
Jace Monroe TX Deer Park 2025 C
David Montalbano TX Ridge Point 2025 OF
Nolan Moore TX New Braunfels 2025 LHP
Parker Moore TX Prosper High School 2025 SS
Ayden Mooring TX Barbers Hill 2025 1B
Joshua Morelli TX Cinco ranch high school 2025 RHP
Kade Morgan TX Pilot Point 2023 OF
Zane Morgan TX Pilot Point 2023 SS
Thomas Moss TX Kempner 2024 C
Aidyn Mulholloan TX Bridge City High School 2024 3B
Trey Muniz TX VISTA RIDGE H S 2025 C
Jody Murillo TX Denton Guyer 2025 OF Louisiana-Monroe
Cade Murray TX Wakeland 2025 OF
Miguel Nava TX Brazoswood 2025 SS
Nick Nava TX Prosper 2024 OF Weatherford JC
Luke Nogalski TX Westlake 2025 MIF
Clayton Norrell TX Amarillo 2025 LHP
Finnegan O' Brian TX Lebanon Trail 2025 OF
William Oakley TX St. John's School 2025 RHP
Reese Ogden TX Lovejoy High School 2025 C
Diego Olivas TX Cedar Ridge 2025 3B
Kirby Orth TX Houston Christian 2025 LHP
Dayton Osborn TX Trinity Christian 2024 OF
Carlos Osuna TX Austin 2024 SS
Easton Overman TX Melissa 2025 CF
Walker Overman TX Melissa 2024 CF
Santiago Pacheco TX FBISD Elkins 2025 OF
Ankith Padala TX Texas Military Institute 2025 SS
Holland Page TX Westlake 2025 3B
Darek Paiz TX Anderson High School 2026 RHP
Simeon Palmer TX Liberty 2024 SS
Alex Parish TX Vidor 2025 LHP
Ryan Partida TX Friendswood high school 2024 SS
Jace Patton TX Frisco Centennial 2024 SS North Central Texas JC
Beckham Paul TX Abilene 2024 CF
Brenner Paul TX Abilene High 2026 3B
Andrew Paulson TX Cornerstone Christian Schools 2025 RHP
Zachary Pearrow TX Waxahachie 2024 OF Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Wesley Peck TX The Colony 2024 RHP Cisco JC
Caiden Perardi TX Stony Point 2025 3B
Brooks Perez TX Boerne High School 2025 CF
Seth Perkins TX Houston Christian 2024 OF
Talan Plott TX Clear Creek 2024 LHP
Aiden Poirier TX Foster 2025 SS
Cason Pool TX Jasper 2024 SS
Ty Purcell TX Bushland 2025 UTILITY
Jake Qualia TX Lubbock Cooper 2025 RHP
Jager Rahn TX Lake Travis 2025 SS
Gavin Railsback TX Midlothian Heritage 2025 RHP
Alberto Ramirez TX Waltrip 2024 SS
Kade Ramirez TX Needville 2025 OF
Andrew Ramos TX Lake Belton 2025 C
Dylan Ray TX Randall 2025 C
Brady Reeves TX Keller 2024 OF North Central Texas JC
Braden Regala TX Wylie 2024 CF Abilene Christian
Mike Reno TX Central Catholic 2025 2B
Alec Reyes TX Robert Vela High School 2024 SS
Trent Richards TX George Ranch 2024 3B
Pearson Riebock TX Rockwall 2024 OF Oklahoma
Aidan (AJ) Ripley TX Richardson Pearce 2024 LHP McLennan CC
Jake Roberson TX Geneva School of Boerne 2025 LHP
Delton Roberts OK Silo 2024 3B
Drew Roberts TX Keller 2024 SS North Central Texas JC
Garrett Robertson TX Amarillo High School 2024 LF
Bruno Robles TX Alamo Heights 2024 C Incarnate Word
Derek Rodriguez TX Clark 2025 1B
Matthew Rodriguez TX Lamar High School 2025 SS
Isaias Roman TX Marble Falls 2024 C
Christopher Romero TX Jordan 2025 OF
Logan Rose TX Colleyville Heritage 2025 C
Caden Roy TX Reagan 2024 C
Tryston Rudewick TX Davenport High School 2024 RHP
Jake Rushing TX Jim Ned 2024 RHP
Aaron Kaleb Salinas TX Eagle Pass 2025 C
Braydan Salinas TX St. Thomas 2023 RHP
Paxton Samuelson TX Sherman 2024 LHP
Andrew Sanchez TX Rouse 2025 1B
Ethan Sanders TX Vista Ridge 2025 SS Rice
Joseph Sandusky TX MCNEIL H S 2025 SS
Wyatt Sanford TX Independence 2024 SS Texas A&M
Luke Saunders TX Aledo 2024 RHP Tarleton State University
Caden Schindler TX Clear Creek 2025 2B
Lee Schlehuber TX Highland Park 2024 2B
Colten Schmid TX La Vernia 2024 OF
Thomas Schnabel TX MOE AND GENE JOHNSON H S 2025 OF Abilene Christian
Bryce Schneider TX Cedar Park 2025 OF
Parker Seago TX Little Cypress-Mauriceville High School 2025 SS
Timothy segura TX Central Catholic - San Antonio 2024 LHP
Braelen Silva TX Canyon Randall 2025 SS
Johnny Slawinski III TX Johnson City 2025 LHP Baylor
Brady Smedshammer TX Lorena 2025 LHP
Aidan Smith TX Boerne Champion 2025 RHP
Lyric Smith TX Clarendon high school 2024 CF
Colby Sommer TX CARROLL SENIOR H S 2025 2B
Diego Sostre TX Churchill HS - San Antonio 2025 C
Daniel Soto TX James Bowie 2025 RHP
Justin Soto TX Georgetown 2025 OF
Rhett Spiers TX Aledo 2025 CF
Aidan Spurlock TX Clyde 2025 RHP
Easton Stapleton TX Lumberton 2024 OF
Ty Stark TX La Grange 2025 SS
Benjamin Stec TX Frisco Independence 2024 3B
Ashton Stewart TX Waller 2024 RHP
Eliott Stickler TX Round Rock 2024 RHP
Garrett Stowe TX Bay Area Christian 2024 RHP Franklin & Marshall College
Jake Stratton TX RidgePoint 2024 OF
Jordan Stribling TX Highland Park HS 2024 LHP
Brayden Stringer TX Foster 2025 2B
Carson Sydnor TX Lake Creek 2024 OF
Jacob Szafran TX Foster 2024 SS
Cole Tavarez TX New Braunfela 2025 CF
Austin Taylor TX Huntsville 2025 OF
Xavier Terry TX Samuel Clemens 2025 C
Jack Terwege TX Lovejoy high school 2023 2B
Ty Thames TX Wimberley 2025 3B
Westin Thompson TX Rockwall- Heath 2025 SS
Drake Threadgill TX Fredericksburg High School 2024 LHP
Garret Ticer TX Central Catholic 2025 2B
Luke Trager TX Aledo 2025 LF
Austin Tran TX Cy Ranch 2025 C
Joseph Cole Trejo TX Pieper 2025 OF
Jace Trozzo TX Second Baptist 2025 CF
Zachary Tuxhorn TX CLEAR LAKE H S 2025 C
Gilbert Valdez TX Burnet 2024 2B
Matthew Valdez TX Burnet 2025 LHP
Mateo Valenzuela TX Vista Ridge 2025 SS
Jonathan Van Eerden TX Allen High School 2024 RHP Texas Christian
John Van Huis TX Bridge City 2024 CF
Andre Vasquez TX Southwest Christian 2024 C
Daigan Venable TX Vidor 2025 MIF
Owen Wade TX Katy Seven Lakes 2025 OF
Sean Wadsworth TX West Plains 2024 RHP
John Miles Wagstaff TX Abilene 2025 C
Tyler Walton TX Johnson 2024 RHP Texas
Dylan Weaver TX Katy Taylor 2024 RHP
Brady Welsh TX McKinney North 2024 MIF
Nick Wesloski TX McKinney Boyd 2025 RHP
Aiden White TX Prosper 2024 LHP Nebraska
Gauge Wickersham TX Crandall 2025 SS
Maxwell Wiggins TX Pleasanton 2025 MIF
Ty Wilganowski TX Waller 2025 RHP
Michael Winstead TX Covenant Christian 2025 3B
Gabe winters TX Bowie 2024 OF
Evan Wisnoski TX St. Thomas 2025 3B
David Womack TX LAKE TRAVIS 2025 RHP
Caleb Wood TX Navarro 2025 SS
Ethan Wood TX Vandegrift 2024 1B
Tripp Wright TX Canyon 2025 3B
Zachary Wright TX Orange Grove 2025 SS
Mason Wuenschel TX Port Neches-Groves 2025 LHP
Will Young TX Episcopal 2024 RHP
Grayson Youngblood TX East 2025 SS
Noah Zacapa TX Lake Travis 2025 OF
Noah Zamora TX Hereford 2025 2B