Prep Baseball Report

Texas Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joshua Abarca TX West Brook 2023 RHP
Oran Abel TX Melissa 2024 C
Levi Abrego TX Iowa Colony 2028 SS
Jamison Adams TX Anna 2024 C
William Adimora TX Prosper 2024 OF
Samuel Aguilera TX Iowa Colony 2027 2B
Braden Ahrens TX Rockwall-Heath 2024 C
Ryan Alaniz TX Winston Churchill 2023 1B Cisco JC
Braylan Alderete TX Taylor 2024 C
Jack Aleman TX Denison 2024 OF
Caleb Alexander TX Summer Creek 2027 SS
Scott Allison TX San Antonio Christian School 2024 RHP
Chris Alsobrooks TX Round Rock 2025 C
Brycen Amick TX Flowermound Marcus 2024 RF
Trip Ancheta TX Clyde 2024 RHP Cisco JC
Josh Angulo CA Santiago 2027 1B
Jack Applegate TX Prestonwood Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Angelo Aprea TX Needville 2027 C
Maddox Ardoin LA Sam Houston 2025 LF
Roman Ardoin TX Lumberton 2024 LHP
Charles Arnold TX Leander 2024 RHP
Parker Asturi TX Hebron 2024 C
Ethan Atchley TX Rockwall-Heath 2024 RHP Rice
Parker Atkinson OK Deer Creek 2024 3B
Jackson Babb TX Prosper 2024 2B Ranger JC
Reese Bailey LA Sam Houston 2024 OF
Orlando Balderas TX College Park 2024 RHP
Jordan Ballin TX Boerne Champion 2024 SS Texas-San Antonio
Oscar Barron TX Channelview High School 2026 LHP
Reid Baye LA Assumption 2024 C
Tanner Beck TX Kerrville Tivy 2024 C
Brady Bengston TX PRINCE OF PEACE 2024 RHP
Peyton Bergman TX Celina 2024 3B
Peter Beringer TX Frisco Memorial 2024 RHP
Travis Berra TX Seven Lakes 2024 RHP
Tyler Berra TX Seven Lakes 2024 1B
Leonel Berrones TX Milby 2024 OF
Preston Blake TX Prestonwood Christian Academy 2024 LHP
Preston Blankenship TX Van Alstyne 2024 C
Hayden Bogan TX Tomball 2027 SS
Peyton Borden TX Freer 2024 SS
Reese Borho TX Wylie-Abilene 2023 CF Abilene Christian
Reynaldo Borrego III TX Cedar Creek 2024 MIF
Hayden Boyd TX Pearland 2024 San Jacinto JC
Aaron Brashear TX Katy Highschool 2024 RHP Weatherford JC
Gavin Breaux LA Sam Houston 2026 RHP
Rylan Breaux TX Hamshire-Fannett 2024 SS
Hollis Breeding OK Norman 2024 UTILITY
Brady Breedlove TX The Woodlands 2024 SS
Jaxson Breedlove TX The Woodlands 2024 RHP
Tye Briscoe TX Abilene Wylie 2025 LHP Arkansas
Austin Brown TX Monsignor Kelly Catholic 2024 C
Ryan Brown TX Monsignor Kelly 2024 2B
Easton Brunson TX Goose Creek Memorial 2027 1B
Byron Burrell TX McKinney Boyd 2024
Brendan Burton TX Frisco Wakeland 2024 RHP
Bryce Bushelle TX Vidor 2024 RHP
Nathan Bushey TX Oak Ridge High School 2023 2B
Miguel Bustamante TX O'Connor 2023 LHP St. Mary's University (TX)
Braydon Caldwell TX Homeschool 2023 C
Dominic Campbell TX Prestonwood Christian 2024 OF
Joseph Campbell TX Samuel Clemens 2024 SS
Hayden Capers TX Leander 2024 RHP
Hector Capistran TX Brownsville Veterans Memorial 2024 3B
Caleb Cardenas TX Woodlands College Park 2028 2B
Diego Cardin TX Tomball Memorial 2027 2B
Keegan Cardona TX Cy Fair 2028 LHP
Pablo Cavaluzzi TX Concordia Lutheran 2027 C
Ricardo Cedeno OK Edmond Santa Fe 2024 OF Kansas Wesleyan University
Grant Cerveny TX Anna 2024 OF
Asher Chapa TX Home School 2028 SS
Nicolas Chapa TX O'Connor 2024 C
Brady Clark TX Wylie 2024 SS Temple JC
John "JD" Clarke TX The Colony 2024 RHP
Zach Cline TX College Park 2023 CF
Trenton Coe OK Hydro Eakly 2024 SS
Trey Collazo TX Hamshire Fannette 2024 C
Thomas Collins LA Erath 2024 MIF
Isaac Compean TX Klein collins 2023 C
Ryan Corbit TX Independence 2024 SS
Brady Corcoran TX Nederland 2024 LHP
Gunner Courtney LA South Beauregard 2024 MIF
Landon Courville LA Catholic -New Iberia 2024 RHP
Spencer Cox TX Memorial 2024 SS
Elliot Cresap CA Upland 2027 1B
Stone Criste TX Mckinney Boyd 2024 RHP
Santos Cuellar TX Pasadena Memorial 2024 C
Noah Davila TX O'Connor 2024 RHP
Robert De La Garza TX Eagle Pass 2023 SS
Ethan Delgado TX Celina 2024 SS Ecclesia College
Sam DeLong TX Round Rock 2024 LHP
Colby Demars TX Liberty Hill 2024 OF
Brayden Dent CA Sullivan Middle School 2027 UTILITY
Tanner Dias TX North Lamar 2024 OF
Connor Digesualdo TX Round Rock 2024 Angelo State University
Dean Domilise TX The Woodlands High School 2024 LF
Aiden Domingue LA Teurlings Catholic 2024 RHP
Charles Donaldson LA Sam Houston 2026 CF
Nick Dunch TX Round Rock 2024 OF Hill JC
Hudson Ellis TX Round Rock 2024 SS Dallas Baptist
Carlos Escobedo TX LORENA 2024 1B
Giovanni Esquivel TX Hays 2024 2B
Jett Farmer OK Jones 2024 1B Seminole State JC
Tanner Farnsworth TX The Woodlands 2024 RHP
Bron Farr TX Comal Canyon 2023 RHP
Kaled Faudoa TX Clear Brook 2027 SS
Cannon Faulk TX Lumberton 2024 LHP McLennan CC
Daelan Fears TX Klein Collins 2023 RHP
Michael Fernandez TX Rock Hill 2024 3B
Travis Fiedler TX Ridge Point 2028 SS
Jayden Files TX Midway 2024 RHP
Connor Fitzner TX Jarrell 2024 2B
Cole Flanagan LA Sam Houston 2025 OF Louisiana-Lafayette
Matthew Flores TX Harlingen South 2024 C
Bryce Fontenot LA Sulphur 2024 3B McNeese State
Wyatt Ford LA St. Amant 2024 LHP Nicholls State
Dane Francis OK Heritage Hall 2024 3B Rose State JC
Anthony Frausto III TX Davenport 2028 1B
Gabriel Freeman TX Monsignor Kelly Catholic 2024 3B
Caven Fuentes TX Fulshear 2024 LHP
Tristin Gaines TX Waller 2028 SS
Gage Galvan TX Mckinney 2024 RHP
Carlos Gamboa TX Taylor 2026 UTILITY
Cliff Gammel TX Baytown Sterling 2024 SS
Aj Garcia TX Baytown Lee 2024 RHP
Josh Garcia TX Brennan 2024 1B
Julian Garcia TX College Park Highschool 2024 C
Erick Garza TX Sharyland Pioneer 2024 2B
Heber Garza TX Sharyland pioneers 2028 RHP
Mario Garza TX PSJA ECHS 2024 1B
Landon Gentry LA Sam Houston 2025 RHP
Maguire Gholton TX William B Travis 2023 RHP
Ryder Gibson CA Bonita 2026 OF
Zachary Gingrich TX Smithson Valley 2024 OF Texas State
Luke Gladchuk TX Ridge Point 2027 OF
Sterlin Glapion LA Lake Charles College Prep 2024 OF
Dylan Goddard TX Round Rock 2024 2B Dallas
Andrew Goin TX The Woodlands High School 2023 C
Anthony Gonzalez TX Dripping Springs 2024 OF
David Gonzalez TX Dripping Springs 2024 3B
Robert Gonzalez TX Pleasanton 2024 OF
Christian Gracia TX Dobie 2027 C
Kyle Greve TX Van Alstyne 2024 RHP
Jackson Gula TX Westwood 2024 CF
Dade Gusoskey TX Wimberley 2024 OF
Isaac Gutierrez TX Klein Collins 2026 RHP
James Hammond TX Coram Deo Academy 2024 RHP Lyon College
Cameron Hapes TX Prosper 2024 OF
Austin Hardy TX Klein Oak 2024 SS Tarleton State University
Brayden Harris TX Oak Ridge High School 2023 SS
Jackson Harris TX Smithson Valley 2024 3B Western Texas JC
Brenham Harry TX Rock Hill 2024 3B
Wyatt Harvey LA Sam Houston 2025 2B
Parker Heagy TX Rock Hill 2024 OF
Griffin Hebert LA Sam Houston 2024 3B
Hunter Heinrich TX Tomball 2028 SS
Bradley Heitzmann TX Dripping Springs 2024 RHP
Colin Helmer TX TMHS 2024 OF
Payton Hendricks TX blue ridge 2024 SS
Tate Hickman TX Woodville 2024 RHP
Michael Hilbig TX The Woodlands High School 2023 RHP
Cayden Hill TX Scurry Rosser 2024 SS
Isaiah Hill TX Stony Point 2024 LHP
Conner Hinton TX George Ranch 2024 RHP
Colin Hitchcock TX McKinney North 2024 1B
Kyle Hoggatt TX Reagan 2024 RHP
Dylan Holland TX College Park High School 2023 3B
Tanner Hollis TX Pleasanton 2023 C
Aythan Hornung TX Plano East 2024 RHP
Kyle Hubert TX The woodlands 2024 CF
Brady Huffman LA Pineville 2023 UTILITY
Logan Humble TX Buna 2024 C
Nolan Hunt TX Huntsville 2024 C
Caden Huston TX Lebanon Trail 2024 3B
Jackson Isler TX Memorial 2024 OF
Rylan Jackson TX Crosby 2027 MIF
Connor Jarzombek TX Mckinney Christian Academy 2024 LHP Oklahoma Baptist University
Cole John LA South Terrebonne 2024 OF
Chase Johnson TX Port Neches Groves 2024 C
Isaiah Jones TX Dobie 2027 SS
Rowan Jones TX Melissa High School 2024 SS
Tyler Jones TX Prosper 2024 1B
Kade Jordan TX Liberty 2024 OF
Luke Juarez TX Van Alstyne 2024 2B
Luis Kancheff TX Eagle Pass 2023 UTILITY
Will Ketcham TX Dallas Christian 2024 MIF
Hunter Kidd TX Callisburg 2024 3B
Luke Kiemsteadt TX Round Rock 2024 3B
Roman Kirkpatrick TX Kinkaid 2027 RHP
Kane Knutson TX Lone Star 2024 SS
Marshall Kolb TX Midway 2024 LHP
Samuel Kutz TX Midway 2024 OF
Clint Lafferty TX Byron P Steele 2023 C
Damien Landry TX pearland 2024 UTILITY
Hayden Landry TX Hardin Jefferson 2023 C
John Larkin TX Frisco 2024 1B
Baylor Latham TX West Brook 2024 OF
Jax Legrand TX Pieper 2024 SS
Gregory Leon TX S.F. Austin 2026 3B
Griffin Lewis TX Flower Mound Marcus 2024 RHP
Drew Licht TX Round Rock 2024 RHP
Ethan Liu CA Corona 2028 C
Aidan Lozano TX Odem 2024 CF
Reece Lunsford TX Frisco Memorial 2024 UTILITY
Karsen Luther TX Conroe 2023 1B
Matthew Macklin TX Fulshear 2024 RHP Texas - Permian Basin
Caden Madigan TX Monsignor Kelly Catholic 2024 RHP
Quentin Maggart TX Rockwall 2024 SS
Jayson Mahalik TX The Colony 2024 RHP
Hayden Maldonado TX Ripley house 2027 RHP
Gannon Manuel LA Sam Houston 2025 OF
Joshua Marentes TX Plano East Senior 2024 RHP
Cooper Marquez TX Plano West 2024 2B Dominican University (IL)
Garrett Marshall TX Lake Creek 2024 RHP Hendrix College
Pablo Martinez TX CyFalls 2027 OF
Roman Martinez TX United South High School 2026 CF
Grant Mathieu LA Sam Houston 2024 1B Galveston JC
Dax McCaskill OK Washington 2024 3B Houston
Jace McPherson TX Cy-Woods 2027 CF
Noah Melendez TX Klein Collins 2026 LHP
Lucas Mercado TX The Woodlands 2024 LHP
Lukas Metzen TX TBD 2028 UTILITY
Kade Meyer TX The John Cooper School 2023 LHP
Austin Miller TX Elgin 2024 2B
Maverick Minister TX Smithson Valley 2024 LHP Cisco JC
Haruto Mizuno TX Ranchview 2024 C
Sebastian Mora TX Saint Francis Episcopal 2027 C
Jaxxon Mordente TX Kirbyville 2024 OF
Ridge Morgan TX Westwood 2024 RHP Texas
Ray Morikawa CA Middle 2027 C
Rio Morikawa CA Middle 2028 C
Aidyn Mulhollan TX Bridge City 2024 3B
Josh Munoz TX Los Fresnos 2023 SS Grayson JC
Noah Munoz TX Pantego Christian 2024 1B
Isaiah Nava TX Deer Park 2023 MIF
Braeden Nelson TX Gunter 2025 UTILITY
Daniel Newberry TX Plano West 2024 MIF
Luke Nielsen TX Prosper 2024 RHP Texas-Dallas
Jacob Norris TX Braswell 2024 LHP
Gustavo Nunez TX Prosper 2026 C
Isaiah Nunez TX Heights 2027 UTILITY
Phillip O'Neal LA Sam Houston 2025 RF
Luis 'Daxiel' Olmeda TX Oak ridge 2027 OF
Rogelio Ontiveros TX Milby 2027 RF
Reed Osborne TX Klein Oak 2024 UTILITY
Jansyel Otwell TX Aldine 2026 3B
Brandon Pace TX First Baptist Christian Academy 2028 3B
Jeremiah Pacheco TX Hays 2024 C
Thomas Padilla CA Temescal Canyon 2026 CF
Jack Park TX Needville 2024 LHP
Dylan Parker TX Frisco Memorial HS 2024 RHP
Tanner Parker OK Kingfisher 2024 3B
Adi Patel TX Allen 2024 LHP
Christopher Patterson TX Prestonwood Christian 2024 3B Missouri
Beckham Paul TX Abilene 2024 CF
Gage Pavliska TX Liberty 2024 C
Andrew Peloquin LA Sam Houston High School 2026 OF
Carlos Pena CA JW north 2026 3B
Ace Pence CA Santiago 2029 1B
Striker Pence CA Santiago 2028 3B
Aiden Perry LA Sam Houston 2025 1B
Haden Peshoff LA Sam Houston 2025 3B
Brett Petillo TX Magnolia 2024 C Brookhaven JC
Troy Pipes TX Dulles High School 2027 OF
Drew Pitre LA South Terrebonne 2024 OF Baton Rouge CC
Dylan Pruneda TX Deer Park 2027 3B
Kaden Puls TX Sherman 2025 LHP
Adan Ramirez Jr TX Benjamin O. Davis 2026 RHP
Andrew Ramos TX DEER PARK H S 2025 SS
Mister Randle OK Carl Albert 2024 MIF
Jagger Ray TX Liberty Hill 2024 RHP
Cole Read TX Albany 2024 C
Wesley Reasor TX Frisco Wakeland 2024 SS
Zachary Reed TX Stony Point 2025 OF
Landon Reeves TX Bridge City 2024 UTILITY
Braden Regala TX Wylie 2024 CF Abilene Christian
Dylan Regala TX Wylie 2027 OF
Julian Ricks TX Dobie 2027 3B
Jake Rider LA Sam Houston 2024 RHP South Arkansas Community College
Julian Rincon TX Heights 2027 3B
Adriel Rivera TX Katy 2028 C
Grayson Roberson OK Bridge Creek 2024 SS Allen Community College
Shawn Robertson TX Rains 2024 LHP Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Bruno Robles TX Alamo Heights 2024 C Incarnate Word
Luke Rodgers TX Poth 2024 RHP
John Rodriguez TX Liberty Hill 2024 CF
Jonell Rodriguez TX Oakridge 2027 MIF
Fredy Romero TX Milby 2024 SS
Caden Romo TX Wimberley 2024 RHP
Gary Rondeau LA Haughton 2024 LHP Northeast Texas CC
Ray Rose III KS Acellus Academy 2024 3B
Parker Ross TX Port Neches Groves 2028 C
Dylan Rostron TX CY-FAIR H S 2025 OF
Caden Roy TX Reagan 2024 C
Adrian Ruiz-Magallanes TX ST PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Nolan Rush TX Tomball 2028 RHP
Domenic Saladis TX Wakeland 2024 C
Anthony Sanchez TX McKinney 2024 RHP
Mario Sauceda TX PSJA North ECHS 2024 RHP
Maximus Sauceda TX Pleasanton 2023 RHP
Tanner Schultz TX Concordia Lutheran 2027 C
Karson Schulz TX Clear Springs 2027 SS
Anthony Segura TX Cinco Ranch 2027 RHP
Jaxon Selman OK Sentinel 2024 C
Luke Shade TX Rock Hill 2024 SS
Grady Silva TX Liberty 2024 RHP
Palmer Simeon TX Monsignor Kelly Catholic 2024 MIF
Cole Simoneaux LA Assumption 2024 LHP Nicholls State
James Simpson TX Prestonwood Christian 2024 3B
Tyler Simpson TX clear falls 2024 RHP
Gabriel Sipes TX Prestonwood Christian Academy 2024 OF
Jake Skelly TX Concordia Lutheran HS 2023 RHP
Austin Smith TX Hebron 2024 RHP Cisco JC
Kaleb Smith TX West Brook 2024 1B
Thomas Smith TX Kinkaid 2027 MIF
Bradyn Spears LA Sam Houston 2025 1B
Easton Stapleton TX Lumberton 2024 3B
Kaleb Steiger TX Home School 2025 SS
Lane Stockton TX Tomball Memorial 2024 SS
Reed Stone TX Magnolia West 2027 3B
Brayden Stovall LA Haughton 2024 OF
Beck Sullivan TX Waxahachie 2024 RHP
Tripp Surber TX CONCORDIA LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Brice Swanton TX Bridge City 2023 SS
Andrew Swint TX Forney 2024 C Ranger JC
Jacob Symon TX Davenport 2023 SS
Luke Tarver TX Lake Travis 2024 RF
Garrett Taylor LA St. Frederick 2024 RHP
Brennan Thibodeaux LA Sam houston 2026 2B
Bridger Thomas TX Barbers Hill 2025 RHP
Elijah Thompson TX West Brook 2024 SS
Grayson Thornton TX Johnson 2024 C
Jonathon Thornton CA Santiago 2027 C
Brayden Thuman TX Emerson 2024 SS
Koy Tollefson TX Fulshear 2024 LHP
Javier Torres TX Judson 2023 SS Texas State
Nik Toups LA Sam Houston 2024 LHP Southeastern Louisiana
Dylan Uribe TX Round Rock 2024 C Yale
Kase Vacek TX Needville 2027 MIF
Kyson Vacek TX Needville 2024 MIF
Devin Valdez TX Taylor 2024 LHP
John Van Huis TX Bridge City 2024 CF
Ryan Vigil TX Winston Churchill 2023 C Westminster College (MO)
Conor Walker LA Sam Houston 2025 C
Grayson Walton TX West Brook 2024 UTILITY
Tyler Walton TX Johnson 2024 RHP Texas
Matthew Warden LA Pineville 2024 C Louisiana State University-Alexandria
Ben Waslo OK Norman 2024 OF
Carter White LA Airline 2024 LHP Northwestern State
Justin White TX Kirbyville 2023 2B
Manning Whitehead TX Allen 2024 RHP
Cooper Wiersema LA Sam Houston 2026 C
David Willett TX William Howard Taft 2022 C
Campbell Williams TX Longview 2024 RHP
Brady Williamson TX Lake Creek 2023 3B
Benjamin Wilson TX Memorial 2026 RHP
Logan Wilson TX Willis 2023 UTILITY
Matt Wilson TX Frisco Memorial 2024 C
Carson Winchester TX Hondo 2023 OF
Trevin Winebright TX Austin Anderson 2024 2B
Walker Wright TX The Woodlands HS 2023 UTILITY
Kegan Wyble TX Hamshire Fannett 2024 3B
Darian Yarborough TX Bonham 2024 UTILITY
Jordan Yearby TX Plano East 2024 OF Butler CC
Jackson Yoder TX Nederland 2024 OF
Caden Young TX Allen 2024 C Fordham
Michael Yzaguirre TX Ronald Reagan 2024 OF
Antonio Zamora TX Sherman 2024 OF
Jay Zarate TX Angleton 2027 2B