Prep Baseball Report

The Challenge

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brady Abram IA Van Meter 2028 OF
Reid Adkins KS Bishop Miege 2024 OF
Cam Agness MO Mo, Liberty North 2030 SS
Landon Alderson KS Mill Valley 2029 1B
Jacob Allinder MO Staley 2024 RHP Crowder JC
Brecken Alsman KS Olathe Northwest High School 2030 2B
Colin Anderson NE Mickle Middle School 2028 2B
Gavin Anderson IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School 2028 SS
Hunter Anderson NE NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL 2028 C
sawyer anderson MO Kearney 2030 RF
Kannon Anglin OK Carl Albert 2029 C
Mauricio Arroyo MO Blue Springs 2028 2B
Zane Baker MO Park Hill 2024 RHP Southwestern CC
Dylan Barner MO Liberty North 2029 SS
Phillip Barton MO Rockhurst 2029 1B
Cannon Bateman AR Har-Ber 2028 2B
Barrett Batt NE Lincoln Northeast 2028 OF
Justin Belloma MO BLUE SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL CAMPU 2028 C
Austin Berry NE Millard West 2028 RHP
Jaxon Bertschey AR Bentonville west 2028 1B
Will Biggs IA Waukee High School 2028 SS
Quinn Birdsong AR Shiloh Christian 2028 3B
Parker Boswell MO Blue Springs 2028 1B
Manny Botone OK Anadarko 2029 OF
Evan Bower MO Liberty High School 2029 UTILITY
Easton Bowers KS Woodland springs middle school 2029 3B
Brady Brasch IA Don Bosco 2029 UTILITY
Landon Brasel MN St. Cloud Cathedral 2028 2B
Matthew Breer MO Lees summit 2029 CF
Dane Bremer MO ROCK BRIDGE SR. HIGH 2029 1B
Blake Brensel IA Underwood 2028 RHP
Brody Briganti NE Elkhorn North 2028 OF
Braxton Brown KS Desoto Hig 2029 CF
Chaseton Brown KS Paola 2030 UTILITY
Jake Buchman KS Blue Valley Southwest 2028 3B
Braxton Buckey MO Blue Springs 2028 CF
Chasen Bullard OK Wister 2028 C
Bennett Burnich MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2028 CF
Drake Bush KS undecided 2030 RHP
Nolan Bush MO Rock Bridge 2030 SS
Isaac Cahalan MO WILLIAM MATTHEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 2029 LHP
Caleb Callander MN VANDENBERGE MIDDLE SCHOOL 2028 1B
Boston Calvert MO smithville 2030 RF
Ayden Canlas MN Elk River 2028 SS
John Carroz MO ROCK BRIDGE SR. HIGH 2029 RHP
Carson Cassidy MO PLEASANT HILL HIGH 2029 1B
Reese Cavitt AR Har-Ber 2028 SS
Lane Chapman MO Lawson 2024 LHP Missouri Southern
Logan Christie NE Millard South 2028 3B
Gavin Clarey IA LeMars 2028 SS
Caden Cleland KS Olathe Northwest 2029 MIF
Rylon Collier MO Blue Springs 2028 MIF
Bradan Colvin MO Oakhill Day School 2030 SS
Cruze Combs MO LIBERTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2029 3B
Luke Congrove KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2029 1B
Chase Cook MO macon, mo 2029 C
Dominic Copeland NE Norris 2028 C
Drake Coulter NE Norris 2028 RHP
Carson Coy MO Benton 2029 SS
Pete Craig IA Waukee 2028 RHP
Easton Croucher KS Blue Valley West High 2030 SS
Bryson Crump NE N/A 2028 OF
Brodie Curry AR Farmington 2028 1B
Tierman Daly SD Rossevelt 2028 C
Gavin Damme NE Lincoln Northeast 2028 LHP
Elliot Dannewitz NE Lincoln East 2028 3B
Drew Darnall AR Bentonville 2028 CF
Kellen Davis AR Homeschool 2028 1B
Maclaine Desmond MO Smithville 2030 C
Emery Detwiler MO LIBERTY HIGH 2029 1B
Colin Dew MO SMITHVILLE HIGH 2029 UTILITY
Drew Dickstein MO Lees Summit West 2029 SS
Cadim Dortch NE Papillion LaVista 2028 UTILITY
Smith Dowse NE WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL WEST CAMPUS 2028 SS
Sage Draayer IA Boyden-Hull 2028 2B
Braydon Dutton IA Bondurant-Farrar High School 2028 C
Lucas Edington MO LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH 2029 2B
Vincent Edwards IA Dowling Catholic 2028 OF
Colby Eigsti MO Raymore-Peculiar 2028 SS
Drew Eklund IA Waukee 2028 OF
Jacob Ellingson MN Willmar 2028 C
Alex Ely KS Blue Valley West 2028 CF
Wade Erickson MO Blue Springs 2029 1B
Victor Esparza IA Norwalk Senior 2027 C
Finn Faber IA Waukee High School 2028 C
Tyson Faber IA Johnston 2028 2B
Will Fagler NE Lincoln Northeast 2028 1B
Sean Fester NE Millard West 2028 LHP
Gunner Flanary AR Greenwood 2028 C
Beau Flatt MO Savannah 2030 3B
Graham Foglesong KS Harmony 2029 1B
Hunter Foster MO N/A 2030 2B
Kole Foust NE Standing Bear 2028 C
Kade Fowler MO Staley High School 2029 OF
Will Francis MO ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 2029 3B
Zayne Frazee MO Lee's Summit West 2029 C
Easton Frieler MN Rocori 2028 UTILITY
Hudson Friesen NE ELKHORN VALLEY VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 2028 OF
Walker Gatlin KS Spring Hill 2029 OF
Rowen Gilbert MO Saint Michael 2028 2B
Carson Gill IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2028 CF
Kaysen Gill AR Bentonville West High School 2028 2B
Owen Gill KS Blue Valley West 2029 OF
Jamoson Gonzalez-Whinery MO Blue springs south 2029 C
Ben Grife IA ADM 2028 RHP
Caleb Grigsby KS Olathe West 2031 CF
Talan Grossart NE Milford 2028 1B
Grady Gusso NE Lincoln Southwest 2028 SS
Beckett Hall MO PCHS 2028 MIF
Kash Hamilton KS Mill Valley 2029 1B
Charlie Harding NE Millard 2028 RHP
Abe Harms KS Blue Valley Southwest 2029 C
Colin Harrington AR Bentonville l 2028 SS
Evan Hartner MO Rockhurst 2024 LHP
Jett Havlat NE Bellevue West 2028 C
Brady Hays KS Indian Woods 2029 RHP
Maddax Healy MO STALEY HIGH 2028 SS
Easton Heeke KS Olathe West High School 2029 UTILITY
Xander Hefner MO Fort Osage 2028 MIF
Trey Henry IA North High School 2028 OF
Logan Hepner KS Ottawa Middle School 2029 1B
Noah Herrera MO Summit lakes 2028 SS
Coen Hickman MO smithville, MO 2028 RHP
Kannon Hill MO Pleasant Hill 2029 C
Austin Hitzeman NE Elkhorn North 2028 C
Dylan Hoffman MO LIBERTY HIGH 2029 OF
Carter Horton AR Farmington 2028 CF
Chris Hotchkiss MO STALEY HIGH 2029 C
Jaxon Howe IA Norwalk 2028 C
Jaxson Huenink NE Lincoln East 2028 C
Tucker Hupp KS De Soto 2029 C
Marshall Husman MO Lee's Summit West 2029 RHP
Fisher Irons NE LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Hunter Iverson MO Smithville 2028 OF
Liam Izatt MO Blue Springs 2028 OF
Shya Jameel KS Pawnee 2028 1B
Jonas Jensen NE SOUTH SIOUX CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2028 1B
Max Johnson MO Platte County 2030 OF
Max Juhl MO Liberty North 2029 SS
Riley Julien MO Harrisonville 2029 RHP
Reece Kalla MN Rocori 2027 OF
Lucas Kamerzell KS Blue Valley 2028 OF
Ryan Kamphoefner KS ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 OF
Luke Kane MO OLP 2028 1B
Preston Kendall AR Fayetteville 2028 C
Cooper Kennedy KS SMNW 2030 RHP
Finnian Kennedy KS Blue Valley West High 2028 2B
Maddox Kennedy MO Southern Boone High 2029 SS
Hunter King KS Wamego 2029 SS
Brexon Knop KS Shawnee Mission North 2029 CF
Cooper Knox KS Jefferson West 2028 3B
Cooper Koch NE WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 2028 C
Griffin Kraska NE Elkhorn North 2028 1B
Maddox Krivolavek NE Norris 2028 1B
Blake Krueger IA Northwest High School 2028 1B
Caiden Kucera IA Waukee Northwest 2029 1B
Jacek kwiatkowski MO West Platte 2030 SS
Cole Lacey AR Bentonville west 2028 SS
Jackson Lager MO KEARNEY JR. HIGH 2028 2B
Graham Lane KS Blue Valley North 2029 SS
Tate Lange MO Liberty North 2024 RHP
Max Larson KS Homeschool 2029 RHP
Hudson Lee KS ST THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL 2029 SS
Cole Linder KS Olathe West 2028 SS
Henry Longshore KS Blue Valley Southwest High School 2029 C
Landon Loos NE Norris 2028 SS
Max Lucas MO PARK HILL HIGH 2029 2B
Eric Luevano IA Boyden-Hull High School 2028 RHP
Creighton Lutt KS Olathe Northwest 2030 UTILITY
Brody Maglich MO Rockhurst 2029 RHP
Wade Mann MO St Pius X 2024 LHP Missouri
Brody Marble NE Gretna East 2028 LHP
Peyton Markowsky IA East 2028 CF
Hank Marriott MO Platte County 2028 C
Bodee Maslak KS Tonganoxie 2028 SS
Easton Mason NE MILLARD WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 3B
Liam Matt MO LEES SUMMIT ACADEMY 2028 OF
Braydon Maxey MN St. Michael-Albertville 2028 1B
Calen May KS Olathe East Sr High 2029 C
kellen mccabe MO Liberty North 2030 1B
Zion McCool IA Homeschool (IA) 2028 UTILITY
Cannon McCoy AR Fayetteville 2027 OF
Clark McDonnel AR Woodland 2028 RHP
Riley McEvoy KS Spring Hill 2029 3B
Cooper McIntosh AR Elmwood 2028 3B
Luke McKenna KS Shawnee Mission South 2028 RHP
Mason Meloan MO Liberty North 2029 3B
Kaden Mendenhall MO Summit Lakes 2029 CF
Brody Merriman MO Kearney 2030 OF
Wyatt Metz MO Fulton58 2029 OF
Connor Michaelis NE Omaha Skutt 2028 C
Brekken Miller IA Ankeny Centennial High School 2028 3B
Tyler Miller IA Urbandale 2029 3B
Brixton Mirr KS De Soto High School 2029 SS
Grant Mitchell AR Bentonville High School 2028 1B
Robbie Morley MO Liberty North 2029 C
Cooper Morrow NE Lincoln East 2028 RHP
Cain Mueller IA Waukee Northwest 2028 SS
Cash Myers AR Shiloh Christian 2028 C
Colton Neal IA Marion 2029 LHP
Luke Neland KS Turner High School 2028 OF
Crosby Newton IA Iowa City 2029 MIF
Cam Noller MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2027 SS
Leo Noonan IA Cascade 2028 SS
Elian Nunez KS bvn 2029 OF
Sam Nutter MO Blue Springs South 2028 3B
Mason Oberholtz MO LIBERTY HIGH 2029 OF
AJ Olson MN St. Michael-Albertville 2028 LHP
Landry Orman AR Bentonville 2028 3B
Jackson Owens IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2028 C
Isaac Palmer MN St. Cloud Tech 2028 1B
Owen Patterson MO Plaza Heights Christian 2028 1B
Benjamin Patton IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2027 RHP
Aidan Paul MO Staley 2024 SS
Keaton Pauling MO DISCOVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2028 SS
Alexander Pearce MO KIRKSVILLE SR. HIGH 2029 SS
Maxwell Pearson KS Blue Valley Northwest High 2028 C
Braddock Peldo NE Millard South 2028 SS
Myles Peltz KS Olathe East Sr High 2029 3B
Bennett Phillips NE Millard North 2028 CF
Colton Poovey NE Norris 2028 RHP
Jevon Pyle IA Dowling Catholic 2029 3B
Bentley Racker NE Millard West 2028 RHP
Blake Racker NE Millard West 2028 2B
Landon Rahimian KS Mission Trail 2029 OF
Zak Randall IA Waukee 2028 C
Dean Rasmussen KS Olathe Northwest High School 2029 1B
Logan Redding MO Blue springs 2029 SS
Carson Reese MO Smithville 2029 RHP
Brody Reickard MO Moreland Ridge 2029 3B
Garrison Reid IA Burlington Notre Dame 2029 RHP
Greyson Reik MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2028 1B
Evan Richter IA Waukee High School 2027 RHP
Henry Rockenfield MO Discovery 2029 SS
Jackson Rodgers AR LIFE WAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Brendan Romanetto MO Rockbridge 2029 C
Ringo Ross KS ST THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL 2029 OF
Hudson Rus IA Waukee Northwest 2028 SS
Logan Ryan MO Liberty North 2024 1B
Brooks Ryherd KS Blue Valley West 2031 C
Bo Rypma IA St Augustin 2029 OF
Tripp Rypma IA St Augustin 2029 SS
Kai Sablan MO Summit Lakes 2029 2B
Ben Sasser MO Park Hill 2029 OF
Ben Savaiinaea MO Staley 2030 LF
Georgie Schergen MO Liberty North 2029 OF
Cruz Schoenberger MO Blue Springs South 2028 2B
Evan Schrunk IA North High School 2028 C
Noah Schwartz MO Jefferson City 2029 3B
Caleb Scott KS Spring Hill 2029 SS
Lincoln Sersch MO Summit Lakes 2029 OF
Kael Shearer NE lincoln nortwest 2027 OF
Creyton Sheets MO St Paul’s grade school 2029 OF
Will Shelton MO Liberty High School 2029 1B
Beckett Shin KS Olathe East Sr 2029 UTILITY
Cash Shoemaker NE Seward 2028 CF
Nolan Sipes MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2028 3B
Griffin Small NE CREIGHTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2028 3B
Brady Snedden MO Blue Springs South 2029 MIF
Chase Spieker IA Waukee Northwest 2029 3B
Brycen Steel NE Norris 2028 SS
Jayden Stegner AR Homeschool (AR) 2028 C
Simon Steinbacher KS Shawnee Mission East 2029 CF
Cody Stelter MN St. Michael-Albertville 2028 C
Cole Sterna MO Lee's Summit West 2029 1B
Jonas Stroh NE n/a 2028 MIF
Jayden Stumpff IA Prairie High School 2028 3B
Connor Tangen MN St. Michael-Albertville 2028 C
Alex Taylor IA Prairieview School 2028
Alexander Taylor IA Waukee Northwest 2028 OF
Drew Taylor MO Lees Summit 2029 C
Ethan Terminella KS Spring Hill 2029 3B
Hayes Thompson AR Har-Ber 2028 2B
Max Thorson NE MILLARD WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Titus Tracy KS bvw 2029 2B
Riley Unger NE Millard West 2028 RHP
Jack Van Iten MO Liberty North 2029 2B
Crew Vanis NE Pius X 2028 OF
Alex Vazquez MO Liberty 2024 SS
Colston Wallace KS Mission Trail Middle School 2029 2B
Jackson Waller IA Dowling Catholic 2028 MIF
Boston Wasserman MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2028 C
Breck Waybright NE LINCOLN SOUTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Briggs Weaver MO Lee's Summit West 2029 UTILITY
Cooper Weiss NE ELKHORN NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Mac Welker MN St. Michael-Albertville 2028 UTILITY
Tate Welsch IA John F Kennedy 2028 C
Nolan Whalley MO Liberty North 2024 OF Drury University
Brayden White MO oak park high school 2029 SS
Troy White MO oak park high school 2030 C
Greyson Wilson KS Ottawa Sr High 2030 RHP
Cristian Wood MO Liberty North 2028 SS
Mason Wood AR Bentonville 2028 2B
Krews Wray AR Bentonville West 2028 OF
Chace Yokley AR Bentonville 2028 LF
Jakob Zahabi MO Staley 2024 OF Northwest Missouri State
Lucas Zitek NE Seward 2028 UTILITY
Keelan Zumwalt MO Summit Christian 2028 1B