Prep Baseball Report

The Rock Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Eric Acevedo IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Evan Adamczewski IL Maine South 2027 1B
Teddy Albu IL St Josaphat 2027 UTILITY
Michael Ardis WI Waterford High 2027 OF
Caden Baker WI Mukwonago 2027 RHP
Nicholas Bard OH Eastlake North 2026 OF
Aidan Barrera IL Sandburg 2026 LHP
Blake Basich WI NA 2027 CF
Jake Begotka WI Waukesha North 2027 OF
Grant Bellino IL Bernotas 2027 2B
Drew Benthine IL Tinley Park High School 2026 LF
Hunter Bergdahl IL Lakes Community 2027 SS
Miguel Berroa IL NA 2026 LHP
Logan Binning IL N/A 2027 OF
Connor Blaschko WI North High 2027 RHP
Weston Blevins MN EDEN PRAIRIE SENIOR HIGH 2027 OF
Lincoln Boersma IL PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC CHILDRENS ACADEMY 2027 SS
Levi Boivin WI Neenah High 2027 C
Jimmy Bonakdar IL Fenwick 2027 3B
Grant Bowman IL Oak Park-River Forest 2027 3B
Boden Brandner WI Hartford Union 2027 3B
Beckett Breseman IL Prairie Ridge 2027 C
Jason Brito MN PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
James Brooks MN Eden Prairie 2027 OF
Liam Brown IL Oak Park River Forest 2027 2B
Brody Bruns IL Rochelle 2027 LHP
Brady Buenik IL Libertyville 2027 RHP
Jack Burger IL Lake Forest High School 2027 LHP
Oliver Burgess OH St Ignatius 2027 OF
Cayden Burtness WI Pewaukee High 2027 SS
Kaden Butt IL Libertyville High School 2027 1B
Jackson Cacini IL Mt. Prospect 2027 3B
Anthony Calzaretta IL Providence Catholic 2027 C
Justin Canvin IL Oak Lawn Comm High School 2026 C
Richard Carlson IL South Beloit Sr High School 2027 RHP
Anthony Cartolano IL Brother Rice 2027 OF
Grady Cheever WI Germantown 2027 C
Billy Christensen IL McHenry 2026 CF
Mavin Christensen IL Plainfield East 2026 UTILITY
Luke Chynoweth WI Monona Grove 2027 2B
James Cirincione WI Whitefish Bay High 2027 SS
Landon Clements IL McHenry 2027 SS
Zach Clemons MI Anchor Bay 2026 LHP
Carver Cohn IL McHenry 2028 OF
Parker Cohoon MI Romeo 2027 SS
Ian Collins IL Lyons Township 2028 OF
Aaden Colon IL Jacobs 2027 1B
Jowell Colon IL Harry D Jacobs High School 2027 3B
Edwin Conlon MN MAPLE GROVE SENIOR HIGH 2027 SS
Nathan Corey WI Westosha Central 2027 SS
Oliver Corry WI Arrowhead High 2027 SS
Andru Costas MI Henry Ford II 2026 3B
Madden Cotts IL Oak Grove 2027
Brady Cunningham IL Brother Rice 2027 RHP
Landon Currie IL Minooka 2027 SS
Sean Dabe IL Huntley 2027 SS
Jake Daigle IL Central 2027 LF
Reed Dangel IL Warren Township High School 2027 SS
Braxton Danielson WI Tremper 2027 OF
Joey Davanzo IL Aptakisic 2027 1B
Keanan Davis WI West High 2027 3B
Matt Davis IL Oak Park River Forest 2027 SS
Jonny Deets WI La Crosse Aquinas 2027 SS
JJ DeFranco WI Muskego 2027 SS
Braedon Dibb WI Muskego High 2027 OF
Vincenzo DiCicco MI St. Lawrence 2026 UTILITY
Aidan Dillon IL Brother Rice 2027 LHP
Ryan Dinnon IL Andrew 2027 1B
Griffin Donahue WI Random Lae 2027 2B
Eddie Donnelly IL Nazareth Academy 2027 LHP
Bo Dooley WI Mukwonago 2027 C
Jack Dorf IL Adlai E Stevenson High School 2027 1B
Eli Dreier WI WISCONSIN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Jonathan Drevlow MN Chanhassen 2027 C
Stiven Duran Martinez OH North Royalton 2027 C
JP Eagon WI North High 2027 RHP
Simon Emard WI NA 2027 3B
Jason Enders WI Hartford Union 2027 UTILITY
Jack Erber WI Central High School of Westosha 2026 RHP
Joey Escobarete IL Brother Rice 2027 SS
Lucas Espinosa IL Taft 2026 SS
Callen Espinoza WI Memorial High 2026 C
Tommy Estock IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2026 3B
Anthony Farina IL Lockport 2027 1B
Matt Feeley IL Plum Grove Jr 2027 OF
Mike Feeley IL Plum Grove Jr 2027 C
Tommy Fidler IL Marist 2026 CF
Hudson Fitting WI Cedarburg High 2027 SS
Braydon Fitzke MN Rogers 2027 C
Caleb Flanagan IL N/A 2027 MIF
Tyler Flemming WI Waukesha North 2027 C
Danny Flor WI Oconomowoc High 2027 3B
Carter Fry WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2027 OF
Bennett Fryjoff WI St Marys Visitation 2027 OF
Nathan Gertz WI Oak Creek 2027 LHP
Colin Giles IL Saint Ignatius College Prep 2027 1B
Alec Gilsinn IL Geneva 2027 UTILITY
Camden Glusick WI Sun Prairie East 2027 OF
Tyler Gluting IL Metea Valley 2027 LHP
Brennen Goble WI Kiel 2027 OF
Alejandro Gonzalez IL Dundee Crown 2027 3B
Carter Gordon WI Germantown 2027 RHP
Evan Grabow WI university school of milwaukee 2027 RHP
Hunter Graeb IL Libertyville HS 2027 RHP
Javion Gray MI University of Liggett 2026 3B
Nicholas Haan IL OGS 2027 OF
Ben Haas WI Muskego 2027 C
Jackson Haefner MI BROTHER RICE HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Tate Hagen WI unsure 2028 C
Alex Hansen WI Arrowhead High School 2027 LHP
Matthew Hara IL Libertyville High School 2027 3B
Michael Haran IL Carmel Catholic-Mundelein 2027 RHP
Brian Hayden IL Von Steuben Metro Science High School 2027 C
Andrew Heinzmann IL Oak Park and River Forest High School 2027 OF
Brady Helms WI Hartford Union 2027 SS
George Hendricks WI Pewaukee 2027 2B
Logan Hendricks WI Clinton 2026 2B
Bryce Hertel WI Forest Park 2027 OF
Noah Hickey IL Lyons Township 2027 C
Hunter Hill IA Dubuque Wahlert 2027 3B
Brady Holland IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS
Mason Horn WI Muskego 2027 LHP
Tommy Hosty IL Marist High School 2027 OF
Haaken Hovestol WI Delavan-Darien 2027 C
Ty Hudik IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 3B
Jack Hughes IL NA 2027 UTILITY
Jack Hulting IL Antioch 2027 C
Jacob Johnson WI Indian Trail 2027 2B
Robbie Johnson WI St. Joseph 2027 1B
Nolan Julseth WI New Glarus 2027 SS
Samuel Kalina IL Oak Park-River Forest 2027 SS
Braeden Kaminski TX Prosper 2027 SS
Colby Kamlay WI franklin wi 2027 OF
Vineel Kandi MN PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Luke Kardelis WI WI - Muskego 2027 2B
Dylan Kassab IL Hinsdale Central 2026 C
Matryk Kennedy WI Indian Trail 2027 C
Spencer Kim IL Huntley 2027 C
Aldis Kins IL Loyola Academy 2026 OF
Gehrig Kirkpatrick MN Waconia 2028 2B
Kaden Klancnik IL NA 2027 1B
Decker Kleppin WI Random Lake High 2027 3B
Jax Knoeck WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2027 CF
Tyler Koehlhoeffer IL Libertyville High School 2027 RHP
Henry Koopmeiners WI Waukesha North 2027 RHP
Connor Krumrei IL OPRF 2027 CF
Eric (EJ) Kuhlman IL Lyons Township 2027 OF
Gavin Kupcho WI Oregon High 2027 2B
Lucas Kutz IL Lake Forest High School 2027 2B
Will LaPorte IL Amundsen 2026 C
Jamison Larsen WI Wauksha west 2027 LF
Logan Laudadio IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 OF
Jack Lauer TN Ravenwood High School 2027 OF
Koehn Lawler IL Dakota Jr Sr High School 2027 SS
Ryan Lawlor IL Marist 2026 MIF
Anthony Leadley IL St Edwards 2027 2B
Elijah LeFlore WI N/A 2027 3B
Brady Lettenberger WI Waukesha West 2027 1B
Jaxon Lettenberger WI Waukesha West 2027 LHP
Hudson Liska WI West High 2027 SS
Andrew Locsei OH N/A 2027 LHP
Damen Lonstine WI Cedarburg 2027 SS
Ryan Lotus IL St. Laurence 2027 SS
Everett Lucero WI NA 2027 RF
Tanner Ludwig MI Anchor bay 2026 RHP
Tyler Lyle MN Prior Lake 2027 LHP
Nick Mandra IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
Brady Martin WI Oak Creek High 2027 C
Carter Martin IL Lakes 2027 2B
Isaiah Martin IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Liam Martin IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2026 RHP
Xavier Martin IL Oak Park-River Forest 2027 SS
Jackson Maslic IL Libertyville High School 2027 C
Kaden McGough IL Byron 2028 3B
Colin McKinney IL NA 2027 SS
Aksel McKnight IL Libertyville High School 2027 1B
Michael McLean IL St. Cajetan 2027 RHP
Thomas McNally IL NA 2027 1B
Oliver McNichols IL Brother Rice 2026 2B
Jose Mendoza Jr. IL Waukegan 2026 OF
Maxwell Metz WI Pewaukee High School 2027 3B
Ethan Miller WI Slinger High 2027 C
Jackson Miranda IL Minooka 2026 3B
Jack Montani IL NA 2027 SS
Jack Moody IL Plainfield North 2027 2B
Logan Nawrocki IL Hampshire 2027 3B
Aidan Niederkorn IL Central 2026 LHP
Will Nikolay WI De Pere 2027 2B
Logan Oberheu WI Grafton 2027 RHP
Jonathan Osornio IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B
Charlie Paden IL Libertyville 2027 CF
Varun Paluri IL Morgan Park Academy 2026 C
Nolan Pennekamp WI Deforest 2027 C
Anthony Perfetto OH Chardon 2027 1B
Logan Peterson WI Pewaukee 2027 OF
Caleb Pierce WI N/A 2026 3B
Joshua Pomerenk IL N/A 2026 C
Howie Porath IL Minooka 2027 SS
Ethan Pothast WI Brookfield Academy 2027 CF
Matthew Preski IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 1B
Braden Quinn IL St. Rita 2027 SS
Thomas Radomski WI Waukesha North 2026 C
Miller Rastrelli IL Mundelein Cons High School 2027 RHP
Nate Robbins IL Lake Forest High School 2027 SS
Graham Roberts IL Oak Park-River Forest 2027 C
Mason Robertson WI St. Thomas More 2027 LHP
Simon Rose IL Highland Park High School 2027 SS
RJ Rossi WI Menomonee Falls 2027 1B
Nick Roth WI Brookfield Academy 2027 LHP
Liam Rubenstein MN Waconia 2027 RF
Brody Rudolph IL Wauconda 2027 3B
Ethan Rudolph WI STM 2027 3B
Cole Ruggeri IL Waubonsie Valley High School 2027 RHP Missouri
Jace Rux MN Shakopee West Middle School 2027 UTILITY
Hank Sakalas IL N/A 2027 RF
Henry Sakalas IL N/A 2027 CF
Prescott Sanford WI Franklin 2027 OF
Owen Scanlon TOURNEYS 2027 OF
Cooper Schaefgen WI Oconomowoc 2027 3B Louisville
Cal Scheider WI NB Eisenhower 2027 LHP
Jackson Schlott IL Plainfield North 2026 3B
Chase Schmipf WI Kettle moraine 2026 C
Kale Schneider WI Lodi 2027 OF
Zane Schneider IL Lemont 2027 3B
Dylan Schreiber WI Waukesha West 2027 RHP
Ben Schroeder WI Marquette 2027 LHP
Harrison Schwabe WI MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Sam Schwade WI Whitman 2027 C
Keegan Schwarting IL N/A 2027 RHP
Sam Sehlhorst IL Glenbrook South High School 2027 RHP
Ashtyn Seifert WI Beaver Dam 2027 RHP
Joey Shaw WI Muskego 2027 LHP
Payton Sheridan IL Highland Middle School 2027 SS
Luke Sickmeir IL Wauconda 2027 CF
Cooper Sievert WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2027 SS
Reed Sifuentes WI Muskego 2027 OF
Anthony Sirocchi WI Westosha Central 2027 RHP
Tyler Smeiska WI Mukwonago 2027 C
Justin Smith IL Jacobs 2028 C
Eamon Smoron IL NA 2027 C
Landon Sopkin IL Minooka 2028 SS
Will Sorenson IL N/A 2027 2B
Jack Spielmann WI Milton High 2027 C
Gavin Stanislawski IL Brother Rice 2027 3B
Chace Staude WI Kettle Moraine 2027 OF
Jimmy Stavros IL Mount Propsect 2027 OF
Kyle Steffey IL Huntley High School 2026 OF
Zachary Steichen WI Brookfield East 2027 OF
Liam Stoffel WI Kewaskum High 2026 SS
Vinny Stubitsch IL Fisher 2027 2B
Mason Sturma WI Muskego High 2027 SS
Finn Sullivan IL Highland 2023 2B
Michael Suokko WI Westosha Central 2027 OF
Charlie Surowiec IL Grayslake Central 2027 SS
Nick Svoeuy MI Richards 2027 SS
Lucas Swanson IL N/A 2026 C
Blake Sweda IL Naperville Central 2026 1B
Andrew Talbert IL Byron 2027 OF
Mason Techmeier WI Muskego High 2027 OF
Braden Thomas WI Westosha Central 2027 OF
Frank Thomas III FL IMG Academy 2027 1B
Dominik Tomala IL Saint Cyril 2026 C
Connor Tracy WI Brookfield Academy 2027 2B
Jacsen Tucker IL Oswego East 2027 SS
Drew Urban WI Waukesha North 2027 1B
Mateo Urbieta IL N/A 2027 3B
Xavier Vazquez IL NA 2027 C
Gabe Velez IL N/A 2026 UTILITY
Hans Viise IL Oak Park River Forest 2027 3B
Xavier Vinson IL Woodland Middle School 2027 3B
Cole Wagner WI Elkhart Lake 2027 C
Hunter Wagner WI Muskego 2027 1B
Asher Wagoner IN Carroll 2027 OF
Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry 2027 3B
Grayson Waters IL Oak Park-River Forest 2027 OF
Aiden Weaver IL Libertyville High School 2027 OF
Trey Webster IL Brother Rice 2026 C
Ryan Wilberding IL Libertyville 2027 C
CJ Wilkens WI West High 2027 LHP
Brock Williams IL Libertyville 2027 3B
Reid Williams IL Libertyville 2027 OF
Sebastian Wilson IL Lane Tech 2027 OF Tennessee
Ryan Wollschlager IL St. Laurence 2026 RHP
NOLAN Woltersdorf WI Central High School of Westosha 2027 2B
Nolan Wood MN Rosemount 2027 3B
Charlie Wronski WI Marquette University 2027 RHP
River Yang WI 9th 2026 1B
Gavin Zastrow WI Oak Creek 2027 SS