Prep Baseball Report

Virginia Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gavin Adams VA Windsor 2026 RF
Reed Allen VA ATLEE HIGH 2025 RHP
Max Altieri VA Powhatan 2025 2B
Hayden Archer VA WESTERN BRANCH HIGH 2027 3B
Wes Atkinson NC Topsail 2025 3B
Lake Baldwin VA JOHN S. BATTLE HIGH 2026 LHP
Kyleaf Barnes VA Nansemond River 2025 C
Eddie Battista MD Good Counsel 2025 RHP
Ryan Beck VA Wakefield 2025 3B
Aidan Benson VA Ocean Lakes 2026 UTILITY
Robert Blain VA Landstown 2026 RHP
Michael Bobrowski VA Bishop Ireton 2025 RHP
Beau Branch VA Wakefield 2025 OF
CJ Brewer VA Kempsville 2026 UTILITY
Hank Brown VA Frank W Cox High School 2026 3B
Demarius Bruton VA Nansemond River 2026 2B
devin bryant VA Manchester 2024 CF
Nolan Buck VA Norfolk Academy 2026 OF
Jacob Bungo NC Topsail 2025 C
Carter Burcume VA Clover Hill 2025 SS
Bobby Burk MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2024 RHP Babson College
Macadger Byrne VA Colgan 2025 RF
Tyler Cabral NC Gates County 2026 3B
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Liam Cardman VA West Potomac 2025 RHP
Eli Carroll VA WESTERN BRANCH HIGH 2025 1B
Aidan Casey VA Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2027 LHP
Gabe Clayton VA Matoaca 2024 RHP
Mason Cole VA Stonebridge Christian 2027 LHP
Julian Coley MD Walkersville 2025 OF
Madden Concepcion VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 3B
Jackson Cook VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP
Camden Cooke MD LaPlata 2025 MIF
Chris Coombs MD La Plata 2025 SS
Dasch Cox VA Deep Run 2026 C
Carter Craft VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 OF
Oliver Crandol VA Lake Braddock 2025 OF
Kyle Crenshaw VA Mechanicsville 2025 1B
Delsyn Csatlos VA Bayside 2025 RHP
Austin Dean VA West Potomac 2025 LHP Virginia Tech
Corbin Dean VA Dinwiddie 2026 SS
Jared DeBlieck VA Cosby 2025 OF
Cameron DeHart VA Hickory 2025 LHP
Joey Domino NC Topsail 2025 LF
Robert Donaldson VA KEMPSVILLE HIGH 2026 C
James Dove VA Lake Braddock 2025 CF
Brennan Dunlow VA N/A 2028 3B
Ethyn Edwards VA LANDSTOWN GOV STEM 2026 SS
Taylor Ellis MD La Plata 2025 OF
Evan Engler VA West Potomac 2025 2B
Cameron Espino VA Western Branch 2025 RHP
Jullian Estrada MD Wheaton 2025 C
Trevor Evans VA York 2026 3B
Dominic Ewalt VA Woodson 2025 2B
Levi Fear VA Brentsville District 2025 RHP
Matthew Feldmann VA INDEPENDENCE HIGH 2026 RHP
Xavier Fjeld VA Thomas Jefferson S&T 2025 CF
Austin Flerage MD LaPlata 2024 LF
Jeremy Focht VA West Potomac 2025 SS
Henry Foresman VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2025 RHP
Bryce Fox MD Glenelg Country 2025 CF
Giacomo Franco VA GRASSFIELD HIGH 2026 LHP
Colten Frazier VA StoneBridge School 2025 RHP
Alex Frymoyer VA Washington-Liberty 2025 SS
Dylan Gallahue VA Ocean Lales High School 2025 LHP
Nicholas Gaspar VA Smithfield 2026 LF
Ethan Givens VA WEST POTOMAC HIGH 2025 C
Noah Gizzarelli VA Edison 2025 OF
Andres Godoy MD Clarksburg 2024 1B
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Aidan Graham MD Quince Orchard 2025 SS
Kaiden Gray NC Hoggard High School 2024 SS
Daniel Gross MD Lackey 2024 UTILITY
Mac Halm VA Episcopal High School 2025 C
Owen Hawley VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 C
Isaac Hayes VA Kempsville 2025 C
Conner Hedgepeth VA Powhatan 2025 RHP Charleston (WV)
Grayson Heldreth NC Ashley High School 2025 C
Carter Hepp VA Collegiate 2025 RHP
Matthew Herzfeld VA Yorktown 2025 LHP
Brenden Hess VA Nansemond River 2025 RHP
Cormac Hildum VA First Colonial 2026 LF
Andrew Hindin VA Oakton 2025 RHP
Bryce Hoffer VA Kempsville 2025 SS
Cade Howlett VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Carson Hupp VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2026 OF
Colby Hutcherson VA King William 2026 OF
Daniel Inge VA Colonial Heights 2026 C
Sam Jackman VA Washington Liberty High 2025 OF
Evan Jackson VA Churchland 2026 OF
Tayden Jackson VA Bayside 2025 OF
Brayden Jacoby VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Henry Jennings VA Deep Run 2025 2B
Carter Kaplan VA Norfolk Collegiate 2026 MIF
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Dominic King MD Laplata 2024 1B
Logan King VA Central (Lunenburg) 2025 RHP
Nathan Klepic VA NSHS 2025 OF
Braylon Kovas VA Lakeland 2026 UTILITY
Randol Lachapel VA Justice 2026 SS
Colin Langster VA MATOACA HIGH 2025 OF
Nafeese Lewis VA Goochland 2026 CF
Jackson Martin VA Nansemond River 2026 3B
Grayson McCarthy VA Yorktown 2025 RHP
Tristan McCracken VA MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 2027 C
Connor McLean NC Topsail High School 2026 C
Austin Michael MD St. Mary's Ryken 2026 SS
Rex Miller VA Frank Cox 2026 CF
Peyton Mills VA Patrick Henry 2026 SS
Jason Mitchell MD La Plata 2025 3B
Matthew Montague VA South County 2025 LHP
Bryce Moore FL Trinity Preparatory 2026 OF
Tyson Moravec VA First Colonial 2026 SS
Jack Morin MD OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Samuel Morton VA TURNER ASHBY 2025 OF
Chase Mottley VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Austin Muth VA Peninsula Catholic 2025 RHP
Baylen Newcomb VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2025 OF
Cooper Nifong NC Topsail High School 2026 UTILITY
Carson Norton VA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Ben Osborne VA Portsmouth Christian 2026 2B
Svanik Palvai VA St. Paul VI Catholic 2026 C
Caden Proctor VA The Steward School 2025 OF
Samuel Raye VA Potomac Falls 2025 MIF
Ethan Rayno VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 OF
Gabriel Riva VA Mountain View 2025 MIF
Hayden Roach VA Grassfield 2026 2B
Christian Rodriguez MD Good Counsel 2025 C
Jack Rubin VA Yorktown 2025 1B
Kieran Sacks VA Yorktown 2025 2B
jack sams VA MONACAN HIGH 2025 LF
Chase Sanders NC Camden County High School 2026 2B
Gavin Schoenwiesner NC Topsail 2025 C
Jonathan Schroeder VA North Stafford 2025 RHP
Jason Seils MD Sherwood 2025 RHP
Tyler Seils MD Sherwood 2025 3B
Drew Shelar NC Topsail High School 2025 SS
Matthew Shodunke VA Nansemond River 2026 UTILITY
Bradyn Shultz VA Atlee High School 2025 LHP
Owen Siegel VA ST STEPHENS & ST AGNES SCHOOL - UPPER SCHOOL 2025 SS
Quinn Snyder VA Hayfield Secondary 2025 LHP
Kelson Sowden VA Smithfield 2025 C
Davis Steadman VA NORFOLK ACADEMY 2026 3B
Cash Swaney NC Laney 2024 RHP
Benjamin Talley-Brown VA Windsor 2025 CF
Nolan Tatiana MD Leonardtown 2025 SS
Carson Taylor VA TALLWOOD HIGH 2025 RHP
Zach Tew VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2027 RHP
Nathan Thakur MD Sherwood 2024 OF
Clayton Thompson NC Topsail 2025 RHP
Joseph Todd VA Wakefield 2025 C
Reid Vandergrift VA Princess Anne 2025 SS
Elliot Varner VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 1B
Alex Von Behren MD Richard Montgomery 2025 3B
Calvin Webb VA Kempsville 2026 RHP
Luke Webb VA Windsor 2026 UTILITY
Hayden Wilkerson VA POWHATAN HIGH 2025 C
Craig Williams IV VA Menchville 2026 SS
Nolan Williford VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2025 C
Ben Wilson MD LaPlata 2025
Tyler Wilson NC Topsail High School 2025 1B
Austin Wood MD St. Mary's Ryken 2025 2B
Dylan Wright VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2026 C
Patrick Wutka MD La Plata 2025 3B
Mason Young VA BAYSIDE HIGH 2025 C