Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Virginia Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Bryce Adams VA Benedictine College 2024 Towson
Jodany Almonte-Rodriguez VA Lloyd c bird 2026 RHP
Dallas Anderson MD GSCS 2027 LHP
Evan Androvett TX Bishop Lynch 2024 2B Florida SouthWestern
Thomas Antonipillai VA Georgetown Day 2024 1B
Alston Archer VA Highland Springs 2026 C
Landon Arnold PA Fannett Metal HS 2025 RHP
Jackson Bagley VA Nottoway 2025 2B
Lake Baldwin VA JOHN S. BATTLE HIGH 2026 LHP
Angelo Banks VA ATLANTIC SHORES CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 SS
Dagan Barton VA Lebanon 2024 OF
Brody Bean VA PRINCESS ANNE HIGH 2026 RHP
Augie Bennett PA Mercersburg Academy 2024 C
Aidan Benson VA Ocean Lakes 2026 UTILITY
Cameron Biller VA Colonial Forge 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Julian Bocolo MD Southwestern 2025 C
Graham Bosher VA Atlee 2026 OF
Grant Boucher VA Hanover 2027 RHP
Aiden Bradshaw VA DEEP RUN HIGH 2026 OF
Jacob Bradshaw VA Oakton 2024 OF
Jacob Bratton VA Glen Allen 2026 2B
Howard "Russell" Brewster VA Kellam 2024 RHP
Hank Brown VA Frank W Cox High School 2026 3B
Liam Brown VA Hanover 2026 RHP
Ryan Brown MD Great Mills 2024 3B Mount St. Marys
Jack Bruffey MD Gerstell Academy 2025 2B
Mekhi Bullock VA Varina 2026 SS
Brayden Butzin OH Oak Harbor High School 2025 C
JD Byrum VA Deep Creek 2023 MIF
Lorenzo Cafferillo VA miller school of albemarle 2026 RHP
Dylan Callaghan VA Collegiate 2026 RHP
Hayden Callahan VA King George 2024 C Richard Bland College
Cooper Campbell VA EC Glass 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Trevion Campbell VA South County High School 2026 SS
Thomas Cannavale Jr MD C. Milton Wright 2024 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Dante Caridi FL IMG Academy 2027 C
Eli Carroll VA Western Branch 2025 OF
Ryan Casciaro VA Lake Braddock 2024 MIF
Chase Cassera PA Broadfording Christian Acdemy 2024 SS Wayland Baptist Universit
Robert Chapman VA Mountain View (Stafford) 2024 C Hampden-Sydney College
Colson Clary VA King George 2024 RHP
Brady Clore VA Monticello 2024 1B
Keith Cochran MD C. Milton Wright 2024 OF Notre Dame of Maryland
Tyler Collins VA Halifax County 2023 2B Paul D. Camp CC
Brody Comer MD Century 2023 3B McDaniel College
Liam Conmy VA West Potomac 2024 3B
Brian Consuerga VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 3B
Logan Contreraz VA Deep Creek 2023 RHP
Braeden Cooch VA Colgan 2024 RHP USC-Upstate
Isaac Corbett VA Kempsville 2026 SS
Holden Crawford VA Fairfax 2024 OF
Dominic Crisp MD Century 2024 C
Ryan Crum VA Winchendon 2024 LHP Salisbury University
Michael Cureton MD PDG Academy 2025 3B
Jack Davidson MD Liberty 2023 RHP
Eric Davis VA Louisa County 2026 OF
Ryan DeLashmutt VA Frank W. Cox 2024 RHP
Brady Deneen PA Chambersburg 2024 C
Derek Desmarais VA St. Albans 2024 SS Tufts University
Dominic DiBlasi MD Liberty 2023 RHP McDaniel College
Will Dickerson (Jones) OH N/A 2024 UTILITY
Caleb Dillon VA Deep Run 2024 OF High Point
Jeremy Dixon VA King William 2026 RHP
Brady Drew VA Deep Creek High 2026 SS
Matthew Drew VA Kellam 2026 CF
Nick Duvall MD Glenelg 2023 UTILITY
Carson Eddy MD Archbishop Curley 2024 OF
Dawson Edwards VA Buckingham 2026 MIF
John Ellerman MD CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Luke Ellison VA OCEAN LAKES HIGH 2026 LHP
Matthew Elswick VA 2024 RHP
Byron Empting VA Colonial Heights 2026 RHP
Alex Evans NC 2024 SS
Caleb Evans VA Great Bridge High School 2026 OF
Gavin Feeney OH Bishop Hartley 2024 OF
Tommy Ferrick VA James Madison 2023 RHP
Robert Filardo MD Towson 2026 2B
Sammy Findler VA St. Alban's 2024 OF
Vinnie Fischi VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 OF
Jack Fleming VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP
Casey Fletcher VA North Stafford 2024 LHP Cairn University
Brooks Fox VA St. Anne's Belfield 2026 C
Bryson Freeman VA Mechanicsville 2026 OF
Brady Frilles VA Battlefield 2024 MIF
Colin Fulmer MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 LHP
Jackson Garcia NY Paul D. Schreiber 2024 RHP
Max Genderson VA Maret 2024 RHP Richmond
Connor Genzler VA First Colonial 2026 LHP
Micah George VA Millbrook 2024 OF Cedarville University
Luka Gilliam VA Riverbend 2024 3B Maryland Eastern Shore
Owen Goble VA Atlee 2026 OF
Santiago Gomez VA Frank W. Cox 2026 SS
Bradley Goncz MD ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Zack Goodwin VA Hickory High School 2027 RHP
Daniel Gray VA St. Anne's Bellfield 2026 RHP
Michael Green VA West Potomac 2024 OF
Corban Greene VA Homeschool 2025 OF
Noah Grossmann VA George C. Marshall 2024 RHP Fordham
Fletcher Grubb VA Colonial Heights 2026 SS
Dylan Guill VA Brookville 2026 3B
Robert Hall VA Mount Vernon 2024 RHP
Satchel Hamilton TOURNEYS St. Albans School 2024 C
Parker Hampton VA Bayside 2023 UTILITY Norfolk State
Parker Hancock OH Tinora High School 2026 C
Kameron Hanley VA NORTH STAFFORD HIGH 2026 LHP
Caden Harris VA Fluvanna county 2025 1B
Jacob Hemmis VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2023 LHP Averett University
Mason Hendricks MD Century 2024 SS
Zach Herzog VA Woodberry Forest School 2023 SS
Oscar Hickey VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2026 OF
Charley Higginbotham VA GRASSFIELD HIGH 2024 LHP
Jerome Hill VA GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 OF
Peyton Hinton VA JR Tucker 2023 OF
Grayson Hobson VA New Kent 2025 OF
Nathen Hock VA Cosby 2026 C
Camden Hodges MD Liberty 2023 C
Bryce Hoffer VA Kempsville 2025 SS
Nate Hoskins VA Paul VI 2024 3B
Hudson House VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP
Tyler Hug MD John Carroll 2026 C
Luke Huling VA Grassfield 2027 OF
Carson Hupp VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2026 OF
Landon Huth PA Greencastle 2024 RHP Seton Hill University
Kevin Hyde MD Liberty 2023 3B McDaniel College
Dominic Ivie VA Collegiate 2026 C
Connor Jackson VA Tallwood 2026 OF
Isaac Jackson VA Orange County 2026 1B
Zavion Jackson VA Henrico 2025 OF Longwood
Brayden Jacoby VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Ryan James VA Mechanicsville 2026 OF
Rees Jarema VA Collegiate 2026 2B
Alex John VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 C
Evan Johnson OH N/A 2023 2B
Patrick Johnson OH Reynoldsburg 2023 UTILITY
Hayden Jones VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 1B Methodist University
Nathan Jones VA Western Branch 2027 LHP
Yoo Seung (Jason) Jung PA GVCS/BCA 2024 SS
Kody Karnes VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 1B
Blake Kessler MD Century 2023 2B
Jun Kim PA GVCS/BCA 2025 RHP
Seojun Kim MD GVCS/BCA 2025 C
Benjamin Kimnach VA Cox 2026 OF
Aiden King MD Rising Sun 2024 2B Stevenson University
Landon Kinzel VA Kellam 2026 1B
Daniel Kirtley VA Cox 2026 MIF
Henry Kite VA King William 2026 SS
Aiden Klimtzak VA Riverbend 2024 RHP Carson-Newman College
Tristan Knight VA N/A 2026 RHP
Logan Kodolitsch VA Granby 2026 OF
Matthew Koeneke MD Boonsboro 2023 OF East Tennessee State
AJ Kolb MD Stephen Decatur 2024 SS Towson
Gavin Konigsdorffer MD Century 2023 RHP
Chase Krause VA North Stafford 2024 OF Bluefield College
Colten Krause MD St. Paul's 2026 OF
Carter Lacsamana MD Oakland Mills 2026 RHP
Harrison LaPenna VA Hanover 2026 UTILITY
Brendan Laret OH N/A 2024 1B
Jacob Lawler VA Cosby 2026 OF
Shayne Lawlor VA Atlee 2024 OF
Thomas Layne VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Jacob Leach OH N/A 2024 C
Jaxson Lealand OH Eastland Career Center 2024 3B
John Leary NC Pasquotank County High 2024 C
Tyler Leech DE Delaware Military Academy 2024 LHP Goldey-Beacom
Townes Lenkowicz VA MIDLOTHIAN HIGH 2026 2B
Jaden Lewis VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2026 3B
Kahlil Ligon OH Defiance High School 2025 RHP
Joseph Long VA George Marshall 2023 RHP
Lukas Loring MD Stephen Decatur 2024 RHP
R Easton Loving VA Fluvanna 2026 OF
Jordan Lucy VA GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Preston Luke VA Norfolk Christian School 2024 LHP Virginia Wesleyan University
Matthew Lukevics VA Norfolk Academy 2026 2B
Ben Macauliffe VA Midlothian 2026 MIF
Gene Magin MD Manchester Valley 2024 RHP Towson
Michael Mahoney VA Saint Albans 2024 UTILITY
Connor Mais VA OCEAN LAKES HIGH 2026 SS
Drew Markey VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Luke Marlow OH Swanton High Schook 2026 MIF
Lucas Marrero VA Gainesville 2024 LHP Lynchburg Univesity
Jackson Martin VA Nansemond River 2026 3B
Nate Martin MD Liberty 2025 SS
Ryan Matthews MD Century 2024 CF
Ryder Matthews VA First Colonial 2027 OF
Vaughan Mayo VA ATLEE HIGH 2025 OF
Devin McAilly MD Archbishop Curley 2026 2B
Evan McArtor VA NA - N/A - Not Available 2024 LF
Ryan McBride MD Rising Sun 2024 RHP Alvernia University
Dylan McCarthy VA 2025 1B
Nathaniel McCauley-Lang VA North Stafford 2024 SS
Tristan McCracken VA MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 2027 C
Henry McFarlin VA Western Branch 2024 C
Keegan McGraw VA Bishop OConnell 2023 OF
Oliver McGregor VA Steward School 2026 SS
Max Melzer VA West Potomac 2026 C
Ben Meneses VA Ocean Lakes 2026 OF
Isaac Miles NC First Flight 2024 RHP UNC Greensboro
Andrew Miller VA Atlee 2026 C
Dylan Miller VA George C. Marshall 2024 C
Gavin Miller MD C Milton Wright 2024 1B Penn State York
Rex Miller VA Frank Cox 2026 CF
Peyton Mills VA Patrick Henry 2026 SS
Zack Molloy MD Saint James 2024 OF Marietta College
Cole Montague VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 OF
Tyson Moravec VA First Colonial 2026 SS
Julio Moreno VA GLEN ALLEN HIGH 2027 SS
Emmit Morgan VA Benedictine 2026 RHP
Chase Mottley VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Drew Murphy MD Fallston 2024 C York College (PA)
Kalvin Murphy VA Indian River 2027 C
Hayden Nelson VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 2B
Joshua Nelson VA Grassfield 2026 1B
Augie Nemec MD Archbishop Curley 2023 RHP
Mason Nemec MD Mount Saint Joseph 2024 RF
Dawson Newman VA Great Bridge 2024 LHP Longwood
Christian Newsome VA KING GEORGE HIGH 2026 C
Justin Newton VA Stafford 2024 OF
Patrick Niehus FL IMG ACADEMY 2024 3B Gardner-Webb
Aiden Nolan VA Grassfield 2023 C
Carson Norton VA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Henry Ortiz MD North Hagerstown 2024 RHP Towson
Lance Overcash PA Broadfording Christian Academy 2024 RHP Grove City College
Hunter Overstreet VA Rustburg High School 2024 1B Longwood
Landon Owen VA Liberty Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Brady Page VA Patriot 2024 LHP
Aidan Palmer VA Stafford 2024 C
Jeremiah Park VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 2B
Landon Parker NC The Burlington School 2024 C
Landon Patton VA Lakeland 2024 RHP
Nate Payne PA Central Dauphin 2024 LHP George Mason
James Pedas MD Landon 2024 RHP Dickinson College
Samuel Perez VA Franklin Military School 2026 C
Tucker Perkins VA Mills Godwin 2026 1B
Anthony Picariello VA Riverbend 2024 3B
Braylan Pitscheneder VA ATLANTIC SHORES CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C
Adam Pitts VA Caroline 2024 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Cody Pomarnke VA Louisa 2024 3B
Derek Poole MD Archbishop Curley 2024 C Harford CC
Casey Porter VA Collegiate 2026 RHP
Cam Powers MD C Milton Wright 2024 SS West Liberty University
Cooper Pritchard VA Albemarle 2026 3B
Aiden Pritt VA Riverbend 2027 LHP
Robert Proutt VA Woodberry Forest 2027 RHP
Owen Prusek VA Collegiate 2026 3B
Will Pryce VA Sidwell 2024 OF
Hartley Rahman VA Collegiate 2024 SS James Madison
Carson Raines VA Fluvanna County High School 2026 C
Luke Rallo MD Calvert Hall 2023
Ethan Rayno VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 OF
Grayson Reece VA Hanover 2026 SS
Nate Reed VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 RHP
Grayson Reid VA King William 2025 2B
Briggs Remenick PA Greencastle-Antrim 2024 SS Frederick CC
Jonah Richardson PA Boiling Springs 2024 RHP Delaware
Liam Richardson OH St. Charles Preparatory School 2024 RHP
Charlie Richwine VA Stafford 2024 LHP William & Mary
Elijah Ritter MD Archbishop Curley 2024 OF
Jack Ritterskamp VA Homeschool 2026 C
Owen Roach MD Century 2023 OF
Cameron Roberts VA Stafford 2024 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Elijah Chance Robeson VA Atlee 2026 OF
Briggs Robinson VA FREEMAN 2026 SS
Jesus Rodriguez IV OH Gibsonburg High School 2026 3B
Ayden Rogers NC 2024 LHP
Aidan Ross VA LANDSTOWN HIGH 2026 RHP
Jose Ruiz VA Deep Creek 2024 SS King University
Jack Sague VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 LHP
Hans Erik Sandberg VA McLean 2023 RHP
Kaden Saunders PA James Buchanan 2025 RHP
Ethan Saxton OH Westerville North 2024 SS Walsh University
Gus Schlegel VA South County 2024 SS
Michael Schott VA Caroline 2025 SS
Dylan Schriver MD Rising Sun 2024 RHP Molloy University
Lucas Schroeder VA North Stafford 2024 C
Cooper Schultz OH Oak Harbor High School 2026 OF
Sam Schuster VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 2B
Matthew Scoby VA Cosby 2026 OF
Tony Scott MD 11 2024 1B
Ivan Scott, Jr. VA Riverbend 2026 OF
Michael Seeger OH Woodmore High School 2026 OF
Matthew Shaw VA West Potomac 2024 2B
Maddox Sheehan VA West Potomac 2024 CF
Nikolai Sheffield VA Lake Braddock 2024 2B
Preston Shishmanian MD Greater Grace Christian 2026 RHP
Wyatt Simmons VA Hickory 2024 RHP
Josh Simon VA Prince Edward 2026 RHP
Shane Six VA Ocean Lakes 2026 RHP
Jake Slater VA Collegiate 2026 CF
Kellan Smith PA Waynesboro Area 2024 2B Frederick CC
Pat Smith MD Bel Air 2024 RHP
Ryan Soong VA McLean 2024 MIF
Coby Southworth VA Caroline 2026 LHP
Luke Speicher MD CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Ian Spera VA Hanover 2026 OF
Bryce Stallard VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 RHP
Caden Stancil VA Thomas Dale 2027 3B
Davis Steadman VA NORFOLK ACADEMY 2026 3B
JD Stemhagen VA Trinity Episcopal 2023 OF Manhattan
Aven Stevens VA Atlee 2024 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Henry Stewart VA West Springfield 2024 C Richard Bland College
Jeremy Stine VA West Springfield 2023 OF Bloomsburg University
Luke Sudo MD Mount St Joseph 2024 1B
Caiden Swecker OH Old Fort High School 2026 RHP
Jarek Szaflarski PA Greencastle-Antrim 2024 SS Penn State University-Altoona
Wyatt Tackett VA Powhatan 2026 RHP
Lucas Tambussi MD Calvert Hall 2026 OF
Carson Taylor VA TALLWOOD HIGH 2025 RHP
Nathanial Taylor VA MONACAN HIGH 2026 OF
Noah Thomas MD Patterson Mill 2025 LHP
Jack Thompson VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP
Charles Tobler III VA DEEP CREEK HIGH 2026 OF
Boston Torres VA Liberty Christian 2023 OF Cedarville University
Austen Townsend VA Lafayette 2024 2B Greensboro College
Dylan Townsend MD Dulaney 2026 RHP
Dom Tozzi PA Camp Hill 2024 C Coastal Carolina
Jackson Trumbo VA West Potomac 2024 RHP
Tyler Truslow VA King George 2024 RHP Bridgewater College
Tavion Tunstall VA Varina 2026 3B
Tim Tyler MD Caravel Academy 2024 LHP James Madison
Evan Un VA McLean 2024 3B
Wyatt Van Hoose OH N/A 2024 C
Reid Vandergrift VA Princess Anne 2025 SS
Elliot Varner VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 1B
Owen Varsanyi OH N/A 2025 RF
Peyton Via VA Glen Allen 2023 UTILITY
John Vogel VA Douglas Freeman 2025 RHP
Ryan Von Stein MD Century 2023 RHP McDaniel College
Drew Wade VA Miller School 2028 3B
Colin Wadlow VA St. Albans 2024 RHP
Reece Walby OH Gibsonburg High School 2027 OF
Noah Weaver OH Edgerton High School 2026 1B
Calvin Webb VA Kempsville 2026 RHP
Jack Wecht VA Grassfield 2024 OF Methodist University
Blade Wendt OH Findlay High School 2026 SS
Conner Wharton VA Hermitage 2025 OF
Christopher Williams MD Key School 2024 OF
Gavin Williams PA Mercersburg Academy 2025 1B
Landon Wilson MD Overlea 2026 MIF
Smith Winslow VA WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH 2026 RHP
Dean Winters VA Highland School 2024 LHP Gardner-Webb
Michael Witt VA Cave Spring 2024 RHP
Grant Wolford VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Tyler Woodring VA Colonial Forge 2024 OF Marymount
Dylan Wright VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2026 C
Sohdai Yamamoto VA Glen Allen 2025 LF
Noah Yates MD Archbishop Curley 2026 3B
Preston Yost MD Middletown 2024 RHP McDaniel College
Will Yow VA Saint Anne's-Belfield 2026 SS
Anthony Zegunis OH St. Francis DeSales 2024 RHP
Brayden Zuckerman MD Calvert Hall 2026 C