Prep Baseball Report

Virginia Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Corban Ackerman MD La Plata 2025 2B
Evan Adams MD La Plata 2024 CF
Jimmy Alfonsin NC Corinth Holders 2025 SS
Max Altieri VA Powhatan 2025 2B
Leo Alvarado VA Salem 2025 OF
Riley Anderson NC Currituck County High 2025 RHP
Jake Armstrong VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 OF
Michael Ashton VA King George 2024 1B
Jacob Bagania MD Sherwood 2025 OF
Jackson Baker VA West Potomac 2024 RHP Salisbury University
Bryce Bard VA Homeschool (VA) 2025 C
Ryan Barks VA Hickory 2025 RHP George Washington
Adam Bartley VA Great Bridge 2025 3B
Michael Bartron VA Warwick High School 2025 2B
Davis Bass NC D.H. Conley 2025 LHP
Ryan Beck VA Wakefield 2025 3B
Hunter Beil VA Powhatan 2024 C Notre Dame of Maryland
Brandon Benkovics NC Wayne Christian 2025 RHP
Landon Berry NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2025 C
Tommy Blackburn VA Hickory 2025 RHP
James Blotter VA Menchville High School 2025 CF
Isaiah Booth VA Tabb 2025 2B
Brayden Bowman VA Cosby 2025 3B
Lane Boyette VA New Kent 2026 C
Beau Branch VA Wakefield 2025 OF
Keith Brinkley VA Grafton High School 2025 RHP
Jack Briscoe VA Alexandria City 2024 LHP Kenyon College
Mandela Browman VA MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 2026 OF
Carter Burcume VA Clover Hill 2025 SS
Trey Burton VA Great Bridge 2026 CF
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Isaac Camarena VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 OF
Brady Campbell VA Riverbend 2025 RHP
Austin Carter VA CAROLINE HIGH 2025 LHP
Trevor Casad VA John Champe 2025 3B
Tristan Cheek VA Great Bridge 2025 2B
Andrew Church VA Alexandria City HS 2024 2B
Julian Coley MD Walkersville 2025 CF
John Colligan VA West Potomac 2024 SS Ball State
Brody Comparto VA Great Bridge 2026 2B
Aidan Conley VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2025 MIF
Thomas Conrad MD La Plata 2025 LHP
Cristian Cooper VA Salem (Va Beach) 2025 C
preston corbitt VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2024 LHP Averett University
Jack Couture VA Washington-Liberty 2024 RHP Haverford College
Jake Cozart VA HICKORY HIGH 2026 LHP
Wil Creech VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Casey Cuddyer VA GREAT BRIDGE HIGH 2026 SS
Alex Dandrade VA Teach 2025 OF
Mason Dean NC Green Hope 2025 OF
Andrew Degler VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 3B
Brady Dekker VA Hickory 2025 RHP
Jacob Dial VA Edison 2024 SS
Caden Dorcsis VA Hickory 2026 1B
Aiden Dougherty VA Frank Cox 2025 OF
Mason Dougherty VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Tyler Dowler NC Holly Springs 2025 1B
Trent Drinon VA Grassfield 2025 UTILITY
Dom Espinoza NC Currituck County High School 2026 C
Jullian Estrada MD Wheaton 2025 C
Landon Evans NC Clayton High 2025 LHP
Kyle Flora VA Landstown 2025 OF George Mason
Jaycob Flores VA Hampton 2026 3B
Aidan Flynn MD Bethesda-CC 2025 C
Jeremy Focht VA West Potomac 2025 SS
Malcolm Forbes VA ATLANTIC SHORES CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 OF
Nicholas Foster VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2024 C
Parker Fry VA midlothian High School 2025 3B
Alex Frymoyer VA Washington-Liberty 2025 SS
Peter Galiotos VA Norfolk Academy 2025 C
Austin Garner MD Chopticon 2026 3B
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Andres Godoy MD Clarksburg 2024 1B
Aidan Graham MD Quince Orchard 2025 MIF
Hunter Graham NC South Garner 2025 OF
Trey Green VA Woodside 2024 3B
Ben Griffin VA Lakeland High 2025 1B
Curtis Griggs MD Our Lady of Good Counsel 2025 OF
Kailen Hackmann VA Washington Liberty 2025 RHP
Mac Halm VA Episcopal High School 2025 C
Ian Harper MD Poolesville 2025 RHP
Paul Harrell NC Athens Drive 2025 OF
Ryder Harrell VA Great Bridge 2026 C
Cole Hartley VA TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2025 OF
Matthew Hartsfield VA Mills E Godwin 2026 SS
Jordan Hassan MD Good Counsel 2025 RHP
Noah Haught VA Bishop O'Connell 2025 SS Richmond
Isaac Hayes VA Kempsville 2025 C
Josh Henkel VA 2025 2B
Carter Hepp VA Collegiate 2025 RHP
Carter Heron NC Green Level High 2025 RHP
Jack Herrman VA York High School Yorktown, VA 2024 RHP
Jordan Higgins VA RIVERBEND HIGH 2025 OF
Carter hine VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2025 MIF
Nick Hoffmann MD Glenelg 2025 OF
Will Howard SC Emerald 2025 RHP Wofford
Jake Hower PA McDowell 2025 OF Cornell
Eric Hsu MD Walter Johnson 2025 2B
Matthew Hudson VA James River 2024 RHP
Noah Hummel VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 LHP
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Connor Isenberg VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2026 1B
Declan Jack NC CARY ACADEMY 2025 1B
Sam Jackman VA Washington and Liberty 2025 OF
Marc Jackson VA Warwick 2024 RHP
Zachary Jacobs MD Bethesda Chevy Chase 2025 1B
Will Johns VA Goochland 2026 C
Donya Johns, Jr. VA James Monroe 2025 MIF
Jaylin Jubray VA MENCHVILLE HIGH 2027 OF
Mark Jungers VA Gonzaga College 2025 C
Jonathan Kale Jr VA King George 2025 C
Cam Kaliher VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 C
Joseph Karpovich VA First Colonial 2024 1B Richard Bland College
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Joseph Keefe MD Our Lady of Good Counsel 2025 MIF
Noah Kegley VA Atlee 2025 OF
Matthew Kennedy VA Gonzaga College 2025 1B
Ryan Kennedy VA Hickory 2025 3B
Jack Kerns MD Wootton 2025 3B
Colin Kim VA LANDSTOWN HIGH 2025 OF Longwood
Joseph King MD Churchill 2025 MIF
Ryan Kizer VA Tabb 2025 RHP
Colin Langster VA MATOACA HIGH 2025 OF
Hunter Langston NC Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 3B
Colin Lebel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2025 RHP George Washington
Cannon Lee NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2025 SS
Vincent Lee NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2025 2B
Mack Lieberman MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2025 LHP
Bennett Lineberry VA COSBY HIGH 2025 MIF
Shaun Lopez MD La Plata 2025 MIF
Riley Lorenz VA Midlothian 2025 LHP
Andrew Lupien VA Frank W. Cox 2026 UTILITY
John Lupienski NC Middle Creek 2025 C
Braden Lyons VA Cox 2025 3B
Austin Makovec VA Kellam 2025 2B
Josh Manganello NJ Williamstown 2025 LHP
Jayce Marrs VA Salem 2024 SS
Christian Martin VA York High School 2026 SS
Dillon Mauzy VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Grayson McCarthy VA Yorktown 2025 RHP
Connor McGee MD Walter Johnson 2025 SS
Aidan McKeating VA PRINCESS ANNE HIGH 2026 SS
Ezekiel Medrano VA Atlantic Shores 2025 1B
Dominic Mejia MD Northwest High 2025 OF
Matthew Metheny VA PRINCESS ANNE HIGH 2025 OF
Mason Michalski VA MIDLOTHIAN HIGH 2024 C
Evan Miller VA Midlothian 2025 SS
Ben Milligan SC marlboro academy 2025 3B
Anthony Misencik VA TBD 2025 RHP
Mason Mompoint VA WOODSIDE HIGH 2025 1B
Jack Morin MD OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Sam Morris MD Chopticon 2024 C
Nick Mudd MD Mcdonough 2026 OF
Matthew Murchison NC GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 OF UNC Wilmington
AJ Murray VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP Yale
Parker Noonan VA Deep Run 2025 RHP
Aidan O'Brien-Gonzalez VA Alexandria City 2024 RHP Davidson
Reed Olowiany VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 C
Aiden Parker VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Terrion Pettus MD Col. Zadok Magruder High 2026 OF
Vincent Porcaro VA Deep Run 2026 SS
Orvy Potts MD Caravel Academy 2025 RHP
Michael Powell VA Bishop OConnell 2024 SS Pennsylvania
Caden Proctor VA The Steward School 2025 OF
Tino Ramirez NC Apex Friendship High 2025 SS
Keenan Reynolds VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Zachary Rigsby VA Salem (Beach) 2025 SS
Liam Robertson VA Clover Hill 2024 OF
Aiden Robinson MI South Lyon 2025 OF
Holden Robinson VA Ocean Lakes 2025 OF
Christian Rodriguez MD Good Counsel 2025 C
Jack Rubin VA Yorktown 2025 1B
jack sams VA MONACAN HIGH 2025 LF
Hilton Sanders VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2025 1B
Ethan Sargent VA Powhatan 2024 SS Roanoke College
Michael Sauer VA Grassfield 2026 CF
Jayden Saunders VA Wilson Memorial 2025 SS
Garrett Sawyer NC Orange High 2025 RHP
Jonathan Schroeder VA North Stafford 2025 RHP
William Schroen VA George C Marshall 2025 SS
Reed Schulman MD Walt Whitman 2025 RF
Brock Shelton VA Amelia County 2025 OF
AJ Shifflet MD Thomas S. Wootton 2025 MIF
Nathan Shimmons MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2025 OF
Dawson Siffri SC JL Mann 2025 RHP
Alastair Skinner MD St John's College 2025 1B
Connor Smith VA Warwick 2025 C
Scott Sorey VA Lakeland 2026 C
Conner Sprouse VA JAMES RIVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Devin St. John VA William Campbell 2025 C
Ty Staub VA New Kent HS 2025 SS
Isaiah Stewart MD Glenelg 2025 RHP
Jackson Stewart MD Damascus 2025 OF
Trent Sutryk VA Kempsville 2025 OF
Hayden Taylor VA Great Bridge 2025 RF
Trajan Taylor VA Cape Henry 2025 RHP
Connor Todd MD La Plata 2026 3B
Jackson Toole VA Glen Allen 2025 3B Longwood
Jonathan Underly VA Bishop Ireton High School 2024 C
Connor Valerio VA Matoaca 2024 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Carmello Washington VA Warwick High School 2024 SS
Tobey Weymouth VA HAMPTON HIGH 2025 RHP
Benny Whiteaker NC Terry Sanford High 2025 OF
Michael Williams VA COSBY HIGH 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Nolan Williford VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2025 C
James Wilson MD Quince Orchard 2025 C
Luke Wilz VA Grafton 2025 RHP
Jaiden Wismer MD North Point 2025 RHP
Paul Witkop VA Potomac School 2024 RHP Richmond
Thomas Womble TX Second Baptist School 2025 3B
Owen Woodward VA Yorktown 2025 2B
Alexandre Woodworth MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2025 3B
Justin Wu MD Quince Orchard 2025 RHP
Ethan Wyatt VA Riverbend High School 2025 OF
Landon Yates MD Chopticon 2025 SS
Owen Yates MD Chopticon 2025 MIF
Taylor Yewell MD Quince Orchard 2025 3B
Ryan Young MD Chopticon 2025 RF
Dom Zak VA N/A 2026 RHP