Prep Baseball Report

Virginia Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gavin Adams VA Windsor 2026 RF
Matthias Alden VA Edison 2026 RHP
Graydon Ambrose VA FIRST COLONIAL HIGH 2027 C
Waylon Ammons VA St. Annes-Belfield 2027 RHP
Christian Anderson VA Fauquier High School 2025 1B
Duncan Apperson VA Jefferson Forest 2025 OF
Hayden Archer VA WESTERN BRANCH HIGH 2027 3B
Tucker Ascari VA Kettle Run 2027 CF
Evan Askew VA Nasemond River High School 2027 OF
Benjamin Atkinson VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Brayden Austin TN Science Hill 2026 1B
Alex Awad VA Glen Allen 2026
Jacob Babcock VA Mills Godwin 2027
Isaac Babich VA EASTERN VIEW HIGH 2026 SS
Matthew Baggett VA JAMES RIVER HIGH 2026 OF
Matthew Bailey NY Williamsville North 2025 1B
Barrett Baker VA West Potomac 2026 SS
Logan Baldrate VA McLean 2026 LHP
Isaac Barb VA Central High School Woodstock, VA 2025 RHP
Kyleaf Barnes VA Nansemond River 2025 C
Jayce Barrett VA Kellam 2026 UTILITY
Henry Bauer MD Walter Johnson 2026 MIF
Brody Beasley VA ATLANTIC SHORES CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2028 SS
Jackson Beasley VA Herndon 2026 RHP
Ryan Beck VA Wakefield 2025 3B
Lucas Bellovich VA Kettle Run 2026 OF
Aidan Benson VA Ocean Lakes 2026 UTILITY
Thomas Bergen MD Bullis 2026 SS
Justin Bischoff VA Freeman 2027 RHP
Austin Blakesley VA Bayside 2025 C
Beau Bloxsom VA Covenant School 2027 RHP
Chase Blumberg VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 RHP
Carter Boehm PA North Allegheny 2026 SS
Jaxson Bostick PA Greencastle-Antrim 2027 1B
Jack Boutin VA Kempsville 2026 OF
Jacob Boyd VA Glen Allen 2026 3B
Colt Bradshaw VA Frank Cox 2027 SS
Beau Branch VA Wakefield 2025 OF
Jacob Bratton VA Glen Allen 2026 2B
CJ Brewer VA Kempsville 2026 UTILITY
Jackson Bringger VA St. Johns College 2027 SS
Manny Brookens PA Greencastle-Antrim 2027 RHP
Chase Brown VA Herndon 2026 2B
Demarius Bruton VA Nansemond River 2026 2B
Nolan Buck VA Norfolk Academy 2026 OF
Jude Burr VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2026 2B
Nathan Butler VA Powhatan 2026 OF
Easton Butts VA Manchester 2026 C
Cole Bynum VA Hickory 2026 SS
Wesley Calhoun PA Pine Richland 2025 CF
Dylan Callaghan VA Collegiate 2026 RHP
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Jackson Campbell VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2027 OF
Harrison Carter VA Jefferson Forest 2026 1B
Bryson Carver TN science hill 2027 SS
Furio Carver VA Jefferson Forest 2027 3B
Aidan Casey VA Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2027 LHP
Chase Cathey VA Miller School of Albemarle 2028 3B
Gus Chakmakian-Lodge MD TBD 2026 C
Seth Cheatham VA COSBY HIGH 2027 SS
Zander Childers VA Fluvanna 2027 OF
Cole Cinnamond VA GREAT BRIDGE HIGH 2027 1B
Meziah Clanton VA Oscar Smith 2027 UTILITY
Mavrik Clement PA Butler Area SHS 2026 SS
Ben Cleveland TN Science Hill 2027 RHP
Matthew Clock VA Great Bridge 2027 RHP
Mason Cole VA Stonebridge Christian 2027 LHP
Madden Concepcion VA Atlee 2026 3B
Brian Consuerga VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 3B
Jackson Cook VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP
Brady Cooke VA Isle of Wight Academy 2028 OF
Jake Coonts MD Century 2026 OF
Noah Correll VA Kettle Run 2026 SS
Ryan Costanzo VA Atlee 2027 C
Dasch Cox VA Deep Run 2026 C
Wyatt Cox VA Spotsylvania 2026 OF
Gray Craddock VA Liberty Christian 2027 C
Carter Craft VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 OF
Jacob Creswell VA Amelia Academy 2026 OF
Delsyn Csatlos VA Bayside 2025 RHP
Matthew Czekner VA WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH 2026 3B
Bryce Davidson PA Greencastle Antrim 2027 C
Andrew Davis VA Glen Allen 2025 SS
Kevin Dean VA Kettle Run 2027 1B
Nolan Deaver VA Wilson Memorial 2028 MIF
Cameron DeHart VA Hickory 2025 LHP
Alejandro Del Cid VA Hermitage 2026 CF
Jake DeWolf VA Seton School 2027 OF
Keen Dickerson VA Fluvanna 2027 OF
Chase Diller PA Greencastle Antrim 2027 3B
John Dobson VA Thomas Edison 2026 RHP
Fred Dolan VA Benedictine 2027 CF
Jack Dolan PA Avonworth 2026 OF
Robert Donaldson VA Kempsville 2026 C
Carter Donham VA GODWIN HIGH 2027 C
Will Donohue VA Oakton 2026 OF
Dominic Doran NC Currituck County 2028 CF
Brodie Dore VA Princess Anne Middle 2028 C
Danny Drennan PA Seneca Valley 2026 OF
Brennan Dunlow VA N/A 2028 3B
Hayden Dunlow VA Jolliff Middle School 2028 LHP
Ethyn Edwards VA GOV STEM ACADEMY AT LANDSTOWN HIGH 2026 SS
Luke Edwards TN Science Hill 2027 1B
Austin Elliott VA Massaponax 2026 OF
Noah Emswiler PA EDEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 LHP
Charlie Erlanger VA McLean 2026 1B
Cameron Espino VA Western Branch 2025 RHP
Jabriel Fain TN Science Hill 2026 3B
Carlton (CJ) Falke VA Princess Anne 2028 2B
Ayden Farris VA Grassfield 2026 2B
Gage Feathers VA Wilson Memorial 2028 C
Brett Feldman PA EDEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 SS
Matthew Feldmann VA INDEPENDENCE HIGH 2026 RHP
Collin Felts VA Piedmont Christian 2026 OF
Bo Finkbeiner VA Fauquier 2026 3B
Vinnie Fischi VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 OF
Hayden Fisher VA Fauquier 2026 RHP
Jack Fisher VA St. Annes Belfield 2027 3B
Kallum Flannagan VA Atlee 2027 RHP
Jack Fleming VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP
Logan Flora VA LOUISA COUNTY HIGH 2027 OF
Collin Flynn PA Greencastle-Antrim SHS 2027 C
Jeremy Focht VA West Potomac 2025 SS
John Fournier VA Benedictine 2026 OF
Giacomo Franco VA Grassfield 2026 LHP
Jonas Franti VA Culpeper County 2025 C
Dillon Galebach VA Atlee 2024 2B
Dylan Gallahue VA Ocean Lakes 2025 1B
Jackson Galliot VA West Potomac 2026 1B
Robert Gambale MD St Vincent Pallotti 2026 LHP
Nicholas Gaspar VA Smithfield 2026 LF
Henry Gerber VA Washington-Liberty 2026 C
Adam Gessler VA CULPEPER COUNTY HIGH 2026 RHP
Brayden Gibson VA LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARY 2026 2B
Westin Giessman VA Courtland 2026 OF
Justin Godsey VA Jefferson Forest 2025 MIF
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Christian Gray VA St. Christopher's 2026 RHP
Jason Greenwood VA King George 2026 C
Cooper Greer TN Science Hill 2027 C
Andrew Griffin VA Great Bridge 2026 2B
Brock Hall VA E.C. Glass 2027 1B
Landen Hall VA Maury 2026 SS
Joshua Hall, Jr. VA Liberty Christian Academy 2025 3B
Mac Halm VA Episcopal High School 2025 C
Daniel Hamilton VA Ocean Lakes 2027 RHP
Tre Hamilton VA Ocean Lakes 2026 OF
Dylan Harlow VA Louisa 2027 RHP
Jack Harmon VA York 2026 RHP
Henry Hazlegrove VA Highland Springs HS 2025 1B
Declan Healy VA FIRST COLONIAL HIGH 2026 3B
Brenden Hess VA Nansemond River 2025 RHP
Grant Hickman VA Windsor 2026 C
Ryan Higgins VA Cosby 2026 MIF
Cormac Hildum VA First Colonial 2026 LF
Carter Hissong PA James Buchanan 2026 LHP
Mike Hittle MD N/A 2027 C
Noah Hitzig VA Washington-Liberty 2026 OF
Grayson Hobson VA New Kent 2025 OF
Ryan Hoburg VA Courtland 2027 MIF
William Hohenstein VA Midlothian 2026 C
Kylar Holland VA Windsor 2028 SS
Nolan Holland VA WESTERN BRANCH HIGH 2027 LHP
Banks Holman VA West Potomac 2026 OF
Leo Holt VA Yorktown 2026 C
Landon Hoover VA Wilson Memorial 2028 OF
Jax House VA Great Bridge 2028 LHP
Will Huffmyer VA Western Albemarle 2027 C
Brady Hull PA EDEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 1B
Kaden Hunnicutt VA EASTERN VIEW HIGH 2026 2B
Brody Hupman VA Wilson Memorial 2027 CF
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Benjamin Husted PA Pine Richland 2026 C
Adam Ibrahim VA Kettle Run 2026 RHP
Dominic Ivie VA Collegiate 2026 C
Tayden Jackson VA Bayside 2025 OF
Zavion Jackson VA Henrico 2025 OF Longwood
Brayden Jacoby VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Shane Jamison VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Jordan Jarrell VA Washington Liberty 2026 OF
Abraham Jaspen VA Charlottesville 2027 C
Gabe Jenkins VA Hanover 2025 3B
Tyler Jenkins VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 1B
Jake Jeronimus VA Western Albemarle 2027 OF
Rylan Jessee TN Baylor 2027 OF
Charlie Jones VA Cosby 2027 RHP
Aidan Kaminski VA Yorktown 2026 C
Cole Kantorski MD N/A 2027 3B
Carter Kaplan VA Norfolk Collegiate 2026 MIF
Cyrus Kaz MD Thomas S. Wootton 2026 OF
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Jordan Keller PA Lincoln JSHS 2026 C
Brayden Kelley VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 2B
Will Kelly MD Loyola-Blakefield 2027 OF
Ashton Kemp VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Keegan Kerr VA Hickory 2028 RHP
Danny Kilgore VA Hanover 2025 RHP
Aj Kinard VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 OF
Logan King VA Central (Lunenburg) 2025 RHP
Ryland King VA Ocean Lakes 2026 UTILITY
Henry Kite VA King William 2026 SS
James Knight VA Seton School 2026 OF
Thomas Kocot VA Alexandria City 2027 C
Benjamin Krause VA Kempsville 2025 RHP
Bryce Krines VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Turner Kuhle VA OCEAN LAKES HIGH 2027 SS
Ryan Lafferty PA Plum 2026 OF
Blake LaMattina VA Cosby 2027 SS
Hugh Landry TN Science Hill 2027 2B
Luke Larimore VA South County 2027 3B
Jack Lee VA Atlee 2026 OF
Max Lee MD Quince Orchard High 2026 LHP
Townes Lenkowicz VA MIDLOTHIAN HIGH 2026 2B
Boden Lenyk PA Butler 2026 SS
William Lepre VA The Heights 2027 RHP
Nafeese Lewis VA Goochland 2026 CF
Ryder Linn PA N/A 2027 LHP
Conner Lockhart VA Homeschool 2028 SS
Ryan Logan PA North Allegheny High School 2026 OF
Noah Lourinia VA Manchester 2027 RHP
Jacob Loving VA Fluvanna 2028 2B
Anthony Lowe VA Landstown Middle 2027 UTILITY
Brice Lowery PA Greencastle-antrim Shs 2027 1B
Hunter Luck VA Louisa 2026 2B
Bryce Lyle VA 2026 C
Ben Macauliffe VA Midlothian 2026 MIF
Elliott Martin VA Riverbend 2027 SS
Christopher Martinez VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 SS
Cayden McBride VA GRASSFIELD HIGH 2026 OF
Jake McCall VA Fluvanna 2028 OF
Matthew McCauley VA Mountain View (Stafford) 2026 LHP
Brady McCormack VA Monacan 2027 RHP
Tristan McCracken VA MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 2027 C
Colby Mcelfish VA Kettle Run HS 2026 2B
Oliver McGregor VA Steward School 2026 SS
Rhys Meyer VA West Potomac 2027 SS
Matthew Miller VA First Colonial 2027 3B
Peyton Mills VA Liberty 2026 SS
Riley Ming VA Greenbrier Middle 2027 RHP
Jack Mistretta VA Sacramento Charter 2027 SS
Noah Monroe VA Kempsville 2026 3B
Matthew Moody VA Dinwiddie 2027 RHP
Bryce Moore FL Trinity Preparatory 2026 OF
Mitchell Moore VA Jefferson Forest 2025 RHP
Emmit Morgan VA Benedictine 2026 RHP
Michael Morgan VA Flint Hill 2026 LHP
Grayson Morris VA Monacan 2027 3B
O'Riyan Mosier VA Churchland 2027 OF
Tyler Motley VA hampton roads academy 2028 C
Grant Mountcastle VA Cosby 2027 LHP
Luke Mundie VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 LHP
Connor Muse VA Lafayette 2026 2B
Drew Mutscher VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 LHP
Landon Myers PA Greencastle Antrim 2027 SS
Branson Newberry TN Science Hill 2027 CF
Henry Newburn VA Manor 2025 OF
Baylen Newcomb VA Cape Henry 2025 OF
Tony Nguyen VA Colonial Heights 2026 OF
James Nigriny VA Clover Hill 2027 SS
Jonathan Norwood MD River Hill 2026 RHP
Ethan Noyes MD Calvert Hall 2027 2B
Micah Olayer PA Seneca Valley 2026 C
Drew Olson VA Hayfield 2027 RHP
Ben Osborne VA Portsmouth Christian 2026 2B
Cooper Ovalle VA Alexandria City 2026 C
Nick Parr MD N/A 2027 1B
Leo Pelmoter MD Walt Whitman High 2026 3B
Carter Perdue VA Paul VI 2026 RHP
Samuel Perez VA Franklin Military School 2026 C
Will Perkins VA Albemarle 2026 2B
Bryce Petronello VA West Potomac 2026 1B
Jacob Pfister VA Dinwiddie 2026 CF
Mike Poncy VA Charlottesville 2027 OF
Casey Porter VA Collegiate 2026 RHP
Derek Potts VA Edison 2026 OF
Aiden Pritt VA Riverbend 2027 LHP
Robert Proutt VA Woodberry Forest 2027 RHP
Jules Prozzoly PA Chartiers Valley 2026 RHP
Rafael Prumo MD N/A 2027 RHP
Owen Prusek VA Collegiate 2026 3B
Joey Qutub VA West Potomac 2026 C
Simon Racicot MD Loyola Blakefield 2027 2B
Cam Rakaczewski PA Greencastle 2028 SS
Davis Raymond VA St. Anne's Belfield 2027 OF
Nate Reed VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 RHP
Landon Reich VA Kellam 2026 LHP
Grayson Reid VA King William 2025 2B
Jackson Reidel VA West Potomac 2027 OF
Eli Rice TN David Crockett 2027 UTILITY
Chase Ridge VA FLOYD KELLAM HIGH 2027 RHP
JW Riggins VA McLean 2026 OF
Caleb Rist VA Massaponax 2026 3B
Eli Rittenhouse VA Fauquier 2025 2B
Jack Ritterskamp VA Homeschool 2026 C
J.D. Rizzo VA Yorktown 2026 LHP
Hayden Roach VA Grassfield 2026 2B
Kai Roberts VA Gainesville 2027 3B
Briggs Robinson VA FREEMAN 2026 SS
Robbie Roblin MD Towson 2027 3B
Nicholas Rock VA Stone Bridge 2026 SS
Nathan Roeschlein VA Edison 2026 SS
Clayton Rogers VA Courtland 2027 2B
Nicolas Rohrbach VA Alexandria City 2026 SS
Cabell Rose VA Charlottesville 2027 3B
Maddux Rothell VA Courtland 2026 SS
Sean Rountree NC Gates County Senior High 2027 1B
Jack Rubin VA Yorktown 2025 1B
Anthony Rucker VA Yorktown 2026 OF
Tyler Ruhl VA EC Glass 2026 SS
John (Nickel) Ryan VA Hickory 2028 C
Camden Rybak VA Powhatan 2026 RHP
Beckett Ryder VA Wilson Memorial 2027 LHP
Kieran Sacks VA Yorktown 2025 2B
Luke Salvosa VA James Madison 2026 C
Ryan Samuels VA Cosby 2026 OF
Ryan Samuels VA Manchester 2026 OF
Chase Sanders NC Camden County High School 2026 2B
Nate Sanders VA Benedictine 2027 LHP
Jacob Saunders VA DEEP RUN HIGH 2027 OF
Avery Schaeffer VA Buckingham 2025 3B
Parker Schill VA King George 2026 CF
Landen Schnarrs VA Cosby 2027 2B
Tyson Schrum VA Liberty (Bealeton) 2026 CF
Jake Schumacher VA James River 2026 SS
Blake Scott PA Butler 2026 RHP
Samuel Seaborn VA Western Albemarle 2027 OF
Thomas Sharp VA Langley 2025 LHP
Dominic Shaver MD N/A 2026 RF
Ethan Shepard-Jimenez MD South 2026 3B
Grayson Shield VA Gloucester 2026 OF
Matthew Shodunke VA Nansemond River 2026 UTILITY
Braeden Shores VA Monacan 2026 OF
Jaxsun Shrewsbury VA Cosby 2027 RHP
Jay Siefker VA Spotsylvania 2026 LHP
Garrett Simon VA Kellam 2026 1B
Harrison Skinner VA KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH 2026 RHP
Eric Skowysz VA Deep Run 2025 C
Jake Slater VA Collegiate 2026 CF
David Slaughter VA Kettle Run 2026 C
Copeland Smith VA Cape Henry 2027 RHP
Neil Smith VA Louisa 2026 1B
Toney Smith VA st. Christopher 2028 C
Quinn Snyder VA Hayfield Secondary 2025 LHP
Cooper Sobota VA King George 2026 OF
James Socknat VA McLean 2026 3B
Landon Somers VA South County 2027 1B
Ryder Sowa MD Calvert Hall 2027 3B
Kelson Sowden VA Smithfield 2025 C
James Spicer VA Nova Lions Homeschool 2026 C
Nolan Stefaniak PA Butler Area IHS 2026 RHP
Braden Stevens VA Western Branch 2027 LHP
Keegan Stinson VA Great Bridge 2026 3B
Foster Stockton IN Culver Academies 2025 C
Dakota Stodolak VA Indian River 2026 C
Grayson Surratt VA Brookville 2025 OF
Connor Sweeney VA BATTLEFIELD HIGH 2025 C
Wyatt Swick MD Northwest 2026 CF
Rylin Szymanski VA Georgie D. Tyler Middle School 2028 C
Ashton Taylor MD N/A 2028 LHP
Dylan Taylor VA Glen Allen 2026 C
Elijah Terry VA Kempsville 2027 CF
Trace Tetzlaff VA Riverbend 2027 1B
Brady Theis VA South Lakes 2026 RHP
Connor Thompson VA Catholic 2026 C
Jack Thompson VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP
Hank Thomson VA Washington Liberty 2026 1B
Owen Tingen VA Clover Hill 2026 C
Nicholas Tipton TN Science Hill 2026 3B
Xavier Todd VA Rappahannock 2027 RHP
Jackson Toole VA Glen Allen 2025 3B Longwood
Bryce Torres VA Liberty Christian Academy 2026 SS
Cooper Townsend VA FLOYD KELLAM HIGH 2026 OF
Loudon Trask VA Steward 2026 RHP
Zakaria Turenne VA West Potomac 2026 OF
Reid Turner VA McLean 2026 C
Ryan Vaxmonsky VA Paul VI 2026 1B
Ouest Vermillion MD Bethesda Chevy Chase 2026 LHP
John Vogel VA Douglas Freeman 2025 RHP
Micah Vogt VA Fluvanna County 2027 LHP
Hudson Waite VA Kettle Run 2027 RHP
Dylan Waits VA Gonzaga 2026 SS
Ayden Walker VA Lynchburg Christian Academy 2025 OF
Andrew Weaver PA Greencastle Antrim 2027 2B
Jalen Welch TN Science Hill 2027 UTILITY
Conner Wharton VA Hermitage 2025 OF
Jaxen Whitehurst VA GREAT BRIDGE HIGH 2028 2B
Ian Wilcox VA NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Anthony Williams MD CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Henry Williams VA McLean 2027 SS
Michael Willis VA Princess Anne 2026 OF
Zacarie Wilson VA NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH 2027 C
Thomas Wingfield VA Riverbend 2027 2B
Connor Winkelfoos VA West Potomac 2026 SS
Caleb Winterfeldt VA Jefferson Forest 2026 RHP
Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 OF
Adam Wormington VA Mclean 2027
Dylan Wright VA Mechanicsville 2026 C
Anderson Yaen MD Quince Orchard 2026 2B
Mason Young VA BAYSIDE HIGH 2025 C
Ty Young TN Science Hill 2026 OF