Prep Baseball Report

Virginia Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Adair VA Kettle Run 2024 2B
Nick Alcorn NJ Millville 2024 RHP
Evan Anderson VA Thomas A Edison 2024 OF
Benedetto Andreoli NJ Vineland 2024 OF
Xavier Anglero NJ Vineland 2024 1B
Nick Aquilina VA Monacan 2023 LHP
Shawn Arneja VA Freedom South Riding 2024 OF Dickinson College
Jackson Baker VA West Potomac 2024 RHP Salisbury University
Mark Banff NJ Woodstown 2024 CF
Mac Bargatze VA Christchurch 2025 MIF
Tyler Bassett VA Colgan 2024 3B Longwood
Connor Beall MD Damascus 2024 RHP
Hunter Beil VA Powhatan 2024 C Notre Dame of Maryland
Michael Belcher CT Woodland Regional 2024 RHP Bryant
Solomon Belle VA Forest Park 2024 OF Eastern University
Drew Benchich PA Hempfield 2024 1B West Liberty University
Tony Benitez VA Trinity Episcopal School 2025 C
Jack Bieda MD Mount Saint Joseph 2024 C Chesapeake JC
Ian Blacklin VA Robinson Secondary 2024 C
Bryson Blake VA Mechanicsville 2024 C
Ryan Bland VA Douglas Freeman 2024 RHP Gettysburg College
Jacob Bradshaw VA Oakton 2024 OF
Wally Briganti NY Archbishop Stepinac 2024 C Swarthmore College
Jack Briscoe VA Alexandria City 2024 LHP Kenyon College
Max Brodsky MD Winston Churchill 2024 1B
Ethan Brown VA Highland School 2024 OF
Evan Brown VA Manchester 2023 3B
Ryan Brown MD Great Mills 2024 3B Mount St. Marys
Jaden Buechler VA West Springfield 2024 SS
Jacob Butcher NJ Camden County Tech 2024 C
Wells Butler VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 OF
Dominick Cafferillo VA Miller School 2024 C Georgetown
Connor Callis VA Monacan 2024 2B
Wenkai Campbell WV University 2024 OF
Nicholas Capps VA Langley 2024 LHP
Brennen Card VA Highland 2024 LHP William & Mary
Benjamin Cardone VA Highland School 2025 C
Landon Carnley VA Varina 2024 C
Luke Carnley VA Varina 2025 LHP
Owen Carroll VA Midlothian 2024 RHP
Ryan Casciaro VA Lake Braddock 2024 MIF
Chase Chambers VA Midlothian 2024 SS Hampden-Sydney College
Hunter Chambers NC Combine Academy 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Robert Chapman VA Mountain View 2024 C
Cooper Charkatz MD Bullis 2024 OF
Brady Chernovetz CT HAMDEN HALL 2024 C
Damon Chezek-Peters VA Thomas Edison 2024 3B Kenyon College
Ryan Christopher VA Dinwiddie 2024 C
Stephen Christopher VA Highland School 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Andrew Church VA Alexandria City HS 2024 2B
Colin Clarkson VA Benedictine 2024 Randolph-Macon College
Thomas Colson Clary VA King George 2024 RHP
John Colligan VA West Potomac 2024 SS Ball State
Ethan Conklin VA W.T. Woodson 2024 OF
Liam Conmy VA West Potomac 2024 3B
Joseph Conner VA St. Christopher's School 2025 C
Braeden Cooch VA Colgan 2024 RHP USC-Upstate
Preston Corbitt VA Clover Hill 2024 LHP Averett University
Maddox Cordell VA Manchester 2023 SS
Will Costello MD Georgetown Prep 2024 1B
Elijah Coston VA Benedictine 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Matthew Craig VA Spotswood 2024 RHP
Holden Crawford VA Fairfax 2024 OF
Wil Creech VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Aaron Crutchfield VA Halifax County 2024 OF
Zachary Curtin MD Wilde Lake 2024 3B
Robert Custalow VA Clover Hill 2024 LHP
Christian Dart VA HIGHLAND SCHOOL 2025 OF
Andrew Degler VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 3B
Henry Demyanovich VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2024 RHP
Cole DeSimone VA James Madison 2024 OF
Nico DeSisto CT North Branford 2023 OF
Jacob Dial VA Edison 2024 SS
Jamon Dick MD Frederick Douglass 2024 RHP Frederick CC
Kevin Dick NJ Millville 2025 C
Ryan Dickerson VA Thomas Dale 2024 RHP
Billy Dingell VA Gonzaga College 2024 1B
Mason Dougherty VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Jake Drumm VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP George Mason
Ryder Duncan VA Patrick Henry 2024 RHP
Wyatt Dye VA Brentsville District 2024 3B
Logan Eisenreich VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Aiden Ellerts VA Woodbridge 2024 RHP
Chase Endres MD Hammond 2024 C Stevenson University
William Engels VA Homeschool 2023 3B
Jack Feehery VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP Duke
Hayden Felker VA Manchester 2024 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Derek Fermaint - Ayala MD Wilde Lake 2024 OF Polk State College
Hayden Fitzgerald VA Robinson Secondary 2024 OF
Griffin Flynn MD Sherwood 2024 RHP
Aaron Foote NJ Woodstown 2025 UTILITY
Ethan Ford PA Greencastle 2024 C Limestone College
Nicholas Foster VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2024 C
Caden Fowler VA Clarke County 2024 2B
William Friedman MD Sidwell Friends 2024 RHP
Brady Frilles VA Battlefield 2024 2B
Jeremys Garcia VA Meadowbrook 2023 OF
Ryan Garcia VA Chantilly 2024 RHP
Trey Gauch VA Deep Run 2024 RHP James Madison
Edwin Gaulding VA Bishop O'Connell 2025 LHP
Coby Gayer TOURNEYS Maret School 2024 RHP
Max Genderson VA Maret 2024 RHP Richmond
Micah George VA Millbrook 2024 OF Cedarville University
Benjamin Gibbs VA Randolph Henry 2024 SS Richard Bland College
Braden Golden CT Sheehan 2023 LHP
Alejandro Gonzalez-Chacon VA Manchester 2024 CF
Brooks Graham VA HIGHLAND SCHOOL 2025 OF William & Mary
Mason Graves VA Battlefield 2024 3B
Michael Green VA West Potomac 2024 OF
Rocky Green VA South Lakes 2024 RHP Old Dominion
Joseph Greenhaus VA Gonzaga College 2025 CF
Grant Greiner VA Meridian 2024 RHP
Preston Groves VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2024 OF
Keegan Hager VA Homeschool 2025 SS
Brendan Hall VA Cosby 2024 OF Eastern Mennonite University
Drew Hall VA James Madison 2024 3B Elizabethtown College
James Hall VA Glen Allen 2024 OF
Jamie Hall VA Powhatan 2024 C
Landon Hamm-Shiflett VA MONTICELLO HIGH 2025 RHP
Aiden Hankins MD Bel Air 2023 RHP Salisbury University
Luke Harlow VA Walsingham Academy 2024 OF Ohio State
Aiden Harris VA PDG Academy 2024 3B Virginia
Alex Harris VA West Potomac 2024 OF
Austin Harris VA Brentsville District 2024 OF
Sean Haskell VA Bishop Ireton 2024 3B
Will Hemp VA Glen Allen 2024 SS
Jonathan Hennigh VA West Springfield 2024 CF
Tommy Henry VA Robinson 2024 OF
Grayson Heraldo VA Atlee 2025 C
Anthony Hernandez MD Northwest 2024 1B
Jack Hinton VA Cosby 2024 OF Eastern Mennonite University
Jackson Hobaugh VA Midlothian 2024 RHP
Justin Holdcroft VA Fairfax Homeschool 2024 OF Christopher Newport University
Myles Holmes VA Caroline 2024 OF Richard Bland College
Nate Hoskins VA Paul VI 2024 3B
Matthew Hudson VA James River 2024 RHP
Micah Hyman VA Patrick Henry 2024 C
Joseph Ingegneri NJ Cumberland Regional 2024 OF
Jackson Inman MD Good Counsel 2024 SS Salisbury University
Louis Inserra PA Parkland 2024 3B
Donavan Jeffrey VA PDG Academy 2025 1B Miami
Turner Johnson VA Monacan 2024 SS Randolph-Macon College
Chance Jones VA Menchville 2024 C
Cooper Jones VA Alexandria City 2024 OF
Parker Jones MD Good Counsel 2024 OF
Ryan Jones MD Annapolis Area Christian 2024 3B Centenary (NJ)
Wally Jones VA St. Christopher's 2025 3B
Aidan Joseph VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 CF
Aden Judge VA Nansemond River 2024 OF Virginia Military Institute
Chase Kamerman MD Marriotts Ridge 2024 SS
Luke Keefer MD North East 2024 SS Maryland
Tyler Kelly VA Riverside 2024 RHP William & Mary
Gavin Kennedy VA Matoaca 2024 SS King University
Tyler Kim VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Ethan King NC Northern 2024 RHP
Henry Knighton VA St. Christopher's School 2025 RHP George Washington
Garrison Konz MD Good Counsel 2024 C
Thomas Koomey VA Yorktown 2024 RHP
Tanner Kroll MD Sherwood 2024 1B
Will Kuimjian GA Pope 2024 CF
Justin Lanouette VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 SS Randolph-Macon College
Jamie Laskofski VA Lake Braddock 2024 SS William & Mary
Shayne Lawlor VA Atlee 2024 OF
Colin Leary MD Sherwood 2024 C
Chase Leber MD Sherwood 2024 3B
Remington Lee VA Patriot 2024 SS Rochester Institute of Technology
Matthew Leonardo VA St. Stephen's St. Agnes 2024 LHP Union College (NY)
Charlie Levick NJ Cumberland Regional 2024 3B
Mooch Lilly FL Robinson 2024 RHP Air Force
Owen Lochhead VA Langley 2024 SS
John Loving VA Charles City 2024 C
Ryan Lynch CT Hamden Hall Country Day School 2024 LHP
Gavin Maguire NJ Millville 2024 SS
Otley Makosky NJ Delsea regional 2025 RHP
Brayden Mann VA PDG Academy 2025 C
Nic Margulewicz VA Cosby 2023 OF
Tyler Markeson VA Monacan 2024 OF
Chad Martin VA Glen Allen 2024 LHP
Jaden Martin FL Cardinal Newman 2025 RHP
Evan McArtor VA Lightridge 2024 LF
Sean McCann VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 LHP Haverford College
Alexander McClellan VA Woodgrove 2024 LHP
Benjamin McCormick NJ Dominion High School 2024 C
Elias McGavin VA Edison 2024 1B
Trent McMichael VA Gonzaga 2024 OF
Steven McNiell VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 OF
Bryce Meder CT Guilford 2025 RHP Merrimack College
Adrian Mendoza PR Greensboro Day School 2024 C
Austen Mezan MD John Carroll 2023 CF
Oliver Miller VA Saint Stephens and Saint Agnes School 2024 RHP Case Western
kyle mitchell CT Lyman hall 2023 SS
Chase Mitter VA Manchester 2024 2B Montgomery JC
Austin Monahan VA Potomac Falls 2024 RHP State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Danny Montero MD Good Counsel 2024 3B
Nate Moore VA Woodson 2024 3B
Woody Moore MD Georgetown Prep 2024 C
Justin Morris NJ Vineland 2024 MIF
Ben Mossburg VA Meridian 2024 SS
Barrett Motter VA Prince Edward 2024 OF
Dominic Murad VA Chantilly 2024 OF
Landon Murphy VA Westfield 2024 2B
AJ Murray VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP Yale
Landon Nicholls VA Manchester 2024 C
Patrick Niehus FL IMG ACADEMY 2024 3B Gardner-Webb
Adam Niman MD Bethesda-CC 2024 OF Trinity College (CT)
Josef North VA Monacan 2024 OF
Michael Norton VA McLean 2024 1B
TJ Norvell NC Camden County 2024 RHP Bridgewater College
Aidan O'Brien-Gonzalez VA Alexandria City 2024 RHP Davidson
Reed Olowiany VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 C
Reid Osborne VA South County 2024 RHP
Logan Overhulser VA Kettle Run 2024 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Max Overman VA Gonzaga 2024 2B
Hunter Overstreet VA Rustburg High School 2024 1B Longwood
Malcolm Pace VA Collegiate School 2024 LHP
Brady Page VA Patriot 2024 LHP Richard Bland College
Cole Parsons MD Chesapeake-AA 2024 2B
Tyler Payne VA Woodgrove 2024 MIF
James Pedas MD Landon 2024 RHP Dickinson College
Andrew Perks VA Woodson 2024 OF Roanoke College
Anthony Pernie MD Sherwood 2024 CF
Trevor Phillips VA West Potomac 2024 LHP
Troy Piascik CT Daniel hand 2023 1B
Jake Plainte MD Good Counsel 2024 LHP Brown
Jake Podoff VA South County 2023 C
Braxton Pope VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Keegan Porter VA South Lakes 2024 SS
Connor Powell VA Clover hill 2024 3B Richard Bland College
Daniel Junior Powell VA Randolph Henry 2024 C Bluefield State College
Michael Powell VA Bishop OConnell 2024 SS Pennsylvania
Ryan Pugh VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Torrence Purcell CT Cheshire 2023 C
nate pyle VA Jefferson Forest 2024 MIF
Mason Quigley VA Collegiate 2024 RHP
Eli Ranson VA Benedictine 2024 LHP Christopher Newport University
Conner Reece VA Hanover 2024 RHP
Keenan Reynolds VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Cole Rice NC Reagan 2024 C
Owen Rich CT Lyman Hall 2025 SS
Stephen Ricicki PA Easton Area 2024 C
Brennan Ridley VA Trinity Episcopal 2024 CF
Liam Robertson VA Clover Hill 2024 OF
Joey Rogers VA Highland 2025 MIF College of Charleston
Michael Rosa VA Monacan 2024 RHP
Cole Roschel MD Huntingtown 2024 MIF Thomas Jefferson University
Micah Roschke VA Robinson Secondary 2024 RHP
Jacob Rosen VA Lake Braddock 2024 C
Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Tyler Russ VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Air Force
Colin Rutland VA South Lakes 2024 RHP
Adham Sahebzadah VA Langley 2024 1B George Washington
Ryan Sala VA Hayfield 2024 SS
Vincent Salvo VA George C. Marshall 2024 LHP Towson
Edwin Sanchez VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 OF Siena
Hunter Santilli VA Colonial Heights 2024 3B
Augustino Saporito VA Woodgrove 2024 SS
Ethan Sargent VA Powhatan 2024 SS Roanoke College
Creston Saunders VA Lancaster 2024 SS Christopher Newport University
Bubba Sawyer VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 SS UNC Greensboro
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B Old Dominion
Gus Schlegel VA South County 2024 SS
Logan Schmauder VA Alexandria City 2024 3B
Shayne Seffernick VA West Potomac 2024 C
Willie Sellers VA Freeman 2024 RHP
Matthew Shaw VA West Potomac 2024 2B
Maddox Sheehan VA West Potomac 2024 CF
Nikolai Sheffield VA Lake Braddock 2024 2B
Hunter Shepard VA Homeschool 2025 C
Yuta Shimo VA McLean 2024 OF
Jordan Sim VA McLean 2024 OF
Will Slater VA Collegiate School 2024 C Virginia Military Institute
Cameron Slough VA Glen Allen 2023 C Christopher Newport University
Brycen Smith VA James River 2024 1B
Sean Smith VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 OF Mary Washington
Quinn Snyder VA Hayfield Secondary 2025 LHP
brady sorokowski VA Hanover 2024 RHP
Sean Sousa VA Walsingham Academy 2024 1B George Washington
Tavis Spiller VA Hanover 2024 2B
Billy Stallmer MD Landon School 2024 C
Collin Stella VA Langley 2024 SS
Cole Stewart MD Sherwood 2024 2B
Henry Stewart VA West Springfield 2024 C Richard Bland College
Logan Stillerman MD Montgomery Blair 2024 C Salisbury University
Justin Summers VA HIGHLAND SCHOOL 2025 C
Damen Tapscott VA Kettle Run 2023 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Cameron Taylor VA Glen Allen 2025 SS
Jayden Terry VA Battlefield 2023 OF
Cameron Theis VA South Lakes 2024 3B
Jason Theiss VA Life Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Christian Thomas VA Lancaster 2024 OF
Jacob Throckmorton VA Goochland 2023 LHP
Will Toland VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2024 2B
Gary Tompkins VA Colonial Beach 2024 RHP Bridgewater College
Noah Toole VA Oakton 2024 SS Radford
Austin Toombs VA Dinwiddie 2024 C
Jackson Trumbo VA West Potomac 2024 RHP
Wyatt Tucker VA Prince George 2024 RHP
Evan Un VA McLean 2024 3B
Jonathan Underly VA Bishop Ireton High School 2024 C
Connor Valerio VA Matoaca 2024 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Aidan van Baars VA Robinson 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Sam Vandrey VA Rappahannock County 2023 SS Shenandoah University
Domaine Vann NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 OF Miami
Khamari Veney VA Benedictine 2024 OF
Jack Vest NC West Forsyth 2024 RHP East Tennessee State
Samuel Vick VA Southampton Academy 2024 2B
Steven Vincent CT North Haven 2023 OF
Colin Wadlow VA St. Albans 2024 RHP
Kayden Walden VA Lakeland 2025 OF
Aiden Ward VA Woodbridge 2024 OF
Alex Ward VA Robinson 2024 1B
Ryder Warren VA Douglas Freeman 2024 OF Lynchburg Univesity
Sam Weinstein MD Georgetown Prep 2024 C Appalachian State
Keegan Westhoff VA Yorktown 2024 OF
Ryan Whitaker VA Beachside 2024 LHP
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF Louisburg JC
Parker Wight VA Cox 2024 1B UNC Greensboro
Brent Williams NJ Woodstown 2024 2B Goldey-Beacom
Cole Williams MD Wheaton 2023 RHP Salisbury University
Garrett Williams MD Snow Hill 2024 RHP
Hudson Williams VA Benedictine 2024 RHP
Keller Williams VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2025 RHP
Brandon Willis VA South Lakes 2024 2B
eric wilson CT Middletown 2023 OF
Owen Winebarger VA Highland School 2024 LHP Elon
Dean Winters VA Highland School 2024 LHP Gardner-Webb
Jackson Wise VA Manchester 2024 SS Lynchburg Univesity
Paul Witkop VA Potomac School 2024 RHP Richmond
Owen Wojciechowski VA South Lakes 2024 RHP James Madison
Aiden Wolff VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP
Dylan Wood FL Clearwater 2025 RHP Longwood
TJ Woodson VA Hanover High School 2025 SS Baylor
Chase Wray VA Matoaca 2024 LHP
Cord Yates VA Madison 2024 UTILITY
Quinn Yellin MD South River 2024 RHP Maryland
Preston Yost MD Middletown 2024 RHP McDaniel College
Judd Zegarra VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 3B
Henry Zuzelski VA West Springfield 2024 RHP