2018 Mid-Atlantic Challenge (DE/MD/VA Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dorian Allen MD Archbishop Curley 2019 2B
Brandon Baker MD Bishop McNamara 2020 2B Belmont Abbey College
Diego Barrett VA CD Hylton 2021 SS George Mason
Sam Beard VA Brentsville District 2019 C
Jake Becker MD Sherwood 2021 SS Towson
Peter Benavides VA Battlefield 2020 C Randolph-Macon College
JB Berry MD South Carroll 2020 RHP Charleston Southern
Derrick Booker MD Archbishop Curley 2019 OF
Griffin Boone VA Forest Park 2020 SS Virginia Commonwealth
Ryland Brown VA Greenbrier Christian 2020 OF Louisburg JC
Luke Burner VA Highland School 2019 OF West Virginia Wesleyan College
Grayson Bush VA Monticello 2020 SS Randolph-Macon College
Lee Byrd MD North Caroline 2021 RHP Maryland Eastern Shore
Gunner Canary VA Riverside 2019 RHP
John Carter MD South Hagerstown 2020 RHP
JT Carter VA Fredericksburg Christian 2021 C Gardner-Webb
Noah Cerrud-Osmer MD Walter Johnson 2019 OF Arcadia University
Addison Clark VA Carlisle 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
Gavin Collins VA Centreville 2020 3B Lynchburg Univesity
Tyler Cotten VA Grafton 2020 C Charlotte
Ben Cousino VA Centreville 2020 RHP
Cole Crist MD Middletown 2019 SS Rollins College
Josue Cumba VA Potomac 2019 2B
Julian Cumba VA Potomac 2019 SS
Nicholas Davis VA Forest Park HS 2019 RHP
Kyras Dawson VA St. John's College 2019 OF North Carolina A&T
Aidan Deakins MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2022 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Jesus Del Valle VA West Potomac 2021 SS Glenville State
Matt Dickstein MD Walt Whitman 2021 OF
Kenny Dollenger MD Rising Sun 2019 LHP Catawba College
Brock Duff VA Liberty Christian Academy 2021 RHP UVA Wise
Magnus Ellerts VA Woodbridge 2019 RHP Florida
Nick Famiglietti VA Briar Woods 2020 2B Massachusetts-Amherst
Blake Fisher VA Highland 2020 SS Lynchburg Univesity
Matthew Ford VA Oakton 2020 C Washington & Jefferson College
Zachary Geesaman MD Atholton 2020 C Salisbury University
Casey Gibbs VA St. John's College 2021 C Virginia Commonwealth
Eddie Gimbel VA Highland School 2020 OF Lynchburg Univesity
David Giorgis VA West Springfield 2019 C
Khalil Greene MD Bowie HS 2021 OF Louisburg JC
Kevin Gunn VA Dinwiddie 2021 RHP Longwood
Nate Hardcastle MD Red Lion Christian (DE) 2019 RHP Houston
Grant Hartman VA Lake Braddock 2021 C Christopher Newport University
Nicholas Hess VA Colonial Heights 2021 RHP
Andrew Hiller VA George Marshall 2021 C
Dane Hoggard VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2020 3B Seton Hall
Noah Iseman MD Kent County 2021 1B Radford
Jeremiah Jenkins MD St. Vincent Pallotti 2021 1B Maine
Conor Jersey VA Patriot 2020 OF Patrick Henry CC
Carter Johnson VA Southampton 2019 3B Randolph-Macon College
Kennedy Jones VA Maury 2021 1B UNC Greensboro
Trent Jones VA Cape Henry 2020 OF Hampden-Sydney College
Thomas Joseph MD Archbishop Spalding 2021 OF Navy
Garret Kangas VA Carlisle 2021 RHP Campbell
Ryan Kulick MD Howard 2019 1B York College (PA)
Nicholas Lampl VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2020 OF
Bobby Leitzel VA Lake Braddock 2019 SS Marymount
Mason Levin MD St. Andrews Episcopal 2021 RHP Elon
Roman March MD Franklin 2020 OF Caldwell University
Nick Marley MD IMG Academy (FL) 2021 SS
Zach Mazur VA Stone Bridge 2021 SS
Matthew Michel VA Battlefield 2019 RHP East Stroudsburg University
Tyler Miles MD Oakland Mills 2021 RHP Salisbury University
Craig Miles, Jr. VA Battlefield 2019 OF George Mason
Jared Molnar VA Woodgrove 2020 SS Charleston (WV)
Elias Negron VA Ocean Lakes 2019 SS Caldwell University
Nicholas Newnam MD St. Michael's 2019 OF Harford CC
Jack O'Connor VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP Virginia
Stevie Orsini MD Poolesville 2021 OF Frederick CC
Brandon Parks VA Bethel 2020 1B Patrick Henry CC
Dylan Pasta MD Delmar (DE) 2021 OF Southeastern CC (NC)
Conner Phillips VA Radford 2020 RHP Charleston (WV)
Jack Salamy VA Warhill 2021 OF
Marty Sawyers MD Southern 2019 RHP Chesapeake JC
Jason Schiavone VA St. John's College 2021 C James Madison
Jonathan Sedmak VA Loudoun Valley 2019 SS Mary Washington
Brett Seils MD Sherwood 2021 SS Towson
David Setien VA Riverside 2019 RHP
Mark Smith VA Tallwood 2019 3B Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Cameron Snyder MD Northern 2020 RHP Erskine College
Shawn Taylor MD Pocomoke 2019 OF Delaware State
Coleson Titus MI St. Mary’s Preparatory 2021 C Army
Colin Troilo VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2020 3B Eastern Mennonite University
Carson Tucker MD Queen Anne's 2020 1B
Nathan Turner MD Dover (DE) 2020 OF
Dominic Valis VA St. Johns High School College (DC) 2021 LHP Towson
Joe Vogatsky VA Kettle Run 2020 RHP James Madison
Jack Walker MD Polytech (DE) 2019 C
Jack Walker DE Polytech (DE) 2019 C
Jonathan Wall VA Ocean Lakes 2020 3B Roanoke College
Luke Waters MD Delmar (DE) 2021 SS Old Dominion
Adam Watkins MD Brunswick 2021 RHP
Harrison Whitt VA Fauquier 2019 LHP
Ben Wieman MD Archbishop Spalding 2021 3B Frostburg State University
Noah Wiggins MD Bishop McNamara 2020 RHP Norfolk State
Nathan Wildasin VA Walsingham 2019 OF
Nicholas Willard VA York 2020 RHP Liberty
Jonathan Williams VA Tuscarora 2019 OF
Aaron Winsker MD Hereford 2019 RHP
Trevor Yusko MD Governor Thomas Johnson 2021 C Frostburg State University
Dev Zoks MD Wootton 2020 RHP