Prep Baseball Report

2023 VA/DC Preseason All-State Session II - NOVA

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Thomas Antonipillai VA Georgetown Day 2024 1B
Shawn Arneja VA Freedom South Riding 2024 OF Dickinson College
Isaac Babich VA EASTERN VIEW HIGH 2026 SS
Jack Beard VA Loudoun County 2024 OF Marymount
Solomon Belle VA Forest Park 2024 OF Eastern University
Ben Bosse VA Patriot 2026 C
Colin Buckley VA Langley 2025 RHP
Jimmy Burpoe VA Lightridge 2025 SS
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Wenkai Campbell WV University 2024 OF
Caysen Chadha VA CVHS 2026 SS
Kase Cochran VA Westfield 2025 C
John Colligan VA West Potomac 2024 SS Ball State
Grayson Coppage VA Highland School 2025 3B
John Dell'Anno VA Riverside 2024 C
Charlie DePippo VA RIVERSIDE HIGH 2026 C
Jacob Eckhaus VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2025 RHP
Isaiah Fields VA Woodbridge 2025 SS
Bo Finkbeiner VA Fauquier 2026 3B
Caleb Fletcher VA Woodgrove 2025 RHP Old Dominion
Shota Fogus VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Evan Foster VA Patriot 2025 RHP
Ian Fournier VA Gainesville 2026 OF
Matthew Friend VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2026 RHP
Ryan Garcia VA Chantilly 2024 RHP
Brady Gibson VA Westfield 2024 1B
Caelan Goodwin-Slater VA Woodbridge Senior 2025 RHP
Trey Graydon VA Riverside 2025 RHP
Richmond Grayson Hammer VA East Rockingham 2026 1B
Luke Harnishfeger VA Washington-Liberty 2024 C Mary Washington
Will Hemp VA Glen Allen 2024 SS
Ryan Henson VA Paul VI 2024 1B Mary Washington
Isaac Hobbs VA Yorktown 2024 C Coast Guard Academy
Kaden Hunnicutt VA EASTERN VIEW HIGH 2026 2B
Alex Jenkins VA East Rockingham 2026 SS
Alec Jones VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2024 SS Roanoke College
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Danny Kilgore VA Hanover 2025 RHP
Braden Knapp VA Westfield 2025 OF
Henry Knighton VA St. Christopher's School 2025 RHP George Washington
Jason Kruczek VA Alexandria City 2026 RHP East Carolina
Patrick Lacy VA Langley 2024 RHP
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS Virginia Military Institute
Jackson Loomis VA Jackson-Reed 2025 SS
Landon Ludington VA Forest Park 2026 SS
Jacob Martin VA Loudoun County 2025 OF
Dylan Miller VA George C. Marshall 2024 C
Amogh Misra VA LIGHTRIDGE HIGH 2025 RHP
Jared Mitchell VA Lightridge 2025 2B
Pierce Moten VA Benedictine 2024 3B
Bryce Munchel VA John Champe 2026 SS
Cal Oakley VA WESTFIELD HIGH 2025 RHP
Easton Ogle VA Benedictine 2025 SS
Quinn Pak VA Independence 2026 OF
Owen Peltier VA Paul VI 2026 SS
Carter Perdue VA Paul VI 2026 RHP
Owen Picarillo VA Loudoun County 2026 C
Connor Quill VA Tuscarora 2026 3B Virginia Tech
Vinnie Rana VA Langley 2025 RHP
Eli Rittenhouse VA Fauquier 2025 2B
Graham Rosenberg VA Centreville 2026 OF
Benjamin Rossi VA Benedictine 2024 C Mary Washington
Adham Sahebzadah VA Langley 2024 1B George Washington
Edwin Sanchez VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 OF Siena
Jason Seeber VA The Potomac School 2025 3B
Michael Sellers VA Freeman 2026 RHP
Ryan Sellers VA Benedictine 2023 RHP UVA Wise
Willie Sellers VA Freeman 2024 RHP
Patrick Sido VA West Springfield 2025 OF
Thomas Soules VA Centreville 2026 3B
James Spicer VA Nova Lions Homeschool 2026 C
Henry Stewart VA West Springfield 2024 C Richard Bland College
Jayden Thompson VA Louisa 2026 SS
Jonathan Underly VA Bishop Ireton High School 2024 C
Ian Valenti VA Loudoun Valley 2024 OF Grove City College
Khamari Veney VA Benedictine 2024 OF
Jay Vergel VA Potomac Falls 2024 2B Marymount
Jack Woda VA BISHOP DENIS J. OCONNELL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
TJ Woodson VA Hanover High School 2025 SS Baylor