Prep Baseball Report

DC Fall Championships Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alex Ament VA Oakton 2026 RHP
Dylan Amos VA Riverside 2026 RHP
Sammy Angel MD Walt Whitman 2025 RHP
Michael Baez MD Dundalk Highschool 2024 OF
Robert Ballagh MD AACS 2026 LHP
Tyler Bassett VA Colgan 2024 3B Longwood
Jack Beard VA Loudoun County 2024 OF Marymount
Caden Bell VA Potomac Falls 2026 RHP
Alex Bergen MD Good Counsel 2024 SS Gettysburg College
Cameron Biller VA Colonial Forge 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Hayden Black VA Matoaca 2025 RHP
Connor Blake VA Massaponax 2024 RHP
Vance Bonior MD Walter Johnson 2024 C Massachusetts-Amherst
Ty Book PA Trinity 2024 RHP Rochester Institute of Technology
Bobby Burk MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2024 RHP Babson College
Davis Bush VA Loudoun Valley 2025 LHP
Garrett Camp VA Battlefield 2026 3B
Ben Christine VA St. Johns College High School 2024 RHP East Tennessee State
Drew Christine VA St. John's College 2026 LHP
Kellen Clark VA Robinson Secondary 2024 3B Lynchburg Univesity
Jack Clarke VA Stone Bridge 2025 SS
Logan Collins MD North County 2026 OF
Braeden Cooch VA Colgan 2024 RHP USC-Upstate
Paul Cuddy VA St. John's 2026 RHP
Marcus Dober MD Walt Whitman 2027 3B
Nicholas Dolbin MD Arundel 2024 RHP McDaniel College
Henry Eichner MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2025 RHP
Aiden Ellerts VA Woodbridge 2024 RHP
Jaydden Espiritusanto MD Dundalk 2024 C
Matthew Feldmann VA Independence 2026 RHP
Michael Gambone VA Centreville 2026 OF
Tanner Garey VA Chantilly 2026 RHP
Spencer Gilcrest MD Walter Johnson 2026 LHP
Cayman Goode VA Douglas Freeman 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Benjamin Griffin VA Loudoun County 2025 C
Noah Gross MD Sandy Spring Friends 2025 RHP
Michael Guckian VA Colonial Forge 2026 1B
John Hamilton VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2025 RHP
Owen Hauser MD Montgomery Blair 2026 RHP
Dylan Herr VA Lightridge 2026 RHP
William Heyse MD Damascus 2025 RHP
Timothy Hootselle VA Mountain View 2025 C
Jack Jenkins VA South Lakes 2024 RHP
Jack Jenkins VA St. John's College 2026 3B
Andreas Johnson MD Walter Johnson 2025 3B
Isaiah Jones MD Baltimore Polytechnic 2024 RHP Tuskegee University
Hayden Kalisz VA St. John's College 2024 RHP Alabama
Caleb Kearns MD Georgetown Prep 2026 SS
Carson Kelm MD Mount Saint Joseph 2026 OF
CJ Kemmerer VA South Lakes 2025 SS
Michael Keyes VA Forest Park 2024 OF
Dan Kim VA John Champe 2027 RHP
Sean Kinzeler PA Coatesville Area 2026 RHP
Thomas Kocot VA Alexandria City 2027 C
Quinn Lindblom VA Woodrow Wilson 2024 RHP
Jake Ludwig VA Briar Woods 2024 RHP York College (PA)
Max Lusk VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
James Martin VA Battlefield 2026 OF
Kencer Martinez MD High Point 2025 UTILITY
Parker McRay VA Atlee 2024 LHP Allegheny College
Oliver Miller VA Saint Stephens and Saint Agnes School 2024 RHP Case Western
George Minjack VA St. Albans DC 2027 3B
Amogh Misra VA Lightridge 2025 OF
Sam Moseman MD Bullis 2024 SS New York University
Luke Murphy VA Langley 2027 OF
Nico Nattle PA Phoenixville Area 2024 3B
Liam Neal MD N/A 2026 SS
Michael Newman MD Georgetown Prep 2026 RHP
Ryan Noll MD Good Counsel 2027 C
Dan Ockerman VA MCLEAN HIGH 2026 LHP
Brady Page VA Patriot 2024 LHP Richard Bland College
Boston Parker VA Robinson Secondary 2025 SS
Brandon Peang MD ssfs 2026 RHP
Shaun Peratt VA St Paul VI 2027 LHP
Bryson Pickeral VA St Paul VI 2027 RHP
Logan Pilon VA Centreville 2024 LHP Shenandoah University
Zach Plank VA Annandale 2024 RHP
Adam Price PA West Chester East 2026 2B
Ty Pridgen PA York Suburban 2024 RHP Rowan University
Brannon Pulliam VA Alexandria City 2026 RHP
Knox Radigan VA Alexandria City 2024 RHP
Carter Reed PA West Chester East 2026 RHP
Ryan Remetta PA Cumberland Valley 2024 LHP
Jordan Rendon VA Brooke Point 2025 OF
Charlie Richwine VA Stafford 2024 LHP
Brock Riley VA Robinson 2026 SS
Ashton Rogers VA Isle of Wight 2024 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Will Roth PA Downingtown East 2026 SS
Shaun Rudick MD Walter Johnson 2025 RHP
Cole Schaaf VA Loudoun Valley 2027 LHP
Ben Sclafani MD GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY 2027 LHP
Nicholas Sheehan VA Tuscarora 2024 OF
Matthew Shioutakon MD Georgetown Prep 2026 LHP
Holden Smith VA James Madison 2024 RHP
Tanner Smith VA West Springfield 2027 OF
Everett Stevens VA Thomas Dale 2024 RHP
Logan Stolte VA Independence 2027 RHP
Jason Theiss VA Thomas Dale 2025 RHP
Xavier Todd VA Rappahannock 2027 RHP
Wes Turner VA Riverside 2024 SS
Mark Van Tuyle VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2026 OF
Siddharth Veeramneni VA Freedom (South Riding) 2025 1B
Jay Wandell MD Walter Johnson 2024 RHP Towson
Nick Warner VA John Champe 2026 C
Jacob Webster VA Osborn Park 2025 C
Josh Weppner VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Tucker Whitacre VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Bo White MD Landon 2026 RHP
Keller Williams VA Clover Hill 2025 RHP
Evan Wilson PA Conestoga Valley 2025 RHP
Jake Witter MD Quince Orchard 2024 OF Salisbury University
Evan Zarroli MD Urbana 2026 RHP