Prep Baseball Report

MAPI 2024 Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Abrahams MD Howard High School 2025 RHP
Will Adkinson MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2025 RHP
Trevor Almond VA Fluvanna County High School 2027 3B
Matthew Altizer VA Auburn 2026 RHP
Brycen Altland MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2026 3B
Grayson Anderson NC Alexander Central 2025 RHP
Riley Anderson NC Currituck County High 2025 RHP
Sammy Angel MD Walt Whitman 2025 RHP
Cooper Ansbach PA Tamaqua 2025 SS
Bryce Arbogast VA COLONIAL FORGE HIGH 2027 LHP
Clayton Armah VA St. John's College 2025 RHP Auburn
Connor Armstrong VA Gainesville 2026 3B
Luke Ayer VA MADISON HIGH 2026 RHP
Maxwell Baedke VA Atlee 2026 SS
Michael Bahouth MD Mount St Joseph 2026 3B
Barrett Baker VA West Potomac 2026 SS
Cade Baker PA New Oxford High School 2025 RHP
Derek Baker VA Maury 2025 RHP
Jake Barbee NC Robinson 2025 SS Winthrop
Keaton Barclay PA CVCS 2027 OF
Dalton Barnes VA Arcadia 2026 RHP
Coulter Barrett PA Avon Grove High School 2025 RHP
Caden Barth NC Currituck County 2025 3B
Cameron Bates VA St. John's College 2027 SS
Bryce Bauer MD Havre de Grace 2025 1B
Harrison Baxter VA Collegiate School 2025 SS
Peyton Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2025 RHP
Samual Bechtel PA Eastern Lebanon Co SHS 2025 RHP
Caden Bell VA POTOMAC FALLS HIGH 2026 RHP
Dylan Bennett VA Mechanicsville 2026 CF
Cohen Berkley VA CENTRAL HIGH 2027 C
Sammy Berman MD Walt Whitman High 2025 SS Maryland
Santiago Bernstein VA St. John’s College 2026 RHP
Nate Berzonski MD Stephen Decatur High 2025 RHP Mount St. Marys
Jaden Betz PA Emmaus High School 2026 RHP
Andrew Bezak MD OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Nick Bilotto MD Glenelg 2025 RHP Delaware
Hayden Black VA MATOACA HIGH 2025 RHP
Tommy Blackburn VA Hickory 2025 RHP
Caden Blanck MD severn school 2025 LHP
Beau Bloxsom VA St. Anne’s Belfield 2027 RHP
Cooper Borowski PA Riverside 2026 SS
Brady Borton OH Defiance 2025 OF
JD Bowden VA Alexandria City 2026 SS
Logan Bower VA JAMES WOOD HIGH 2025 OF
Caleb Boyce DE Laurel 2025 C
Lane Boyette VA New Kent 2026 C
Caden Brayman MD Northwest 2025 RHP
Jackson Bringger VA St. Johns College 2027 SS
Cort Bringham VA Wakefield 2025 OF
Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF Virginia
Brayden Brogdon SC Rock Hill High 2027 OF
Noah Brooks VA WOODBRIDGE HIGH 2028 3B
Griffin Bryant VA Liberty Christian Academy 2027 RHP
Brodie Burgess NC Ashe County 2025 C
Calin Burns VA STONE BRIDGE HIGH 2025 RHP
Greer Cabanban VA COSBY HIGH 2025 RHP
Dom Califano MD Century 2026 OF
Jacob Caponi MD LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 2026 LHP
Sam Capuano VA PATRIOT HIGH 2027 RHP
Owen Caraballo MD North Caroline 2027 2B
Kevin Carpenter-Holmes VA Sidwell Friends 2025 RHP
Walker Carroll PA Cochranton JSHS 2026 LHP
Kyle Casteel PA Butler Area SHS 2026 RHP
Aaron Caughlin VA Brentsville District 2025 RHP
Austin Chambers MD Dover 2026 2B
Collin Chappel NC Maiden 2025 RHP
Kellen Chelton PA GENERAL MCLANE 2027 OF
George Chevalier VA Landstown 2025 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Cohen Christian NC RL Patton 2026 RHP
Drew Christine VA St. John's College 2026 LHP
Cole Cinnamond VA GREAT BRIDGE HIGH 2027 1B
Jaxon Clampitt DE Cape Henlopen High School 2025 OF
Jackson Clements VA PATRIOT HIGH 2025 RHP
Owen Collins NC camden 2026 3B
Kade Cooper DE Sussex Central High School 2025 RHP
Grayson Coppage VA Highland School 2025 3B
Freddy Corrado PA Hazleton Area High School 2027 RHP
Shawn Corrado VA FIRST COLONIAL 2027 RHP
Joey Coudon MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2026 2B
Gordon Cozad VA Oakton 2026 MIF
Davis Croom NC Emsley A Laney High 2026 RHP
Paul Cuddy MD St. John's 2026 RHP
Tanner Cunningham PA Pine-richland High School 2025 C
Aiden Curtin VA St. Christopher 2028 C
Ty Custer PA Ephrata SHS 2025 SS Army
Jack Dalton NC Cleveland High 2025 RHP Belmont Abbey College
Philip Daly NC CE Jordan 2027 RHP
Braedyn Danner PA Lower Dauphin High School 2026 RHP
Jayden Davis VA AMHERST COUNTY HIGH 2026 OF
Michael DelGaudio MD Loyola Blakefield 2025 OF
Nicky Dello Buono DE Conrad Schools of Science 2026 SS
Ren Devereux MD ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Penn State
Bryant Diaz PA Hazleton Area High School 2025 SS
Jameson Dick VA GRASSFIELD 2025 C
Marcus Dober MD Walt Whitman 2027 3B
Carter Dominique OH Bryan 2025 RHP
Steven Donigan MD Caesar Rodney 2025 LHP
Kadyn Donnell OH Eastwood 2025 OF
Andrew Dorrier VA Buckingham 2025 2B
Connor Dow MD Dulaney High 2025 LHP
Connor Dowd NC Central Cabarrus 2027 C
Jake Dulski MD Calvert Hall 2025 RHP
Hunter Dunst MD Calvert Hall 2027 3B
Bryce Edick VA GRASSFIELD HIGH 2027 RHP
Ethyn Edwards VA LANDSTOWN STEM ACADEMY 2026 SS
Jayce Elliott NC Oxford Prep 2026 3B
Luke Ellison VA OCEAN LAKES HIGH 2026 LHP
Sean Ely Jr MD Sussex Technical 2025 LHP
Byron Empting VA Colonial Heights 2026 RHP
Will Eppard VA EAST ROCKINGHAM HIGH 2025 1B
Barrett Erwin NC East Lincoln 2025 LHP
Jack Esposito PA Hazleton Area High School 2027 RHP
Vincent Evans III DE Seaford 2026 OF
Ben Favreau VA Mechanicsville High School 2026 1B
Aaron Fazal PA Boiling Springs High School 2026 C
Colby Fesler VA Broadway 2027 2B
Jon Fijalkowski NC CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Vinnie Fischi VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 OF
Rocco Fizzano VA CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH 2025 RHP
Brody Fleming DE Appoquinimink High School 2027 RHP
Joel Flynn VA GRASSFIELD HIGH 2026 RHP
Trevor Friend NC Wake Forest High School 2026 OF
Brayden Funk VA INDEPENDENCE HIGH 2027 OF
Mason Gass PA West Allegheny SHS 2025 RHP Ohio
Robert Gasser VA Seton School 2026 LHP
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Adam Gessler VA CULPEPER COUNTY HIGH 2026 RHP
Kyle Glasser MD Sherwood 2025 LHP
Palmer Gobble VA John Battle 2027 RHP
Porter Gobble VA John Battle 2025 RHP
Davis Golden VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Adrian Gonzalez PA Northern Lebanon SHS 2026 RHP
Alex Gonzalez VA McLean 2025 RHP
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Jayden Grant VA James River 2026 SS
Clark Green PA Hershey 2025 RHP
Curtis Griggs MD Our Lady of Good Counsel 2025 OF
Dylan Grise DE Indian River High School 2026 SS
Kailen Hackmann VA Washington Liberty 2025 RHP
Jeremy Haigh PA Fox Chapel Area High School 2025 OF
Daniel Hamilton VA Ocean Lakes 2027 RHP
John Hamilton VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2025 RHP
Lukas Harbour VA Riverside 2026 RHP
Jackson Hardy NC Wake Forest 2025 RHP
Jack Harmon VA York 2026 RHP
Colin Hatcher VA Halifax County High School 2027 C
Noah Haught VA Bishop O'Connell 2025 SS Richmond
Caleb Hawton-Henley VA ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Nelson Hayes VA Woodrow Wilson HS 2026 RHP
Aiden Headley MD salisbury christian 2026 SS
Conner Hedgepeth VA Powhatan 2025 RHP Charleston (WV)
Paul Hendershot PA Southern Fulton JSHS 2026 RHP
Trent Hendricks DE Laurel 2025 MIF
Brody Hensel VA auburn high school va 2026 LHP
Dylan Herr VA Lightridge High School 2026 RHP
William Heyse MD Damascus 2025 RHP
Alex Hisem PA LASALLE ACADEMY 2027 RHP
Will Hodges VA Hanover 2026 RHP
Keeghan Holmes NC 2025 SS
Bryson Honeycutt NC Jay M Robinson High 2025 RHP
Brady Hoover VA Spotswood 2025 RHP
Sam Houchens MD Archbishop Spalding High School 2025 LHP
Evan Howard NC myers park 2027 SS
Beckett Howie NC Porter Ridge High School 2026 SS
Cade Howlett VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Eli Hulette VA JAMES RIVER HIGH 2027 SS
Camden Hulock PA Hempfield 2026 3B
Kaden Hunnicutt VA EASTERN VIEW HIGH 2026 2B
Jacob Hurley VA BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Ethan Inge VA ALTAVISTA HIGH 2026 SS
Brady Isaksen VA LAFAYETTE HIGH 2025 RHP
Owen Jackson VA Fort Chiswell 2028 SS
Brayden Jacoby VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Aaden Johnson DE Cape Henlopen High School 2027 C
Austin Johnson VA THOMAS DALE HIGH 2026 LHP
Nick Jones VA MECHANICSVILLE HIGH 2025 SS
Ray Joseph DE Delmar High School 2025 RHP
Taran Kamat VA BASIS INDEPENDENT MCLEAN 2025 RHP
Caleb Kearns MD GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 3B
Ryder Keidel MD Delmar High School 2025 RHP
Ian Kelley MD North Hagerstown High 2025 LHP North Carolina State
Osiah Kelley DE Sussex Central High School 2026 RHP
Ashton Kemp VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Collin Kight MD North Harford 2026 1B
Danny Kilgore VA Hanover 2025 RHP
Robert Kilpatrick III VA Washington-Liberty 2027 RHP
Drew Kittelberger MD Calvert Hall 2027 SS
Bryce Krines VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Blake Krushinski PA Fox Chapel Area 2026 SS
Blake LaMattina VA Cosby 2027 SS
Hunter Langston NC Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 3B
Kyle Lanouette VA Freedom (South Riding) 2026 3B
Milan Larew VA Mills Godwin 2026 RHP
Colin Lebel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2025 RHP George Washington
Andrew Lee VA King William 2025 OF
Martin Lemke VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 RHP
Boden Lenyk PA Butler 2026 SS
Carter Lenz VA SPOTSWOOD HIGH 2025 RHP
Bret Lipscomb VA Colonial Heights High School 2026
Desmond Llanes MD Montgomery Blair 2026 RHP
Aiden Long VA AMELIA ACADEMY 2027 RHP
Jibreel Long PA Central Dauphin East 2025 RHP
Joshua Long VA Alantic shores christian School 2026 RHP
Guy Longenberger PA Southern Columbia High School 2025 RHP
Connor Longley NC South Mecklenburg High School 2025 LHP
Braeden Loving VA Mechanicsville 2025 1B
Eli Macturk VA Mills Godwin 2026 3B
Tyler Majkowski VA GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Garrett Manning NC Scotland 2025 SS
Brad Marks DE Cape Henlopen High School 2025 RHP
Jackson Mazur NC Marvin Ridge High 2026 RHP
Sean McCabe VA St. John's College High School 2025 RHP College of Charleston
Dylan McCarthy VA COLONIAL FORGE HIGH 2025 1B
Grayson McCarthy VA Yorktown 2025 RHP
Ayden McCauley MD Delmar 2026 RHP
Jacob McCorkle VA ALTAVISTA HIGH 2025 LHP
Brady McCormack VA Monacan 2027 RHP
Ryan McDaniel VA WILSON MEMORIAL HIGH 2025 RHP
Maddox McRee NC Hickory High School 2026 RHP
Braxton Mefferd OH Perrysburg 2025 OF
Tristan Merritt NC COMBINE ACADEMY 2026 RHP
Jackson Meyers SC Carolina Forest High 2027 C
Collin Miller PA ephrata shs 2027 RHP
Evan Miller VA Midlothian 2025 SS
Stephen Minahan PA North Schuylkill JSHS 2027 RHP
Jack Mistretta VA JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH 2027 SS
Landon Mitchell VA Jefferson Forest 2025 C
Liam Mitchell DE Cape Henlopen High School 2027 LHP
Brenden Moehnke VA Paul VI Catholic 2025 RHP
Eli Montgomery VA ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Noah Morcom PA Annville-Cleona MS 2025 LHP
Cole Moreau PA Emmaus High School 2026 LHP
Jonathan Morgante PA Mount Carmel Area High School 2025 SS
Nic Morlang VA First Colonial 2025 RHP Maryland
Brayden Mottola NC Voyager Academy 2026 RHP
Brooks Mueller MD John Carroll 2025 RHP
Connor Musick VA HONAKER HIGH 2026 OF
Cole Neiswender PA Boyertown Area SHS 2027 C
Ryan Nelson MD Pro 5 Academy 2025 OF
sean neumann NC Heritage High 2026 OF
Christian Newsome VA KING GEORGE HIGH 2026 C
Evan Nix VA HANOVER HIGH 2025 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Parker Noonan VA DEEP RUN HIGH 2025 RHP
Cal Oakley VA WESTFIELD HIGH 2025 RHP
Chase Obstgarten VA Independence 2025 OF
Drew Olson VA HAYFIELD SECONDARY 2027 RHP
Peter Onuschak DE Sussex Central High School 2025 RHP
Michael Orahood VA Culpeper County HS 2027 OF
Wyatt Osborne VA SOUTH COUNTY HIGH 2026 RHP
Hanchen OU VA North Cross school 2025 RHP
Quinn Pak VA Independence 2026 OF
Bryce Palms MD Dematha Catholic 2025 1B
Peyton Paris NC Northeastern High 2026 RHP
Peyton Park VA MADISON HIGH 2026 RHP
William Parker NC West Cabarrus High 2026 RHP
Brady Paul VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Travis Peitz MD Calvert Hall 2025 SS George Washington
Tyson Penepacker VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2026 OF
Ashton Peshke VA Tuscarora 2025 LHP Maryland
Ian pfahl PA Carlisle Area High School 2025 RHP
Camden Phelps VA Gloucester 2027 RHP
Cole Phillips PA Berwick Area High School 2025 RHP
Nathan Phillips VA Lebanon 2025 RHP Mount St. Marys
Tanner Phillips VA CHANTILLY HIGH 2025 3B
Franklin Pichardo PA Liberty 2025 C Manhattan
Blake Pounds VA Orange County 2025 SS
Ben Powers MD Stephen Decatur 2025 RHP
Rowan Powers VA Ocean Lakes 2025 RHP
Gavin Price VA WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH 2027 OF
AJ Pritchard VA Westfield 2025 RHP
CJ Proch PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2026 OF
Jules Prozzoly PA Chartiers Valley High School 2026 RHP
Owen Prusek VA Collegiate 2026 3B
Eli Pyle VA Fredericksburg Christian 2025 3B
Pierce Quinn MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Matthew Ralis VA Alexandria City 2025 C
Hunter Rawls SC Chester 2026 SS
Jack Ray NC TC Roberson 2026 1B
Sam Raye VA POTOMAC FALLS HIGH 2025 RHP
Trent Reasons VA James Madison High School 2026 RHP
Casey Rector VA John S. Battle 2027 SS
Jackson Reidel VA West Potomac 2027 OF
Gavin Reidy DE Delmar High School 2027 LHP
Aidan Rementer DE Delmar High School 2027 RHP
Max Ressa MD ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B
Jack Richards NC Cardinal Gibbons 2026 SS
J.R. Rieg PA Trinity SHS 2025 LHP
Brock Riley VA ROBINSON SECONDARY 2026 SS
Tanner Robertson MD LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 2026 LHP
Brayden Robinson MD ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP West Virginia
Joaquin Rodriguez-Costa DE Sussex Central High School 2025 1B Delaware
Nick Roldan MD GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2027 C
Sam Rosenwald MD Sherwood High 2026 LHP
Matthew Rosner MD Landon School 2027 RHP
Matthew Roussey VA ST PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Nicholas Ruiz PA Wilson High School west lawn Pa 2023 SS Marywood University
Dhillon Ruparelia VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2025 RHP
Evan Salapka VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Jayden Saraullo MD Northeast 2026 1B
Avery Schaeffer VA BUCKINGHAM COUNTY HIGH 2025 3B
Brody Schrantz PA Jim Thorpe Area High School 2027 SS
Jake Schumacher VA JAMES RIVER HIGH 2026 SS
Ben Sclafani MD GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY 2027 LHP
Jason Seils MD Sherwood 2025 RHP
Tyler Seils MD Sherwood 2025 3B
Chase Sensenig PA Solanco High School 2027 SS
Kiran Sharma VA Bullis 2025 RHP
Cody Shaw OH Defiance 2025 RHP
Bryce Sheahin MD Sherwood 2025 MIF
Tyler Shirk PA Manheim Township 2026 RHP
Barger Shook NC East Burke 2025 1B
Tyler Shroy PA BISHOP MCDEVITT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Jack Simeone DE Cape Henlopen High School 2027 RHP
Camryn Simes PA Ephrata SHS 2026 RHP
Harrison Skinner VA KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH 2026 RHP
Braxton Smith PA Midd-west High School 2026 3B
Connor Smith VA Stafford 2025 LHP
Connor Smith DE Laurel Senior High School 2025 LHP
Jacob Smith MD Cape Henlopen 2025 RHP
Landen Smith NC Harnett Central 2026 C
Steele Smith VA Glen Allen 2027 LHP
Anthony Smith Jr NC Hickory Ridge High 2025 RHP
Damon Smithson VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2025 RHP
luke snell NC South Iredell High 2026 RHP
Bradyn Sober PA Carlisle Area 2027 OF
Landon Somers VA South County 2027 1B
Jonah Sorrell VA New Kent 2026 RHP
Kyle Springle MD Stephen Decatur High 2026 RHP
Mason Sproat VA Lightridge 2025 RHP
Kaden Staffenberg VA Deep Run 2026 3B
Caden Stancil VA Thomas Dale High School 2027 3B
Nolan Stefaniak PA Butler Area IHS 2026 RHP
Noah Sternberg VA ALEXANDRIA CITY HIGH 2025 LHP
Matthew Sterner PA Brandywine Heights 2025 RHP East Stroudsburg University
Lincoln Stoltzfus PA Manheim Township 2027 RHP
Owen Stone VA Jackson Reed High School 2025 RHP
Baylor Storke VA Caroline 2025 OF Longwood
Hunter Strauss DE Smyrna 2027 3B
Nic Stutzman NC Stuart W Cramer 2026 RHP
Logan Suddeth VA HICKORY HIGH 2026 LHP
Cooper Summerlin NC GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Ryan Tatar PA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Gabe Taylor VA Saint John's College High School 2026 MIF
Trajan Taylor VA Cape Henry 2025 RHP
Cam Tellefsen VA Landstown 2025 3B Old Dominion
Matthew Terwilliger NC Marvin Ridge High 2026 LHP
Zach Tew VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2027 RHP
Gray Thacker VA Matoaca 2025 2B
Jason Theiss VA Life Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Conner Thomas NC Millbrook High 2025 RHP
Walker Thomason SC Rock Hill High School 2027 RHP
Luke Tilley VA Chantilly 2025 LHP
Michael Todero VA St. John's College 2026 RHP
Loudon Trask VA Central Virginia Homeschool Varsity 2026 RHP
Cal Travers VA Mills Godwin 2025 LHP
Jarvis Tripp NC Millbrook High 2027 OF
Tanner Trudeau MD Parkside High 2026 LHP
Teddy Trynock VA KETTLE RUN 2027 RHP
Drew Tucker OH St. Francis de Sales 2025 SS
Reid Turner VA McLean 2026 C
Wells Twining MD Walt Whitman High 2025 RHP Pennsylvania
Eli Tyndall VA POQUOSON HIGH 2025 SS
Justin Udzielak MD Stephen Decatur High 2025 3B
Aaron Van Tuyle VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 RHP Richmond
Mark Van Tuyle VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2026 RHP
Nico Varlotta PA North Allegheny 2025 RHP West Virginia
Elliot Varner VA FRANK W. COX HIGH 2026 1B
Alex Von Behren MD Richard Montgomery 2025 3B
Brady Wardell DE Conrad Schools of Science 2025 RHP Maryland
Nick Warner VA John Champe 2026 C
Gavin Weber MD ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Emmett Wheatley DE Cape Henlopen High School 2026 OF
Keller Williams VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2025 RHP
Mark Williams Jr. MD Avalon 2027 1B
Geoffrey Winkworth VA Forest Park 2025 3B
Smith Winslow VA WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH 2026 RHP
Jake Wise VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2025 RHP William & Mary
Evan Woodall DE Woodbridge High School 2027 1B
Baker York NC Needham Broughton 2027 OF
Aaron Yurechko MD SJC 2025 SS
Zach Zuber PA LANCASTER CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF