PBR Scout Day: Canes Baseball Session I

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gavin Appleton VA Paul VI 2026 3B
Chris Barrie VA Paul VI 2026 C
Jake Berger MD Sherwood 2026 C
Angiras Bhamoo VA Centreville 2024 OF
Jack Bieda MD Mount Saint Joseph 2024 C
Yoni Blumstein MD Sherwood 2025 2B
Padraic Bodenstein VA Seton Homeschool 2026 LHP
Tyson Brewster VA Riverbend 2026 LHP
Jack Budich MD Glenelg 2026 C
Caysen Chadha VA Centreville 2026 SS
Aiden Cox VA Grassfield 2024 RHP
Gordon Cozad VA Paul VI 2026 SS
Brandon Davis MD Good Counsel 2024 3B
Ben Drinkwine VA Lightridge 2026 OF
Logan Eisemann MD Stephen Decatur 2025 OF
Brady Gibson VA Westfield 2024 3B
Kyle Glasser MD Sherwood 2025 OF
Anthony Grippo PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2026 C
Landen Hall VA Maury 2026 3B
Eric Hill Jr. MD Boys' Latin 2025 OF
Jackson Huck MD Towson 2024 LHP
Louis Inserra PA Parkland 2024 C
Ryan Jones MD Annapolis Area Christian 2024 1B
Logan Kodolitsch VA Granby 2026 OF
Sam Koutsouftikis VA Woodson 2024 OF
Braydin Kurz MD Mount Saint Joseph 2024 1B
Matthew McCauley VA Mountain View (Stafford) 2026 LHP
Kellen McDonald VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Henry Miller VA St. Albans 2026 C
JohnPaul Moore MD The Heights 2025 C
Ryan Nelson MD St. Paul's 2025 OF
Jonathan Nguyen VA Fairfax 2026 RHP
Braeden Oviedo WV Martinsburg 2025 SS
Cole Parsons MD Chesapeake-AA 2024 2B
Terrion Pettus MD Magruder 2025 OF
Kody Phillips MD Severna Park 2024 C
Mark Portrick NJ Leonia 2025 1B
AJ Pritchard VA Westfield 2025 RHP
Logan Reed MD Northern 2025 SS
Edward Ridolfi VA Independence 2026 RHP
Holden Robinson VA Ocean Lakes 2025 2B
Graham Rosenberg VA Centreville 2026 SS
Sam Rosenwald MD Sherwood 2026 LHP
Brayan A Sanchez MD Long Reach 2026 RHP
Lucas Sandino VA Centreville 2026 C
Austin Sealing MD Archbishop Curley 2024 SS
Andrew Sobieray VA Riverside 2025 OF
Addison Stewart VA Fort Defiance 2024 LHP
Tanner Stroup PA Altoona Area 2026 LHP
Carter Sweeney-Strawberry MD Sherwood 2026 SS
Jute Taylor MD Gilman 2026 SS
Will Tighe VA Paul VI 2025 C
Noah Weinig MD Atholton 2026 OF
Tyler Wells VA Gainesville 2025 C
Sam Wheeler VA Briar Woods 2025 2B
Dominic Wilder MD Arundel 2024 OF
Jacob Williams MD Severna Park 2025 OF
Kaleb Williams VA West Springfield 2025 SS
Jonah Willochell PA Franklin Regional 2025 1B
Kees Yashko VA Homeschool 2027 OF
Mitchell Young VA Broad Run 2024 OF