Prep Baseball Report

PBR VA/DC 16U Championship Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Benedetto Andreoli NJ Vineland 2024 OF
Jackson Baker VA West Potomac 2024 RHP Salisbury University
Tyler Bassett VA Colgan 2024 3B Longwood
Michael Belcher CT Woodland Regional 2024 RHP Bryant
Drew Benchich PA Hempfield 2024 1B West Liberty University
Tony Benitez VA Trinity Episcopal School 2025 C
Ryan Bland VA Douglas Freeman 2024 RHP Gettysburg College
Ryan Brown MD Great Mills 2024 3B Mount St. Marys
Nicholas Capps VA Langley 2024 LHP
Brennen Card VA Highland 2024 LHP William & Mary
Hunter Chambers NC Combine Academy 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Stephen Christopher VA Highland School 2025 RHP Virginia Tech
Colin Clarkson VA Benedictine 2024 Randolph-Macon College
Thomas Colson Clary VA King George 2024 RHP
Liam Conmy VA West Potomac 2024 3B
Elijah Coston VA Benedictine 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Matthew Craig VA Spotswood 2024 RHP
Christian Dart VA Highland School 2025 1B
Andrew Degler VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 3B
Nico DeSisto CT North Branford 2023 OF
Jamon Dick MD Frederick Douglass 2024 RHP Frederick CC
Mason Dougherty VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Jake Drumm VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP George Mason
Ryder Duncan VA Patrick Henry 2024 RHP
Logan Eisenreich VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Aiden Ellerts VA Woodbridge 2024 RHP
Jack Feehery VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP Duke
Arthur Garnett VA Monacan 2023 OF Richard Bland College
Trey Gauch VA Deep Run 2024 RHP James Madison
Coby Gayer TOURNAMENTS Maret School 2024 RHP
Max Genderson VA Maret 2024 RHP Richmond
Benjamin Gibbs VA Randolph Henry 2024 SS Richard Bland College
Brooks Graham VA Highland 2025 OF
Landon Hamm-Shiflett VA Monticello 2025 RHP
Aiden Hankins MD Bel Air 2023 RHP Salisbury University
Luke Harnishfeger VA Washington-Liberty 2024 C Mary Washington
Aiden Harris VA PDG Academy 2024 3B Virginia
Matthew Hudson VA James River 2024 RHP
Christian James VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP Virginia
Donavan Jeffrey VA PDG Academy 2025 1B Miami
Turner Johnson VA Monacan 2024 SS Randolph-Macon College
Chase Kamerman MD Marriotts Ridge 2024 SS
Luke Keefer MD North East 2024 SS Maryland
Tyler Kelly VA Riverside 2024 RHP William & Mary
Tyler Kim VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Ethan King NC Northern 2024 RHP
Mooch Lilly FL Robinson 2024 RHP Air Force
Jake Ludwig VA Briar Woods 2024 RHP York College (PA)
Gavin Maguire NJ Millville 2024 SS
Otley Makosky NJ Delsea regional 2025 RHP
Brayden Mann VA Peninsula Catholic 2025 C
Jaden Martin FL Cardinal Newman 2025 RHP
Benjamin McCormick NJ Dominion High School 2024 C
Bryce Meder CT Guilford 2024 RHP Merrimack College
Adrian Mendoza PR Greensboro Day School 2024 C
Oliver Miller VA Saint Stephens and Saint Agnes School 2024 RHP Case Western
Austin Monahan VA Potomac Falls 2024 RHP
Danny Montero MD Good Counsel 2024 3B
AJ Murray VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP Yale
TJ Norvell NC Camden County 2024 RHP Bridgewater College
Aidan O'Brien-Gonzalez VA Bishop Ireton 2024 RHP
Reed Olowiany VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 C
Jaden Ovalles MD Georgetown Prep 2024 LHP Tampa
Brady Page VA Patriot 2024 LHP Richard Bland College
James Pedas MD Landon 2024 RHP Dickinson College
Jake Plainte MD Good Counsel 2024 LHP Brown
Braxton Pope VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Mason Quigley VA Collegiate 2024 RHP
Eli Ranson VA Benedictine 2024 LHP Christopher Newport University
Keenan Reynolds VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Stephen Ricicki PA Easton Area 2024 C
Michael Rosa VA Monacan 2024 RHP
Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Tyler Russ VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Air Force
Adham Sahebzadah VA Langley 2024 1B George Washington
Vincent Salvo VA George C. Marshall 2024 LHP Towson
Hunter Santilli VA Colonial Heights 2024 3B
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B Old Dominion
Gus Schlegel VA South County 2024 SS
Brycen Smith VA James River 2024 1B
Sean Smith VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 OF Mary Washington
Quinn Snyder VA Hayfield Secondary 2025 LHP
Sean Sousa VA Walsingham Academy 2024 1B George Washington
Tavis Spiller VA Hanover 2024 SS
Damen Tapscott VA Kettle Run 2023 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Gary Tompkins VA Colonial Beach 2024 RHP Bridgewater College
Noah Toole VA Oakton 2024 SS Radford
Jackson Trumbo VA West Potomac 2024 RHP
Connor Valerio VA Matoaca 2024 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Aidan van Baars VA Robinson 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Sam Vandrey VA Rappahannock County 2023 SS Shenandoah University
Domaine Vann NC WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 OF Miami
Jack Vest NC West Forsyth 2024 RHP East Tennessee State
Colin Wadlow VA St. Albans 2024 RHP
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF Louisburg JC
Parker Wight VA Cox 2024 1B UNC Greensboro
Cole Williams MD Wheaton 2023 RHP Salisbury University
Garrett Williams MD Snow Hill 2024 RHP
Hudson Williams VA Benedictine 2024 RHP
Owen Winebarger VA Highland School 2024 LHP
Paul Witkop VA Potomac School 2024 RHP Richmond
Owen Wojciechowski VA South Lakes 2024 RHP
Aiden Wolff VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP
Henry Zuzelski VA West Springfield 2024 RHP