PBR Virginia Fall Select Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Abney VA Colgan 2023 3B
Wyatt Alridge VA New Community 2023 SS
Sterling Austin VA St. Christopher's 2022 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Jackson Baldrate VA Gonzaga College 2023 LHP
Ethan Barry VA Wilson (DC) 2023
Clay Basham WV Independence 2023 UTILITY
Codey Batten VA Louisa County 2022 SS
Mitchell Bayles VA Glen Allen 2022 RHP Virginia Wesleyan University
Jackson Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2022 RHP
Brant Bednar VA Mills Godwin 2022 RHP
Ryan Bendall VA Homeschool 2022 3B
Tony Benitez VA Trinity Episcopal 2024 RHP
Logan Benton VA LC Bird 2023 RHP
Brevin Bezick NJ Middletown South 2024 LHP
Ethan Blakeney VA Bayside 2023 OF
Ryan Blough VA Dominion 2023 SS
Tyler Bordes VA Tuscarora 2022 RHP John Carroll University
Alex Bouche NC South Central 2022 SS Old Dominion
Preston Branzelle VA Thomas Dale 2023 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Leo Brody MD Baltimore City College 2022 OF
Wyatt Bunch VA Rappahannock 2022 RHP Longwood
Bryce Burchette VA Nansemond River 2023 RHP
Thomas Burgess VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2022 RHP Roanoke College
Logan Burroughs VA Potomac Falls 2023 SS
Luke Calveric VA Mills Godwin 2022 RHP Radford
Luke Cardman VA West Potomac 2023 RHP
Jacob Carnley VA St. Christopher's 2022 SS
Jason Cassidy VA James Madison 2023 3B
Brendan Cecka VA Paul VI 2022 SS St. Mary's College of Maryland
Peter Chiarello VA Bishop Ireton 2022 LHP
Kabir Chugh VA Paul VI 2023 RHP
Brady Clark VA Matoaca 2023 RHP
Kevin Cole VA Lafayette 2022 SS
Tyler Collins VA Halifax County 2023 2B
Will Costello MD Georgetown Prep 2024 1B
Elijah Coston VA Benedictine 2024 OF
Ben Craig VA Homeschool 2022 LHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Zackery Crigger VA Clover Hill 2022 RHP Patrick Henry CC
Ryan Curl VA Skyline 2024 RHP
Brian Curley VA Trinity Episcopal 2022 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Zach Danielczyk VA Oakton 2023 RHP
Walter Daniels VA Benedictine 2023 RHP
Tristan Davis MD Chopticon 2023 RHP
Nick DeSantis VA Chantilly 2023 RHP
Nathan DeWitte VA Episcopal 2023 RHP
Patrick DeYoe VA Georgetown Prep 2024
Ryan Dunetz VA Robinson Secondary 2022 1B
Colby Eidson VA Kempsville 2022 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Dominic Evanina VA Alexandria City 2023 2B
Colton Eyster MD Chopticon 2024 C
Hunter Fallen VA Deep Run 2022 RHP
Jacob Fifer VA Louisa County 2023 3B
Chase Fisher VA Northumberland 2022 SS
Alexander Fitz-Hugh VA LC Bird 2022 2B Hampden-Sydney College
Derrell Fletcher VA Benedictine 2022 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Edward Frye VA South county 2022 2B
Brogan Gallagher VA Thomas Dale 2023 2B
Jackson Garland VA Courtland 2025 RHP Virginia
Dylan Gaston VA Osbourn Park 2023 1B
Dominic Gomez MD Tuscarora 2022 RHP
Jackson Goodknight VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 OF
M. Tyler Gorbett VA Menchville 2022 C UVA Wise
Alex Grehawick VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Palmer Griffin VA Hayfield 2023 RHP
Bryce Grizzard VA Cosby 2023 1B
Michael Hagin VA Mills E. Godwin 2022 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Andrew Harris VA Glen Allen 2023 3B
Nick Harris VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2022 RHP Bridgewater College
Mason Hatcher VA Halifax County 2024 RHP
Gunnar Haywood VA South Lakes 2023 SS
Ty Hedgepeth VA Smithfield 2024 RHP
William Henderson MD Annapolis Area Christian 2022 OF
Michael Himelstein MD Walt Whitman 2022 RHP
Jackson Hobaugh VA Midlothian 2024 1B
Cody Hoffer VA Bluestone 2023 2B
Parker Holdren VA Liberty 2023 SS
Luke Holmes VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Zyhir Hope VA Colonial Forge 2023 OF
Ethan Hudson VA Glen Allen 2022 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Connor Hughes VA Briar Woods 2023 RHP
Jackson Hulcher VA Broad Run 2023 RHP
Joseph Humphreys VA West Potomac 2023 OF
Cole Iapicca MD Oakdale 2023 OF
Reed Iapicca MD Oakdale 2024 RHP
Ben Jackson VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Hunter Jacobs VA Prince George 2023 2B
Christopher Johnson VA Glen Allen 2023 1B
Ethan Jones VA Matoaca 2023 3B
Matt Jones VA South County 2022 RHP
Dominic Kaczor VA Hayfield 2023 RHP
Owen Kashawlic VA Hayfield 2023 RHP
Cole Keel VA Tuscarora 2023 RHP
Peyton Kijek VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 OF
Nick Krantz VA Liberty 2023 3B
Parker Lakey NC Hickory Ridge 2025 3B North Carolina
Reid Lampert VA Jamestown 2022 OF
Kai Leckszas VA Woodrow Wilson 2022 RHP Georgetown
Hank Lippman VA Langley 2023 RHP
Spencer Lloyd VA Midlothian 2023 RHP
Owen Lochhead VA Langley 2024 SS
Tucker Love VA Tabb 2022 MIF Murray State
Nate Luca VA Yorktown 2023 RHP
Harrison Ludington VA Forest Park 2023 SS
Ryan Maggy NY Peru 2024 3B West Virginia
Keegan Mahoney VA Wakefield 2023 OF
Antonio Marcucci VA West Potomac 2023 LHP
Ryan Marino MD Georgetown Prep 2023 C
Jake Martin VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Garrett Mason VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Tyler Mason VA William Campbell 2023 SS
Trevor McAndrews VA Yorktown 2023 3B
Ethan Middleton MD Chopticon 2023 2B
Zachary Miller VA Colonial Heights 2023 C
Graham-Michael Mintz VA Goochland 2023 C
Miguel Montoya VA Atlee 2022 SS
Hunter Moore VA Hanover 2022 OF
Kyle Moriarty VA Potomac Falls 2023 RHP
Joshua Moskovitz VA Midlothian 2023 LHP
Franklin Muendel VA West Potomac 2023 OF
Victor Nardone VA Osbourn Park 2023 SS
Andrew Norton VA Saint Stephens & Saint Agnes 2023 RHP
Camden Nuckols VA St. Christopher's 2022 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Landon Owen VA Liberty Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Jay Parente MD Thomas Johnson 2023 LHP
Brody Peace VA Atlee 2023 RHP
Brayden Pendleton VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 RHP
Jacob Phillips VA Grove Christian 2022 RHP
AJ Poole VA McLean 2023 1B
Jackson Powell VA Patriot 2023 RHP
Ryan Prehoda MD Lackey 2023 C
Nick Redman VA New Kent 2022 LHP
Aden Ritenour VA C.D. Hylton 2023 3B
Charlie Rohr VA Hanover 2022 RHP
Kyle Rollins MD McDonough 2023 SS
Sam Rosand MD Landon 2025 RHP Virginia
Adham Sahebzadah VA Langley 2024 1B
Carter Schuma VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 RHP
Timothy Scopp MD La Plata 2024 RHP
Brody Shawn VA West Potomac 2023 RHP Wake Forest
Alex Shelkin VA Forest Park High School 2023 OF
Mark Shelley MD Sparrows Point 2022 1B Bethany College (WV)
Brice Shumate VA Battlefield 2023 RHP
Timothy Siegel VA Riverside 2023 RHP
Wyatt Sisk VA Appomattox County 2023 LHP
Jake Slade VA Loudoun Valley 2023 SS Virginia Tech
Conor Smith VA Riverside 2023 RHP
Garrison Smith VA Thomas Dale 2023 RHP
Kyle Smith VA West Springfield 2022 LHP
Tyler Smith VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 SS Ferrum College
Justin Spiegel VA Thomas Dale 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Drew Spiggle VA Broadway 2023 RHP Shenandoah University
Mason Sproat VA Lightridge 2025 RHP
Max Stackhouse VA Gonzaga 2023 MIF
Chase Supensky MD Towson 2022 LHP Wilson College
Will Thompson VA Washington-Liberty 2023 LHP
Jake Treasure VA West Springfield 2023 LHP
Nathaniel Tyree VA Liberty Christian 2023 OF
Evan Un VA McLean 2024 3B
Ethan Van Sice VA Gonzaga 2023 RHP Cornell
Matt Vine VA Liberty Christian 2023 SS
Brendan Walker JR VA Lancaster 2022 1B
Caden Ward VA Great Bridge 2023 SS
Alexander Washington VA Field 2022
Ryan Watson VA Matoaca 2023 RHP
Brady Williams NC Currituck County 2024 SS
Zachary Williams VA Atlee 2023 RHP
Abe Wingfeld VA TBD 2022 LHP
Josh Wise VA Pasquotank 2023
Mac Yarbrough VA Riverside 2022 LHP Norfolk State
Conner Yarnell VA Forest Park 2023 1B
Jacob Young MD Eastern Tech 2023 RHP
Thomas Young VA Broad Run 2023 OF
Bradley Zayac VA Grassfield 2024 RHP
Tyler Zimmerman MD Eastern Tech 2023 OF
Bennett Zippel VA West Potomac 2023 RHP