Preseason All State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kody Abrisz VA Menchville 2020 SS Louisburg JC
Sam Alheit VA Indian River 2019 OF Roanoke College
Christopher Allen VA Kings Fork 2018 OF Maryland Eastern Shore
Brian Baker VA Spotsylvania 2019 RHP Washington College (MD)
Peter Benavides VA Battlefield 2020 C Randolph-Macon College
Tredell Blow VA Home School 2018 SS Bryant & Stratton VA Beach
Cade Brewer VA Atlantic Shores 2020 C Old Dominion
Tyler Brocato VA WT Woodson 2020 OF
Bailey Burke VA Kettle Run 2018 1B
Donovan Burke VA Loudoun County 2019 LHP James Madison
Trevor Bush VA Colonial Forge 2021 C Coast Guard Academy
Sean Butler VA George Mason 2019 C
Tillman Butler VA Eastern View 2020 C Hampden-Sydney College
Jack Campbell VA Potomac Falls 2020 SS
Ben Capehart VA Maury 2019 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Jack Carey VA Miller 2019 OF
Trey Carter VA Carlisle 2020 OF Liberty
Patrick Casey VA James Madison 2019 SS
Nathan Cmeyla VA Briar Woods 2020 C Dartmouth
Corey Comeaux VA Jamestown 2020 C
Jonathan Compton VA Gate City 2020 C Walters State CC
Tyler Cotten VA Grafton 2020 C Charlotte
Joseph DeBardi VA Highland 2019 3B Mount St. Marys
Jesus Del Valle VA West Potomac 2021 SS Glenville State
Mason Delane VA Colonial Beach 2019 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Ethan Dezarn VA Woodgrove 2020 SS
Adam Dressler VA Highland 2020 LHP Messiah College
Leighton Dunford VA Fort Chiswell 2020 RHP
Daniel Dunn VA Highland Springs 2018 2B Averett University
Christian Easley VA Bassett 2018 OF
Carl Erdmann VA James Madison 2019 3B Washington and Lee University
Trenton Evans-Murphy VA Tallwood 2019 RHP
Jacob Faivre VA Deep Creek 2019 RHP Shenandoah University
Nick Famiglietti VA Briar Woods 2020 2B Massachusetts-Amherst
Aidan Foley VA Western Branch 2020 LHP Randolph-Macon College
Andrew Gerhart VA Potomac Falls 2019 C Mary Washington
Hunter Gilliam VA Fuqua 2018 3B Longwood
Paul Glenchur VA Bishop O'Connell 2020 RHP
Clay Goff VA Fauquier 2020 OF Illinois Wesleyan University
Christian Gordon VA Liberty Christian Academy 2019 LHP Liberty
Zachary Grainger VA York 2020 C
Kameron Graves VA Warwick 2019 SS Erskine College
Michael Grupe VA Loudoun Valley 2019 RHP Virginia Tech
Brian Harrs VA Gonzaga 2019 LHP
Dylan Hatfield VA William Byrd 2021 C Virginia Tech
Brandon Hill VA Deep Run 2019 RHP Roanoke College
Andrew Hiller VA George Marshall 2021 C
Jackson Horton VA Colgan 2020 C Ferrum College
Hyatt Hurst VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2019 C Mary Washington
Alexander Jenkins VA Stone Bridge 2020 Hood College
Carter Johnson VA Southampton 2019 3B Randolph-Macon College
Daniel Jones VA Eastern View 2019 3B
Ricky Jones VA Hopewell 2019 OF Richmond
Matthew Kleinfelter VA Lancaster 2019 RHP James Madison
Ben Koomey VA Yorktown 2019 C Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Drew Larsen VA Deep Run 2020 C Washington and Lee University
Will Lopez VA Hanover 2018 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Ryan Mabry VA Atlee 2019 RHP
Noah Madison VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2019 C
Christian Martin VA Amherst Co. 2021 2B Virginia Tech
Nick Mastrogianakis Jr. VA Poquoson 2021 SS
Jarrett Mayer VA Nansemond River 2018 SS
Wyatt Miles VA Woodgrove 2020 SS George Mason
Mason Mitchell VA Covenant 2019 3B Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Jacob Mustain VA Hickory 2018 1B Virginia Military Institute
Jay Nesson VA George Mason 2019 OF Washington College (MD)
Nicholas Ortega VA Paul VI 2019 LHP Mary Washington
Reilly Owen VA William Monroe 2019 RHP
Brandon Parks VA Bethel 2020 1B Patrick Henry CC
Elijah Parks VA Manchester 2019 LHP Morehead State
Jordan Peyton VA Miller School 2020 RHP Radford
Conner Phillips VA Radford 2020 RHP Charleston (WV)
William Pickford VA Bishop O'Connell 2019 RHP Virginia Tech
Christopher Polymeropoulos VA James Madison 2020 C Roanoke College
Landon Porter VA Norfolk Academy 2019 SS Hampden-Sydney College
Drew Proctor VA First Colonial 2021 1B
Kole Register VA Frank W. Cox 2018 RHP
Lew Rice FL IMG Academy 2020 C
Seth Richards VA Oakton 2019 LHP Villanova
Bo Richmond VA Mills Godwin 2019 C West Virginia Wesleyan College
Spencer Rife VA Mills Godwin 2019 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Jonathan Rivard VA Spotsylvania 2018 OF Virginia Tech
Geo Rivera VA Lafayette 2019 RHP Old Dominion
John Roberson VA Massaponax 2018 OF
Parker Russell VA Great Bridge 2019 OF
Avery Salyer VA Homeschool 2021 RHP
Jake Sampson VA Hickory 2019 RHP
Mason Satterfield VA James Madison 2020 RHP Washington and Lee University
Tanner Schobel VA Walsingham Academy 2020 SS Virginia Tech
Jonathan Sexton VA William Monroe 2019 C
Mark Smith VA Tallwood 2019 3B Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Zach Stanko VA Walsingham Academy 2019 3B Longwood
Drew Stieg VA McLean 2020 OF George Mason
Benjamin Stovall VA Massaponax 2019 LHP Elizabethtown College
Joe Suarez VA Bishop O'Connell 2020 2B Harford CC
Joel Tarrh VA Fredericksburg Christian 2020 RHP UNC Pembroke
Cooper Thomas VA Eastern View 2020 RHP
Michael Tolson VA Stafford 2019 RHP Western Carolina
Carter Trice VA Mechanicsville 2020 SS Old Dominion
South Trimble VA Frank W. Cox 2019 SS George Mason
Jonathan Walton VA Prince George 2018 RHP Ferrum College
Jaron Ward VA Dinwiddie 2021 OF Parkland College
Cameron Wayt VA Broad Run 2019 OF
Dylan Weber VA Dominion 2019 LHP Christopher Newport University
Aidan Willard VA Briar Woods 2019 OF Mary Washington
Nicholas Willard VA York 2020 RHP Liberty
Evan Williams VA Clover Hill 2019 C
Jacob Williams VA Liberty Christian Academy 2019 OF Middle Tennessee State
Zachary Wojnarowski VA Grafton 2019 SS Virginia Military Institute
Ry Yates VA James Madison 2020 RHP
Gavin Younce VA Greenbrier Christian 2019 C