Preseason All State Session I

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kade Abrisz VA Menchville 2021 C Louisburg JC
Kody Abrisz VA Menchville 2020 SS Louisburg JC
Diego Barrett VA CD Hylton 2021 SS George Mason
John Bastiaans VA Frank W. Cox 2021 1B Virginia Wesleyan University
Kolby Birchett VA Prince George 2020 3B Randolph-Macon College
Sean Bonner VA Glen Allen 2020 OF
Dylan Bowen VA Homeschool 2022 3B Virginia Military Institute
Tyler Brocato VA WT Woodson 2020 OF
Grayson Bush VA Monticello 2020 SS Randolph-Macon College
Tillman Butler VA Eastern View 2020 C Hampden-Sydney College
Gunner Canary VA Riverside 2019 RHP
JT Carter VA Fredericksburg Christian 2021 C Gardner-Webb
Zackary Chadwell VA Hickory 2021 RHP High Point
Casey Cook VA Freedom (South Riding) 2021 SS North Carolina
Tyler Cotten VA Grafton 2020 C Charlotte
Blake Cuddington VA Highland 2021 1B Virginia Wesleyan University
Josue Cumba VA Potomac 2019 2B
Julian Cumba VA Potomac 2019 SS
Michael Dailey VA Prince Edward 2022 OF Virginia Wesleyan University
Tyler Day MD La Plata 2021 OF
Jesus Del Valle VA West Potomac 2021 SS Glenville State
Tanner Drewry VA Prince George 2021 OF
Tyler Duckstein VA Millbrook 2020 C
Ryan Dudak VA Loudoun Valley 2020 RHP
Konner Eaton VA Prince George 2021 LHP George Mason
Jacob Farrar VA Prince George 2020 SS Virginia Military Institute
Jackson Foreman VA Stafford 2020 2B Shenandoah University
Julian Franks-Pollock VA Norfolk Academy 2020 SS Hampden-Sydney College
Derek Furr VA Westfield 2020 OF Christopher Newport University
Cole Garrett VA Thomas Dale 2020 C Virginia Military Institute
Garrett Gartrell VA Norfolk Christian 2020 OF
James Gilreath NC Manteo 2020 OF
Jackson Gimbel VA Highland School 2022 RHP James Madison
Sean Goodhart VA Loudoun County 2021 OF
Kevin Gunn VA Dinwiddie 2021 RHP Longwood
Tyler Hall VA Cosby High School 2021 OF
Josiah Harrison VA Trinity Episcopal 2022 OF Longwood
Dane Hoggard VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2020 3B Seton Hall
Garret Huffman VA Rockbridge County 2021 3B King University
Jeremiah Jenkins MD St. Vincent Pallotti 2021 1B Maine
Trent Jones VA Cape Henry 2020 OF Hampden-Sydney College
Tyler Kaltreider VA Highland 2021 3B Virginia Military Institute
Garret Kangas VA Carlisle 2021 RHP Campbell
Ethan Ketron VA Abingdon 2022 LHP
Adam Lee VA Brookville 2021 2B
Nick Lottchea VA Westfield 2021 OF William & Mary
Nathaniel Mack VA Tabb 2020 RHP Lynchburg Univesity
Gardner Meeks VA Norfolk Christian 2020 RHP Roanoke College
Jacob Miller Bopp VA Walsingham Academy 2022 SS Hampden-Sydney College
Christopher Mitchell Jr. VA Nansemond River 2020 SS Virginia Wesleyan University
Jared Molnar VA Woodgrove 2020 SS Charleston (WV)
Phaly Moravek VA Tuscarora 2020 SS Montgomery JC
Cameron Murray VA Mountain View 2021 C Western Carolina
Jay Nesson VA George Mason 2019 OF Washington College (MD)
Brandon Parks VA Bethel 2020 1B Patrick Henry CC
Sam Phelps VA WT Woodson 2020 3B
Chase Pope VA Grayson County 2020 RHP
JD (James) Robinson VA Woodgrove 2021 SS Virginia Wesleyan University
Noah Roots VA Smithfield 2020 1B Mary Washington
Brian Sanders VA Westfield 2020 2B St. Mary's College of Maryland
Hunter Sipe VA William Byrd 2022 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Ethan Smith VA Midlothian 2021 2B Lynchburg Univesity
Nicholas Sober VA Prince George 2021 C
Lucas Sorensen VA South County 2021 OF Denison University
Zach Stanko VA Walsingham Academy 2019 3B Longwood
Joe Suarez VA Bishop O'Connell 2020 2B Harford CC
Carter Trice VA Mechanicsville 2020 SS Old Dominion
Adam Verbanic VA Landstown 2021 RHP
Ed Wagner VA Highland 2021 RHP George Washington
Jonathan Wall VA Ocean Lakes 2020 3B Roanoke College
Thomas Watermolen VA Hickory 2021 C
Michael Williams VA Franklin County 2021 OF Radford
Connor Woodel VA Powhatan 2021 3B
Austin Younce VA Greenbrier Christian 2022 C Virginia Commonwealth