Preseason All State Session II

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Baird VA Battlefield 2021 RHP George Mason
Zachary Barco VA Cosby 2021 OF Roanoke College
Ethan Barnes VA A Beka Academy Home School 2022 OF Longwood
Blake Belletto VA Bayside 2021 3B
Peter Benavides VA Battlefield 2020 C Randolph-Macon College
Eddie Blake VA Staunton River 2020 C Concord University
Aidan Brown VA Staunton River 2021 OF Bluefield College
Alex Brown VA Osbourn 2021 LHP
Trevor Bush VA Colonial Forge 2021 C Coast Guard Academy
Jude Cabanban VA Cosby 2020 LHP
Addison Clark VA Carlisle 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
Jonah Cochran VA Clarke County 2021 OF
Gavin Collins VA Centreville 2020 3B Lynchburg Univesity
Tyler Cotten VA Grafton 2020 C Charlotte
Vincent DiMauro VA Brentsville 2020 RHP High Point
Brock Duff VA Liberty Christian Academy 2021 RHP UVA Wise
Max Ehrhardt VA Patriot 2022 SS Salisbury University
Alec Ellison VA Yorktown 2020 3B Rochester
Caiden Ertter VA John Champe 2022 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Aidan Foley VA Western Branch 2020 LHP Randolph-Macon College
Matthew Ford VA Oakton 2020 C Washington & Jefferson College
Braeson Fulton VA Riverheads 2020 C James Madison
Jacob Golub VA Lafayette 2020 RHP
Caleb Grizzard VA Cosby 2022 LHP Old Dominion
Jaden Guthrie VA Forest Park 2022 SS Grambling State
Kyle Haines VA St. Christopher's 2022 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Josh Hand VA Independence 2022 OF Virginia Tech
Jack Hardy VA James Monroe 2020 3B
Joe Hardy VA James Monroe 2022 3B
Dylan Hatfield VA William Byrd 2021 C Virginia Tech
Nicholas Hess VA Colonial Heights 2021 RHP
Conner Johnson VA Deep Creek 2021 2B
Andrew Kanellis VA Robinson 2019 OF Vassar College
Connor Kolarov VA Freedom (South Riding) 2021 RHP William & Mary
Stone Lasseigne VA Riverside 2022 3B Christopher Newport University
Thomas Latham VA Chantilly 2020 SS Holy Cross
Daniel Love VA Fredericksburg Christian 2022 OF
Trey Lyons VA Fluvanna County 2020 C
Codie Maitland VA Dinwiddie 2021 3B
Johnathan Marquart VA Woodgrove 2019 1B
Connor McAuley VA Highland 2022 LHP Randolph-Macon College
Andrew McDowell VA Cosby 2022 2B
Mason McDowell VA Wilson Memorial 2022 SS Lynchburg Univesity
James McGrady VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2021 SS Western Carolina
Cole McLain VA Northside 2021 3B Averett University
Jason Mendler VA Flint Hill 2022 OF High Point
Michael Michallas VA Oakton 2020 RHP Roanoke College
Aidan Miller VA Riverheads 2022 2B Eastern Mennonite University
Colby Neal VA Liberty (Bealton) 2020 RHP Patrick Henry CC
James Nelson VA Trinity Episcopal 2020 1B Longwood
Johnny Oates VA Thomas Dale 2021 C Hampden-Sydney College
Ethan Ott VA Greenbrier Christian 2021 1B UNC Pembroke
Adam Painter VA Riverheads 2021 OF
Grant Painter VA Riverheads 2020 SS James Madison
Carson Peggins VA Lord Botetourt 2021 1B
Ryan Peterson VA First Colonial 2021 C Virginia Military Institute
Caden Plummer VA Hanover 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
Andrew Ramos VA Lafayette 2020 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Justin Rebok VA Broad Run 2020 RHP Towson
Nicolas Rodriguez VA Mountain View 2021 OF Grove City College
Jackson Severt VA Dinwiddie 2021 C Hampden-Sydney College
Bennett Shealor VA Blacksburg 2022 C George Mason
Jett Shue VA Albemarle 2020 SS Swarthmore College
Wyatt Stanley VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2020 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Jack Starzyk VA Paul VI 2022 1B
Drew Stieg VA McLean 2020 OF George Mason
Stone Talley VA Powhatan 2021 2B
Cooper Thomas VA Eastern View 2020 RHP
Steven Thorne VA Stonewall Jackson (Mannasas) 2020 SS
Braidon Ulisse VA Christís Church Academy 2022 SS
Bennett Walters VA Dinwiddie 2021 OF
Jaron Ward VA Dinwiddie 2021 OF Parkland College
Myles Webb VA Granby 2020 OF Randolph-Macon College
Logan Webster VA Grassfield 2021 OF Lynchburg Univesity
Logan Yi VA John Champe 2020 1B Washington College (MD)