Scout Day: Dirtbags Virginia

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carrington Aaron VA Chatham 2023 SS Virginia Tech
Noah Abercrombie VA Dan River 2024 RHP
Joey Allen VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2021 1B
Christopher Allen, Jr. VA Deep Creek 2022 3B
Dawson Anderson VA Glenvar 2024 OF
Mason Anderson VA Hargrave Military Academy 2022 OF
Matthew Arnold VA Chatham 2021 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Clay Basham WV Independence 2023 SS
Marshall Basham VA Christiansburg 2023 C
Sam Bell VA Jefferson Forest 2023 RHP
Ty Belles NC Western Alamance 2022 3B
Benjamin Blair VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 RHP Liberty
Gavin Bralley VA Atlee 2021 RHP
Jacob Brame VA Park View 2024 LHP
Jake Braun VA James River (Buchanan) 2021 3B Averett University
Malachi Bullock NC Kipp Pride 2023 OF
Lucas Burnette VA Gretna 2020 2B Hampden-Sydney College
Chase Burris VA Gloucester 2022 C
Cameron Cabe NC Lee County 2023 SS
Justin Carden NC Person 2021 RHP Concord University
Matthew Cassidy VA Heritage 2022 C
Peyton Chavis VA Dinwiddie 2022 RHP Mary Washington
John Chick VA Cave Spring/ Home school 2024 SS
Addison Clark VA Carlisle 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
Austin Cleveland VA Oscar Smith 2022 OF
Camden Clinton VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 1B
Kerry Collins WV Bluefield 2022 1B Bluefield State College
Anthony Conner VA Halifax county 2021 OF
Jonah Cunningham VA Amherst 2022 LHP
Jonathan Davis VA Tazewell 2022 3B
Kyle Davis VA Appomattox County 2024 SS
Trey Deane VA Madison County 2022 LHP Eastern Mennonite University
Danny DeMoss VA Liberty Christian Academy 2024 C
Cody Dimes MD Sussex Technical (DE) 2021 RHP Louisburg JC
Jackson Downey VA Liberty Christian 2022 OF
Brandon Drewry VA York 2022 2B
Lane Duff VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 LHP
Logan Duff VA Liberty Christian 2022 C Randolph-Macon College
Joey Duffer VA Halifax 2021 C Concord University
Ty Dunkleman VA Christiansburg 2021 2B
Miguel Echazarreta VA James Madison 2021 SS High Point
Caleb Elias NC Roanoke Rapids 2022 SS
Philip Feldt VA Windsor 2021 C
Spencer Fillhart VA Prince George 2021 RHP
Brett Forbis NC Charles B Aycock 2021 SS
Colter Foster VA William Monroe 2022 3B
Shep Fowler NC Roanoke Rapids 2024 SS
Alex Franio VA Dirtbags Virginia 2023 RHP
Quenton Gaddist VA Nansemond River 2022 OF
Hunter Garrett VA Appomattox County 2022 LHP
Jaiden Godette VA Southampton 2024 SS
Jason Golden VA Pulaski County 2022 1B
Nicholaus Golden VA Pulaski County 2023 SS
Jack Goldstein NC Durham Academy 2023 RHP
Luke Gouldthorpe VA Jefferson Forest 2023 RHP
Dawson Gragg VA Christiansburg 2022 OF
Alex Graniel NC John Motley Morehead 2021 SS
Gavin Gregory VA Nansemond River 2021 RHP Radford
Nathan Hall VA Christiansburg 2022 RHP
Brock Halsey WV Princeton SR. 2023 1B
Dominic Harkins VA Smithfield 2022 SS
Eli Harpalani PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2021 SS Seton Hill University
Evan Hart NC Rocky Mount 2021 RHP North Carolina A&T
Corey Helmick VA Madison County 2022 C
Harley Henry VA Southampton 2021 3B
Ethan Hensley VA Granby 2022 OF
Hunter Hogwood VA Hickory 2022 OF
John Michael Holley VA Franklin County 2021 3B
T.J. Hubbard VA Honaker 2022 2B
Isaiah Hughes VA Franklin County 2022 OF
Ryan Jackson VA LCA 2025 SS
Joshua Jakiim VA Cosby 2021 OF
Wade Jenkins NC Roanoke Rapids 2022 C
Landon Jones VA Tunstall 2022 2B
Trent Judd VA Salem 2022 RHP
Ricky Kennedy VA Smithfield 2022 RHP
Christian Kizer VA Southampton 2022 SS
Nick Krantz VA Liberty 2023 3B
Christian Lancaster VA Chatham 2021 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Noah Leonard VA Lord Botetourt 2023 C
Kennen Lewis VA Chatham 2024 SS
Ayden Lowe VA Rustburg 2024 C
Mason Lynch NC Rockingham county 2022 OF Barton College
Connor Maggi VA Jefferson Forest 2021 RHP Gardner-Webb
Chase Mallory VA William Monroe 2021 C
Jacob Maner VA Appomattox County 2022 RHP Ferrum College
Dalton Mann VA Liberty Christian 2021 2B
Bryson McCall VA George wythe 2021 C
Keegan Megaro VA Hickory 2022 C
Zachary Megaro VA Hickory 2022 LHP
Brady Miles VA Great Bridge 2023 C
Ben Miller VA Blacksburg 2021
Colin Moore VA Tunstall 2021 3B
Jackson Moore VA Gretna 2023 2B
Jake Moore VA Chatham 2023 OF Liberty
Daniel Moughon VA Mathews 2022 RHP
Jean Mulumba VA Virginia 2021 3B
Jamal Neal VA William Monroe 2024 OF
Jackson Newton VA Halifax County 2021 OF
Landon Owen VA Liberty Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Mason Palmateer WV Shady Spring 2021 OF
Will Palmer VA Liberty Christian academy 2023 OF
Walker Pedante VA Deep Run 2021 RHP Christopher Newport University
Evan Penny NC Rockingham County 2024 RHP
Jaiden phillips VA park view 2024 RHP
Conner Plaster VA Carlisle 2021 3B
Thatcher Poteat WV Shady Spring 2021 SS
Hunter Powell VA Magna Vista 2021 C
AJ Raccuia VA Radford 2023 SS
Kale Richardson VA Carlisle School 2022 3B
Ben Riddick VA Osbourn Park 2021 C Chesapeake JC
Luke Roberts VA Northside 2021 SS
Owen Robertson NC Reidsville 2021 OF
Danny Sadler NC JH Rose 2021 OF Louisburg JC
Matthew Sarver VA Graham 2021 2B
Cam Satterfield VA Chatham 2022 C Patrick Henry CC
Mike Sawyer NC Currituck 2024 1B
Kamari Scott VA Southampton 2023 OF
Mason Self VA Christiansburg 2023 1B
Matthew Sheppard VA Ocean Lakes 2020 OF
Jared Shiftlett VA William Monroe 2022
Hunter Sipe VA William Byrd 2022 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Wyatt Sisk VA Appomattox 2023 LHP
Sam Skaff VA Cave Spring High School 2024 3B
Caden Smith VA Woodberry Forest 2022 2B
Colby Smith NC Reidsville 2022 3B
Colton Smith VA Gloucester 2022 C
Kaden Smith NC Currituck County 2024 SS
Peyton Smith VA Jefferson Forest 2022 LHP East Tennessee State
Gabe Sneed VA Union 2023 LHP
Patrick Snow VA Tunstall 2024 RHP
Davis Snyder VA James Madison 2021 LHP Richard Bland College
Evan Stanley VA Central (Wise) 2021 C
Aric Stewart NC Roanoke Valley 2024 3B
Evan Stone SC Dutch Fork 2021 SS South Carolina
AJ Strickland NC Roanoke Rapids 2021 Concord University
Kaden Swaim NC Oak Grove 2021 C Tusculum College
Keith Tabor VA Radford 2023 SS
Will Thomas VA Liberty Christian Academy 2021 OF
Sully Tibbs VA Jefferson Forest 2022 3B
Seth Tickel NC Rocky Mount Academy 2025 SS
Nathan Tucker VA Liberty Christian Academy 2021 SS
Nathaniel Tyree VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 OF
Braidon Ulisse VA Christís Church Academy 2022 SS
Garrick Valdes VA Orange County 2022 OF
Alexander Van Pelt VA Chatham 2024 RHP
Matt Vine VA Liberty Christian 2023 RHP
Aidan Watlington VA Tunstall 2024 1B
Zachary Wernoski NC East Chapel Hill 2023 2B
Eli Whitesell VA Liberty Christian Academy 2024 3B
Drew Williamson NC Roanoke Rapids 2023
Kyle Wise VA Staunton River 2023 3B
Noah Wood VA Brookville 2023 LHP