Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: Dirtbags Virginia

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Conner Abernathy VA Central of Lunenburg 2025 2B
Jett Algeier VA Kenston Forest 2024 RHP Sewanee: University of the South
James Allen VA Nelson County 2024 OF
Cam Arthur VA Liberty Christian Academy 2027 2B
Michael Bahouth MD Mount St Joseph 2026 SS
Matthew Boyer TX Klein Oak 2024 3B
Carson Brinkley VA Lakeland High School 2025 SS
Jimmy Burpoe VA Lightridge 2025 SS
Brady Cole VA Lebanon 2028 LHP
Jaden Colvard VA William Monroe 2026 LHP
Garrison Colwell VA Halifax County 2026 3B
Gordon Cozad VA Oakton 2026 SS
Aaron Crutchfield VA Halifax County 2024 OF
Jack Curtis NY Chenango Forks 2026 RHP
AJ Czajkowski VA Independence 2025 RHP
Parker Deaner VA Jefferson Forest 2027 C
Charlie DePippo VA RIVERSIDE HIGH 2026 C
Cayden Diatelevi VA Steward 2025 OF
Dallas Dietz VA George Washington 2026 OF
Jackson Dietz VA George Washington 2026 C
Jacob Eckhaus VA Briar Woods 2025 RHP
Colby Fesler VA Broadway 2027 SS
Shep Fowler NC Roanoke Rapids 2024 SS North Carolina Wesleyan College
Caleb Furmage VA Salem 2024 C Marshall
Jacob Garcia VA PDG Academy 2026 1B
Mauro Garcia NC Rockingham County 2025 C
Colby Haskins VA Altavista 2024 LF
Damari Hawkins VA Brunswick 2026 3B
John Hays VA Woodgrove 2025 C
Jackson Herndon VA Massaponax 2024 SS
Dominic Hicks MD St. Mary's 2025 OF
Monte Hicks VA Western Branch 2027 RHP
Shane Howie VA Independence 2025 SS
Brady Kaufman VA Skyline 2026 RHP
Christian Kayse VA Churchland 2027 2B
Cameron Kerns VA Skyline 2026 SS
Michael Kozikowski VA Tuscarora 2025 OF
Jason Linder VA King George 2025 SS
Nathan Love VA Glen Allen 2024 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Patrick Lyons VA Woodgrove 2025 OF
Major Marshall VA Blacksburg 2025 C
Noah Martin VA Briar Woods 2026 2B
Izaiah Matthews VA Skyline 2025 1B
Brent Miller VA Grassfield 2027 3B
Carter Mitchell VA Collegiate 2025 1B William & Mary
Jack Mitchell VA VIRGINIA EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2027 SS
Jackson Moyer VA Spotswood 2025 LHP
Jackson Mumford VA Kecoughtan 2027 3B
John Parker Newman VA Brookville 2027 2B
Chase Obstgarten VA Independence 2025 OF
Quinn Pak VA Independence 2026 OF
Aiden Parsad MD The Bullis School 2026 RHP
Ashton Peshke VA Tuscarora 2025 LHP Maryland
Pierce Plemmons VA Spotyslvania 2027 3B
Daniel Junior Powell VA Randolph Henry 2024 C Bluefield State College
Braxton Price VA John S. Battle 2028 C
Edward Ridolfi VA Independence 2026 RHP
Ryan Salins VA Independence 2026 C
Maddox Sasser VA Mecklenburg County 2026 3B
Kai Schmelzer MD Wootton 2026 C
Carl Schmitt VA Skyine 2026 3B
Evan Scruggs VA Altavista 2024 3B
Deiondre Seigla VA Rustburg 2024 OF Mars Hill College
Ashton Shannon VA North Cross 2024 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Grant Shiflett VA Albemarle 2026 3B
Sam Skaff VA Cave Spring 2024 OF
Joshua Smith VA Western Branch 2027 OF
Keagan Smith VA Highland School 2026 C
Paul Smith VA Rock Ridge 2024 RHP
Benjamin Tanton NY Vestal 2025 RHP Old Dominion
Noah Thompson VA William Byrd 2024 C
Liam Thyen VA Freedom 2025 LHP
Bryce Tolbert VA Jefferson Forest 2026 LHP
Sean Tracey VA Briar Woods 2025 RHP
Brett Triplett VA Freedom South Riding 2025 C
Chase Triplett VA Freedom South Riding 2025 1B
Tanner Wagstaff VA Brooke Point 2025 C
Tyler Washington VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Brady Yates VA Independence 2025 OF