Scout Day: Old Dominion Hitters

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Austin Adkins VA Churchland 2023 SS
CJ Allen VA Deep Creek 2022
Seth Avant VA Granby 2020
Wyatt Balk VA Norfolk Christian 2022
Vincent Bashara VA Maury 2020 RHP
John Bastiaans VA Frank W. Cox 2021 1B Virginia Wesleyan University
Sean Bell VA Norfolk Christian 2022 OF
Blake Belletto VA Bayside 2021 3B
Dwayne Blake VA Summit Christian 2021 OF
Greory Bone VA Bethel 2023 C
Jason Bosher VA First Colonial 2022
Alex Brown VA Bayside 2021 3B
Ryan Cason VA Floyd Kellam 2022 2B
Zackary Chadwell VA Hickory 2021 RHP High Point
Sean Cherry VA Granby 2021 OF Emory & Henry College
Carlos Cruz VA Tallwood 2021
Ben Dabney VA Grassfield 2021
Travis Dunnavant VA Ocean Lakes 2022 OF
Morris Ford VA Landstown 2021
Walker Fuller VA First Colonial 2022 RHP
Luke Gibson VA Tallwood 2020 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Julian Gonzalez VA Tallwood 2022 OF
Conner Hamilton NC Currituck County 2020 1B Mid-Atlantic Christian
Peter Harn VA Kellam 2020 C Lynchburg Univesity
Brendan Hawley VA Cape Henry 2022 SS
Josh Holland VA Cape Henry 2022 SS
Trent Holland VA Isle of Wight 2022 C
Jordan Irizarry VA Princess Anne 2021 LHP Campbell
Conner Johnson VA Deep Creek 2021 2B
Brady Kenter VA Frank W. Cox 2022
Max Kuhle VA Ocean Lakes 2022 LHP James Madison
Zach Labiak VA Ocean Lakes 2022
Tyler Long VA Landstown 2022 2B
Chase Magrisi VA Nansemond River 2022 C
Mario Marin VA Deep Creek 2021 C
Landon Martino VA Kings Fork 2020 C
Terrance McGowan VA Atlantic Shores 2021 3B
Gardner Meeks VA Norfolk Christian 2020 RHP Roanoke College
Julien Melio VA Lake Taylor 2022 LHP
Grant Melnyk VA Kellam 2020 SS Longwood
Dawson Montagna VA Norfolk Academy 2022 RHP
Colin Mutter VA Tabb 2021
Richard Negron VA Floyd Kellam 2020 OF
Evan Orrock VA Great Bridge 2022 C
Pedro Orta VA Granby 2020 RHP Norfolk State
Eugenio Ortiz VA Tallwood 2022 SS
CJ Patterson VA Woodside 2022 RHP
Ryan Peterson VA First Colonial 2021 C Virginia Military Institute
Drew Phillips VA Grafton 2021
Gavyn Pifer VA Princess Anne 2020
Khalil Reynolds VA Churchland 2020 RHP Bryant & Stratton VA Beach
Ian Rickmond VA Isle of Wight 2023 SS
Jayson Rios VA Warwick 2022 OF
Kenneth Schaedel VA Cape Henry 2022 OF Georgia Tech
Adam Schell VA Indian River 2021 3B
Dwight Schultz VA Ocean Lakes 2022 2B
Liam Shughrou VA Nansemond River 2023 3B
Sebastian Silva VA Norfolk Christian 2020 C Virginia Military Institute
Noah Simpson NC Currituck Co. 2022 OF
Jack Starke NC Pro5 Academy 2022 OF Gaston College
Gavin Tanner VA Bethel 2022 RHP
DJ Thompson VA Western Branch 2021
Isiah Towns VA Churchland 2022
Noah Vargas VA Landstown 2023 2B
Mark Warren VA Atlantic Shores 2021 1B Hampden-Sydney College
Taajh Waters VA King's Fork 2020 OF
Myles Webb VA Granby 2020 OF Randolph-Macon College
Cornelius Wray VA Woodrow Wilson 2020 OF
Neil Wray VA Woodrow Wilson 2020
Trey Wright VA First Colonial 2022 OF