Scout Day: Richmond Braves

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Michael Adams VA Chancellor 2020 1B
Michael Arce VA Mountain View 2022 RHP Marymount
Cody Arndt VA North Stafford 2022 3B
Damon Bailey VA N/A 2022
Tillman Butler VA Eastern View 2020 C Hampden-Sydney College
Logan Campbell VA Nelson County 2021 SS
Micah Canterbury VA Buffalo Gap 2023 C
Noah Canterbury VA Buffalo Gap 2021 OF Old Dominion
Brock Carter VA Benedictine 2020 SS Louisburg JC
Trey Christman VA Walsingham Academy 2023 SS
Clay Clarke VA West Potomac 2021 SS
Jonah Cochran VA Clarke County 2021 OF
James Colvin VA Courtland 2023 OF
Grayson Combs VA E.C. Glass 2020 RHP
Turner Cook VA Rockbridge County 2022 OF
Jordan Daddio VA James River (Midlothian) 2020 C
Zach Danielczyk VA Oakton 2023 RHP
Riley DeCandido VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 1B Maryland
Dayton DiGiacomo VA Riverbend 2021 RHP
Vincent DiLeonardo VA Fredericksburg Christian 2021 OF Elon
Vincent DiMauro VA Brentsville 2020 RHP High Point
Cody Dimes MD Sussex Technical (DE) 2021 RHP Louisburg JC
Zachary Drozdowski MD DeMatha Catholic 2020 3B
Kyle Fields VA Rustburg 2022 1B
Elmer Figueroa FL Central Pointe Christian 2022 C
Elvin Figueroa FL Central Pointe Christian 2022 1B
Andre Fleming VA Glen Allen 2020 C
Michael Fleming VA Glen Allen 2022 OF
Michael Flemming VA Glen Allen 2022 OF
Keenan Fulwood VA North Stafford 2022 OF Eastern Mennonite University
John Glasscock VA Fluvanna County 2023 RHP West Virginia
M. Tyler Gorbett VA Menchville 2022 C UVA Wise
Ethan Grieb MD Mount St. Joseph 2021 SS Anne Arundel CC
Joshua Grims VA Oakton 2021 C
Dawson Guzik VA Menchville 2020 SS Lynchburg Univesity
Kyle Hardy VA Western Branch 2021 LHP Western Carolina
Jeremy Harmon VA Southampton Academy 2020 C Patrick Henry CC
Ryan Hawkins VA North Stafford 2021 3B
Jordan Hayes VA Maggie Walker 2020 OF Marymount
Peyton Hinton VA JR Tucker 2023 OF
Cullen Horowicz WV Jefferson 2021 3B Army
Jase Howell VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 SS
Garret Huffman VA Rockbridge County 2021 3B King University
Michael Irby VA Cox 2023 RHP East Carolina
Pulkit Iyer VA Maggie Walker 2022 2B
Christian James VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 RHP Virginia
Cole Jenkins VA Lee-Davis 2020 SS Virginia Military Institute
Austin Jones VA Hickory 2023 OF
Kazuya Jordan VA Stafford 2022 2B
Luke Keister VA Spotswood 2022 SS Shenandoah University
Corey Knauf VA Bishop O'Connell 2020 RHP College of Wooster
Blain Kurucz VA North Stafford 2022 LHP
Elijah Lambros VA Fredericksburg Christian 2021 OF South Carolina
Noah Laney VA Poquoson 2021 RHP
Thomas Latham VA Chantilly 2020 SS Holy Cross
Logan Lewis VA Lee-Davis 2020 OF
Jacob Lively VA Western Albemarle 2021 C
Daniel Love VA Fredericksburg Christian 2022 OF
Nathaniel Mack VA Tabb 2020 RHP Lynchburg Univesity
Zachary Mallia VA Western Albemarle 2020 RHP UNC Greensboro
David Marshall VA Home School 2021 RHP Liberty
Nick Mattfield VA Atlantic Shores 2020 RHP Lynchburg Univesity
Reece McFadden VA Courtland 2022 3B
Kyle McMeans VA Culpeper County 2021 RHP
Abiel Meaza VA Edison 2022 RHP
Michael Michallas VA Oakton 2020 RHP Roanoke College
William Michalowicz VA Patrick Henry 2020 3B
Hayden Morgan WV Graham 2020 RHP
Isaiah Morris WV Jefferson 2021 SS West Virginia State University
Ryan Murphy VA James Madison 2020 RHP James Madison
Ethan Myung VA St. John's College 2023 C
Brannoc Odlum VA North Stafford 2021 C Mary Baldwin
Kirkland Owens VA Gloucesster 2020 LHP
Brandon Parks VA Bethel 2020 1B Patrick Henry CC
Christopher Polymeropoulos VA James Madison 2020 C Roanoke College
AJ Poole VA McLean 2023 OF
Prince Proctor MD Urbana 2021 OF Alderson Broaddus
Luke Ramsey VA Liberty Christian Academy 2020 RHP
Jagen Ratlief VA Benedictine 2023 C
Luke Richards VA Lord Botetourt 2021 LHP
Avery Salyer VA Homeschool 2021 RHP
Mason Satterfield VA James Madison 2020 RHP Washington and Lee University
Michael Schultz VA James Madison 2020 RHP College of Charleston
Luke Schwartz VA Deep Run 2022 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Jordan Smith VA Kellam 2020 OF George Mason
Justin Smith VA Walsingham Academy 2023 OF
Ethan Snyder VA Louisa County 2020 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
William Stafford VA Miller School 2021 OF Lesley University
Brayden Stottlemyer WV Washington 2022 SS
Tucker Sullivan VA Stafford 2020 SS
Bryce Suters VA Broadway 2021 OF James Madison
Nikolas Talley VA Mechanicsville 2020 1B
Ryan Terrell VA Walshingham 2023 2B
Elijah Tillman VA Highland Springs 2023 3B
Hunter Trimarchi VA North Stafford 2021 SS Christopher Newport University
Jordan Tyler VA Grassfield 2022 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Trevor Vernon VA Western Albemarle 2021 OF Patrick Henry CC
Jacob Via VA North Stafford 2021 RHP King University
Jacob Weaver VA Briar Woods 2020 OF Lincoln Memorial University
Austin Whirley VA Thomas Dale 2023 SS
Charlie White VA Colonial Heights 2023 SS
Jack Wickum VA Cape Henry 2023 C
Eric Wilson VA Highland 2021 3B Charleston Southern
Nicholas Witt VA Faith Christian 2020 3B
Dylan Wyandt MD Mount St. Joseph 2020 SS