Scout Day: Richmond Braves

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jay Adams MD Landon 2024 OF
Reed Allen VA Atlee 2025 2B
Dawson Anderson VA Glenvar 2024 OF
Thomas Antonipillai VA Georgetown Day 2024 1B
Ryan Atkinson VA Douglas Freeman 2027 LHP
Alex Awad VA Glen Allen 2026 SS
Brayden Bachman VA Hickory 2025 OF
Damian Barnes VA Charles City 2026 OF
Dagan Barton VA Lebanon 2024 OF
Colin Bauswell VA Nansemond River 2027 C
Dylan Bennett VA Mechanicsville 2026 OF
Cam Bergen VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2025 SS
Gavin Boos DE Sussex Academy 2025 RHP
Graham Bosher VA Atlee 2026 MIF
Jack Bowles VA Hanover 2023 OF
Jacob Boyd VA Glen Allen 2026 SS
Liam Brown VA Hanover 2026 RHP
Colin Bunch VA King George 2024 RHP
Jimmy Burpoe VA Lightridge 2025 SS
Benjamin Cardone VA Highland School 2025 C
Trevor Casad VA John Champe 2025 3B
Brody Cash VA New Kent 2027 SS
Hunter Chambers MD Dover (DE) 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Connor Chan VA Hayfield Secondary 2025 2B
Tyler Collins VA Halifax County 2023 2B
Garrett Crabbe VA Glen Allen 2027 3B
Carter Craft VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 OF
Josiah (Sy) Crider VA Broadway 2025 C
Gavin Cunningham VA St. Anne�s Belfield 2024 3B
Michael Cureton MD DeMatha Catholic 2024 3B
Jared DeBlieck VA Cosby 2025 OF
Preston DeNapoli SC Lucy Beckham 2025 C
Joey Dierbeck VA George C. Marshall 2024 SS
Jeremy Dixon VA King William 2026 OF
Reid Downs VA Cape Henry 2025 OF
Dalton Drake VA Southampton Academy 2027 C
Dawson Edwards VA Buckingham 2026 2B
Brady Elrod VA Hanover 2026 OF
Trevor Evans VA York 2026 3B
Tripp Faison VA Frank W. Cox 2026 C
Benjamin Favreau VA Mechanicsville 2026 1B
Lucas Figuly VA Homeschool 2027 SS
Nicholas Fisher VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2025 RHP
Brian Fleming MD Cape Henlopen 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Chase Ford VA Millbrook 2024 OF
Max Genderson VA Maret 2024 RHP
Micah George VA Millbrook 2024 OF
Joshua Gilliam VA Riverbend 2026 SS
Luka Gilliam VA Riverbend 2024 3B
Owen Goble VA Atlee 2026 OF
Jacob Goldman MD Walt Whitman 2024 RHP
Cole Goodman VA Windsor 2026 C
Noah Grossmann VA George C. Marshall 2024 RHP
Jackson Hamill VA Mountain View 2024 OF
JJ Hand VA Brentsville District 2025 C Old Dominion
Daniel Harlow VA Louisa 2024 2B
Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 C
Isaac Hayes VA Kempsville 2025 C
Will Haynie VA Atlee 2026 3B
Carter Hepp VA Collegiate 2025 RHP
Peyton Hinton VA JR Tucker 2023 OF
Jonathan Hochman VA New Kent 2027 C
Mark Holt VA Hanover 2025 OF
Jackson Horton VA Patrick county 2025 3B
Jacob Householder VA King William 2025 C
Colby Hutcherson VA King William 2026 OF
Grayson James VA Mechanicsville 2023 OF
Ryan James VA Mechanicsville 2026 OF
Henry Jennings VA Deep Run 2025 OF
Christopher Jerla NJ Don Bosco Prep 2027 1B
Ryu Johnson VA Gonzaga College 2025 C
Eric Johnson Jr. VA St.Christopher's 2028 3B
Chance Jones VA Menchville 2024 C
Hayden Jones VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 1B
Kody Karnes VA Hanover 2026 3B
Daniel Killoran VA James Madison 2025 RHP
Anthony Kinard II VA Hanover 2026 OF
Nathan Klepic VA North Stafford 2025 OF
Henry Knighton VA St. Christopher's School 2025 RHP
Bryce Krines VA Hanover 2026 2B
Randol Lachapel VA Justice 2026 SS
Braxten Lawrence VA Grace Christian 2027 3B
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS
Thomas Layne VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Nathan Legano VA Hermitage 2027 C
Jack Longest VA King William 2025 RHP
Braden Lyons VA Frank W. Cox 2025 3B
Drew Markey VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Nathaniel McCauley-Lang VA North Stafford 2024 SS
Keegan McGraw VA Bishop OConnell 2023 OF
Camden Metzger VA Hanover 2027 C
Andrew Miller VA Atlee 2026 C
Cooper Molloy VA Atlee 2026 2B
Cole Montague VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 OF
Chase Mottley VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Bryce Munchel VA John Champe 2026 SS
Ashbey Mundy VA Mechanicsville 2025 OF
Isaac Munoz VA Mountain View 2025 RHP
Austin Muth VA Peninsula Catholic 2025 RHP
Jake Mutter VA Tabb 2025 2B
Daniel Nienaber VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP Virginia
Aidan Palmer VA Stafford 2024 C
Svanik Palvai VA St. Paul VI Catholic 2026 C
Luke Parsley VA Mechanicsville 2023 3B
Landon Patton VA Lakeland 2024 RHP
Adam Pitts VA Caroline 2024 RHP
Barrett Pratt MD Bullis School 2027 SS
Caleb Ramsey VA Mountain View 2025 OF
Nate Reed VA LC Bird 2026 OF
Spencer Ridgely VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Gabriel Riva VA Mountain View 2025 MIF
Elijah Chance Robeson VA Atlee 2026 OF
Tyler Rowling VA Paul VI Catholic 2024 SS Penn State
Tucker Rupe VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 OF
Jack Sague VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 LHP
Hilton Sanders VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2025 OF
Jayden Saunders VA Wilson Memorial 2025 SS
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B
Jonathan Schroeder VA North Stafford 2025 3B
Lucas Schroeder VA North Stafford 2024 C
Michael Sellers VA Freeman 2026 RHP
Bradyn Shultz VA Atlee High School 2025 LHP
Kaleb Smith VA Mechanicsville 2025 LHP
Jonah Sorrell VA New Kent 2026 RHP
Coby Southworth VA Caroline 2026 LHP
Ty Staub VA New Kent 2025 RHP
Aven Stevens VA Atlee 2024 RHP
Baylor Storke VA Caroline 2025 OF
Ian Taylor VA Western Branch 2027 3B
Nathanial Taylor VA Monacan 2026 OF
Blake Thomas VA Tallwood 2026 3B
Logan Timberg VA Warhill 2025 OF
Brayden Turner VA Liberty Christian 2023 OF
Aaron Van Tuyle VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 C
Nicholas Vaughan VA Meadowbrook 2026 OF
Kayden Walden VA Lakeland 2025 OF
Graham Ward VA North Stafford 2025 SS
Ryan Watson VA Frank W Cox 2026 1B
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF
Parker Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 1B James Madison
David Williams MD Sherwood High School 2024 OF
Nolan Williford VA Frank W. Cox 2025 C
Laughton Wingate VA McLean 2023 LF
Grant Wolford VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Dylan Wood VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Dylan Wright VA Mechanicsville 2026 C