Scout Day: Stars Baseball

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Abney VA Colgan 2023 3B
Connor Adair VA Kettle Run 2024 2B
Jay Adams MD Landon 2024 OF
Ryan Alexander VA Freedom 2023 LHP
Kyler Allison VA Forest Park 2024 2B
Paul Amuso VA St. John Paul the Great 2023 SS
Ashton Armour VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 1B
Bradley Armour VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 OF Roanoke College
Shawn Arneja VA Freedom South Riding 2024 OF
Jacob Ascari VA Kettle Run 2022 C West Virginia Wesleyan College
Tyler Bassett VA Hylton 2024 2B
Owen Basso VA St. Albans 2023 RHP Dayton
William Battle, III MD Homeschool 2022 OF
Andrew Becker VA Robinson 2022 OF
Ganon Beltz VA Courtland 2024 OF
Matthew Bishop VA Patriot 2024 1B
Nathan Bishop VA Patriot 2022 LHP Roanoke College
Evan Blanchard VA Charles J. Colgan 2022 2B George Mason
Lucas Bohl VA colgan 2024 OF
Donavan Boles VA Brentsville 2023 1B
Elijah Bolich VA Massaponax 2023 OF
Aiden Bonds MD Kent Island 2025 C
Matthew Boyd VA Patriot 2022 RHP Lock Haven University
Blake Brown VA Justice 2023 C
Ryan Brown MD Great Mills 2024 3B
Owen Buckley VA Loudoun Valley 2023 RHP
Griffin Burkholder VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 OF West Virginia
Adrian Cabrera VA Osbourn Park 2024 OF
Michael Caiafa VA Saint John Paul the Great 2023 OF
Antonio Cammarota VA Woodgrove 2023 2B
Luke Camphausen MD Landon 2023 RHP
Nicholas Capps VA Langley 2024 LHP
Jordan Capuano VA Patriot 2023 RHP UNC Wilmington
Evan Carmello VA Woodgrove 2024 3B
Ryan Carnahan VA Robinson 2022 OF
Kyle Carpe VA Stone Bridge 2023 C
Jae'dan Carter VA Colgan 2023 C Dayton
Brandon Cassedy VA Colgan 2022 SS Christopher Newport University
Robert Chapman VA Mountain View 2024 C
Teddy Childs VA Dominion 2023 C
Thomas Colson Clary VA King George 2024 RHP
Caden Colangelo VA Colgan 2023 1B Emory University
Zachary Colangelo VA Colonial Forge 2023 OF Longwood
Matthew Colella VA Centreville 2023 SS Lafayette
Christopher Cotton CA Calabasas 2024 SS
Zachary Courtney VA Brentsville District 2023 2B
Michael Crawford Jr. VA CD Hylton 2023 OF
Kelly Crittenberger VA Potomac School 2023 SS
Ryan Cropp VA Massaponnax 2024 OF
Alex Cross VA Westfield 2022 RHP
Ryan Curl VA Skyline 2024 RHP
Logan Darrow VA Robinson 2022 RHP Patrick Henry CC
Keith Davis VA Osbourn Park 2023 LHP
Cody Defeo VA Louisa County 2024 3B
Derek Desmarais VA St. Albans 2024 SS
Luke Dettleff VA McLean 2023 1B
Will Dornbusch VA Oakton 2022 2B
Matthew Drumgold VA Potomac 2022 OF
Zachary Durick VA Osbourn Park 2023 2B
Evan Duy VA Independence 2024 C
Tanner Eaves VA Kettle Run 2024 C
Eli Edelman VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 OF
Logan Eisenreich VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Clifford Ewell VA Westfield 2023 OF
NIcholas Feagan VA Centreville 2022 RHP
Ryan Fennelly VA Woodgrove 2023 SS
Brayden Fetterman VA Briar Woods 2022 3B
Danny Fleming VA Langley 2024 OF
Caleb Fletcher WV Jefferson 2025 C
Dylan Fogg VA Osbourne Park 2024 SS
Jakob Foster VA Patriot 2023 RHP Mount St. Marys
Alex Freel VA Flint Hill 2023 1B
Jackson Freeman VA Fairfax 2023 2B
Ayden Frey PA Cedar Cliff 2023 2B Delaware
Brady Frilles VA Battlefield High School 2024 MIF
Owen Frye VA Forest Park 2022 C DeSales University
Bryce Gaines VA Gonzaga College High School 2023 OF
Cole Garrison VA Osbourn Park 2023 C
Dylan Gaston VA Osbourn Park 2023 1B
Alexander Giambi VA St. Albans 2022 OF
Cameron Gill WV Jefferson 2024 2B
Connor Godshalk VA Herndon 2023 RHP Christopher Newport University
Charles Grove VA Wakefield 2023 SS Mary Washington
Gabe Gutter NC Lake Norman 2024 OF
Alex Haag VA Langley 2024 C
Michael Hafer VA Stone Bridge 2022 2B
Peter Hanson VA Independence 2024 RHP
Alex Harris VA West Potomac 2024 OF
Cooper Harris VA Battlefield 2023 1B Frederick CC
Hutson Hendrix VA Patriot 2024 RHP
Josh Hessel VA Colgan 2024 RHP
Jayden Hill VA Paul VI 2022 3B
William Hill MD Chopticon 2024 SS
Ian Hobbs VA Brentsville District 2024 2B
Isaac Hobbs VA Yorktown 2024 C
Scott Hodinko VA Chantilly 2022 3B
Parker Hogge VA Patriot 2022 RHP Slippery Rock University
Justin Holdcroft VA Fairfax Homeschool 2024 OF
Nate Hoskins VA Paul VI 2024 3B
Thomas Huitema VA Oakton 2023 OF
William Hunniford VA Forest Park 2024 OF
Aiden Inzana VA King George 2024 OF
Carlos Irizarry VA Paul VI 2022 SS Penn State University-Harrisburg
Nicolas Janis VA Independence 2022 OF
Tyler Johnson VA Mountain View 2022 C Bridgewater College
Ethan Jones VA Oakton 2022 OF Shepherd University
Dillon Jordan VA Hylton 2024 LHP
Joby Jung VA Trinity Christian 2024 OF
Andrew Kang VA Langley 2023 SS
Carl Keenan VA Millbrook 2023 C Shenandoah University
Gavin Keller VA Paul VI 2024 OF
Caelan Kim VA Fairfax 2022 OF Rochester Institute of Technology
Easton Kite VA Battlefield 2022 OF
Connor Knox VA Colgan 2022 RHP George Mason
Connor Krahulec VA WT Woodson 2022 RHP Juniata College
Bradley Labant VA Yorktown 2023 OF
Tanner Lam VA Courtland 2024 OF
Robbie Lavey VA Oakton 2023 C George Washington
Brady Lencz VA W.T woodson 2022 LHP
Michael Lewis VA Steward School 2023 RHP Swarthmore College
Daniel Lipovski VA Lake Braddock 2023 SS
Nathan Livingston VA Chancellor 2023 RHP
Zack Lubar VA St. Albans 2022 SS
Harrison Ludington VA Forest Park 2023 SS
Jake Ludwig VA Briar Woods 2024 RHP
Connor Lyle VA Brentsville District 2024 LHP
Ryan Mahar VA Kettle Run 2024 1B
Kameron Mahoney VA Patriot 2023 3B
Nick Martin VA Chantilly 2022 RHP Chatham University
Andrew Matthews VA Colgan HS 2023 SS
Alexander McClellan VA Woodgrove 2024 LHP
Sean McCloy VA Patriot 2023 LHP
Christopher McCullers VA Woodgrove 2023 1B West Virginia
Reece McFadden VA Courtland 2022 3B
Connor McGoldrick VA Freedom 2023 OF
Ken McKeever VA Lake Braddock Secondary 2023 1B
Benjamin Meeks VA Flint Hill 2023 SS
Kenny Michaels VA Hayfield 2023 LHP Wofford
Dylan Miller VA George C. Marshall 2024 C
Jack Milligan VA Robinson 2024 C
Clark Mocek VA St. Albans 2023 SS
Austin Monahan VA Potomac Falls 2024 RHP
Ryan Monroe VA Battlefield 2024 LHP
Conner Moore VA James Madison 2023 C Lynchburg Univesity
Zachary Moore VA LightRidge 2024 C
Mitchell Mortensen VA Westfield 2023 LHP Christopher Newport University
Jack Nance VA McLean 2024 RHP
Victor Nardone VA Osbourn Park 2023 SS Paul D. Camp CC
Vinnie Natale VA Colgan 2024 2B
Warner Newman VA South County 2022 C
Eli Novario VA James Madison 2023 RHP Christopher Newport University
Trevor Orth VA South County 2022 RHP Roanoke College
Max Overman VA Gonzaga 2024 2B
Ethan Owen VA Battlefield 2022 RHP
Brady Page VA Patriot 2024 LHP
Tyler Payne VA Woodgrove 2024 MIF
Braedy Peck VA Highland School 2024 RHP
James Pedas MD Landon 2024 RHP
Logan Peek VA Colgan 2022 3B
Alexander Peltier VA Paul VI 2024 OF East Carolina
Jaime Perez VA Paul VI 2023 OF
Ben Pew VA Maret 2024 LHP
Jack Pierce VA Patriot 2022 2B
Owen Pierce VA Chantilly 2022 OF William & Mary
Jackson Powell VA Patriot 2023 RHP
Luke Proehl VA Freedom 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Colten Protiva VA Freedom 2024 OF
Ryan Pugh VA Freedom 2024 RHP
Colin Regan VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 SS
Brett Renfrow VA Colgan 2023 OF Virginia Tech
Ethan Renshaw VA Colonial Forge 2023 2B
Isaac Richardson VA Forest Park 2024 C
Aden Ritenour VA C.D. Hylton 2023 3B Shepherd University
Jack Robinson VA Battlefield 2022 RHP Roanoke College
Colin Rogers VA St Albans School 2023 SS
Brendan Ruckle VA Courtland 2023 C
Tyler Russ VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Air Force
Augustino Saporito VA Woodgrove 2024 SS
Jimmy Saunders VA Osbourn Park 2022 C CC Baltimore County-Essex
Shayne Seffernick VA West Potomac 2024 C
Brandon Sheehan VA Battlefield 2023 OF
Alex Shelkin VA Forest Park High School 2023 OF
Samuel Shelkin VA Forest Park 2022 OF
Yuta Shimo VA McLean 2024 OF
Brice Shumate VA Battlefield 2023 RHP
Jordan Sim VA McLean 2024 OF
Ben Simpkins VA Colgan 2022 1B
Drew Skinner VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 C
Charles Slaymaker VA Fairfax 2022 SS
Paul Smith VA Rock Ridge 2024 RHP
Quentin Smith MD Riverdale Baptist School 2023 2B
Grayson Snead VA Battlefield 2023 2B
Ryan Soong VA McLean 2024 SS
John Stansbury VA Charles J. Colgan 2022 2B Paul D. Camp CC
Reid Steinberg VA Oakton 2022 OF
Tyler Stephenson SC Chapin 2024 RHP
David Stiles VA Marshall 2022 1B
Joey Swekosky VA Battlefield 2023 RHP Marymount
Carl Sword VA Mountain View 2023 1B
Ryan Taglieri VA Freedom 2024 RHP
Camron Tallent VA Langley 2024 3B
Abraham Tay VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP
William Tilden VA Courtland 2023 2B
Gary Tompkins VA Colonial Beach 2024 RHP
Tyler Turner VA Potomac Falls 2022 SS Monmouth
Aidan van Baars VA Robinson Secondary 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Ethan Van Sice VA Gonzaga 2023 RHP Cornell
Michael Vertino VA Paul VI Catholic 2023 C
Ethan Walker VA Sidwell Friends 2023 RHP
Tyler Walters VA Briar Woods 2022 C
Aiden Ward VA Woodbridge 2024 OF
Liam Ward VA Woodbridge 2024 C
Luke Weichel MD Sherwood 2023 C
Nathan Wesley VA Radford 2022 SS
Matthew Westley VA Charles Colgan 2023 3B Virginia Tech
Parker Whelan VA Langley 2024 OF
Erik Wilkinson VA Fairfax 2022 1B Eastern Mennonite University
JP Williams VA Battlefield 2023 C George Mason
Conner Yarnell VA Forest Park 2023 1B DeSales University
Marsden Zajac VA Colgan 2023 C