Scout Day: Stars Baseball

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Abney VA Colgan 2023 3B
Ben Ackerman VA Gainesville 2025 C
Kellen Agee VA Courtland 2025 LHP
Chase Allen VA Osbourn Park 2025 LHP
Shawn Arneja VA Freedom South Riding 2024 OF
Jacob Ascari VA Kettle Run 2022 C West Virginia Wesleyan College
Julius Bagnerise VA Woodbridge 2025 SS
Tyler Bassett VA Hylton 2024 2B
William Battle, III MD Homeschool 2022 OF
Evan Beacom VA Colgan 2024 C
Ganon Beltz VA Courtland 2024 OF
Preston Benner VA St. Albans 2025 LHP
Mark Blazejowski VA Flint Hill 2023 C
Brandon Blum VA Colgan 2025 OF
Kellen Bock VA Courtland 2025 OF
Donavan Boles VA Brentsville 2023 1B
Alex Bonfadini VA Unity Reed 2025 RHP
Michael Bonura VA Osbourn Park 2024 C
Matthew Boyd VA Patriot 2022 RHP Lock Haven University
Blake Brown VA Justice 2023 C
Hayden Callahan VA King George 2024 C
Kyle Carpe VA Stone Bridge 2023 C
Nate Carr AB Gonzaga 2025 2B
Jae'dan Carter VA Colgan 2023 C Dayton
Christian Carver VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 SS George Mason
Aaron Chandler VA McLean 2025 C
Robert Chapman VA Mountain View 2024 C
Andrew Cheripka VA Forest Park 2022 RHP Bluefield State College
Thomas Colson Clary VA King George 2024 RHP
Zachary Colangelo VA Colonial Forge 2023 OF Longwood
Holden Crawford VA Fairfax 2024 OF
Michael Crawford Jr. VA CD Hylton 2023 OF
Logan Darrow VA Robinson 2022 RHP Patrick Henry CC
Jacob Davis VA Fairfax 2022 OF
Keith Davis VA Osbourn Park 2023 LHP
Patrick DePue VA Spotsylvania 2025 OF
Derek Desmarais VA St. Albans 2024 SS
Christian Dray VA McLean 2025 RHP
Jake Drimmer VA Washington International (Maret baseball) 2024 3B
Logan Eisenreich VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Gavin Elliot VA Gainesville 2025 LHP
Cliff Ewell VA Westfield 2023 OF
NIcholas Feagan VA Centreville 2022 RHP
Logan Fitzgerald VA Gainesville 2025 C
Caleb Fletcher WV Jefferson 2025 C
Ethan Ford PA Greencastle 2024 C
Jakob Foster VA Patriot 2023 RHP Mount St. Marys
Alex Freel VA Flint Hill 2023 1B
Jackson Freeman VA Fairfax 2023 2B
Ryan Fyvie VA Patriot 2022 2B Patrick Henry CC
Bryce Gaines VA Gonzaga College High School 2023 OF
Beck Gappy VA Colgan 2024 OF
Dylan Gaston VA Osbourn Park 2023 1B
Jack Glennon VA Battlefield 2025 OF
Elias Guevara VA Paul VI 2023 RHP
Jacob Gupton VA Gonzaga 2023 SS
Alex Harris VA West Potomac 2024 OF
Noah Haught VA Bishop O'Connell 2025 SS
Cal Henderson VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 C Louisburg JC
Hutson Hendrix VA Patriot 2024 RHP
Jake Herbst VA Spotsylvania 2025 SS
Justin Holdcroft VA Fairfax Homeschool 2024 OF
Nate Hoskins VA Paul VI 2024 3B
Thomas Huitema VA Oakton 2023 OF
Aiden Inzana VA King George 2024 OF
Nathan Jackson VA Courtland 2025 MIF
Tyler Jackson VA Courtland 2024 1B
David Joslyn VA WT Woodson 2022 LHP Eastern Mennonite University
Mark Jungers VA Gonzaga 2025 C
Aaron Kanefsky VA Patriot 2022 RHP
Samuel Keller VA Freedom HS 2024 C
Michael Keyes VA Forest Park 2024 OF
Aidan Kim VA James Madison 2025 C
Brian Koefoot VA Oakton 2023 OF
JW Kohlmeyer VA Gainesville 2025 MIF
Connor Krahulec VA WT Woodson 2022 RHP Juniata College
Nathan Lake VA George C. Marshall 2025 LHP
Tanner Lam VA Courtland 2024 OF
Justin Lanouette VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 MIF
Robbie Lavey VA Oakton 2023 C George Washington
Justin Lee VA Freedom 2025 RHP
Ruben Leon VA Gainesville 2025 3B
Harrison Ludington VA Forest Park 2023 SS
Jake Ludwig VA Briar Woods 2024 RHP
Connor Lyle VA Brentsville District 2024 LHP
Sam Marco VA Westfield 2022 1B Swarthmore College
Ryan Marohn VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 LHP North Carolina State
Orion Marshall VA Paul VI 2024 3B
Nick Martin VA Chantilly 2022 RHP Chatham University
Luke Marunycz MD Tuscarora 2024 RHP
Sean McCloy VA Patriot 2023 LHP
Robert McDonough VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP William & Mary
Connor McGoldrick VA Freedom 2023 OF
Ken McKeever VA Lake Braddock Secondary 2023 1B
Caden Merritt VA Gainesville 2025 OF
Dylan Miller VA George C. Marshall 2024 C
Lukas Miller, Jr VA Courtland 2025 OF James Madison
Jared Mitchell VA Lightridge 2025 SS
Trevor Mitchell VA Fauquier 2025 OF
David Moffett Jr VA Brentsville 2025 SS
Austin Monahan VA Potomac Falls 2024 RHP
Conner Moore VA James Madison 2023 C Lynchburg Univesity
Zachary Moore VA LightRidge 2024 C
Riley Morgan WV Jefferson 2024 OF
Penn Morris VA Fairfax 2025 SS
Mitchell Mortensen VA Westfield 2023 LHP Christopher Newport University
Victor Nardone VA Osbourn Park 2023 SS Paul D. Camp CC
Vinnie Natale VA Colgan 2024 2B
JP Ogden VA West Springfield 2024 OF
Eli Onstott VA Osbourn Park 2025 3B
Ethan Owen VA Battlefield 2022 RHP
Jesse Owen VA Colgan 2025 OF
Brady Page VA Patriot 2024 LHP
Jeremiah Park VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 SS
Braedy Peck VA Highland School 2024 RHP
Alexander Peltier VA Paul VI 2024 OF East Carolina
Dane Popelka VA Highland 2025 3B
Aiden Potholm VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2025 MIF
Jackson Powell VA Patriot 2023 RHP
Luke Proehl VA Freedom 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Colten Protiva VA Freedom 2024 OF
Ryan Pugh VA Freedom 2024 RHP
Christopher Reed VA Spotsylvania 2024 OF
Colin Regan VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 SS
Aaron Ritenour VA Home School 2026 OF
Aaron Ritenour VA C.D. Hylton 2026 OF
Aden Ritenour VA C.D. Hylton 2023 3B Shepherd University
Jack Robinson VA Battlefield 2022 RHP Roanoke College
Matthew Roussey VA Paul VI 2025 RHP
Luis Sanchez VA Battlefield 2025 1B
Carlos Santos VA Courtland 2024 SS
Augustino Saporito VA Woodgrove 2024 SS
Jimmy Saunders VA Osbourn Park 2022 C CC Baltimore County-Essex
Ryan Saunders VA Battlefield 2025 2B
Alex Shelkin VA Forest Park High School 2023 OF
Brice Shumate VA Battlefield 2023 RHP
Jordan Sim VA McLean 2024 OF
Jackson Sirois VA Paul VI 2024 SS Virginia
Drew Skinner VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 C
Charles Slaymaker VA Fairfax 2022 SS
Marco Smith VA Forest Park 2025 C
Miguel Smith VA Forest Park 2025 SS
Quentin Smith MD Riverdale Baptist School 2023 2B
Grayson Snead VA Battlefield 2023 2B
Ryan Soong VA McLean 2024 SS
John Stansbury VA Charles J. Colgan 2022 2B Paul D. Camp CC
Reid Steinberg VA Oakton 2022 OF
Henry Stewart VA West Springfield 2024 C
Aidan van Baars VA Robinson Secondary 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Jacob Webster VA Osborn Park 2025 C
Luke Weichel MD Sherwood 2023 C
Matthew Westley VA Charles Colgan 2023 3B Virginia Tech
JP Williams VA Battlefield 2023 C George Mason
Grant Wingert VA Courtland 2025 C
Conner Yarnell VA Forest Park 2023 1B DeSales University
Marsden Zajac VA Colgan 2023 C
Aidan Zovak VA Riverbend 2025 OF