Scout Day: VA Seminoles

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Bryce Adams VA Clover Hill 2023 SS
Ethan Altovilla VA Benedictine 2022 OF
Holdyn Ambrose VA Essex 2021 RHP Bridgewater College
Noah Amor VA Lafayette 2023 RHP
Luke Baer VA Atlee 2025 LHP
Ian Baldwin VA Glen Allen 2025 3B
Lucas Bauer VA Glen Allen 2021 OF
Chase Bayler VA St. Christopher's 2022 OF
Brant Bednar VA Mills Godwin 2022 RHP
Durrett Booth VA Patrick Henry 2026 SS
Hayden Bowers VA Clover Hill 2023 RHP
Jacob Boyd VA Glen Allen 2026 SS
Drew Bradley VA N/A 2024 OF
Chase Breedlove VA Goochland 2023 C
Malik Brown VA Varina 2023 1B
Barrett Bucholz VA Atlee 2026 C
Jackson Burr VA Patrick Henry 2023 OF
Jimmy Butler VA James River (Midlothian) 2022 C
Eric Capps VA Mills Godwin 2024 C
Hank Carpin VA Benedictine 2021 SS
Evan Cash VA Louisa County 2020 RHP Marymount
Michael Chambers VA Collegiate School 2025 SS
Nicholas Chambers VA Collegiate School 2023 2B
Phillip Chandler VA Thomas Dale 2023 OF
Thomas Chandler VA Hermitage 2021 2B
Ryan Christopher VA Dinwiddie 2024 C
Anthony Condrey VA Goochland 2023 LHP
Ryan Cook VA Fort Defiance 2021 RHP James Madison
Owen DeShazo VA Hanover 2022 SS Boston College
Alex Dillon VA Glen Allen 2023 OF
Tyler Dillon VA Tucker 2020 SS
Jacob Fifer VA Louisa County 2023 3B
Chase Fultz VA Glen Allen 2024 RHP
Matt Gaither VA Steward 2020 LHP Christopher Newport University
Dillon Galebach VA Atlee 2024 2B
Shawn Garceau, Jr. VA Fuqua High School 2023 C
Arthur Garnett VA Monacan 2023 2B
Trey Gauch VA Deep Run 2024 RHP
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Patrick Gibrall VA Benedictine College Prep 2025 MIF
Samuel Gill VA Benedictine 2026 RHP
Mason Gregory VA Goochland 2023 C
George Gustafson VA Godwin 2022 C
Colin Haggerty VA Glen Allen 2022 RHP
Brock Hall VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2025 2B
Cole Hartley VA Trinity Episcopal School 2025 OF
Matthew Hartsfield VA Godwin 2026 C
Jack Hawley VA Mechanicsville 2021 OF
Henry Hazlegrove VA Highland Springs HS 2025 1B
Tristan Hiestand VA Lafayette 2022 OF
Logan Hodge VA New Kent 2023 SS
Myles Holmes VA Caroline Co. 2024 OF
Christopher Johnson VA Glen Allen 2023 1B
Derek Jones VA Goochland 2025 OF
Samuel Jurek VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP
Sam Kaczmarek VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2023 SS
Danny Kilgore VA Hanover 2025 2B
Henry Kite VA King William 2026 SS
Jacob Koenig VA Mechanicsville 2023
Andrew Lake VA Deep Run 2024 3B
Malan Larue VA TBD 2022
Aidan Leary VA Massapponax 2022 RHP
Blake Loughran VA Trinity Episcopal 2020 RHP Shenandoah University
Braeden Loving VA Varina 2025 1B
Will Lynch VA Douglas Freeman 2021 RHP Samford
Eli Macturk VA Mills Godwin 2026 RHP
Dillon Mauzy VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Hunter Moore VA Hanover 2022 OF
Jack Moore VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2022 C
Mike Moore VA Hanover (attending Steward in Fall) 2023 SS
Grayson Morris VA Monacan 2027 3B
Justin Mulholland VA Holman Middle 2024 C
Daniel Nienaber VA Glen Allen 2026 OF
Jack O'Malley VA Goochland 2027 1B
Luke Parsley VA Mechanicsville 2023 3B
Jake Perini VA Glen Allen 2025 OF
Jacob Phillips VA Grove Christian 2022 RHP
Braxton Pope VA Mechanicsville 2024 1B
Vincent Porcaro VA Deep Run 2026 SS
William Porter VA Deep Run 2022 OF
Cole Powers VA Mills E Godwin 2023 SS
Andrew Ramos VA Lafayette 2020 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Jason Rayner VA Dinwiddie 2024 SS
Grayson Reece VA Hanover 2026 3B
Grayson Reid VA King William 2025 2B
Dalton Rocke VA Benedictine College Perp 2022 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Logan Rodney VA Liberty-Bealeton 2020 C
Logan Rodney VA Liberty (Bealton) 2020 C
Grayson Rose VA Steward 2020 OF
Ryan Sayers VA Clover Hill High School 2022 C
Carter Schuma VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 RHP
Michael Shamus VA Steward 2023 3B
Ethan Snyder VA Louisa County 2020 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Cody Stokes VA Douglas Freeman 2024 RHP
Evan Strath VA Hanover 2025 3B
Tanner Thomas VA Liberty Christian Academy 2022 3B Longwood
Jack Thomsen VA Midlothian 2022 OF
Justin Tobin VA Mills E. Godwin 2023 SS
Luke Toney VA Matt Toney 2025 OF
Jackson Toole VA Glen Allen 2025 3B
Justin Watson VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2022 OF
Joseph Williams VA Hermitage high school 2021 2B
Zachary Williams VA Atlee 2023 RHP
Allan Williamson VA Cosby 2020 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 CF
Christian Yednock VA Spotsylvania High School 2023 1B