VA 2022 Fall Open Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Diego Aguilera VA Mechanicsville 2025 MIF
Luke Alexander VA Riverbend 2025 RHP
Riley Anderson NC Currituck County 2025 RHP
Derek Baker VA Maury 2025 RHP
Ryan Barks VA Hickory 2025 RHP George Washington
Peyton Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2025 RHP
Jackson Beasley VA Herndon 2026 3B
Preston Benner VA St. Albans 2025 LHP
Logan Benton VA LC Bird 2023 RHP
John Best VA Atlee 2023 LHP
Tommy Blackburn VA Hickory 2025 RHP
Jacob Blosser VA Turner Ashby 2025 LHP
Zach Boyd VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP William & Mary
Preston Branzelle VA Thomas Dale 2023 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Will Brumsey NC Currituck County 2024 RHP
Calin Burns VA Stone Bridge 2025 2B
Thomas Conrad VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 SS
Josiah (Sy) Crider VA Broadway 2025 C
Andrew Dorrier VA Buckingham County 2025 RHP
Austin Downs MD Calvert Hall College 2025 RHP
Shane Dunkum VA Louisa County 2023 RHP
Tyler Dyson VA Homeschool 2023 UTILITY
Jackson Eakes VA Mills Godwin 2025 C
Taylor Elder MD Tuscorora 2025 RHP
Jacob Fifer VA Louisa County 2023 3B
Nick Fisher VA St. Stephen & St. Agnes 2025 RHP
Caleb Fletcher WV Jefferson 2025 C
Declan Forrer VA Bishop Ireton 2023 1B
Will Frank VA Deep Run 2025 1B
William Friedman MD Sidwell Friends 2024 RHP
Hunter Gillespie VA Maury 2025 SS
Davis Golden VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Bryont Green MD Catoctin 2025 SS
Grant Greiner VA Meridian 2024 RHP
Bryce Grizzard VA Cosby 2023 1B
JJ Hand VA Brentsville District 2025 C Old Dominion
Andrew Harris VA Glen Allen 2023 3B Patrick Henry CC
Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 C
Jack Hayes VA Stone Bridge 2023 SS Old Dominion
Jacob Hemmis VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2023 LHP
Dylan Henshaw NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 SS
Christopher Johnson VA Glen Allen 2023 1B Longwood
Ryu Johnson VA Gonzaga College 2025 C
Ben Kablach VA First Colonial 2025 LF
Daniel Killoran VA James Madison 2025 RHP
Tyler Kim VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Michael Kooser MD Northeast 2025 MIF
Andrew Kummer MD Mount Saint Joseph 2025 SS
Nathan Lake VA George C. Marshall 2025 LHP
Hunter Langston VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 SS
Gavin Larson MD Gerstell Academy 2025 LHP
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS
Colin Lebel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2025 RHP George Washington
Matthew Leonardo VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 LHP
Spencer Lloyd VA Midlothian 2023 RHP Bridgewater College
Owen Lochhead VA Langley 2024 SS
Garrett Mason VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Jackson Mazur VA Stone Bridge 2024 SS
Daniel McGinnis VA Alexandria City 2023 3B Eastern Mennonite University
Holden McKinney VA Glen Allen 2023 RHP
Ezekiel Medrano VA Grassfield 2024 1B
Caden Merritt VA Gainesville 2025 OF
Anthony Michaelis VA Stone Bridge 2023 RHP
Lukas Miller, Jr VA Courtland 2025 OF James Madison
Connor Moon VA Stone Bridge 2025 2B
Ethan Murley MD Walt Whitman 2024 RHP
CJ Murray VA Norfolk Academy 2025 3B
Jacob O'Quinn VA Hayfield 2023 LHP
Jackson Okonkwo VA Landstown 2025 3B
Aiden Parker VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Carter Perdue VA Paul VI 2026 RHP
Jackson Perkins VA Norfolk Academy 2025 OF
Dane Popelka VA Highland 2025 3B
Tucker Rupe VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 OF
Jack Sague VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 LHP
Hans Erik Sandberg VA McLean 2023 RHP
Colin Scherer VA Independence 2023 RHP James Madison
Carter Schuma VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Dylan Scott VA Stone Bridge 2024 3B
Wyatt Sisk VA Appomattox County 2023 LHP
Bryan Sleiman VA Ocean Lakes 2024 C
Gabe Smith VA Cosby 2025 RHP
Drew Spears VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP
Ben Stern VA Yorktown 2023 2B
Brandon Thomas VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2024 3B
Dakota Thomas VA Salem High School 2025 OF
Will Thompson VA Washington-Liberty 2023 LHP
Luke Thoreson VA Stonebridge 2025 OF
Luke Tilley VA Chantilly 2025 LHP
Jake Treasure VA West Springfield 2023 LHP
Aaron Van Tuyle VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 C
Zachary Williams VA Steward School 2023 RHP
Dylan Wood VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Shawn Wright VA First Colonial 2025 RHP