VA/DC 17U Championship Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dawson Adams VA Mathews 2023 3B
Caleb Ammons VA Jamestown 2024
Ahladas Anders VA mph 101 2023
Aidan Barrow-Somers SC Cumberland Valley 2023 LHP
John Best VA Atlee 2023 LHP
Ethan Blakeney VA Bayside 2023 OF
Owen Buckley VA Loudoun Valley 2023 RHP
Colin Bull PA Phoenixvlle Area 2023 SS
Wyatt Bunch VA Rappahannock 2022 RHP Longwood
Micah Canterbury VA Buffalo Gap 2023 C Fairmont State University
Hudson Cardwell AK Pulaski Academy 2023 OF
Trey Christman VA Walsingham Academy 2023 SS William & Mary
Devin Christopher VA Miller School 2023 RHP
Alex Crudder VA Oakton 2023 LHP
Ryan Crum VA Field School 2024 LHP
Nathan DeWitte VA Episcopal 2023 RHP Washington and Lee University
Tyler Dyson VA Homeschool 2023 UTILITY
Jacob Fifer VA Louisa County 2023 3B
Derrell Fletcher VA Benedictine 2022 RHP Virginia Military Institute
ryan garrison VA Cosby 2023 LHP
Dominic Gomez MD Tuscarora 2022 RHP
Cayman Goode VA Douglas Freeman 2024 SS
Brady Grimes PA Cumberland Valley 2023 RHP Millersville University
Elias Guevara VA Paul VI 2023 RHP
Brycen Hamilton VA Maury 2024 SS
Michael Harpster VA EC Glass 2023 RHP East Tennessee State
Andrew Harris VA Glen Allen 2023 3B
Wyatt Helsel VA Poquoson 2023 LHP
Jack Herrman VA York 2024 RHP
Ethan Hirschfeld VA Norfolk Collegiate 2023 RHP Salisbury University
Price Holbrook VA Robinson Secondary 2023 C
Luke Holmes VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Jackson Howell VA Monacan 2024 3B
kevin hugenberg VA Monacan 2023 RHP
Russell Jackson VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Christopher Johnson VA Glen Allen 2023 1B
Slade Keyser VA Rappahannock 2023 SS
Nick Krantz VA Liberty 2023 3B
Joseph Long VA George Marshall 2023 RHP
Joey Masiak VA Walsingham Academy 2023 RHP
Garrett Mason VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Tyler Mason VA William Campbell 2023 SS
Aidan Massa VA Ocean Lakes 2023 LHP
Holden McKinney VA Glen Allen 2023 RHP
Morgan McKinney PA Perkiomen Valley 2023 OF
Chase Meyer VA West Potomac 2023 RHP
Landon Owen VA Liberty Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Kaden Pasternak PA Souderton Area 2023 SS Penn State University-Harrisburg
Jackson Powell VA Patriot 2023 RHP
Sam Roberson VA Steward 2023 SS
Carter Schuma VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 RHP
Hank Shield VA Collegiate 2023 OF
Evan Shultz MD Oakdale 2023 OF
Cole Simmons VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2023 RHP
Wyatt Sisk VA Appomattox County 2023 LHP
Ben Smallwood VA WT Woodson 2023 RHP Marymount
Kamden Sowers PA Dallastown Area 2024 RHP
Drew Spears VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP
Ryan Terrell VA Walsingham 2023 2B
Brandon Thomas VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2024 3B
Sam Tisler VA Robinson 2023 OF
Boston Torres NC Home School 2023 OF Cedarville University
Matt Vine VA Liberty Christian 2023 SS
Nathan Westfall VA Mechanicsville 2023 SS Bridgewater College
Zachary Williams VA Steward School 2023 RHP
Jordan Winslow NC Northeastern High School 2023 RHP