VA/DC 2021 High School Velocities

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brett Allen VA Mechanicsville 2021 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Quinn Allen VA St. John's College 2021 3B East Carolina
Sam Alswang VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 RHP Central Connecticut State
Matthew Arnold VA Chatham 2021 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Jackson Baird VA Battlefield 2021 RHP George Mason
Jackson Barnett VA Hanover 2022 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Aiden Barry VA Warhill 2021 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Jackson Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2022 RHP
Nathan Bishop VA Patriot 2022 LHP Roanoke College
Benjamin Blair VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 RHP Liberty
Evan Blair VA James Madison 2021 RHP Washington and Lee University
Lucas Brauchli VA George Marshall 2021 SS
Connor Brizendine VA Christiansburg 2021 OF
Timothy "TJ" Brooks VA Miller School 2022 RHP James Madison
Matthew Buchanan VA Lebanon 2021 LHP Virginia
Luke Calveric VA Mills Godwin 2022 RHP Radford
Jordan Capuano VA Patriot 2023 RHP
Brennen Card VA Highland 2024 LHP
Jacob Carnley VA St. Christopher's 2022 SS
Alex Caruso VA Appomattox 2023 RHP
Nick Castrilli VA West Potomac 2022 RHP
Andrew Catron VA Maret School 2022 RHP Kenyon College
Jason Cheifetz VA Westfield 2022 RHP James Madison
Joe Christopher VA Battlefield 2021 RHP Bridgewater College
Brandon Clarke VA Independence 2021 LHP Alabama
Jeffrey Coakley VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 SS Mansfield University
Harrison Coble VA St. Christophers 2021 LHP Pittsburgh
Jackson Coen VA Herndon 2022 RHP Georgetown
Ramsey Collins VA James Madison 2021 RHP Connecticut
Joey Colucci VA Woodgrove 2022 RHP Maryland
Corey Costello VA Loudoun County 2023 LHP East Carolina
Reuben Costin VA Cosby 2021 LHP Presbyterian
Preston Crowl VA Franklin County 2023 3B Virginia Tech
Ryan Cuadros VA Lake Braddock 2021 OF College of Charleston
Brian Curley VA Trinity Episcopal 2022 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Daniel Dalane VA Homeschool 2021 RHP
Zach Danielczyk VA Oakton 2023 RHP
Sam Davies VA Independence 2021 RHP St. Joseph's University
Tyler Dean VA William Byrd 2021 RHP Virginia Tech
Trey Deane VA Madison County 2022 LHP Eastern Mennonite University
Ryan DeMartin VA Riverside 2023 RHP Georgetown
Blake Dickerson VA Ocean Lakes 2023 LHP Virginia Tech
CJ DiNapoli VA Mechanicsville 2022 RHP William & Mary
Bryce Dolby NC Pro 5 Academy 2022 RHP Mississippi
Jake Drumm VA Lake Braddock 2024 SS
Brock Duff VA Liberty Christian Academy 2021 RHP UVA Wise
Marcus Dux VA Chantilly 2021 LHP Virginia Tech
Zackery Easton VA Hermitage 2021 LHP
Kyle Edwards VA Cox 2021 SS Old Dominion
Bryce Eldridge VA James Madison 2023 RHP Alabama
Ryan Ertlschweiger VA South Lakes 2022 RHP James Madison
Jacob Exum VA Miller School 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Bobby Fleming VA Langley 2022 OF Coastal Carolina
Derrell Fletcher VA Benedictine 2022 C Virginia Military Institute
Nick Frazier VA Bishop O'Connell 2021 RHP
Bradley Gagen VA Independence 2022 LHP Tennessee
Ethan Gibson VA Abingdon 2023 SS Virginia Tech
Jackson Gimbel VA Highland School 2022 RHP James Madison
Zack Gimon VA Kettle Run 2023 RHP
Cayman Goode VA Hermitage 2024 SS
M. Tyler Gorbett VA Menchville 2022 C UVA Wise
Dylan Greentree VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 RHP
Gavin Gregory VA Nansemond River 2021 RHP Radford
Nicholas Griffin VA Hayfield Secondary 2023 3B
Riley Grohowski VA Gonzaga 2021 RHP
Ryan Grzesiak VA John Champe 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Nick Guerra VA Justice 2021 SS Richard Bland College
Drue Hackenberg VA Miller School 2021 RHP Virginia Tech
Kyle Haines VA St. Christopher's 2022 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Connor Hale VA Broad Run 2021 LHP Villanova
Connor Handy VA Benedictine 2021 RHP New Orleans
Luke Hanson VA Lafayette 2022 SS Virginia
Henry Hardie VA The Miller School of Albemarle 2021 3B Patrick Henry CC
Aiden Harris VA Manchester 2024 3B Virginia
Nick Harris VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2022 RHP Bridgewater College
Josiah Harrison VA Trinity Episcopal 2022 OF Longwood
Nathan Hawley VA Frank W. Cox 2021 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Kyle Henson VA Herndon 2022 RHP
Ryan Henson VA Paul VI 2024 RHP
Kaden Hilburger VA Tabb 2022 OF Bryant
Christian Hile VA Woodgrove 2021 RHP Marshall
Sullivan Holmes VA Liberty Christian Academy 2022 RHP Liberty
Jase Howell VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 SS
Ethan Hudson VA Glen Allen 2022 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Levi Huesman VA Hanover 2022 LHP Coastal Carolina
Connor Hughes VA Briar Woods 2023 RHP
Henry Hultquist VA Gonzaga 2022 RHP Davidson
Christopher Hund VA Woodbridge 2021 SS Long Island
Chase Hustead VA Hanover 2022 RHP James Madison
Michael Irby VA Cox 2023 RHP East Carolina
Luke Jackman VA Gonzaga 2021 RHP Virginia Tech
Jerrod Jenkins VA Millbrook 2022 RHP Dallas Baptist
Inigo Jensen VA Briar Woods 2021 RHP Cal Tech
Andrew Jones VA Midlothian 2022 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Michael Joyce VA Atlee 2022 RHP Florence-Darlington JC
Tyler Kaltreider VA Highland 2021 3B Virginia Military Institute
Dean Kampschror VA Justice (Stuart) 2021 LHP Virginia
Aaron Kanefsky VA Patriot 2022 RHP
Seth Keller VA Hanover 2022 SS Old Dominion
Ryan Kennedy VA Colgan 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Jaden Kinsler VA Glen Allen 2022 LHP James Madison
Adrian Klaits VA Marshall 2023 RHP
Connor Knox VA Colgan 2022 RHP George Mason
Thor Koomey VA Yorktown 2021 RHP
Max Kuhle VA Ocean Lakes 2022 LHP James Madison
AJ Labrusciano VA North Stafford 2022 SS Rider
Raymond Ladd VA Tunstall 2023 RHP
Aaron Lautenschlager VA Loudoun Valley 2021 SS Randolph-Macon College
Kai Leckszas VA Woodrow Wilson 2022 RHP Georgetown
Michael Lewis VA Steward School 2023 OF
Daniel Lingle VA Benedictine 2023 RHP
Jaxon Lloyd VA Halifax County 2021 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Will Long VA Langley 2021 RHP Cornell
Bobby Loper VA Hickory 2022 RHP
Lincoln Lubsen VA Walsingham Academy 2021 C Randolph-Macon College
Will Lynch VA Douglas Freeman 2021 RHP Samford
Connor Maggi VA Jefferson Forest 2021 RHP Gardner-Webb
JB Manarchuck VA Lake Braddock 2022 RHP Mount St. Marys
Joey Masiak VA Walsingham Academy 2023 OF
Tyler Mason VA William Campbell 2023 SS
Bailey Matela VA Greenbrier Christian 2022 LHP Old Dominion
Joshua McCusker SC Carolina Forest 2022 RHP Coastal Carolina
Robert McDonough VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP
Connor McGhee VA Nansemond Suffolk 2023 RHP
James McGrady VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2021 SS Western Carolina
Colin McGuire VA James Wood 2023 3B
Cullen McKay VA Maury 2022 RHP Virginia
Kenny Michaels VA Hayfield 2023 LHP
Jacob Miller Bopp VA Walsingham Academy 2022 SS Hampden-Sydney College
Ethan Mishra VA St. John's College 2021 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Ketz Murray VA Yorktown 2022 RHP Mary Washington
Cooper Newell VA Hickory 2022 RHP James Madison
Camden Nuckols VA St. Christopher's 2022 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Jack O'Connor VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP Virginia
Carson Peggins VA Lord Botetourt 2021 1B
Jaime Perez VA Paul VI 2023 SS
Peter Philips VA Ocean Lakes 2023 RHP
Owen Pierce VA Chantilly 2022 OF William & Mary
Hank Piersol VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP
Luke Pietrandrea VA Woodbridge 2022 LHP Patrick Henry CC
Noah Potholm VA Gonzaga 2022 RHP
Trent Pulliam VA Mills E. Godwin 2021 RHP James Madison
Robert Reilly VA Osbourn Park 2022 RHP
Thomas Reilly VA Miller School 2022 RHP
Brett Renfrow VA Charles Colgan 2023 OF Virginia Tech
Justin Reynolds VA Atlantic Shores 2021 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Pearse Riendeau VA Collegiate 2022 LHP
Austin Riney VA Manchester 2022 LHP Lynchburg Univesity
Jack Robinson VA Battlefield 2022 RHP
Kyle Robinson VA Marshall 2021 RHP Texas Tech
Domenic Rowlands VA Jefferson Forest 2021 RHP King University
Benjamin Santiago VA Douglas Freeman 2022 SS Virginia Commonwealth
Andrew Schaeb VA Lake Braddock 2021 LHP George Mason
Kenneth Schaedel VA Cape Henry 2022 OF Georgia Tech
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 RHP
Brody Shawn VA West Potomac 2023 RHP Wake Forest
Maxwell Simpson VA St. John's College 2021 C Towson
Jackson Sirois VA Paul VI 2024 SS Virginia
Jake Slade VA Loudoun Valley 2023 SS Virginia Tech
Samuel Slevin VA Frank W. Cox 2021 OF Randolph-Macon College
Ben Smallwood VA WT Woodson 2023 RHP
Kaden Spaid VA James Wood 2021 C Davis & Elkins College
Griffin Stieg VA McLean 2022 OF Virginia Tech
Gunnar Stromberg VA Atlee 2023 3B
Chase Swift VA Thomas Dale 2024 LHP Virginia Tech
Val Taddei VA Freedom (South Riding) 2021 RHP Lehigh
James Tallon VA Yorktown 2022 LHP Duke
James Triantos VA James Madison 2021 SS North Carolina
Hunter Trimarchi VA North Stafford 2021 SS Christopher Newport University
Steven Trone VA Riverside 2022 RHP Old Dominion
Marcus Van Alstine VA Hanover 2022 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Everett Vaughan VA Cosby 2021 RHP High Point
Ed Wagner VA Highland 2021 RHP George Washington
Michael Walsh VA Riverside 2021 LHP Maryland
Antwan Walton VA Maury 2021 RHP Old Dominion
Kevin Warunek VA Patriot 2021 LHP Longwood
Dalton Wentz VA Amherst County 2024 SS South Carolina
Parker Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 LHP
Lance Williams VA Page County 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Nathan Williams VA Forest Park 2021 SS
Owen Winebarger VA Highland School 2024 LHP
Sam Wolfe VA Nansemond River 2021 RHP
Jay Woolfolk VA Benedictine 2021 RHP Virginia
Mac Yarbrough VA Riverside 2022 LHP Norfolk State
Chad Yates VA Independence 2023 OF
Harrison Yergey VA Kettle Run 2022 RHP
Bennett Zippel VA West Potomac 2023 RHP