Prep Baseball Report

VA/DC High School Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brice Abbott VA Blacksburg 2025 3B East Tennessee State
Christian Abney VA Colgan 2023 3B
Connor Adams VA Christiansburg 2025 RHP
Luke Alexander VA Riverbend 2025 RHP James Madison
Jett Algeier VA Kenston Forest 2024 RHP Sewanee: University of the South
Chase Allen VA Osbourn Park 2025 LHP
Caleb Ammons VA Jamestown 2024 SS Christopher Newport University
Clayton Armah VA St. John's College 2025 RHP Auburn
Barrett Baker VA West Potomac 2026 SS
Jackson Baker VA West Potomac 2024 RHP Salisbury University
Robert (Buddy) Baker, V VA Nansemond River 2025 OF Virginia Military Institute
Ryan Barks VA Hickory 2025 RHP George Washington
Nathan Bassett VA Patriot 2023 RHP Virginia
Brett Beasley VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 SS East Carolina
James Beasley VA Herndon 2024 RHP Princeton
Nick Bell VA James Wood 2023 RHP
Sam Bennett VA Deep Run 2024 LHP Virginia Military Institute
John Best VA Atlee 2023 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Matthew Bishop VA Patriot 2024 LHP Bridgewater College
Tommy Blackburn VA Hickory 2025 RHP
Benjamin Blair VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 RHP Liberty
Ethan Blakeney VA Bayside 2023 OF Delaware State
Ryan Bland VA Douglas Freeman 2024 RHP Gettysburg College
Hank Blanton VA Midlothian 2023 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Preston Branzelle VA Thomas Dale 2023 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Giovanni Briggs VA Cosby 2024 LHP Randolph-Macon College
Sean Brosnan VA Mountain View 2024 RHP
Landon Bruce VA East Rockingham 2025 SS
Colin Bunch VA King George 2024 RHP Christopher Newport University
Bauer Burkart VA Tuscarora 2023 SS Marshall
Jimmy Burpoe VA Lightridge 2025 SS
Mason Butash VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 RHP Penn State
Cooper Campbell VA EC Glass 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Trey Campos VA Landstown 2025 OF James Madison
Jordan Capuano VA Patriot 2023 RHP UNC Wilmington
Luke Cardman VA West Potomac 2023 RHP
Aidan Carey VA McLean 2024 RHP George Washington
Alex Caruso VA Appomattox 2023 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Ryan Casciaro VA Lake Braddock 2024 MIF
Alex Caywood VA Chantilly 2025 SS
Cooper Charneco VA Madison 2023 RHP Washington and Lee University
Colin Clarkson VA Benedictine 2024 Randolph-Macon College
Mason Coleman VA Brookville 2026 2B
Jake Colucci VA Frank W. Cox 2024 RHP UNC Greensboro
Trey Comer VA Halifax County 2023 RHP
Kyle Cook VA Cave Spring 2024 RHP
Corey Costello VA Loudoun County 2023 LHP East Carolina
Elijah Coston VA Benedictine 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Brendan Cowen VA Tuscarora 2024 LHP Virginia Tech
Wil Creech VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Alex Crudder VA Oakton 2023 LHP Lynchburg Univesity
Ryan Curl VA Skyline 2024 RHP Lynchburg Univesity
Nicholas Dawson VA Amherst County 2023 2B Bridgewater College
Austin Dean VA West Potomac 2025 LHP Virginia Tech
Ryan DeLashmutt VA Frank W. Cox 2024 RHP
Ryan DeMartin VA Riverside 2023 RHP Georgetown
Ren Devereux VA St John's College 2025 RHP Penn State
Blake Dickerson VA Ocean Lakes 2023 LHP Virginia Tech
Kody Dobyns VA Madison County 2023 RHP
RJ Donahue VA Osbourne 2023 3B New River CC
Christian Dray VA McLean 2025 RHP Richmond
Jake Drumm VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP George Mason
Patrick Dudley VA Atlantic Shores 2025 LHP South Carolina
Maclane Edlefsen VA Lake Braddock 2024 OF
Logan Eisenreich VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Bryce Eldridge VA James Madison 2023 RHP Alabama
Aiden Ellerts VA Woodbridge 2024 RHP
Cole Elrod VA Hanover 2023 OF
Tanner Evans VA Christiansburg 2024 Charleston (WV)
Samuel Fairhurst VA Herndon 2023 RHP Catholic University
David Fall VA First Colonial 2023 RHP Virginia Wesleyan University
Jack Feehery VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP Duke
Tyler Fetterman VA Independence 2023 LHP East Tennessee State
Rocco Fizzano VA Christiansburg 2025 RHP
Shota Fogus VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Jakob Foster VA Patriot 2023 RHP Mount St. Marys
Payton Friske VA Cape Henry 2024 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Maxim Fritts VA Poquoson 2024 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Michael Gambone VA Centreville 2026 OF
Trey Gauch VA Deep Run 2024 RHP James Madison
Jack Gibson VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2023 LHP UNC Wilmington
JJ Glasscock VA Fluvanna County 2023 RHP West Virginia
Porter Gobble VA John Battle 2025 RHP
Alex Gonzalez VA McLean 2025 2B
Cayman Goode VA Douglas Freeman 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Caelan Goodwin-Slater VA Woodbridge 2025 RHP
Jayden Grant VA Manchester 2026 RHP
Trey Graydon VA Riverside 2025 RHP
Bo Green VA Fauquier 2025 OF
Justin Gunter VA Buckingham 2024 RHP Longwood
Evan Hankins VA Miller School 2025 1B Tennessee
Sean Harmon VA St. John's College 2023 RHP Coast Guard Academy
Michael Harpster VA EC Glass 2023 RHP East Tennessee State
Aiden Harris VA PDG Academy 2024 3B Virginia
Mason Hatcher VA Halifax County 2024 RHP Radford
Luke Haynes VA Magna Vista 2024 RHP
Conner Hedgepeth VA Powhatan 2025 RHP
Ty Hedgepeth VA Smithfield 2024 RHP
Carter Hepp VA Collegiate 2025 RHP
Grayson Heraldo VA Atlee 2025 C
Colton Hicks VA Independence 2026 SS
Brady Hoover VA Spotswood 2025 RHP
Zyhir Hope VA Colonial Forge 2023 OF North Carolina
Cade Howlett VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Jett Humphreys VA Abingdon 2025 RHP William & Mary
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Brayden Hutchison VA Brentsville District 2023 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Michael Irby VA Cox 2023 RHP East Carolina
Kyle Johnson VA Riverside 2023 OF Duke
Liam Jones VA Alexandria City 2025 RHP
Nick Jones VA Mechanicsville 2025 SS
Wally Jones VA St. Christopher's 2025 3B
Hayden Kalisz VA St. John's College 2024 RHP Alabama
Gary Keats FL Martin County 2025 RHP
Cole Keel VA Tuscarora 2023 RHP Bridgewater College
Carl Keenan VA Millbrook 2023 C Shenandoah University
Henry Knighton VA St. Christopher's School 2025 RHP George Washington
Charlie Krebs VA Woodgrove 2023 RHP Marshall
Jason Kruczek VA Alexandria City 2026 RHP East Carolina
Raymond Ladd VA Tunstall 2023 RHP Radford
Jamie Laskofski VA Lake Braddock 2024 SS William & Mary
Elijah Laughman VA Osbourn Park 2025 RHP
Shayne Lawlor VA Atlee 2024 OF
Colin Lebel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2025 RHP George Washington
Jacob Lee VA Matoaca 2024 C Virginia Commonwealth
Michael Lewis VA Steward School 2023 RHP Swarthmore College
Quinn Lindblom VA Woodrow Wilson 2024 RHP
Daniel Lingle VA Benedictine 2023 RHP William & Mary
Harrison Ludington VA Forest Park 2023 SS Hood College
Jake Ludwig VA Briar Woods 2024 RHP York College (PA)
Jack Manning VA Deep Run 2024 3B
Andrew Market VA Broad Run 2023 RHP James Madison
Ryan Marohn VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 LHP North Carolina State
Jimmy Marsh VA Woodgrove 2024 RHP
Marcus Martin VA St. John's College 2024 SS High Point
Garrett Mason VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Ryan Maxwell VA St. John's College 2023 SS
Jackson McDonald VA Independence 2023 RHP East Carolina
Colin McGuire VA James Wood 2023 3B Lynchburg Univesity
Holden McKinney VA Glen Allen 2023 RHP
Caden Merritt VA Gainesville 2025 OF Virginia Military Institute
Kenny Michaels VA Hayfield 2023 LHP Wofford
Sam Michel VA Battlefield 2025 LHP Duke
Evan Miller VA Midlothian 2025 SS
Joey Mitchell VA Westfield 2023 C Shenandoah University
Trey Mitchell VA Brunswick Academy 2023 SS Eastern Mennonite University
Trace Monroe VA Salem 2025 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Bryson Moore VA Gonzaga 2023 RHP Virginia
Nic Morlang VA First Colonial 2025 RHP Maryland
Mitchell Mortensen VA Westfield 2023 LHP Christopher Newport University
Ben Moyer VA Spotswood 2023 RHP Samford
Jacob Mulhern VA Kettle Run 2025 RHP
AJ Murray VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP Yale
Breckin Nace VA Jefferson Forest 2023 1B Radford
Jack Nance VA McLean 2024 RHP
Cameron Nelson VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2023 OF Wake Forest
Dawson Newman VA Great Bridge 2024 LHP Longwood
Daniel Nienaber VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP Virginia
Evan Nix VA Hanover 2025 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Landon Owen VA Liberty Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Will Palmer VA Liberty Christian academy 2023 LHP Campbell
Alex Pearce VA Paul VI Catholic 2025 OF
Brayden Pendleton VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Carter Perdue VA Paul VI 2026 RHP
Ryan Perkins VA PDG Academy 2024 RHP Walters State CC
Ashton Peshke VA Tuscarora 2025 LHP Maryland
Hank Piersol VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
James Pilot VA Yorktown 2023 RHP
Zach Plank VA Annandale 2024 RHP
Braxton Pope VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Casey Proctor VA First Colonial 2023 LHP
Luke Proehl VA Freedom 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Ryan Pugh VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Mason Quigley VA Collegiate 2024 RHP
Jack Rampy VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP
Jagen Ratlief VA Benedictine 2023 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Devin Reid VA Millbrook 2025 LHP
Brett Renfrow VA Colgan 2023 OF Virginia Tech
Owen Riley VA James River (Midlothian) 2023 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Riley Roarty VA Benedictine 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Hunter Ross VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP William & Mary
Matthew Roussey VA Paul VI 2025 RHP
Jack Rucker VA Yorktown 2024 LHP James Madison
Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Tyler Russ VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Air Force
Matt Schaeb VA Lake Braddock 2026 RHP
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B Old Dominion
Colin Scherer VA Independence 2023 RHP James Madison
Andrew Schindler VA Langley 2023 RHP Haverford College
Carter Schuster VA Independence 2025 LHP
Jacob Seek MD St. Michaels 2024 LHP San Jacinto JC
Austin Shackleford VA Gloucester 2024 RHP
Will Shean VA Gonzaga College 2023 RHP
Noah Sills VA John Battle 2024 RHP Patrick Henry CC
WYATT SIMMONS VA Hickory 2024 RHP
Graham Sledd VA Kenston Forest 2027 C
Aydan Smith VA Monacan 2025 RHP Charleston Southern
Conor Smith VA Riverside 2023 RHP Villanova
Daniel Smith VA Granby 2024 RHP Davidson
Evan Smith VA Pro5 Baseball Academy 2023 LHP Maryland
Kaleb Smith VA Mechanicsville 2025 LHP Liberty
Luke Smyers VA Mills Godwin 2025 LHP Alabama
Kyle Sparks VA Kempsville 2023 LF Virginia Wesleyan University
Conner Spears VA Thomas Dale 2023 1B Roanoke College
Mason Sproat VA Lightridge 2025 RHP
Henry Steene VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP
Brock Stempin VA Colonial Forge 2025 RHP
Aven Stevens VA Atlee 2024 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Everett Stevens VA Thomas Dale 2024 RHP
Gunnar Stromberg VA Atlee 2023 3B Lynchburg Univesity
Gage Strucko VA Briar Woods 2025 SS
Cayden Suchy VA Dominion 2024 LHP Connecticut
Chase Swift VA PDG Academy 2024 LHP Virginia Tech
CJ Sword VA Mountain View 2023 1B Virginia Wesleyan University
Damen Tapscott VA Kettle Run 2023 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Jason Theiss VA Thomas Dale 2025 RHP
Ben Thomason VA St. John's College 2023 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Noah Toole VA Oakton 2024 SS Radford
Eli Tyndall VA Poquoson 2025 SS
Myles Upchurch VA St. Albans 2025 RHP Alabama
Connor Valerio VA Matoaca 2024 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Aidan van Baars VA Robinson 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Alex Van Pelt VA Chatham 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Ethan Van Sice VA Gonzaga 2023 RHP Cornell
Jackson Vincent VA Briar Woods 2024 OF
Tanner Vislay VA Oakton 2023 LHP
Ian Watts VA Clover Hill 2025 RHP
Hayden Ways VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Matthew Weber VA Landstown 2023 RHP
Jack Weight VA Cosby 2024 RHP William & Mary
Dalton Wentz VA Amherst County 2024 SS South Carolina
Matthew Westley VA Charles Colgan 2023 3B Virginia Tech
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF Louisburg JC
Hudson Williams VA Benedictine 2024 RHP
Lance Williams VA William Monroe 2023 RHP East Carolina
Nolan Williamson VA Hanover 2023 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Liam Willson VA Herndon 2023 SS Wake Forest
Jake Wise VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2025 RHP William & Mary
Paul Witkop VA Potomac School 2024 RHP Richmond
Thomas Wolfe VA Nansemond River 2023 RHP Hampden-Sydney College
Aiden Wolff VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP
Dylan Wood FL Clearwater 2025 RHP Longwood
Tyler Wood VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2023 RHP UC Davis
Cael Yates VA Madison 2025 C
Chad Yates VA Independence 2023 OF William & Mary
Noah Yoder VA Atlee 2025 RHP Duke
Weston Yount VA Mountain View 2026 OF
Bradley Zayac VA Grassfield 2024 RHP East Carolina
Bennett Zippel VA West Potomac 2023 RHP Randolph-Macon College