VA/DC Top Prospect Games West

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carrington Aaron VA Chatham 2023 SS Virginia Tech
Matthew Arnold VA Chatham 2021 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Zachary Barco VA Cosby 2021 OF Roanoke College
Ray Berry VA Chilhowie 2020 RHP King University
Jack Bourdon VA Madison County 2020 2B
Noah Burtner VA Spotswood 2022 RHP Bluefield College
Jordan Cann MD Indian Creek 2020 2B
James Catron VA Maret School 2020 SS
Phillip Chandler VA Thomas Dale 2023 OF
Thomas Chandler VA Hermitage 2021 2B
Addison Clark VA Carlisle 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
James Colvin VA Courtland 2023 OF
Bryce Cooper VA Cave Spring 2022 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Kelly Crittenberger VA Potomac School 2023 SS
Michael Dailey VA Prince Edward 2022 OF Virginia Wesleyan University
Clark Driscoll VA Clover Hill 2022 C Virginia Military Institute
Brock Duff VA Liberty Christian Academy 2021 RHP UVA Wise
Nick Duncan VA Carlisle 2020 RHP
Isaac Fix VA William Byrd 2021 LHP Davidson
Eddie Gimbel VA Highland School 2020 OF Lynchburg Univesity
Jackson Gimbel VA Highland School 2022 RHP James Madison
Ryan Gimbel VA Highland School 2023 SS
Kevin Gunn VA Dinwiddie 2021 RHP Longwood
Mickey Haynes VA Brentsville District 2021 SS Randolph-Macon College
Hunter Hertig VA Lebanon 2021 C
Garret Huffman VA Rockbridge County 2021 3B King University
Thomas Huitema VA Oakton 2023 OF
Cameron Jackson VA Bland County 2020 C
Cole Jenkins VA Lee-Davis 2020 SS Virginia Military Institute
Garret Kangas VA Carlisle 2021 RHP Campbell
Thomas Ketcham VA Culpeper County 2020 LHP
Chase Killen MD Lake Forest (DE) 2022 OF Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Charlie Knighton VA St. Christopher's 2023 SS
Connor Kolarov VA Freedom (South Riding) 2021 RHP William & Mary
Jack Marshall VA Miller School 2020 1B Roanoke College
Jon McCullough PA Seneca Valley 2020 RHP Seton Hill University
Cole McLain VA Northside 2021 3B Averett University
Jared Molnar VA Woodgrove 2020 SS Charleston (WV)
Colin Moore VA Tunstall 2021 3B
Jake Moore VA Chatham 2023 OF Liberty
Jackson Murphy VA Briar Woods 2021 C Roanoke College
Conner Phillips VA Radford 2020 RHP Charleston (WV)
Christopher Polymeropoulos VA James Madison 2020 C Roanoke College
Patrick Rakes VA Miller School 2023 1B
Wayne Romero VA West Springfield 2020 C
Hudson Rowe VA Magna Vista 2020 1B
Jackson Severt VA Dinwiddie 2021 C Hampden-Sydney College
John Simmons VA Liberty Christian 2023 3B Liberty
Brayden Simpson VA Cosby 2022 SS High Point
Hunter Sipe VA William Byrd 2022 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Andrew Smetana VA Thomas Jefferson 2021 2B
Tyler Sparrer VA Auburn 2023 C
Drew Stieg VA McLean 2020 OF George Mason
Colby Taylor VA Patrick Henry (Glade Spring) 2020 SS Cleveland State CC
Cooper Thomas VA Eastern View 2020 RHP
Juwan Thornton VA Gloucester 2020 3B
Colin Troilo VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2020 3B Eastern Mennonite University
Holden Wilkerson VA Cave Spring 2021 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Michael Williams VA Franklin County 2021 OF Radford