Prep Baseball Report

VA Open Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Reed Allen VA ATLEE HIGH 2025 RHP
Trevor Almond VA Fluvanna County High School 2027 3B
Alex Ament VA OAKTON HIGH 2026 RHP
Jacob Babcock VA Mills Godwin 2027
Maxwell Baedke VA Atlee 2026 SS
Jaydan Barnard VA Harrisonburg High School 2026 3B
Peyton Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2025 RHP
Gibson Beck VA St. Christopher's 2028 SS
Brandon Benkovics NC Wayne Christian 2025 RHP
Cohen Berkley VA CENTRAL HIGH 2027 C
Justin Bischoff VA FREEMAN HIGH 2027 RHP
Nicholas Bishop VA STAUNTON HIGH 2026 OF
Hayden Black VA MATOACA HIGH 2025 RHP
Taylor Blevins MD Havre de Grace 2024 C Mansfield University
Isaac Blinkoff MD James Hubert Blake High 2027 RHP
Isaac Blinkoff MD James Hubert Blake High 2027 C
Beau Bloxsom VA St. Anne’s Belfield 2027 RHP
Colby Bohnen VA The Potomac School 2025 RHP
Durrett Booth VA Patrick Henry 2026 MIF
Nathan Borawski MD Brunswick 2026 RHP
Keegan Branch VA New Kent 2027 OF
Jacob Bratton VA Glen Allen 2026 2B
Caden Brayman MD Northwest 2025 RHP
Cort Bringham VA Wakefield 2025 OF
Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF Virginia
Boden Brookens PA Greencastle-Antrim High School 2026 RHP
Ben Brown MD DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Tucker Cahoon VA FREEMAN HIGH 2025 1B
Grant Capel VA Matoaca 2028 1B
Bryan Castevens NC Chapel Hill 2025 C
Caysen Chadha VA CVHS 2026 SS
Cohen Christian NC RL Patton 2026 RHP
Sam Clement MD Walt Whitman High 2026 RHP
Alex Condos DE Sussex Technical 2026 LHP
Cole Conelias VA ATLANTIC SHORES CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2028 C
Jacob Creswell VA Amelia Academy 2026 OF
Dalton DePriest MD Calvert Hall 2027 SS
Brennan Deremeik MD Bel Air 2024 OF
Kiernan Deremeik MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2026 SS
Hansel Diaz NC Athens Drive High 2025 2B
Urjit Dighe VA ALBEMARLE HIGH 2025 SS
Connor Dow MD Dulaney High 2025 LHP
Jackson Eakes VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Will Eichler NC RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Matthew Feldmann VA INDEPENDENCE HIGH 2026 RHP
Hayden Fones NC Apex Friendship 2025 SS
Louie Frere VA TABB HIGH 2026 RHP
Matthew Friend VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2026 RHP
Shawn Gammon VA NEW KENT HIGH 2026 OF
Jaylen Garcia MD Richard Montgomery High 2026 2B
Tanner Garey VA CHANTILLY HIGH 2026 RHP
Landon Garland VA Powhatan Middle 2028 LHP
Evan Gebhardt MD St Paul's School 2025 3B
James Gibson MD Landon School 2026 OF
Alex Gonzalez VA McLean 2025 RHP
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Braylen Grabias VA GRASSFIELD HIGH 2027 SS
Jayden Grant VA James River 2026 SS
Dylan Grice MD Severna Park 2025 LHP
Jack Grossi MD Kent Island High School 2026 SS
Luke Haltom NC Athens Drive High 2025 RHP
Evan Hamilton WV EAST HARDY 2026 SS
Landon Hamm-Shiflett VA MONTICELLO HIGH 2025 RHP
Anderson Hanes NC Athens Drive High 2025 C
Charlie Harrington VA GOOCHLAND HIGH 2027 RHP
Cooper Harris VA James River (Midlothian) 2025 OF
Bryce Hayes VA Heritage High School 2026 RHP
Conner Hedgepeth VA Powhatan 2025 RHP Charleston (WV)
Mason Hemelt MD Patterson Mill 2027 RHP
Caleb Hensley VA MANCHESTER HIGH 2025 OF
Tyler Homick PA Kennett HS 2028 C
Avery Horst PA Greencastle-Antrim 2026 RHP
Jaxson Howington MD Urbana High 2026 RHP
Chandler Howlett VA Gloucester High School 2026 SS
Ian Hyman MD Damascus 2026 LHP
Declan Jack NC CARY ACADEMY 2025 1B
Zavion Jackson VA Henrico 2025 OF Longwood
Garrett Jones MD Parkside 2026 SS
Jackson Jones VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2027 RHP
John Kahl PA Waynesboro pa 2026 UTILITY
Taran Kamat VA BASIS INDEPENDENT MCLEAN 2025 RHP
Brayden Kelley VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 2B
Ian Kelley MD North Hagerstown High 2025 LHP North Carolina State
Carson Kelm MD MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Henry Kite VA King William 2026 SS
Thomas Knight VA TURNER ASHBY HIGH 2027 1B
Brayden Krueger VA THOMAS DALE HIGH 2027 C
Caden Kuehni VA Tabb 2027 CF
Caden Kuehni VA TABB HIGH 2027 OF
Dominic Kuipers MD Snow Hill 2025 RHP
Andrew Kummer MD MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Milan Larew VA Mills Godwin 2026 RHP
TJ Leonard MD North dorchester 2025 3B
Bret Lipscomb VA Colonial Heights High School 2026
Aiden Long VA AMELIA ACADEMY 2027 RHP
Christian Lounsbury VA FLUVANNA COUNTY HIGH 2025 2B
Eli Macturk VA Mills Godwin 2026 3B
Peyton Mamula MD Archbishop Spalding High School 2025 RHP Maryland
Aiden Manspeaker MD Smithsburg High School 2026 RHP
Sam Maxwell VA Hermitage 2025 RHP
Brady McCormack VA Monacan 2027 RHP
Jack Miteff MD Broadneck High 2026 RHP
Brandon Moore MD Eastern Technical High School 2025 1B
Jack Mozucha VA PRINCE GEORGE HIGH 2027 C
Owen Murphy PA Haverford 2028 RHP
Cal Oakley VA WESTFIELD HIGH 2025 RHP
Easton Ogle VA Benedictine 2025 SS
Corey Overmeyer VA GRAFTON HIGH 2026 3B
Oliver Owens VA Hayfield 2025 C
Drew Patton VA Herndon 2026 RHP
Jason Perkins VA ATLEE HIGH 2025 2B
Ryan Perzanowski PA Kennard-dale High School 2025 RHP
Collin Peters VA MHS 2026 RHP
Max Powell VA WOODBRIDGE HIGH 2026 C
Tucker Powell VA NEW KENT 2027 LHP
Will Premo MD Mardela 2026 RHP
Robert Proutt VA WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Owen Prusek VA Collegiate 2026 3B
Jack Racicot VA WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH 2025 2B
Caelan Ray VA Goochland 2026 2B
Cruz Reber VA ALEXANDRIA CITY HIGH 2027 OF
Sam Reed MD THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL 2027 3B
Brayden Robinson MD ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP West Virginia
Johnathon Robinson MD Good Council 2026 SS
James Rolf VA ALBEMARLE HIGH 2025 RHP
Matthew Roussey VA ST PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Dhillon Ruparelia VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2025 RHP
Brandon Rzepkowski MD Old Mill High 2026 3B
Garrett Sawyer NC Orange High 2025 RHP
Gavin Schloss VA FIRST COLONIAL HIGH 2027 RHP
Simon Schreiber NC East Chapel Hill High 2025 1B
Jake Schumacher VA James River 2026 SS
Cole Severns VA Hanover 2025 1B
Brock Shelton VA Amelia County 2025 OF
Matthew Shioutakon MD Georgetown Prep 2026 LHP
Braeden Shores VA Monacan 2026 OF
Alexander Shure MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 2026 3B
Jackson Silvers NC John M Morehead High 2028 RHP
Aaron Snyder MD JOHN CARROLL SCHOOL 2024 OF Chesapeake JC
Kaden Staffenberg VA Deep Run 2026 3B
Grayson Stewart VA Midlothian 2027 RHP
Gray Thacker VA Matoaca 2025 2B
Cal Travers VA Mills Godwin 2025 LHP
Dominic Turner VA Orange County Virginia 2025 RHP
Wells Twining MD Walt Whitman High 2025 RHP Pennsylvania
Garrett Van Meter WV East Hardy 2027 3B
Andrew Webb VA LIGHTRIDGE HIGH 2026 3B
Austin Weiss MD georgetown prep 2025 LHP Maryland
Bo White MD Landon School 2026 RHP
Keller Williams VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2025 RHP
Nathan Wines MD ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP East Carolina