Preseason All-State Showcase (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Trey Alderman VA Forest Park 2016 RHP Radford
Clayton Baine VA Paul VI 2016 SS Radford
Kyle Battle VA Glen Allen 2016 OF Old Dominion
Ryan Billy VA C.D. Hylton 2016 RHP
Michael Blanchard VA Nansemond River 2016 RHP Old Dominion
Drew Blevins VA Potomac 2016 C Marymount
Aaron Boyd VA Annandale 2016 OF
Trey Braithwaite VA Millbrook 2016 RHP West Virginia
Brent Breeden VA Tuscarora 2016 OF Lenoir CC
Harry Brown VA Greenbrier Christian 2016 C James Madison
Ryan Brusick VA Centreville 2016 SS
Spencer Buehler VA Potomac Falls 2016 RHP
Will Burgess VA Washington-Lee 2016 SS Shepherd University
Trenton Burgreen VA Millbrook 2016 SS Shepherd University
Alex Burke VA Potomac 2016 SS St. Bonaventure
John Callahan VA Stone Bridge 2016 SS George Mason
Christopher Coakley VA Mount Vernon 2016 3B
Christian Colangelo VA C.D. Hylton 2016 1B Mary Washington
Logan Courtney VA Patriot 2016 OF
Wil Davis VA Nansemond River 2016 OF Anderson University (IN)
Coleman Duty VA Goochland 2016 LHP
Mason Farman VA Annandale 2016 C Roanoke College
Cody Forster VA Riverbend 2016 SS
John Fuqua VA Indian River 2016 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Cole Gabriele VA Tuscarora 2016 LHP Mary Washington
Austin Gerber VA Patriot 2016 RHP Radford
Elan Goodwin VA Battlefield 2016 SS Delaware State
Cole Grinde VA Caroline 2016 1B
Justin Han VA George C. Marshall 2016 2B Middlebury College
Jacob Hand VA Briar Woods 2016 OF Randolph-Macon College
Brady Harju VA Battlefield 2016 1B Frederick CC
Teddy Herbert VA Washington-Lee 2016 1B Christopher Newport University
David Holsapple VA Hermitage 2016 RHP
Jack Howell VA Patriot 2016 RHP Norfolk State
Grant Johnson VA Liberty Christian Academy 2017 RHP
Jarrid Johnson VA Nansemond River 2017 2B
Tyler Jumper VA Robinson 2016 RHP Christopher Newport University
Brett Kreyer VA Stone Bridge 2016 LHP Lafayette
Noah Lacy VA Tuscarora 2016 C
Dakota Lann VA Courtland 2016 C
Jaime Lewis VA York 2016 OF
Brett Lysohir VA Patriot 2016 OF Charleston (WV)
Dominick Marinelli VA Tuscarora 2016 2B
Benjamin Marotske VA C.D. Hylton 2016 OF Randolph-Macon College
Ricky Marstellar VA Menchville 2016 2B
Oliver Methven VA Trinity Episcopal 2016 RHP
David Mocabee VA Stone Bridge 2016 3B James Madison
Austin Morris VA Mechanicsville 2016 2B Eastern Mennonite University
Nathan Neff VA Mountain View 2016 2B Concord University
Logan Nesson VA George Mason 2016 RHP Brandeis University
Matt Nickles VA Colonial Forge 2016 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Mike Nickles VA Colonial Forge 2016 3B Randolph-Macon College
Banks Northington VA Charlottesville 2016 3B Gettysburg College
Luke Paczewski VA Cosby 2016 3B Bridgewater College
Matt Padeway VA Chantilly 2016 C Salisbury University
Joshua Paynter VA Lunenburg Central 2016 SS
Mikey Polansky VA Hickory 2017 3B Virginia Tech
Robert Riddick VA Flint Hill 2016 RHP Virginia Tech
Dwight Riddick, Jr. VA Grassfield 2016 2B Norfolk State
Ryan Sanders VA Patriot 2016 OF Limestone College
Cody Schneider VA Hickory 2016 OF Radford
Eric Seeley VA Forest Park 2016 OF
Graham Seitz VA Herndon 2016 RHP Virginia Tech
Fox Semones VA Hylton 2016 2B James Madison
Joe Sfreddo VA John Paul the Great Catholic 2016 LHP Stevenson University
Trey Shepard VA C.D. Hylton 2016 RHP Walters State CC
Jack Shepherd VA Dominion 2016 OF
Joey Skov VA Tuscarora 2016 SS UVA Wise
Garrett Stallings VA Grassfield 2016 RHP Tennessee
Tommy Tarasiuk VA South Lakes 2016 OF
Michael Taylor VA Osbourn 2016 LHP Harford CC
Charles Tsintolas MD Heights 2016 C George Washington
Casey Turner VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2016 C Chowan College
Forrest Wagner VA Chantilly 2016 OF Roanoke College
Addison Walker VA Patriot 2016 OF
Eli Warren VA James Wood 2016 1B
Jaret West VA Menchville 2016 LHP
Michael Zubovich VA Freedom 2016 RHP Randolph-Macon College