Virginia/DC Open 14/15 Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Victor Acosta NY Valley Stream Central 2026 3B
Riley Anderson NC Currituck County 2025 RHP
Alex Awad VA TBD 2026 MIF
Kasey Barcroft VA Ocean Lakes 2024 1B
Adam Bartley VA Great Bridge 2025 3B
Landon Bastien FL Jensen Beach 2026 OF
Peyton Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Ryan Beck VA Wakefield 2025 3B
Zach Bernstein MD Quince Orchard 2026 3B
Cole Bowen VA Halifax 2025 3B
Brady Britt VA N/A 2026 OF
Zach Brody VA N/A 2026 RHP
Blake Brogan VA Mills Godwin 2025 C
Dallas Brooks MD John Carroll 2025 C Maryland
Hank Brown VA N/A 2026 3B
Jack Bujnowski DE Caravel Academy 2026 3B
David Castillo VA Herndon 2026 C
Matthew Cherry VA Frank Cox 2025 RHP
Logan Clark VA Halifax 2026 OF
Connor Courtney VA Orange County 2025 RHP
Austin Dethmers NC Vance Charter 2026 RHP
Caden Dorcsis VA Hickory 2026 1B
Trent Drinon VA Grassfield High 2025 UTILITY
Clayton Dunaway VA King William 2025 SS
Jackson Eakes VA Mills Godwin 2025 C
JD Eckelt MD Perry Hall 2024 3B
Bradley Elias NC Camden County Early College 2025 SS
Brady Elrod VA Hanover 2026 OF
Lance Emery VA Langley 2026 CF
Noah Escobar MD The Heights 2025 RHP
Jay Farmer VA Halifax 2025 1B
Cory Fisher MD James M. Bennett 2025 SS
Will Frank VA Deep Run 2025 1B
Ryan Gallagher VA Potomac Falls 2026 RHP
Jackson Garland VA Courtland 2025 RHP Virginia
Connor Genzler VA First Colonial 2026 OF
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Patrick Gibrall VA Benedictine College Prep 2025 MIF
Cameron Gonzalez VA Wakefield 2025 LHP
Cole Graham DE Delaware Military Academy 2025 OF
Wesley Hall MD DeMatha 2025 RHP
Quinn Hamrick DE Caravel Academy 2025 CF
JJ Hand VA Brentsville District 2025 C
Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 C
Brenden Hess VA Nansemond River 2025 RHP
Andrew Hoffman VA Gonzaga 2025 RHP
Noah Hummel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2026 LHP
Tayden Jackson VA Bayside 2025 OF
Derek Jones VA Goochland 2025 OF
Levi Jones VA Glen Allen 2026 C
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Noah Kegley VA Atlee 2025 2B
Ryder Keidel MD Delmar 2025 UTILITY
Jason Kellerman MD Archbishop Curley 2025 CF
Gavin Kendrick PA Cumberland Valley 2025 SS
John Langston VA The Field School Washington DC 2025 C
Eli Laughman VA Osbourn Park 2025 RHP
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS
Hunter Layhew MD Archbishop Curley 2024 SS
Aidan Lehane DE Saint Mark's 2025 RHP
Jack Longest VA King William 2025
Braden Lyons VA Frank W. Cox 2025 3B
Matthew McCauley VA Mountain View 2026 1B
Kellen McDonald VA Battlefield 2026 OF
Caden McKinney MD James M. Bennett 2025 SS
Lawson Mcleod VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Quinn Micciche MD Indian River (DE) 2024 OF
Evan Miller VA Midlothian 2025 SS
Rex Miller VA Frank Cox 2026 CF
Tyson Moravec VA First Colonial 2026 SS
Brooks Mueller MD John carroll 2025 RHP
Isaac Munoz VA Mountain View 2025 3B
CJ Murray VA Norfolk Academy 2025 3B
Jake Mutter VA Tabb 2025
Baylen Newcomb VA Cape Henry 2025 OF
Cole Ostrowski MD Atholton 2025 2B
Aiden Parker VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Luke Pierce VA Patriot 2024 OF
Vincent Porcaro VA Deep Run 2026 SS
Will Rhine MD John Carroll 2025 SS Maryland
Jack Ritterskamp VA Homeschool 2026 C
CJ Roberti VA Stone Bridge 2026 2B
Sam Rosand MD Landon 2025 RHP Virginia
Alex Russell VA South Lakes 2026 MIF
Colby Seay VA Glen Allen 2026 OF
Michael Sellers VA N/A 2026 RHP
Jonathan Senker MD Georgetown Preparatory 2026 RHP
Owen Shaprow MD Archbishop Curley 2025 C
Luke Shearin VA Osbourn Park 2025 LHP
Connor Smith VA Stafford 2025 LHP
Zen Sobocinski DE Delaware Military Academy 2025 C
Kelson Sowden VA Smithfield 2025 C
Gavin Speigel VA N/A 2026 RHP
Bryce Stallard VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Ryan Steeper VA Covenant School 2025 UTILITY
Jonathan Stepney VA Oscar Smith 2024 RHP
Levi Suzuki VA N/A 2026 2B
Carson Taylor VA Tallwood 2025 1B
Carter Thomasson VA Halifax County 2026 C
Jordan Thompson VA Colonial Heights 2026 RHP
Chris Tims VA Albemarle 2025 RHP
Jayden Torres NY Christ the King 2025 LHP
Myles Upchurch VA St. Albans 2025 RHP Maryland
Reid Vandergrift VA Princess Anne 2025 SS
Camdyn Via VA Fluvanna 2025 3B
Aidan West MD Long Reach 2025 SS North Carolina State
Tucker Whitacre VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Caleb Whitehead VA Glen Allen 2026 LF
Dylan Wood VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Ty Woods VA Kellam 2024 RHP
Joey Wyatt VA Westfield 2026 CF
Ryland Yinger PA Northern York 2025 CF