Prep Baseball Report

Pacific Northwest Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Easton Aalbu WA Arlington 2027 OF
Zachary Albright WA North Thurston 2026 OF
Cole Angel OR South Albany 2026 C
Deker Bartell WA Mark Morris 2026 C
Drew Bartels OR Blanchet Catholic 2025 SS
Will Bond WA Tumwater 2025 OF
Wesley Bonnici WA Gig Harbor 2025 2B
Emmett Brown WA Glacier Peak 2027 1B
Brayden Buck OR Tualatin 2025 OF
Quinn Bundy WA Kennedy Catholic 2025 RHP
Will Cahill WA Kennedy Catholic 2025 OF Washington
Jacob Chandler WA Union 2026 3B
Alvin Chang WA Hazen 2025 C
Colin Chapman WA Eastlake 2025 RHP
Lukas Cheha WA West Seattle 2025 OF
Julius Christensen OR Jesuit 2024 OF
Jack Cochran WA North Creek 2026 RHP
Connor Coleman WA WF West 2026 LHP
Bryce Collins WA Kelso 2026 RHP
Will Cooley WA Lake Washington 2026 OF
Eddie Coons WA Mount Si High School 2025 OF
Jayden Costa WA Meadowdale 2025 OF
McCrea Curfman WA Bainbridge 2026 SS
Michael Curry WA Hazen 2025 OF
Xander Cypher WA Sumner 2026 SS
Dominic Daffron OR North Medford 2025 RHP
Danny DiMarco WA Ballard 2025 OF
Damian Elizarraras OR Century 2026 SS
Briggs Ellis WA O'Dea 2025 OF
Tanner Ellis OR Mountain View 2024 RHP
Sawyer Enderle OR Silverton 2025 3B
Austin Engels WA Lynden Christian 2025 OF
Cash Erdman WA Bellevue Christian 2025 OF Washington State
Will Erickson OR Valley Catholic 2025 2B
Sean Evans WA Tahoma 2026 3B
Chase Garland OR West Salem 2025 RHP University of Oregon
Justin Garland OR West Salem 2026 1B
JT Girod OR Central 2027 SS
Quade Gonzalez IV WA Othello 2026 SS
Brandon Goodell OR Tualatin 2024 LHP
Jacob Griffith WA Skyview 2025 OF
Andrew Ha OR Lakeridge 2026 OF
Drew Hall OR Wilsonville 2025 OF
Cole Hansen OR West Salem 2025 1B
Hawke Hansen WA Highline 2025 3B
Jack Hansen OR West Salem 2026 SS
Camden Hartlaub OR Caldera 2025 SS
Ryan Hartnett WA Lake Washington 2025 1B
Levi Hazes OR Century 2024 RHP
Max Hemenway WA Puyallup 2027 SS Tennessee
Martyn Hernandez WA Rogers 2025 SS
Carter Hess OR Summit 2025 RHP
Mason Hill WA Bellevue Christian 2025 SS
Dominic Huffman WA Mead High School 2024 RHP
Reece Johnson WA Kings Way Christian 2027 OF
Shane Johnson WA Lake Washington 2025 LHP Washington
Mason Jones OR Southridge 2024 OF Pacific University (OR)
Ross Kelley WA W.F. West 2025 SS
Jaylen Kennedy WA North Thurston 2025 C
Nate Kimmel WA Tahoma 2025 SS
Kiyoshi Kiyokawa OR Sam Barlow 2025 2B
Brandt Kneisler WA West Valley 2025 SS
Noah Koong WA Eastlake 2025 SS
Jonah Lam OR Clackamas 2027 OF
Beckett Landram WA Napavine 2027 SS
John Langen WA West Seattle 2024 3B
Chase Lawson WA Redmond 2025 C
Carsten Lemon OR Lake Oswego 2026 C
Reid Linkmeyer OR Liberty 2025 3B
Logan Lipscomb WA Emerald Ridge 2025 3B
Ryder Listy OR Jesuit 2026 C
Reese Logsdon WA Archbishop Murphy 2025 SS
Ryan Long WA Eastside Catholic 2026 C
Diego Lopez OR Ridgeview 2027 SS
Joaquin Luna OR Aloha 2026 1B
Zaydon Marguth WA Union 2027 OF
Cooper Markham WA Enumclaw 2025 RHP University of Oregon
Eddie Marson WA Tumwater 2024 SS
Brady McCarthy OR Grant 2025 OF
Charlie McManus WA Lincoln 2025 LHP
Ethan Melius WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF
Deacon Meller WA WF West 2025 C
Carson Miller OR Sherwood 2025 C
Wyatt Minto OR Lakeridge 2025 SS
Owen Montgomery OR Mountainside 2024 OF
Ryan Moran WA North Creek 2024 RHP
Jacob Muench WA Capital 2025 1B
Akoni Nazarino WA Kentridge 2027 1B
Kane Nishikawa WA Lake Washington 2026 SS
Teegan O'Brien WA Kentridge 2025 C
Cody O'Donnell WA Eastlake 2025 RHP
Hayden Ollmann WA Camas 2026 C
Liam Ostrom WA Ridgefield 2025 1B
Luke Overbay WA Tumwater 2027 OF
Jackson Parker OR Summit 2026 OF
Gavin Poffenroth WA Skyview 2024 OF
Wyatt Postlewait OR Silverton 2025 C
Preston Przybylski WA Mount Si 2025 OF
Deegan Quesenberry WA Kamiakin 2026 RHP
Ford Rains WA Chief Sealth International 2025 OF
Jase Randall OR Tigard 2024 C Willamette University
Parker Raubuch OR Sunset 2026 3B
Michael Revell WA Richland 2026 OF
Liam Rhoads WA Kennedy Catholic 2026 SS
Colin Ringer OR Caldera 2026 C
William Rohrbacher WA Bainbridge 2026 1B
Cody Roletto OR Ida B Wells 2025 C
Jonathan Rominger WA Ellensburg 2025 1B Central Washington University
Landon Roy WA Tumwater 2025 1B
Joaquin Jr. San Nicolas WA Timberline 2027 C
Cole Sauter OR Sunset 2026 RHP
Jonah Schroeder WA Juanita 2025 OF
Jack Schweitzer OR La Salle Prep 2027 C
Ronan Scoffield WA Juanita 2026 OF
Conner Shively OR Henley 2026 C
Zack Sieger WA Eastside Catholic 2025 SS
Landen Sigler OR Mountainside 2025 2B
Will Slater OR Sunset 2025 RHP
Elijah Sledge WA Franklin Pierce 2025 OF
Miles Soja WA Ballard 2026 OF
Conrad Sotelo OR West Salem 2026 3B
Nathan Soto WA Auburn Riverside 2025 OF
Kobe Sparks OR Sandy 2025 2B
Tate Stearns WA North Kitsap 2025 OF
Carter Stewart OR Jesuit 2025 C
Kelan Stewart WA Seattle Prep 2025 RHP
Jacob Swanson WA Issaquah 2025 3B
Derek Thompson WA Tumwater 2025 OF
Tyler Truong OR Lakeridge 2025 1B
Aiden Valdez WA Peninsula 2024 RHP
Jaxon Ward WA Shelton 2025 C
Isaac Watson WA Prairie 2025 1B
Andrew (AJ) Welch WA Monroe 2026 RHP
Brody Whitcomb OR Caldera 2026 1B
Drew Wicklander WA Sumner 2026 SS
Teddy Wieczorek WA Seton Catholic 2026 SS
Eddie Winkley WA Tumwater 2024 RHP
Nolan Winthrop OR Lincoln 2025 SS
Jimmy Womach WA Tumwater 2026 C
Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP Washington