Kenosha Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Ahler IL Marian Central Catholic 2022 SS Lafayette
Kevin Ahler IL Marian Central 2020 2B
Sam Arnold IL Maine West 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Platteville
Nathan Beneke IL Geneseo 2021 OF
Jacob Bimbi IL Crystal Lake South 2020 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Johnathon Brau WI Burlington 2021 OF
Tyler Chron IL Glenbrook North 2020 OF
Ethan Clark IL Lakes Community 2022 OF Missouri Southern
Tyler Clark WI West Allis Hale 2022 3B
Alec Danen WI Howards Grove 2020 1B Viterbo University
Caden Davis IL Antioch 2020 OF
Alejandro Del Valle IL St. Laurence 2020 C
Leo Falletti WI Wilmot 2021 OF McHenry County JC
Nathan Faust WI Muskego 2020 2B Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Logan Foote IL Lakes 2021 OF
Dominic Goodenough WI South Milwaukee 2021 RHP
Blake Gould IL Warren Township 2020 3B
Connor Groff IL Evanston 2021 C
Logan Hanson IL Lakes Community 2020 RHP
Mason Hege IL Marian Central Catholic 2020 C Carroll University
Jack Heiring WI Christian Life 2020 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Trent Henderson IL Stevenson 2021 2B
Nolan Hodgins WI Case 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Tyler Horton WI Westosha Central 2020 3B Rock Valley JC
Andrew Hrncar WI Westosha Central 2020 OF Central Alabama CC
Aaron Huibregtse WI Oostburg 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Tanner Johnson WI Indian Trail 2022 RHP
Tyler Jones WI DePere 2020 SS Milwaukee School of Engineering
Blake Julian MI Iron Mountain 2021 RHP St. Norbert College
Thomas Kenney IL Warren 2020 C University of St. Thomas
Kaleb Kinna WI Janesville Craig 2020 LHP
Cody Kleiman WI Muskego 2021 RHP
Drew Knecht WI Bradford 2020 SS Carthage College
Jason Kusibab IL Loyola 2021 OF
Nolan Lemke WI Peshtigo 2019 RHP St. Norbert College
Gavin Lobbins IL McHenry 2020 2B
Kaileb Lyon WI Tremper 2021 RHP Rock Valley JC
Isaiah Malison WI St. Thomas More 2022 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Ben Massoglia WI Bradford 2021 RHP Carthage College
Kyle Mitchell WI Westosha Central 2021 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Gianni Passarelli OH Buckeye Valley 2021 SS Ohio State
Johnny Pecora IL Triton College 2020 OF Triton JC
Christian Pedersen WI Mukwonago 2020 C
Corey Plahuta WI Muskego 2021 LHP
Adam Pottinger IL Deerfield 2020 OF Triton JC
Finn Pressl IL Deerfield 2020 OF
Easton Prickett WI Tremper 2022 SS
Lennard Pureza IL Round Lake 2020 C Edgewood College
Logan Pye WI Wilmot Union 2020 2B Wisconsin-La Crosse
Noah Reeves WI Indian Trail 2021 RHP
Carson Reinhardt WI Franklin 2022 3B Keiser University
Michael Rivera IL Warren 2021 SS Heartland CC
Cole Schrank IL Winnebago 2021 C Waubonsee CC
Andrew Schroeder IL Mundelein 2020 SS Iowa Western CC
Tyler Schulz WI Tremper 2020 2B
Jack Seefeldt WI Kenosha Bradford 2020 OF Aurora University
Jacob Shippee WI Indian Trail 2020 RHP
Kyle Smith IL Warren Township 2022 C Northern Illinois
Bennett Spolar WI St. Catherines 2021 2B
Ayden Spykstra WI Cedarburg 2020 LHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jeffery Stanish IL Prairie Ridge 2020 RHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Charles Stenson WI Oshkosh North 2020 RHP Winona State University
Tyler Swanson WI Burlington Catholic Central 2020 SS Evansville
Remmi Sweet WI Union Grove 2022 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Ethan Taylor WI Tremper 2020 LHP Concordia University (WI)
Gage Taylor WI Burlington 2022 SS
Rylan Taylor WI Tremper 2022 OF College of Lake County
Max Tindall WI Indian Trail 2021 SS Clark State CC
Drew Urban WI Sun Prairie 2021 2B
Will Vierling WI Homestead 2022 C Louisville
Jack Vozel WI Wilmot Union 2021 OF Augustana College (IL)
TJ Williams WI Racine Horlick 2022 SS Heartland CC
Alex Windey WI Wrightstown 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Mitch Wirth IL Geneseo 2021 3B
Jonah Wronski WI Marquette University 2020 C Emory University
Samual Wysokinski IL Grayslake North 2021 C Wisconsin-Eau Claire