PBR Wisconsin Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Jason Abatto WI Kettle Moraine 2017 2B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Zach Abfall WI Bay Port 2015 OF Wabash Valley JC
Joe Acker WI Marquette University 2016 OF Nebraska
Dylan Ackermann WI Newman Catholic 2021 LHP Loras College
Zachary Adams WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2022 2B Crown College
Trevor Adams WI Baraboo 2019 OF Anoka-Ramsey CC
Jayden Adrians WI Green Bay Preble 2017 C Iowa Lakes CC
Peter Ahn WI Marquette University 2017 SS Michigan State
Nick Aide WI Franklin 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Nathan Aide WI Franklin 2017 OF Madison JC
Mike Aiello WI Horlick 2013 C Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Nicholas Akstulewicz WI Sheboygan North 2018 3B Lake County CC
Max Alba WI Franklin 2018 RHP North Carolina
Mitchell Alba WI Franklin 2020 OF Eastern Illinois
Evan Albrecht WI West Bend West 2018 SS Purdue
Zachary Alburg WI Menomonee Falls 2021 C Wisconsin-Parkside
Grant Alderman WI Catholic Central 2013 OF Madison JC
Brody Alexander WI Kaukauna 2019 RHP Lake County CC
Cade Alexander WI Medford 2019 SS Viterbo University
Alexander Alicea WI St. Thomas More 2023 SS Louisville
Michael Alt WI Kimberly 2020 OF Lewis University
Julian Alverio WI Case 2015 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Gunner Amelunk WI Kettle Moraine 2016 OF Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg
Brinton Anderson WI Pulaski 2021 SS Saint Mary's - MN
Dylan Anderson WI Neenah 2020 OF Edgewood College
Jack Anderson WI Pulaski 2017 RHP Illinois State
Owen Anderson WI Hudson 2021 RHP St. Cloud State
Nate Anderson WI Mukwonago 2015 OF Heartland CC
Cameron Anfang WI Jefferson 2017 RHP Cornell College
Jacob Anhalt WI Lake Mills 2017 LHP Indian Hills CC
Kyle Antos WI Indian Trail 2017 C Bradley
Noah Anzalone WI Elkhorn Area 2021 3B Cornerstone University
Jake Arens WI Mauston 2016 1B Marian University (WI)
Jacob Arndt WI Oconomowoc 2019 RHP Madison JC
Keaton Arreazola WI Janesville Craig 2019 2B Northland College
Rian Arreazola WI Janesville Craig 2017 2B Northland College
Zach Asik WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2018 OF Dubuque
J.T. Athy WI Cudahy 2015 2B McHenry County JC
Alec Aubry WI Fox Valley Lutheran 2015 2B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Adam Baade WI Brookfield Central 2018 RHP Carroll University
Nate Bacskai WI Homestead 2021 OF Edgewood College
Ryan Bader WI Mukwonago 2017 LHP Northwestern
Justin Baehler WI Mineral Point 2020 C Century JC
Miguel Baez WI Milwaukee School of Languages 2019 OF Rock Valley JC
Pablo Baez WI Ronald Reagan 2017 1B Lake County CC
Connor Bagnieski WI Bay Port 2016 2B SC - FL(Manatee-Sarasota)
Joe Baier WI Bay Port 2015 OF Chicago State
Zach Bailey WI Janesville Parker 2015 3B Madison JC
Jordan Bailey WI Janesville Parker 2018 OF Bradley
Alex Baker WI Reedsburg 2017 SS Upper Iowa
Justin Baker WI Waukesha West 2018 3B Wisconsin-La Crosse
Drake Bakkum WI Durand 2019 RHP Anoka-Ramsey CC
Kyle Balash WI Eau Claire North 2015 2B North Park University
Matt Bald WI West De Pere 2015 2B Endicott College
Drake Baldwin WI Madison West 2019 C Missouri State
Bryce Baldwin WI Tremper 2017 LHP Concordia (WI)
Bobby Ball WI Brookfield Central 2021 SS Central Michigan
Luke Ballweg WI Middleton 2018 OF McHenry County JC
Bailey Banaszynski WI Brookfield East 2019 RHP Winona State University
Kody Banse WI Racine Lutheran 2018 2B Milwaukee Area Technical
Hunter Barber WI Oshkosh West 2017 RHP St. Olaf College
Dylan Barganz WI Baraboo 2018 RHP Hamline University
Sean Barnard WI Hudson 2019 RHP Iowa
Michael Barnes WI Sussex Hamilton 2015 C Ripon College
Christopher Barnes WI Sussex Hamilton 2019 LHP Milwaukee School of Engin
Justin Barney WI Westosha Central 2014 OF Concordia (WI)
Spencer Bartel WI Sun Prairie 2020 OF Madison JC
Josh Bartelt WI Oshkosh West 2015 C Marian University (WI)
Joey Bartolone WI Arrowhead 2019 2B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Cole Barton WI Westfield 2022 RHP Dubuque
Nick Bastien WI Arrowhead 2016 OF Marian University (WI)
Trent Bauer WI Green Bay East 2016 C Ellsworth CC
Mike Bauer WI Arrowhead 2015 C McHenry County JC
Riley Bauman WI Stratford 2021 OF Saint Mary's - MN
Colton Baumann WI Hortonville 2020 LHP McHenry County JC
Jonny Baumann WI Living Word Lutheran 2019 C Loras College
Matt Baumann WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2020 OF Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Derek Baumartner WI Almond-Bancroft 2018 C Winona State University
Jonathan Baumler WI Wauwatosa West 2019 2B Finlandia University
Rex Bayer WI Neenah 2020 RHP Ripon College
Anthony Beasley WI Somerset 2019 SS Minnesota-Duluth
Masen Beatty WI Pewaukee 2019 C Rock Valley JC
Steele Beatty WI Pewaukee 2018 OF Kishwaukee JC
Peyton Becker WI Merrill 2021 SS Milwaukee Area Technical
Tyler Becker WI Menomonee Falls 2016 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Bennet Becker WI Sheboygan North 2020 SS Carroll University
Sam Beers WI Milton 2018 SS Concordia (WI)
Drew Behling WI Waupun 2017 3B Minot State
Alex Behr WI Oak Creek 2017 LHP Marian University (WI)
Josh Beier WI Mount Horeb 2018 2B Milwaukee School of Engin
Jason Beilke WI Monona Grove 2015 RHP Marian University (IN)
Mitchell Bendickson WI Oshkosh North 2020 3B Wisconsin-Stout
Trevor Benz WI Hale 2018 C Carroll University
Cade Berendt WI Germantown 2019 LHP McKendree University
Logan Berg WI Eau Claire North 2014 LHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Travis Berg WI Eau Claire Memorial 2016 RHP Minnesota-Duluth
Jake Berg WI Bay Port 2020 C Jacksonville
Ryan Berger WI West Salem 2018 1B Viterbo University
Benjamin Bergeron WI Waterford 2019 C Lake County CC
Noah Berghammer WI Janesville Craig 2018 SS Minnesota
Page 1 of 18