Eastern Illinois

Charleston, IL

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Valley
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Mitchell Alba WI Franklin 2020 OF
Cole Berry IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2015 RHP
Hayden Birdsong IL Mattoon 2019 RHP
Wyatt Brown MO Affton 2023 RHP
Bryan Bund IL Lake Forest 2015 LHP
Alexander Cain IL Oregon 2013 SS
Jalen Cardinal IN Vincennes Lincoln 2019 LHP
Aaron Chao IN Angola 2019 LHP
Nathan Chapman IL Jacobs 2022 RHP
Hunter Clark IN Penn 2014 LHP
Tyler Conklin IL Kaneland 2021 RHP
Colbe Crim KY Paducah Tilghman 2019 LHP
Trevor Davis IL Danville 2020 C
AJ Diepholz IL Mattoon 2014 RHP
Luke Dietz IN Westfield 2014 RHP
Dylan Drumke IL Libertyville 2020 OF
Joe Duncan IL Highland 2014 SS
Grant Emme WI Kaukauna 2018 OF
Max Engelking IN Guerin Catholic 2020 LHP
Andy Fisher OH Bowling Green 2014 LHP
Jordan Flint IL Bartlett 2015 C
Zack Forney IL Cary-Grove 2015 C
Matthew Gammon KY Shelby County 2016 SS
Mitch Gasbarro IL Glenbard South 2012 SS
Jimmy Govern IL Libertyville 2015 SS
Jacob Haberer IL Highland 2013 RHP
Joey Hagen IL Johnsburg 2021 OF
Jason Hall-Manley IN New Palestine 2016 OF
Bryce Hayman IN Michigan City 2019 OF
Eli Hill IL Freeburg Community 2022 2B
Ben Hughes OH Tippecanoe 2014 RHP
Mason Hunter MO Battle 2017 RHP
Ryan Ignoffo IL Cary-Grove 2018 SS
Jason Jennerjohn WI Hortonville 2019 RHP
Jake Johansmeier IL St. Charles North 2012 SS
Jon Jungr IL Yorkville 2018 3B
Will Klein IN Bloomington North 2017 RHP
Ryan Knernschield MO Vianney 2016 C
Gavin Kriegel IL Hampshire 2020 SS
Tarron Lawson IN Danville 2018 C
Sean Lynch IL Carmel Catholic 2019 OF
Blake Malatestinic IN Cardinal Ritter 2017 RHP
CJ Martin MO Oakville 2012 1B
Jack Martin IN Carmel 2013 1B
Kristian Meehan IL Grayslake Central 2012 C
Luke Melton MO Lindbergh 2022 C
Brandon Micetich IL Plainfield Central 2020 2B
Hunter Morris IL Paris 2014 C
Jackson Mueller MO Fort Zumwalt East 2015 OF
Jackson Nichols IL Mattoon 2019 RHP
Dereck Page IL Edwardsville 2012 OF
Frankie Perrone IL Maine South 2013 OF
Jack Potteiger MO Rockwood Summit 2022 LHP
Lincoln Riley IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2019 SS
Jason Scholl IL Glenbrook North 2012 C
Nick Sharrow IL Plainfield East 2012 C
Gunner Smith KY Newport Central Catholic 2018 1B
Ben Snapp KY Madison Central 2019 C
Drew Sterioti IL Neuqua Valley 2013 3B
Alex Stevenson MO Lutheran South 2016 RHP
Devan (DJ) Stewart MO Westminster 2017 SS
Trey Sweeney KY St. Xavier 2018 SS
Tyler Tesmond IL Neuqua Valley 2015 OF
Chase Thurston IL Danville 2013 RHP
Dane Toppel IL South Elgin 2015 2B
Josh Turnock IN Mishawaka Marian 2014 C
Nathan Upchurch IN Hamilton Southeastern 2013 LHP
Troy Vandenbroek IL Belvidere 2013 OF
Jesse Wainscott IN Perry Meridian high school 2018 RHP
Austin Warrem IL Mattoon 2015 LHP
Drew Wellington IL Mundelein 2022 OF
Bobby Wenthe IL Teutopolis 2014 OF
Brendan Wilson MO Fox 2022 RHP
Wyell Woods IL Marian Catholic 2017 OF
Christopher Worcester IL Lake Park 2021 SS
Mike YaSenka PA Franklin Area 2016 RHP