Iowa

Iowa City , IA

School Information

  • Conference: BIG 10
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Zeb Adreon IA Pleasantville 2016 OF
Kyle Alivo WI St. Thomas More 2024 RHP
Matt Allen IL Stevenson 2013 RHP
Nick Allgeyer MO Vianney 2014 LHP
Keaton Anthony GA Mill Creek 2020 1B
Ganon Archer IA Van Meter 2022 RHP
Cole Baker IA Dallas Center Grimes 2015 RHP
Sean Barnard WI Hudson 2019 RHP
Cam Baumann IA Fairfield 2017 LHP
Edward Benitez ON N/A 2015 SS
Matt Berst IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2017 C
Jaron Bleeker IA Bishop Heelan Catholic 2024 RHP
Mitchell Boe IL Joliet Catholic 2015 SS
Ryan Borucki IL Mundelein 2012 LHP
Mark Bowen ON N/A 2015 RHP
Brody Brecht IA Ankeny 2021 RHP
Ryan Brosius IA Dubuque Wahlert 2023 OF
Max Burt IA Mason City Newman 2023 C
Elliot Cadieux Lanoue QC Fadette 2023 LHP
Cash Campbell IL Montini Catholic 2024 3B
Drew Cerney IL Loyola 2014 C
Gehrig Christensen IA Urbandale 2021 C
William Christophersen IA Pleasant Valley 2018 RHP
Chris Comito IA Norwalk 2015 RHP
Joe Connolly NE Omaha Skutt 2023 SS
Colin Coonradt IA Cedar Falls 2024 SS
Carson Crider NC Wake Forest 2026 RHP
Tyler Cropley SD Bishop Heelan 2014 C
Zachary Daniels IA Kennedy 2015 RHP
Myles Davis IA Marion 2024 SS
Duncan Davitt IA Indianola 2018 RHP
Drew Deremer NE Millard West 2023 RHP
Rowan Donels IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2023 RHP
Sam Donko OH Ursuline 2013 RHP
Jack Dreyer IA Johnston 2017 LHP
Luke Farley IA Waterloo Columbus Catholic 2015 OF
Brady Ferguson NE Millard West 2025 RHP
Daniel Ferguson OH Mineral Ridge 2013 C
Jimmy Frankos IL Maine South 2012 C
Brayden Frazier IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2018 SS
Brolan Frost WI Elkhorn Area 2025 LHP
Jaixen Frost IA Mount Ayr 2023 SS
Weston Fulk IA Ankeny 2021 LHP
Carter Geffre IA Ames 2024 C
Sam Goodman IA Western Dubuque 2019 RHP
Trevor Gottsegen CO Highlands Ranch 2025 OF
Karson Grout IA Mid-Prairie 2024 3B
Blake Guerin MN Mounds View 2022 1B
Tyler Guerin MN Mounds View 2024 RHP
Jack Guzek IL Brother Rice 2017 RHP
Brody Hagel-Pitt CO Arvada West 2014 RHP
Nick Heitman IN Mt. Vernon 2024 RHP
Jacob Henderson AZ Mesquite 2019 RHP
Dylan Henshaw NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 RHP
Nick Hibbing IL Lakes 2011 RHP
Blake Hickman IL Simeon 2012 C
Dominic Hillesheim WI Menasha 2014 OF
Korry Howell IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2016 2B
Brody Irlbeck MO Staley 2025 LHP
Drew Irvine IA Waukee 2018 RHP
Tyson James MO Webster Groves 2020 RHP
Joshua Janowski IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 1B
Justin Jenkins IN Terre Haute South 2016 OF
Grant Judkins IA Pella 2016 RHP
Kole Kampen IA Fort Dodge 2016 LHP
Milo Kelley IA Davenport Central 2025 C
Jack Kinzer WI Port Washington 2016 C
Grant Klenovich IL New Trier 2014 1B
Jack Koerner IA Dowling Catholic 2017 OF
John Henry Kohorst MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2025 LHP
Kael Kolarik IA Indianola 2022 SS
Ty Langenberg IA Urbandale 2020 RHP
Reece Lawler IL Warren 2020 RHP
Grant Leonard IL Lincoln-Way East 2015 RHP
Derek Lieurance IA Cascade 2015 RHP
Connor Lindaman IA Davenport Assumption 2016 1B
Sam Link IA Dubuque Senior 2019 SS
Sam Lizarraga IA Kennedy 2015 RHP
Luke Llewellyn IA Urbandale 2018 RHP
Tucker Long IA Ottumwa 2026 RHP
Garrett Luett IA Underwood 2026 SS
Anthony Mangano IL Lake Zurich 2020 SS
Henry Marchese IL Stevenson 2017 OF
Austin Martin IA Southeast Polk 2016 C
Kace Massner IA Burlington 2016 OF
Adam Mazur MN Woodbury 2019 RHP
Connor McCaffery IA Iowa City West 2017 1B
Brett McCleary IA Iowa City High 2017 C
Mason McCoy IL Washington 2013 2B
Cole McDonald IA New Hampton 2015 RHP
Gable Mitchell IA Iowa City High 2022 SS
Reese Moore IA Van Meter 2022 C
Marcus Morgan IA Iowa City West 2021 RHP
Beau Morio IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2027 C
Dylan Nedved KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2017 RHP
Nick Nelsen IA W. Des Moines Valley 2014 RHP
Andy Nelson IL Wheaton North 2020 3B
Connor Nelson IL Oak Park-River Forest 2016 1B
Rimmy Nemickas IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2019 LHP
Robert Neustrom IA Sioux City North 2015 OF
Ben Norman IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2016 OF
Joey Oakie IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 RHP
Cade Obermueller IA Iowa City High 2022 LHP
Izaya Ono-Fullard IA Iowa City West 2017 3B
Addison Ostrenga WI Sun Prairie 2022 OF
Tanner Padgett KS Wichita Heights 2016 OF
Tanner Paschke MO Fort Zumwalt North 2023 RHP
Jackson Payne IA Waukee 2020 RHP
Cole Pennock IA Clinton 2016 LHP
Xavier Perez IA Center Point Urbana 2027 C
Sam Petersen IA Ballard 2021 OF
Devin Pickett IL Marian Catholic 2012 3B
Ty Plummer IA WDM Valley 2023 SS
Ben Probst IA Dowling Catholic 2017 RHP
Drew Proskovec IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2022 LHP
Jack Richmond IL Loyola 2012 LHP
Shane Ritter IL Plainfield South 2015 RHP
Liam Roche KS Shawnee Mission South 2024 LHP
Nick Roscetti IL Williamsville 2012 SS
Coy Sarsfield IA Linn-Mar 2021 OF
Aaron Savary IA Dubuque Wahlert 2022 RHP
Luke Schafer WI Middleton 2014 SS
Brady Schanuel IL Belleville East 2015 RHP
Michael Seegers WI Home School 2020 SS
Will Semb WI DePere 2020 RHP
Brendan Sher IA Indianola 2018 SS
Kyle Shimp IL Yorkville 2015 LHP
Jared Simpson IA Clinton 2018 LHP
Tate Slagle IA Algona High School 2025 SS
Tyler Snep IL Lake Zurich 2019 C
Kyle Sorensen IA Waukee 2018 RHP
Caden Stoffer IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2021 RHP
Kellen Strohmeyer IA Dubuque Hempstead 2022 SS
Ben Swails IA Clear Creek Amana 2022 3B
Doug Taylor IA Newman Catholic 2023 RHP
Canon Teague MO Louisburg 2012 OF
Nicholas Terhaar MN Proctor 2025 RHP
Andrew Thomas CO Chaparral 2014 3B
Jacob Tobey IA Johnston 2019 LHP
Ben Toft IL New Trier 2025 OF
Max Tramontana OH Moeller 2022 RHP
Trevor Vande Hey WI Wrightstown 2025 OF
Reece Vander Zee IA Central Lyon 2024 RHP
Jackson Vines IA Johnston 2019 RHP
Zach Voelker CA Granite Bay 2019 RHP
Trenton Wallace IA Davenport Assumption 2017 LHP
Anthony Watts IA Waukee Northwest 2022 RHP
Chas Wheatley AB Strathcona 2021 RHP
Carter Wilcox CO Cherokee Trail 2025 LHP
Peyton Williams IA Johnston 2019 1B
Benjamin Wilmes IA Johnston 2021 SS
Caleb Wulf IA West Liberty 2022 2B
Jake Zaetta MN Minnetonka 2019 SS