Iowa

Iowa City , IA

School Information

  • Conference: BIG 10
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Zeb Adreon IA Pleasantville 2016 OF
Matt Allen IL Stevenson 2013 RHP
Nick Allgeyer MO Vianney 2014 LHP
Keaton Anthony GA Mill Creek 2020 1B
Cole Baker IA Dallas Center Grimes 2015 RHP
Sean Barnard WI Hudson 2019 RHP
Cam Baumann IA Fairfield 2017 LHP
Edward Benitez ON N/A 2015 SS
Matt Berst IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2017 C
Mitchell Boe IL Joliet Catholic 2015 SS
Ryan Borucki IL Mundelein 2012 LHP
Mark Bowen ON N/A 2015 RHP
Brody Brecht IA Ankeny 2021 RHP
Max Burt IA Mason City Newman 2023 C
Drew Cerney IL Loyola 2014 C
Gehrig Christensen IA Urbandale 2021 C
Chris Comito IA Norwalk 2015 RHP
Tyler Cropley base Bishop Heelan 2014 C
Zachary Daniels IA Kennedy 2015 RHP
Myles Davis IA Marion 2024 SS
Duncan Davitt IA Indianola 2018 RHP
Sam Donko OH Ursuline 2013 RHP
Jack Dreyer IA Johnston 2017 LHP
Luke Farley IA Waterloo Columbus Catholic 2015 OF
Daniel Ferguson OH Mineral Ridge 2013 C
Jimmy Frankos IL Maine South 2012 C
Brayden Frazier IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2018 SS
Weston Fulk IA Ankeny 2021 LHP
Sam Goodman IA Western Dubuque 2019 RHP
Blake Guerin MN Mounds View 2022 1B
Jack Guzek IL Brother Rice 2017 RHP
Brody Hagel-Pitt CO Arvada West 2014 RHP
DJ Heck IA Iowa City High 2019
Jacob Henderson AZ Mesquite 2019 RHP
Nick Hibbing IL Lakes 2011 RHP
Blake Hickman IL Simeon 2012 C
Dominic Hillesheim WI Menasha 2014 OF
Korry Howell IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2016 2B
Drew Irvine IA Waukee 2018 RHP
Tyson James MO Webster Groves 2020 RHP
Justin Jenkins IN Terre Haute South 2016 OF
Grant Judkins IA Pella 2016 RHP
Kole Kampen IA Fort Dodge 2016 LHP
Jack Kinzer WI Port Washington 2016 C
Grant Klenovich IL New Trier 2014 1B
Jack Koerner IA Dowling Catholic 2017 OF
Ty Langenberg IA Urbandale 2020 RHP
Reece Lawler IL Warren 2020 RHP
Grant Leonard IL Lincoln-Way East 2015 RHP
Derek Lieurance IA Cascade 2015 RHP
Connor Lindaman IA Davenport Assumption 2016 1B
Sam Link IA Dubuque Senior 2019 SS
Sam Lizarraga IA Kennedy 2015 RHP
Luke Llewellyn IA Urbandale 2018 RHP
Anthony Mangano IL Lake Zurich 2020 SS
Henry Marchese IL Stevenson 2017 OF
Austin Martin IA Southeast Polk 2016 C
Kace Massner IA Burlington 2016 OF
Adam Mazur MN Woodbury 2019 RHP
Connor McCaffery IA Iowa City West 2017 1B
Brett McCleary IA Iowa City High 2017 C
Mason McCoy IL Washington 2013 2B
Cole McDonald IA New Hampton 2015 RHP
Gable Mitchell IA Iowa City High 2022 SS
Reese Moore IA Van Meter 2022 C
Marcus Morgan IA Iowa City West 2021 RHP
Nick Nelsen IA W. Des Moines Valley 2014 RHP
Andy Nelson IL Wheaton North 2020 SS
Connor Nelson IL Oak Park-River Forest 2016 1B
Rimmy Nemickas IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2019 LHP
Robert Neustrom IA Sioux City North 2015 OF
Alec Nigut IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 OF
Ben Norman IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2016 OF
Joey Oakie IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 RHP
Cade Obermueller IA Iowa City High 2022 LHP
Izaya Ono-Fullard IA Iowa City West 2017 3B
Addison Ostrenga WI Sun Prairie 2022 OF
Tanner Padgett KS Wichita Heights 2016 OF
Jackson Payne IA Waukee 2020 RHP
Cole Pennock IA Clinton 2016 LHP
Sam Petersen IA Ballard 2021 SS
Devin Pickett IL Marian Catholic 2012 3B
Ben Probst IA Dowling Catholic 2017 RHP
Drew Proskovec IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2022 LHP
Jack Richmond IL Loyola 2012 LHP
Shane Ritter IL Plainfield South 2015 RHP
Nick Roscetti IL Williamsville 2012 SS
Coy Sarsfield IA Linn-Mar 2021 OF
Matt Sauser IL Normal University 2023 RHP
Aaron Savary IA Dubuque Wahlert 2022 RHP
Luke Schafer WI Middleton 2014 SS
Brady Schanuel IL Belleville East 2015 RHP
Michael Seegers WI Home School 2020 SS
Will Semb WI DePere 2020 RHP
Brendan Sher IA Indianola 2018 SS
Kyle Shimp IL Yorkville 2015 LHP
Tyler Snep IL Lake Zurich 2019 C
Kyle Sorensen IA Waukee 2018 RHP
Caden Stoffer IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2021 RHP
Kellen Strohmeyer IA Dubuque Hempstead 2022 SS
Doug Taylor IA Newman Catholic 2023 RHP
Canon Teague MO Louisburg 2012 OF
Andrew Thomas CO Chaparral 2014 3B
Jacob Tobey IA Johnston 2019 LHP
Jackson Vines IA Johnston 2019 RHP
Trenton Wallace IA Davenport Assumption 2017 LHP
Chas Wheatley AB Strathcona 2021 RHP
Peyton Williams IA Johnston 2019 1B
Benjamin Wilmes IA Johnston 2021 SS
Mitch Wood IA Ottumwa 2021 SS
Jake Zaetta MN Minnetonka 2019 SS