North Dakota State

Fargo, ND

School Information

  • Conference: Summit
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Alec Abercrombie MN Mounds View 2015 OF
Blake Anderson MN Fargo North (ND) 2019 RHP
Brock Anderson MN Alexandria 2018 OF
Andrew Baumgart MN Willmar 2021 LHP
Peter Brookshaw WI Prescott 2018 SS
Thomas Bruchu MN Stillwater 2017 SS
Will Busch MN New Prague 2020 C
Jason Chiu ON Albert Campbell collegiate 2019 SS
Joey Danielson MN Eden Prairie 2019 C
Noah Dehne MN Minnehaha Academy 2019 SS
Jacob Drew MN Alexandria 2017 RHP
Caden Edwards MN Duluth East 2020 LHP
Jaxon Edwards MN Duluth East 2020 LHP
Nick Emanuel MN Esko 2016 C
Drew Fearing MN Osakis 2014 SS
Cade Feeney base Bismarck Century 2020 RHP
Kyle Ferderer MN Burnsville 2016 RHP
Bennett Freiter AB Okotoks Dawgs Academy 2021 C
Thomas Ginther WI Baraboo 2017 RHP
Carson Hake MN Chanhassen 2019 3B
Nathan Hayes IL St. Charles East 2022 RHP
Charley Hesse MN Henry Sibley 2016 SS
Garret Hill base Williston 2020 SS
Tyler Hillman IA Pella 2017 SS
Barron Holtz MN Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2018 RHP
Nolan Johnson MN Lakeville North 2021 LHP
Riley Johnson MN Eastview 2016 RHP
Calvin Kalthoff MN Rocori 2015 C
Zach Kluvers base Fargo Davies 2020 C
Hunter Koep MN Northfield 2017 3B
Thomas Krause MN Rochester Mayo 2017 OF
Kyle Law MN Andover 2022 OF
Reese Ligtenberg MN Eagan 2020 RHP
Maxwell Loven MN Champlin Park 2018 LHP
Jake Malec MN Proctor 2016 C
Logan McShane WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2015 RHP
Wyatt Nelson MN Hopkins 2019 RHP
Austin Nikolas MN St. Cloud Tech 2018 RHP
Taylor Parrett MN Fargo Davies (ND) 2018 RHP
Cole Payton NE Omaha Westside 2021 LHP
Gabriel Pilla MN Holy Angels 2017 RHP
Sam Prissel WI Eau Claire Memorial 2015 SS
Noah Sanders MN Apple Valley 2017 C
Mason Schwerzler MN Stillwater 2018 RHP
Jack Simonsen IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2017 C
Ben Smith MN South St. Paul 2018 RHP
Zach Smith MN Rochester John Marshall 2017 C
Carter Stockert MN Alexandria 2019 LHP
Hayden Sylte WY Thunder Basin 2020 RHP
Blake Tritch MN Chaska 2015 RHP
Joey Vacinek MN Forest Lake 2014
Nathan VerMaas NE Millard North 2020 OF
Gavin Zurn MN Stillwater 2021 RHP