Winona State University

Winona, MN

School Information

  • Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Mark Ash IL Grayslake Central 2012 RHP
Bailey Banaszynski WI Brookfield East 2019 RHP
Derek Baumartner WI Almond-Bancroft 2018 C
John Breske WI Everest 2018 RHP
Carter Brinkman MN Sleepy Eye 2018 OF
Griff Cady OH Moeller 2022 OF
Alec Campbell WI Milton 2022 C
Brad Comer WI Rhinelander 2018 3B
Jacob Contreras MN Osseo 2020 RHP
Mitchell Eady WI Appleton North 2016 RHP
Justin Firpo MN Apple Valley 2018 OF
Jack Funke IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 OF
Kyle Gendron WI Wilmot 2018 RHP
Stephen Golden MN Totino Grace 2021 C
Austin Greven MN Eastview 2020 RHP
Pierce Gritzmaker MN Woodbury 2022 RHP
Logan Grunenwald WI Wausau West 2017 SS
Josh Gullickson MN Wayzata 2020 3B
Tanner Haessly WI Kimberly 2016 RHP
Josh Hawksford MN Woodbury 2021 SS
Ben Hefel IA Dubuque Senior 2021 C
Brett Herber MN Lakeville North 2015 RHP
Chad Herbst WI McFarland 2015 SS
Nick Herold MN Coon Rapids 2017 RHP
Parker Holmstrom MN Farmington 2015 RHP
Tate Hovden IA North Fayette Valley 2017
Aaron Huebsch WI Ithaca 2018 RHP
Jacob Huebsch WI Ithaca 2016 RHP
Joe Ihrke MN Henry Sibley 2017 SS
Cooper Kapanke WI Eau Claire Memorial 2019 1B
Drew Kelly MN Triton 2019 C
Adam Ketelsen IA Mount Vernon 2016 LHP
Sam Kohnle WI Kewanee 2015 1B
Kyle Kosobucki WI West De Pere 2017 C
Cameron Kramer MN Anoka 2019 RHP
Nate Krause WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2013 C
Hayden Krimmer WI Oak Creek 2013 RHP
Joe Kubera IL Rockford Boylan 2012 MIF
Treyton Larson WI River Falls 2016 SS
Peyton Lee WI Edgerton 2022 OF
Derek Martin MN Waconia 2016 SS
Garrett Mennenga OH Highland 2015 LHP
Brady Mundahl MN Woodbury 2016 SS
Paul Mutch WI Madison Edgewood 2013 3B
Aaron Mutter WI Burlington 2016 RHP
Kyle Nichols MN Kasson-Matterville 2015 2B
Josh Nielsen WI DC Everest 2013 RHP
Jess Ondell WI Onalaska High School 2020 2B
Nathan Platter WI Oconomowoc 2019 RHP
Andrew Pliner WI Oregon 2015 OF
Tyler Rouze WI De Pere 2016 LHP
Nathan Santos WI Altoona 2016 RHP
Austin Savary IA Dubuque Wahlert 2017 1B
Levi Schaller WI Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 2018 RHP
Joshua Schattner WI Wilmot Union 2017 RHP
Chandler Schmidt WI Stratford 2020 SS
Caleb Schoenholz WI Green Bay Preble 2016 LHP
Jaden Schwantz WI River Falls 2021 OF
Mitchell Seager WI Beloit Turner 2018 OF
Mitch Stalsberg WI Viroqua 2014 LHP
Cole Stanchina MN Northfield 2021 1B
Zac Stange WI Eau Claire North 2017 2B
Charles Stenson WI Oshkosh North 2020 RHP
Jordan Strick WI West De Pere 2018 RHP
Mason Trocke MN Apple Valley 2021 OF
Peter Tveite MN Lakeville North 2020 RHP
Max Van Boxel WI Green Bay East 2017 LHP
Ryland Wall WI Holmen 2021 SS
Jacob Watzka WI Green Bay East 2015 RHP
Bryson Webb WI De Pere 2022 SS
Dane Weiland WI Chippewa Falls 2019 C
Tanner Williams WI Arrowhead 2017 SS
Kipp Youngquist MN Champlin Park 2014 SS
Kyle Yu WI Madison Memorial 2021 SS
Easton Zempel WI Middleton 2022 RHP
Davis Zeutzius WI Arrowhead 2019 RHP